Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Sunday Servants LCR

Worship Volunteers July - September 2021

Thank you for serving at LCR!  If you are unable to serve on your scheduled date, please find a replacement by the Wednesday prior and notify [email protected] and [email protected]  

 

Communion Volunteers - Sandy Brosch 770-544-7741

8:00 am Communion Ministers - Catherine Strate 404-548-2286

11:00 Communion Ministers - 

AV Techs - Tom Glass 678-800-4102

Ushers - Annette Alexa 402-317-7737

Created by:   LCR Marietta
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Available Slot
07/18/2021 (Sun.)

8:00 am Sanctuary Communion Preparation (2)

 
All slots filled
Margaret Perry
Marge Mynhiet

8:00 am Communion Minister - Sanctuary

 
Susan Williams

8:00 am Sanctuary Ushers (3)

 
All slots filled
Mike Mynhier
Mark Brosch
George O'Donnell

8:00 am Sanctuary Sound Tech

 
David Price

8:00 am Sanctuary Video Tech

 
Mark Boyer

8:00 am Sanctuary Streaming / Screen Tech (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tom Glass Glass

9:30 am Parking Lot Communion Prep / Clean Up (2)

 
All slots filled
LeAnn Haack
Cindy Barrett

9:30 am Parking Lot Ushers (3)

 
All slots filled
Annette Alexa
Daniel Steidle
LISA RYDAROWSKI

9:30 am Parking Lot Sound Tech

 
Matteus Lizdas

11:00 am Sanctuary Sound Tech

 
Mitchell Frey

11:00 am Sanctuary Screens

 
Sue Wood Russell

11:00 am Sanctuary Communion Minister

 
Dana Jelinek

11:00 am Sanctuary Communion Prep / Clean Up (2)

 
All slots filled
Dell Andersson
LeAnn Haack

11:00 am Sanctuary Ushers (3)

 
All slots filled
Deanna Topping
Dana Jelinek
Paul Jelinek
Annette Alexa
07/25/2021 (Sun.)

8:00 am Sanctuary Communion Preparation (2)

 
All slots filled
Pat Grove
Suzanne Demosthenes

8:00 am Communion Minister - Sanctuary

 
Susan Williams

8:00 am Sanctuary Ushers (3)

 
All slots filled
George O'Donnell
Dan Steidle
Annette Alexa

8:00 am Sanctuary Sound Tech

 
Nicholas Stinson

8:00 am Sanctuary Video Tech

 
Mark Boyer

8:00 am Sanctuary Streaming / Screen Tech (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tom Glass Glass

9:30 am Parking Lot Communion Prep / Clean Up (2)

 
All slots filled
Cindy Barrett
Lisa Rydarowski

9:30 am Parking Lot Ushers (3)

 
All slots filled
Annette Alexa
Rich Rydarowski
Harry Strate

9:30 am Parking Lot Sound Tech

 
Matteus Lizdas

11:00 am Sanctuary Sound Tech

 
Eric Tonn
Eric

11:00 am Sanctuary Screens

 
Sue Wood Russell

11:00 am Sanctuary Communion Minister

 
Annette Alexa

11:00 am Sanctuary Communion Prep / Clean Up (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
LeAnn Haack

11:00 am Sanctuary Ushers (3)

 
All slots filled
Deanna Topping
Eric Tonn
Kimberly
Kriss Nelson
08/01/2021 (Sun.)

8:00 am Sanctuary Communion Preparation (2)

 
All slots filled
Cindy Barrett
Marge Mynhier

8:00 am Communion Minister - Sanctuary

 
Marge Mynhiet

8:00 am Sanctuary Ushers (3)

 
All slots filled
Kimberly Tonn
Kimberly Tonn
Mike Mynhier
Annette Alexa

8:00 am Sanctuary Sound Tech

 
Eric Tonn

8:00 am Sanctuary Video Tech

 
Matteus Lizdas

8:00 am Sanctuary Streaming / Screen Tech (2)

 
All slots filled
Tom Glass Glass
Mark Boyer

9:30 am Parking Lot Communion Prep / Clean Up (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
LeAnn Haack

9:30 am Parking Lot Ushers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Annette Alexa
Deanna Topping

9:30 am Parking Lot Sound Tech

 

11:00 am Sanctuary Sound Tech

 
Wally Petersen

11:00 am Sanctuary Screens

 
Sue Wood Russell

11:00 am Sanctuary Communion Minister

 
Marvin Huggins

11:00 am Sanctuary Communion Prep / Clean Up (2)

 
All slots filled
Deanna Topping
Becky Robertson

11:00 am Sanctuary Ushers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Annette Alexa
Elizabeth Shreiner
08/08/2021 (Sun.)

