Lutheran Church of the Resurrection
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Sunday Servants LCR

Worship Volunteers September 12 - November 2021

Thank you for serving at LCR!  If you are unable to serve on your scheduled date, please find a replacement by the Wednesday prior and notify [email protected] and [email protected]  

 

Communion Volunteers - Sandy Brosch 770-544-7741

8:00 am Communion Ministers - Catherine Strate 404-548-2286

11:00 Communion Ministers - 

AV Techs - Tom Glass 678-800-4102

Ushers - Annette Alexa 402-317-7737

Created by:   LCR Marietta
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Available Slot
10/24/2021 (Sun.)

8:30 am Sanctuary Altar Guild (2)

 
All slots filled
Margaret Perry
Cindy Barrett

8:30 am Communion Minister - Sanctuary

 
Dan Lizdas

8:30 am Sanctuary Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Stephen Goodnough
DANIEL STEIDLE

8:30 am Sanctuary Video/Sound Tech (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mark Boyer
I got both

8:30 am Sanctuary Streaming / Screen Tech (2)

 

9:45 am Parking Lot Altar Guild / Serve / Clean Up (2)

 
All slots filled
LeAnn Haack
Dell Andersson

9:45 am Parking Lot Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Deanna Topping
Lisa Rydarowski

9:45 am Parking Lot Sound Tech (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Thad Ware
Would love some help starting at 8:45 or so to move speakers and other equipment

11:00 am Sanctuary Sound Tech

 

11:00 am Sanctuary Screens

 
Thad Ware

11:00 am Sanctuary Communion Minister

 

11:00 am Sanctuary Altar Guild

 

11:00 am Sanctuary Ushers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Annette Alexa
10/31/2021 (Sun.)

8:30 am Sanctuary Altar Guild (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Margaret Perry

8:30 am Communion Minister - Sanctuary

 
Catherine Strate

8:30 am Sanctuary Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Mark Brosch
Harry Strate

8:30 am Sanctuary Video/Sound Tech (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
David Price

8:30 am Sanctuary Streaming / Screen Tech (2)

 

9:45 am Parking Lot Altar Guild / Serve / Clean Up (2)

 
All slots filled
Deanna Topping
Lyn Ruswinkle

9:45 am Parking Lot Ushers (2)

 

9:45 am Parking Lot Sound Tech (2)

 

11:00 am Sanctuary Sound Tech

 

11:00 am Sanctuary Screens

 

11:00 am Sanctuary Communion Minister

 

11:00 am Sanctuary Altar Guild

 
LeAnn Haack

11:00 am Sanctuary Ushers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Annette Alexa
11/07/2021 (Sun.)

8:30 am Sanctuary Altar Guild (2)

 
All slots filled
Sandy Brosch
Pat Grove

8:30 am Communion Minister - Sanctuary

 
Sandy Brosch

8:30 am Sanctuary Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
DANIEL STEIDLE
George O'Donnell

8:30 am Sanctuary Video/Sound Tech (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
David Price

8:30 am Sanctuary Streaming / Screen Tech (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mark Boyer

9:45 am Parking Lot Altar Guild / Serve / Clean Up (2)

 
All slots filled
Deanna Topping
Lisa Rydarowski

9:45 am Parking Lot Ushers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cristi Minard

9:45 am Parking Lot Sound Tech (2)

 

11:00 am Sanctuary Sound Tech

 
Eric Tonn

11:00 am Sanctuary Screens

 

11:00 am Sanctuary Communion Minister

 
Dana Jelinek

11:00 am Sanctuary Altar Guild

 

11:00 am Sanctuary Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Dana Jelinek
Paul Jelinek
Annette Alexa
11/14/2021 (Sun.)

8:30 am Sanctuary Altar Guild (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathryn Johnson
Suzanne Demosthenes

8:30 am Communion Minister - Sanctuary

 
Sandy O’Donnell

8:30 am Sanctuary Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
DANIEL STEIDLE
George O'Donnell

8:30 am Sanctuary Video/Sound Tech (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
David Price

8:30 am Sanctuary Streaming / Screen Tech (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mark Boyer

9:45 am Parking Lot Altar Guild / Serve / Clean Up (2)

 

9:45 am Parking Lot Ushers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Deanna Topping

9:45 am Parking Lot Sound Tech (2)

 

11:00 am Sanctuary Sound Tech

 

11:00 am Sanctuary Screens

 

11:00 am Sanctuary Communion Minister

 
Marvin Huggins

11:00 am Sanctuary Altar Guild

 
Marge Mynhier

11:00 am Sanctuary Ushers (2)

 
11/21/2021 (Sun.)

8:30 am Sanctuary Altar Guild (2)

 
All slots filled
Pat Grove
Margaret Perry

8:30 am Communion Minister - Sanctuary

 
Dan Lizdas

8:30 am Sanctuary Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Mark Brosch
DANIEL STEIDLE

8:30 am Sanctuary Video/Sound Tech (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
David Price

8:30 am Sanctuary Streaming / Screen Tech (2)

 

9:45 am Parking Lot Altar Guild / Serve / Clean Up (2)

 

9:45 am Parking Lot Ushers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cristi Minard

9:45 am Parking Lot Sound Tech (2)

 

11:00 am Sanctuary Sound Tech

 
Eric Tonn

11:00 am Sanctuary Screens

 

11:00 am Sanctuary Communion Minister

 
Deanna Topping

11:00 am Sanctuary Altar Guild

 

11:00 am Sanctuary Ushers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Eric Tonn
Kimberly
11/28/2021 (Sun.)

8:30 am Sanctuary Altar Guild (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cindy Barrett

8:30 am Communion Minister - Sanctuary

 

8:30 am Sanctuary Ushers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
George O'Donnell

8:30 am Sanctuary Video/Sound Tech (2)

 

8:30 am Sanctuary Streaming / Screen Tech (2)

 

9:45 am Parking Lot Altar Guild / Serve / Clean Up (2)

 

9:45 am Parking Lot Ushers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Deanna Topping

9:45 am Parking Lot Sound Tech (2)

 

11:00 am Sanctuary Sound Tech

 
Ravi Kumar Sabbe

11:00 am Sanctuary Screens

 
Sue Wood
Praise Team day off

11:00 am Sanctuary Communion Minister

 

11:00 am Sanctuary Altar Guild

 

11:00 am Sanctuary Ushers (2)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |