Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Rotary

Viva! Vienna! & Brewfest 2022 Volunteer Sign-ups

Thank you for your help and signing-up to volunteer with Brewfest and ViVa! Vienna!  This will be the first summer event in Fairfax County, so all eyes are on us to make sure the event is safe and fun for all.  The following are the details for ViVa! Success:

  1. No experience needed. We will provide all the information you need.
  2. Please be fully vaccinated.
  3. We are counting on you to be there for the slots you sign up.  
  4. Only sign up if you are 100% sure you can attend.  
  5. Please check in 15 minutes prior to your shift.
  6. ViVa! Vienna! main hours are 10am-10pm Saturday-Sunday, and 10am-6pm Monday.
  7. Check-in at the ViVa! information booth at the corner of Dominion Rd NE and Church Street.
  8. All ViVa! Volunteers must be 18 years old or older.
  9. Brewfest main hours are 11am-8pm Saturday-Sunday.
  10. Check-in at Brewfest information booth at the entrance nearest Fire Station.
  11. For Brewfest, all volunteers must be 21 years or older.
  12. ALL Brewfest volunteers selling tickets, checking IDs, pouring or serving alcohol must attend an ABC liquor law zoom training prior to Brewfest. Training will be offered multiple times (TBD)
  13. You can (and are encouraged to) sign up for multiple shifts and locations as long as there is no time conflict.
  14. Get a friend, spouse, or relative to join you!

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. The Town of Vienna and the Rotary Club of Vienna thank you for your support!

Created by:   Gunnar Spafford
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
05/22/2022 (Sun.) Church & Center  6:00am - 8:00am  

Line Painting (3)

Rotarians Only

 
All slots filled
Maria Owen
Five Talents
Stewart Gordon
Ann Storck
05/27/2022 (Fri.) Stilts Building  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Trash configuration (6)

Rotarians only

 
All slots filled
Kurt Sayce
Greg Bernhard
Plus 3 Scouts
Ann Storck
Linda Colbert
Kristyna Nepivodova
Tara Rice

Town Green Stage Signs (2)

 
All slots filled
Dale Stanton-Hoyle
Jamal Alshami
Brewfest Firehouse Parking lot  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Brewfest Load-in (4)

Rotarians only

 
All slots filled
Dale Stanton-Hoyle
Alejandro Tremols
Stewart Gordon
Kristyna Nepivodova
Stilts Building  8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Sign posting (4)

Scouts Only

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Landon Price Van Cleve
Daniel Lauretti
Nicole Rodgers
John Rodgers
05/28/2022 (Sat.) Zone D (Food Court)  6:00am - 11:00am  

Food Court Supervisor

Scott Butler Only

 
Scott Butler
Brewfest Firehouse Parking lot  8:30am - 10:30am  

Brewfest Vendor Check-in/Setup (4)

 
All slots filled
Sonia Patterson
Rich Irons
Kurt Sayce
Yasmine Bonilla Bonilla
Check in at ViVa! Info Booth  9:30am - 12:00pm  

ViVa! Info Booth (2)

Rotarians Only

 
All slots filled
Kelvin Pierce
John Tate

ViVa! Ticket Booth (3)

Must have phone

 
All slots filled
Laurie Moore
David van Valkenburg (2)

Bike Dismount @ Church St

 
Sean McGinnis

Bike Dismount @ Ary Hill

 

Walking Security (2)

 
All slots filled
Linda Colbert (2)
+Greg Bernhard
10:00am - 4:00pm  

Assistant

AJ, Brian, and Gunnar 1/2 Day Helper (Bring your Walking Shoes).

 
Dale Stanton-Hoyle
Check-in at Brewfest Info Booth  10:30am - 12:30pm  

ID Checkers (2)

 
All slots filled
Jason Goff
Kurt Kohls
Vienna Moose

Ticket Sellers (3)

 
All slots filled
Bonnie & Larry Lefbom (2)
Jeff Weinstock

Pourers (6)

 
All slots filled
Yasmine Bonilla Bonilla
Daniel Dellinger
Miriam Gibbs
John Price Van Cleve
Brian Elkowitz
Joyce Billett
Check-in at ViVa! Info Booth  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

ViVa! Info Booth (2)