8:00 am Sanctuary Communion Preparation (2)

 
All slots filled
Suzanne Demosthenes
Pat Grove

8:00 am Communion Minister - Sanctuary

 
Annette Alexa

8:00 am Sanctuary Ushers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Daniel Steidle

8:00 am Sanctuary Sound Tech

 
David Price Price

8:00 am Sanctuary Video Tech

 

8:00 am Sanctuary Streaming / Screen Tech (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mark Boyer

9:30 am Parking Lot Communion Prep / Clean Up (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
LeAnn Haack

9:30 am Parking Lot Ushers (3)

 
All slots filled
Annette Alexa
Deanna Topping
Susan Williams

9:30 am Parking Lot Sound Tech

 
Matteus Lizdas

11:00 am Sanctuary Sound Tech

 

11:00 am Sanctuary Screens

 
Sue Wood Russell

11:00 am Sanctuary Communion Minister

 
Dana Jelinek

11:00 am Sanctuary Communion Prep / Clean Up (2)

 

11:00 am Sanctuary Ushers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Dana Jelinek
Paul Jelinek
Deanna Topping
08/15/2021 (Sun.)

8:00 am Sanctuary Communion Preparation (2)

 
All slots filled
Pat Grove
Cindy Barrett

8:00 am Communion Minister - Sanctuary

 
Mike Mynhier

8:00 am Sanctuary Ushers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Daniel Steidle
David Price Price

8:00 am Sanctuary Sound Tech

 

8:00 am Sanctuary Video Tech

 

8:00 am Sanctuary Streaming / Screen Tech (2)

 

9:30 am Parking Lot Communion Prep / Clean Up (2)

 

9:30 am Parking Lot Ushers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Annette Alexa
Susan Williams

9:30 am Parking Lot Sound Tech

 

11:00 am Sanctuary Sound Tech

 

11:00 am Sanctuary Screens

 
Sue Wood Russell

11:00 am Sanctuary Communion Minister

 
Annette Alexa

11:00 am Sanctuary Communion Prep / Clean Up (2)

 

11:00 am Sanctuary Ushers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Elizabeth Shreiner
08/22/2021 (Sun.)

8:00 am Sanctuary Communion Preparation (2)

 
All slots filled
Margaret Perry
Marge Mynhier

8:00 am Communion Minister - Sanctuary

 
Dan Lizdas

8:00 am Sanctuary Ushers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Daniel Steidle
Mike Mynhier

8:00 am Sanctuary Sound Tech

 
David Price Price

8:00 am Sanctuary Video Tech

 

8:00 am Sanctuary Streaming / Screen Tech (2)

 

9:30 am Parking Lot Communion Prep / Clean Up (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Deanna Topping

9:30 am Parking Lot Ushers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Annette Alexa
Susan Williams

9:30 am Parking Lot Sound Tech

 

11:00 am Sanctuary Sound Tech

 

11:00 am Sanctuary Screens

 
Sue Wood Russell

11:00 am Sanctuary Communion Minister

 
Annette Alexa

11:00 am Sanctuary Communion Prep / Clean Up (2)

 
All slots filled
Dell Andersson
Becky Robertson

11:00 am Sanctuary Ushers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Deanna Topping
08/29/2021 (Sun.)

8:00 am Sanctuary Communion Preparation (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Pat Grove

8:00 am Sanctuary Ushers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Daniel Steidle

8:00 am Sanctuary Sound Tech

 

8:00 am Sanctuary Video Tech

 

8:00 am Sanctuary Streaming / Screen Tech (2)

 

9:30 am Parking Lot Communion Prep / Clean Up (2)

 

9:30 am Parking Lot Ushers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Annette Alexa
Susan Williams

9:30 am Parking Lot Sound Tech

 

11:00 am Sanctuary Sound Tech

 

11:00 am Sanctuary Screens

 
Sue Wood Russell

11:00 am Sanctuary Communion Prep / Clean Up (2)

 

11:00 am Sanctuary Ushers (3)

 
09/05/2021 (Sun.)

8:00 am Sanctuary Communion Preparation (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Margaret Perry

8:00 am Sanctuary Ushers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Daniel Steidle

8:00 am Sanctuary Sound Tech

 

8:00 am Sanctuary Video Tech

 

8:00 am Sanctuary Streaming / Screen Tech (2)

 

9:30 am Parking Lot Communion Prep / Clean Up (2)

 

9:30 am Parking Lot Ushers (3)

 

9:30 am Parking Lot Sound Tech

 

11:00 am Sanctuary Sound Tech

 

11:00 am Sanctuary Screens

 
Sue Wood Russell

11:00 am Sanctuary Communion Prep / Clean Up (2)

 

11:00 am Sanctuary Ushers (3)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |