Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Oakmont Track & Field 2020

Glenn Poole Invitational 2020

This is our biggest fundraiser for the team.  We need all families to help out this day.  Please sign up for as many slots as you can.  For the events, you wil be given all instructions/directions how to work the event when you arrive.

Date: 02/29/2020 (Sat.)

Time: 8:00am - 4:00pm PST

Location: Oakmont High School

Created by:   Michelle Mahoney
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Clerk of the Course (7am-9:30am) (3)

Check-in for races, handout coach packets, and take payments from teams.

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Cielo Avalos
JULIE A CONSTANT

Clerk of the Course (9:30am-12pm) (3)

Check-in for races, handout coach packets, and take payments from teams.

 
All slots filled
Lisa Fisher
Stacy and Tom Garciia (2)

Clerk of the Course (12pm-2pm) (3)

Check-in for races, handout coach packets, and take payments from teams.

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Lilibeth Balo
Noemi Palapos

Clerk of the Course (2pm-4pm) (3)

Check-in for races, handout coach packets, and take payments from teams.

 

Entrance Gate (7:00am-9:30am) (2)

Sell tickets to spectators

 
All slots filled
Cielo Avalos
Christine Micheli

Entrance Gate (9:30am-12pm) (2)

Sell tickets to spectators.

 
All slots filled
Jona/chris Ocampo
Mercedes Ranario

Entrance Gate (12pm-2pm) (2)

Sell tickets to spectators.

 
All slots filled
Irene Di Schiavi (2)

Entrance Gate (2pm-4pm) (2)

Sell tickets to spectators.

 
All slots filled
Kristi Sharp
Heather Taylor

Snack Bar (7am-9:30am) (4)

Set up, prepare, and sell food at snack bar.

 
All slots filled
KarenCozzette Bernabe (3)
George, Karen & Sarah Bernabe
Lorna Cernicek

Snack Bar (9:30am-12pm) (4)

Prepare and sell food.

 
All slots filled
Chris Boquiren (2)
Chris and Maricris Boquiren
Rebecca Prettyman
Raine Magbanua

Snack Bar (12pm-2pm) (4)

Prepare and sell food.

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Prettyman
Susan Carter (2)
Sean & Sue Carter
Gina Stahlecker

Snack Bar (2pm-4pm) (4)

Prepare, sell food, and clean up.

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Rebecca Prettyman
Katie Doak
Fay Corpus

Medals Table (10am-12pm)

Hand out medals to winning athletes

 
Steven Baissa

Medals Table (12pm-2pm)

Hand out medals to winning athletes

 
Cielo Avalos

Medals Table (2pm-4pm)

Hand out medals to winning athletes

 
Sarah Longaker

Event - Long Jump (8am-10am) (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Steven Baissa
Mercedes Ranario
Earl Ranario

Event - Long Jump (10am-12pm) (3)

 
All slots filled
Mercedes Ranario
Earl Ranario
Courtney Sequenzia
Leticia Gates

Event - Long Jump (12pm-2pm) (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Dragana Skrbec

Event - Long Jump (2pm-4pm) (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Amy Price
Jim Price
Dragana Skrbec

Event - Triple Jump (8am-10am) (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Dragana Skrbec

Event - Triple Jump (10am-12pm) (3)

 

Event - Triple Jump (12pm-2pm) (3)

 

Event - Triple Jump (2pm-4pm) (3)

 

Event - High Jump (8am-10am) (3)

 

Event - High Jump (10am-12pm) (3)

 
All slots filled
Lorna Cernicek
Dragana Skrbec
Alberta Barnhard

Event - High Jump (12pm-2pm) (3)

 

Event - High Jump (2pm-4pm) (3)

 

Event - Finish Line (8am-10am) (2)

Help with starting blocks and bring score sheets to press box.

 
All slots filled
Josie Smith
First shift 8 to 10 am
Aaron Jones

Event - Finish Line (10am-12pm) (2)

Help with starting blocks and bring score sheets to press box.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Aaron Jones

Event - Finish Line (12pm-2pm) (2)

Help with starting blocks and bring score sheets to press box.

 
All slots filled
Aaron Jones
Jenny Guemmer

Event - Finish Line (2pm-4pm) (2)

Help with starting blocks and bring score sheets to press box.

 

Event - Pole Vault (8am-10am) (2)

 
All slots filled
Greg Nichols
Dan McWherter

Event - Pole Vault (10am-12pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Greg Nichols
Dan McWherter

Event - Pole Vault (12pm-2pm) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Greg Nichols

Event - Pole Vault (2pm-4pm) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Greg Nichols

Event - Shot Put (8am-10am) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Daniel Zachreson

Event - Shot Put (10am-12pm) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Daniel Zachreson

Event - Shot Put (12pm-2pm) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Daniel Zachreson

Event - Shot Put (2pm-4pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Daniel Zachreson
Amy Price

Event - Discus (8am-10am) (2)

 

Event - Discus (10am-12pm) (2)

 

Event - Discus (12pm-2pm) (2)

 

Event - Discus (2pm-4pm) (2)

 

Event - JV Shotput/Discus (8am-10am) (2)

 
All slots filled
Kris Bergstrom
Leticia Gates

Event - JV Shotput/Discus (10am-12pm) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kris Bergstrom

Event - JV Shotput/Discus (12pm-2pm) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kris Bergstrom

Event - JV Shotput/Discus (2pm-4pm) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kris Bergstrom
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info