Lutheran Church and School of Messiah

Church Services

We are continuing to have in-person Communion services with the Divine Service congregating at most with 100 people. In order to give everyone the opportunity to worship we are limiting sign ups to ONE service per week per person. To make sure our counts are accurate and that we stay in compliance, please sign up every person including children of any age who will be attending. 

Created by:   Glacia Peck
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (MST) Available Slot
11/08/2020 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:15am  

Communion (50)

 
All slots filled
Bill Buxman (2)
Peter Chaney (3)
Shelly, June
Scott Gustad (2)
Doug Haynes (3)
Karen Stoll (2)
John O'Connor (2)
Char
Karen Mead
Ken Zarecor
Doneen Sawyer (2)
Debra Schonscheck (2)
Virginia Saunders
John McDowell
Boyd Arnold (2)
Maureen Arnold
Ray Seeley (2)
Dean Hollatz (2)
Paul Yutzy
Allen Weber (2)
Beth
Arliss Bridgett
Jack Messenger (2)
Linda
Sarah Messenger (2)
Oliver
William Messenger (4)
Ashley, Dylan, Scarlett
Mike Messenger (2)
Amelia, Katelynn
Victor Lozano (2)
Joanie
Stephanie Dimmick (5)
Stephanie Dimmick
Matthew Bonnell
Josh Ammon
10:30am - 11:45am  

Communion (50)

 
35 of 50 slots filled
Helen Bonner
Carolyn Baker
Marion & Gary Anderson (2)
David Gruner
Ursula Clark (2)
Dennis
Kay Coulson
Chris Lofton (2)
Ruth Lowe
Martin Gaines
Grace Roberts
Heather Anderson (2)
+ anthony fisher
Cheyenne Diaz (7)
Gerry Thiel (2)
Betty Crinklaw
Bill & Betsy Btrodak (2)
Bob And Jill Weiss (2)
Don Pacini Pacini (2)
Marsha Brodak
Dacia Ritterbush (3)
11/11/2020 (Wed.) 6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Communion (50)

 
7 of 50 slots filled
Mary DeBerard
Ken DeBerard
betty wilson (2)
Marsha Brodak
Lynn Jolley (2)
Richard
11/15/2020 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:15am  

Communion (50)

 
All slots filled
Bill Buxman (2)
Peter Chaney (3)
Shelly, June
Scott Gustad (2)
Doug Haynes (3)
John O'Connor (2)
Char
Karen Mead
Boyd Arnold (2)
Maureen Arnold
Ray Seeley (2)
Dean Hollatz (2)
Stephanie Dimmick (5)
Stephanie Dimmick
Doneen Sawyer (2)
Ronda Soriano (2)
Trenton
Mona Blee
John McDowell
Ruth Ballard
Romaine Webb
Jack Rider
Phyllis, Josh, Rachel, GG, Jasper Ammon (5)
Arliss Bridgett (2)
Ken Zarecor
Debra Schonscheck
Darrel Clark (2)
Darlene
Jack Messenger (2)
Linda
Sarah Messenger (2)
Oliver
Amelia Everhart
Katelynn
Mike Messenger
10:30am - 11:45am  

Communion (50)

 
All slots filled
Helen Bonner
Carolyn Baker
Marion & Gary Anderson (2)
David Gruner
Heather Anderson (2)
+anthony fisher
Martin Gaiines
Ruth Lowe
Ursula Clark (2)
Dennis
Lynn Jolley
Betty Colvin
Bill & Betsy Brodak (2)
Thomas Moore (2)
Barb
Wendy Logan
Grace Roberts
Barbara Freeman
Barbara Freeman
Gene Grutt
John Feliciano (2)
Joyce
Victor Lozano (2)
Joanie
Gerry Thiel (2)
"Linda Romersberger
Bob And Jill Weiss (2)
Betty Crinklaw
Stacy Krizman (4)
Mark Monett (2)
Barb
Cheyenne Diaz (7)
Jackie Gallik (2)
Mary Hermann
Mary Redeker (2)
Gerry Thiebadu
11/18/2020 (Wed.) 6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Communion (50)

 
7 of 50 slots filled
Mary DeBerard
Ken DeBerard
Molly Bruner (2)
Alice Miller
Michael Redeker
John Bruner
11/22/2020 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:15am  

Communion (50)

 
45 of 50 slots filled
Bill Buxman (2)
Peter Chaney (3)
Shelly, June
Doug Haynes (3)
John O'Connor (2)
Char
Karen Mead
Boyd Arnold (2)
Maureen Arnold
Ray Seeley (2)
Dean Hollatz (2)
Stephanie Dimmick (5)
Stephanie Dimmick
Mona Blee
John McDowell
Darrel Clark (2)
Darlene
Anita Bathe
Mary Redeker (2)
Phyllis, Josh, Rachel, GG, Jasper Ammon
Doneen Sawyer (2)
Ruth Ballard
Virginia Saunders
Deborah Schonscheck
Scott Gustad
Walter Milburn
Lois MacDonald
John Sigle (2)
Jody
Mary Hermann
William Bunnell (4)
10:30am - 11:45am  

Communion (50)

 
44 of 50 slots filled
Helen Bonner
Marion & Gary Anderson (2)
Chris Lofton (2)
Carolyn Baker
Romaine Webb
David Gruner
John Feliciano (2)
Joyce
Gerry Thiebaud
Molly Bruner (2)
Ruth Lowe
Ursula Clark (2)
Dennis
Martin Gaines
James Van Fossan (4)
Linda Romersberger
Grace Roberts
Wendy Logan
Tom Moore (2)
Barbara
Betty Colvin
Chad Brunner
Bill & Betsy Brodak (2)
Betty Crinklaw
Don Pacini (2)
Barbara Freeman (2)
Barbara Freeman
Bob And Jill Weiss (2)
Matthew Meyer (2)
Jackie Gallik (2)
Laura Ryden
Gerry Thiel (2)
11/29/2020 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:15am  

Communion (50)

 
All slots filled
Bill Buxman (2)
Peter Chaney (3)
Shelly, June
Scott Gustad (2)
Doug Haynes (3)
Karen Mead
Boyd Arnold (2)
Maureen Arnold
Ray Seeley (2)
Stephanie Dimmick (5)
Stephanie Dimmick
Mona Blee
Darrel Clark (2)
Darlene
Lois MacDonald
Phyllis, Josh, Rachel, GG, Jasper Ammon (3)
Anita Bathe
Jack Rider
June Johnson
Debra Schonscheck (2)
Virginia Saunders
Ruth Ballard
Arliss Bridgett (2)
Boyd Arnold (2)
Maureen Arnold
Linda Messenger (2)
Jack
Sarah Messenger (2)
Oliver
Billy Messenger (6)
Ashley, Afton, Elijah, Dylan, Scarlett
Mike Messenger (3)
Amelia and Katelyn
10:30am - 11:45am  

Communion (50)

 
All slots filled
Helen Bonner
Marion & Gary Anderson (2)
Matthew Bonnell (2)
Kasi
Carolyn Baker
Romaine Webb
David Gruner
Molly Bruner (2)
Heather Anderson (4)
Anthony Fisher, Jean and Pete Anderson
Chris Lofton (2)
Ruth Lowe
Ursula Clark (2)
Dennis
Grace Roberts
Matthew Bonnell (2)
Kasi
Chad Brunner (2)
Trisha Hill
Karen Stoll (2)
Gerry Thiebaud (2)
Mary Hermann
Bob And Jill Weiss (2)
Betty Crinklaw
Matthew Meyer (2)
Bill & Betsy Brodak (2)
Kurt & Andrea Van Fossan (2)
James Van Fossan
Jackie Gallik
Barbara Freeman (2)
Barbara Freeman
Gerry Thiel (2)
Wes Lewis (2)
Linda Romersberger
Mary Redeker (2)
Laura Ryden
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |  Do not sell my info