Rotarians Only

 
All slots filled
Shirley Buford
Sandy Younger

ViVa! Ticket Booth (3)

Must have phone

 
All slots filled
Joy Spafford
Kathleen Canedo (2)
Tim and Kathleen Canedo

Bike Dismount @ Church St

 
Genevieve Kopp

Bike Dismount @ Ary Hill

 

Walking Security (2)

 
All slots filled
MARK ROGOFF
Mark Rogoff
Nicholas Rogoff working with me
Check-in at Brewfest Info Booth  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

ID Checkers (2)

 
All slots filled
Eric Storck
Alejandro Tremols

Ticket Sellers (3)

 
All slots filled
Stewart Gordon
Ann Storck
Heba Singer

Pourers (6)

 
All slots filled
Rich Irons
Marc Erazo
Protik Sandell
Cyndy Davison
CHO
Joanne Bilotta
VBA
Fred Diamond
Check-in at ViVa! Info Booth  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

ViVa! Info Booth (2)

Rotarians Only

 
All slots filled
John Tate
Toora Arsala

ViVa! Ticket Booth (3)

Must have phone

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Heba Singer
Kristyna Nepivodova

Bike Dismount @ Church St

 
Todd Hall
CHO

Bike Dismount @ Ary Hill

 

Walking Security (2)

 
All slots filled
MARK ROGOFF
Mark Rogoff
Nicholas Rogoff working with me
Check-in at Brewfest Info Booth  2:30pm - 4:30pm  

ID Checkers (2)

 
All slots filled
Marc Erazo
peter buttecali

Ticket Sellers (3)

 
All slots filled
Rich Irons
Cyndy Davison
CHO
Preeti Swaminathan
VBA

Pourers (6)

 
All slots filled
Stewart Gordon (2)
plus Marlyn Gordon
Ann Storck
Eric Storck
Linda Colbert
Nisha Patel
Check-in at ViVa! Info Booth  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

ViVa! Info Booth (2)

Rotarians Only

 
All slots filled
Shirley Buford
John Tate

ViVa! Ticket Booth (3)

Must have phone

 
All slots filled
Ray Brill (2)
Jane Brill

Bike Dismount @ Church St

 

Bike Dismount @ Ary Hill

 

Walking Security (2)

 
Check in at ViVa! Info Booth  4:00pm - 10:00pm  

Assistant

AJ, Brian, and Gunnar 1/2 Day Helper (Bring your Walking Shoes).

 
Check-in at Brewfest Info Booth  4:30pm - 6:30pm  

ID Checkers (2)

 
All slots filled
Rich Irons
Toora Arsala

Ticket Sellers (3)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Eachus
Moose
Kelly Bennett
Fairfax CASA volunteer
Sarah Shamlal

Pourers (6)

 
All slots filled
Stewart Gordon (2)
plus Marlyn Gordon
Shane Stahl
VBA
Suzanne Oskuie
Beth Eachus
Moose
peter buttecali
Check-in at ViVa! Info Booth  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

ViVa! Info Booth (2)

Rotarians Only

 
All slots filled
John Tate
Billy Thompson

ViVa! Ticket Booth (3)

Must have phone

 
All slots filled
David van Valkenburg
Ed Somers
Anna Somers

Bike Dismount @ Church St

 

Bike Dismount @ Ary Hill

 

Walking Security (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tammy Saffer
Check-in at Brewfest Info Booth  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

ID Checkers (2)

 
All slots filled
Joceline Nahigian (2)

Ticket Sellers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Heba Singer
Kelly Bennett
Fairfax CASA volunteer

Pourers (6)

 
All slots filled
Chol Kong
Chris Oskuie
Moose Volunteer
Roger Chang
Vienna Moose
John Dearing
Vienna MOOSE
Cathy Gaydos
Vienna Moose
Gregory Gurski
Check-in at ViVa! Info Booth  8:00pm - 10:00pm  

ViVa! Info Booth (2)

Rotarians Only

 
All slots filled
John Tate
Billy Thompson

Walking Security (2)

 
05/29/2022 (Sun.) Church & Center  6:00am - 10:00am  

Zone C (Vendors Load in) (12)

Help with move in

 
4 of 12 slots filled
Greg Bernhard (2)
plus Gregor
Ann Storck
Robin Bernhard

Vendor Check-in Supervisor (3)

