St. Paul's Lutheran - West Allis

St. Paul's Holiday Classic

Please read over carefully each of the areas where help is needed - Kitchen, Concessions, Ushers, Cleanup, Scorer's Table, and Tickets.

Each area has different time slots as well as different numbers of volunteers needed for those time slots.

Please feel free to sign up for as many slots as you're able to for either day!

Created by:   James Dittman
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
11/16/2018 (Fri.) Kitchen  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Kitchen (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Theresa Baker
Amy Sholty
Mary Kochanski

GRILL

 
Mr Brian Schaber
Tickets  4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Tickets (2)

 
All slots filled
Tammy Evers
Michelle Vogt
Concessions  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Nancy Plier
Abby Petermann
Tim or Danielle Moravec
danielle
Cleanup  5:00pm  

Cleanup (2)

 
All slots filled
Tim & Michelle Prince (2)
Scorer's Table  5:00pm  

Announcer

 
Sam Reinhardt

Scoreboard

 
Tim Ross

Scorebook

 
Stacey Kukor

Spotter

 
Amy Harper
Ushers  5:00pm  

Ushers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Kimberly Wheeler
Monica Kegley
Noah Kegley
Kitchen  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Kitchen (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Mary Kochanski
Tickets  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Tickets (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Shannon Immekus
Concessions  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Amy Puechner
Nancy Plier
Sarah Zellmer
Kitchen  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Kitchen (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Shelly Mueller
Shelly Mueller (and Scott until 7:30 game)
Jen White
Mary Kochanski
Cleanup  6:15pm  

Cleanup (2)

 
All slots filled
Tim & Michelle Prince (2)
Scorer's Table  6:15pm  

Announcer

 
Sam Reinhardt

Scoreboard

 
Tim Ross

Scorebook

 
Stacey Kukor

Spotter

 
Amy Harper
Ushers  6:15pm  

Ushers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Rachelle Novotny
Jim Novotny
Kimberly Wheeler
Cleanup  7:30pm  

Cleanup (2)

 
Scorer's Table  7:30pm  

Announcer

 
Scott Mueller

Scoreboard

 
Jack Mueller

Scorebook

 
Stacey Kukor

Spotter

 
Amy Harper
Ushers  7:30pm  

Ushers (4)

 
Tickets  7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Tickets (2)

 
All slots filled
Rachel Poritz (2)
Concessions  8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Tim or Danielle Moravec
danielle
Lidia Brofka
Sarah Zellmer
Cleanup  8:45pm  

Cleanup (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Barb Heimsoth
Scorer's Table  8:45pm  

Announcer

 
Nik Mueller

Scoreboard

 
Jack Mueller

Scorebook

 
Stacey Kukor

Spotter

 
Amy Harper
Ushers  8:45pm  

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Rachelle Novotny
Jim Novotny
Kitchen  9:00pm - 10:30pm  

Kitchen (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Mary Kochanski
11/17/2018 (Sat.) Tickets  8:00am - 10:00am  

Tickets (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Puechner
Nancy Plier
Kitchen  8:00am - 11:00am  

Kitchen (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Trisha Koble

GRILL

 
Mr Brian Schaber
Cleanup  9:00am  

Cleanup (2)

 
Scorer's Table  9:00am  

Announcer

 
Gary Van Dyke

Scoreboard

 
Tim Ross

Scorebook

 
Stacey Kukor

Spotter

 
Amy Harper
Ushers  9:00am  

Ushers (4)

 
Concessions  9:00am - 11:00am  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Rachel Poritz (2)
Sarah Zellmer
Tickets  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Tickets (2)

 
All slots filled
Nancy Plier
Sarah Anderson
Kitchen  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Kitchen (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Tiffany Ulbing
Ben Balsman
Cleanup  10:15am  

Cleanup (2)

 
Scorer's Table  10:15am  

Announcer

 
Gary Van Dyke

Scoreboard

 
Tim Ross

Scorebook

 
Stacey Kukor

Spotter

 
Amy Harper
Ushers  10:15am  

Ushers (4)

 
Concessions  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Tim or Danielle Moravec
sophie
Sarah Zellmer
Kitchen  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Kitchen (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jen White (2)
Cleanup  11:30am  

Cleanup (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sheri Rowell
Scorer's Table  11:30am  

Announcer

 
Thomas Kadolph

Scoreboard

 
Danielle Jackson

Scorebook

 
Stacey Kukor

Spotter

 
Amy Harper
Ushers  11:30am  

Ushers (4)

 
Tickets  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Tickets (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Melissa Ploetz
May have to coach but will be there if I am not.
Cleanup  12:45pm  

Cleanup (2)

 
Scorer's Table  12:45pm  

Announcer

 
Nik Mueller

Scoreboard

 
Jack Mueller

Scorebook

 
Stacey Kukor

Spotter

 
Amy Harper
Ushers  12:45pm  

Ushers (4)

 
Concessions  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Nancy Plier
Tim or Danielle Moravec
sophie
Sarah Zellmer
Kitchen  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Kitchen (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Theresa Baker
Cleanup  2:00pm  

Cleanup (2)

 
Scorer's Table  2:00pm  

Announcer

 
Nik Mueller

Scoreboard

 
Jack Mueller

Scorebook

 
Stacey Kukor

Spotter

 
Amy Harper
Ushers  2:00pm  

Ushers (4)

 
Tickets  2:00pm - 3:30pm  

Tickets (2)

 
Concessions  3:00pm - 4:30pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Tim or Danielle Moravec
sophie
Lidia Brofka
Sarah Zellmer
Cleanup  3:15pm  

Cleanup (2)

 
Scorer's Table  3:15pm  

Announcer

 
Nik Mueller

Scoreboard

 
Jack Mueller

Scorebook

 
Stacey Kukor

Spotter

 
Amy Harper
Ushers  3:15pm  

Ushers (4)

 
Tickets  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Tickets (2)

 
All slots filled
Barb Heimsoth (2)
Ellen Van Dyke
Concessions  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Zellmer (2)
Bryan and Sarah Zellmer
Lidia Brofka
Kitchen  6:00pm - 9:30pm  

Kitchen (4)

 
Cleanup  6:15pm  

Cleanup (2)

 
Ushers  6:15pm  

Ushers (4)

 
Scorer's Table  6:30pm  

Announcer

 
Thomas Kadolph

Scoreboard

 
Jack Mueller

Scorebook

 
Stacey Kukor

Spotter

 
Amy Harper
Cleanup  7:30pm  

Cleanup (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Barb Heimsoth
Ushers  7:30pm  

Ushers (4)

 
Scorer's Table  7:45pm  

Announcer

 
Thomas Kadolph

Scoreboard

 
Jack Mueller

Scorebook

 
Stacey Kukor

Spotter

 
Amy Harper
Kitchen  8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Kitchen (4)

 
Concessions  8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Sarah Zellmer (2)
Bryan and Sarah Zellmer


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home