Sunday Servants

8:15am Service

Thank you for serving at LCR!  If you are unable to serve on your schedule date, please find a replacement by the Wednesday prior and notify [email protected] and [email protected]

Team Leaders - 8:15 a.m.
Greeters/Readers: Rachael Ongaro, 770.318.5835
Communion Ministers: Allison Lizdas, 770.953.3193 ext 101
Altar Guild: Sandy Brosch, 770.544.7741
Asst. Minister: Alice Nix, 770.565.8329
Acolyte/Crucifer: Alex Courie, 678.315.7049
Ushers: Brad Koeneman, 404.843.9338

Created by:   LCR Marietta
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Available Slot
09/23/2018
(Sun. 8:15am - 9:15am)

Greeters (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sandy Brosch

Reader/Communion Minister

 
Sandy Brosch

Communion Minister

 
Caroline Ongaro

Ushers (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Brad Koeneman
Bob Rose
tom cox
Rachael Ongaro
for Caroline

Assistant Minister

 
GARY Johnson

Acolyte

 
Alex Browne

Crucifer

 
Kathryn Johnson
Clara Johnson

Altar Guild (2)

 
All slots filled
Sandy Brosch
Lisa Poling

Sound Board

 
Sara Nelson

Screens

 
09/30/2018
(Sun. 8:15am - 9:15am)

Greeters (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Maggie Gray

Reader/Communion Minister

 
Sandy Rose

Communion Minister

 
Mark Brosch

Ushers (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Brad Koeneman
Bob Rose
tom cox
Rachael Ongaro
for Caroline

Assistant Minister

 
Tom Glass

Acolyte

 
Kathryn Johnson
Ike Johnson

Crucifer

 
Kathryn Johnson
Clara Johnson

Altar Guild (2)

 
All slots filled
Sandy Brosch
Lisa Poling

Sound Board

 
Sara Nelson

Screens

 
10/07/2018
(Sun. 8:15am - 9:15am)

Greeters (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marty Jansons

Reader/Communion Minister

 
Mark Brosch

Communion Minister

 
Sandy Brosch

Ushers (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Mark Brosch
Alex Courie
Jacob NALLAPU

Assistant Minister

 
Sara Nelson

Acolyte

 
Alex Courie
Catalina Rodriguez

Crucifer

 
Katie Bell
Lauren

Altar Guild (2)

 
All slots filled
Lyn Ruswinkle
Dianne Wills

Sound Board

 

Screens

 
10/14/2018
(Sun. 8:15am - 9:15am)

Greeters (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sandy Rose

Reader/Communion Minister

 
Dan Lizdas

Communion Minister

 
Sandy O'Donnell

Ushers (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Mark Brosch
Alex Courie
Jacob NALLAPU

Assistant Minister

 
Susan Williams

Acolyte

 
Marty Jansons
Karina Jansons

Crucifer

 
Alex Browne

Altar Guild (2)

 
All slots filled
Lyn Ruswinkle
Dianne Wills

Sound Board

 
Sara Nelson

Screens

 
10/21/2018
(Sun. 8:15am - 9:15am)

Greeters (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Carol Owen

Reader/Communion Minister

 
Michael Kiehnau

Communion Minister

 
Brad Koeneman

Ushers (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Mark Brosch
Alex Courie
Jacob NALLAPU

Assistant Minister

 
Sandy Rose

Acolyte

 
Kathryn Johnson
Ike Johnson

Crucifer

 
Tanja Luttrell
Ryan Luttrell

Altar Guild (2)

 
All slots filled
Deanna Topping
Mary Beth Cooper

Sound Board

 
Alex Courie
Sofia

Screens

 
10/28/2018
(Sun. 8:15am - 9:15am)

Greeters (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cindy Barrett

Reader/Communion Minister

 
Carol Littge

Communion Minister

 
Eric Winter

Ushers (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Mark Brosch
Alex Courie
Jacob NALLAPU

Assistant Minister

 
Jimmy Jones

Acolyte

 
Kathryn Johnson
Ike Johnson

Crucifer

 
Sean & Elaina Weeks
Preston Weeks

Altar Guild (2)

 
All slots filled
Deanna Topping
Marge Mynhier

Sound Board

 

Screens

 
©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home