Billy & Pam Thompson, Rotarian

 
All slots filled
Sonia Patterson
Bonnie Lefbom
Sheila Brennan
Check-in at ViVa! Info Booth  9:30am - 12:00pm  

ViVa! Info Booth (2)

Rotarians Only

 
All slots filled
Alejandro Tremols
Charles Billingsley

ViVa! Ticket Booth (3)

Must have phone

 
2 of 3 slots filled
David van Valkenburg (2)

Bike Dismount @ Church St

 
Toora Arsala

Bike Dismount @ Ary Hill

 
Karl (Kendall) Lotspeich

Walking Security (2)

 
All slots filled
Dale Stanton-Hoyle
Rich Irons
Check in at ViVa! Info Booth  10:00am - 4:00pm  

Assistant

AJ, Brian, and Gunnar 1/2 Day Helper (Bring your Walking Shoes).

 
Kristen Womack
Check-in at Brewfest Info Booth  10:30am - 12:30pm  

ID Checkers (2)

 
All slots filled
Steve Potter (2)
Steve Potter and Toni Potter

Ticket Sellers (3)

 
All slots filled
Stewart Gordon
Rob Huffstutler
Vienna Moose
Toora Arsala

Pourers (6)

 
All slots filled
Elena Kleifges
Lauren Kleifges
Julia Kleifges
Suzanne Coyle (Stroke Comeback)
Amy Georgeadis (Stroke Comeback)
Preeti Swaminathan
VBA
Check-in at ViVa! Info Booth  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

ViVa! Info Booth (2)

Rotarians Only

 
All slots filled
Yasmine Bonilla
George Creed

ViVa! Ticket Booth (3)

Must have phone

 
All slots filled
Liz Ha
Five Talents
Bhanu Frueh
Five Talents
Sarah White
VBA

Bike Dismount @ Church St

 
Joy Spafford

Bike Dismount @ Ary Hill

 
Timothy Flesch

Walking Security (2)

 
All slots filled
Mohammad Khan (2)
Check-in at Brewfest Info Booth  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

ID Checkers (2)

 
All slots filled
Ann Storck
Heba Singer

Ticket Sellers (3)

 
All slots filled
Ann Storck
Mary Anne Mahin
pete buttecali

Pourers (6)

 
All slots filled
Marc Erazo
Sanjay Shantaram (3)
Elizabeth Korondy
Elizabeth
Peggy james
Check-in at ViVa! Info Booth  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

ViVa! Info Booth (2)

Rotarians Only

 
All slots filled
Alejandro Tremols
Charles Billingsley

ViVa! Ticket Booth (3)

Must have phone

 
All slots filled
Joy Spafford
Lynne Kohls
Toora Arsala

Bike Dismount @ Church St

 
Jennifer Shen

Bike Dismount @ Ary Hill

 

Walking Security (2)

 
All slots filled
MARK ROGOFF
Mark Rogoff
Nicholas Rogoff working with me
Check-in at Brewfest Info Booth  2:30pm - 4:30pm  

ID Checkers (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathleen Canedo (2)
Tim and Kathleen Canedo

Ticket Sellers (3)

 
All slots filled
Kurt Kohls
Vienna Moose
Sarah White
VBA
peter buttecali

Pourers (6)

 
All slots filled
Protik Sandell
Chol Kong
Chris Oskuie
Moose Volunteer
James Garcia
Isabel Insua-garcia
Chuck Anderson
Check-in at ViVa! Info Booth  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

ViVa! Info Booth (2)

Rotarians Only

 
All slots filled
Paul Berger
Stephanie Mensh

ViVa! Ticket Booth (3)

Must have phone

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Toora Arsala
Mark Centola

Bike Dismount @ Church St

 

Bike Dismount @ Ary Hill

 

Walking Security (2)

 
All slots filled
MARK ROGOFF
Mark Rogoff
Nicholas Rogoff working with me
Check in at ViVa! Info Booth  4:00pm - 10:00pm  

Assistant

AJ, Brian, and Gunnar 1/2 Day Helper (Bring your Walking Shoes).

 
Toora Arsala
Check-in at Brewfest Info Booth  4:30pm - 6:30pm  

ID Checkers (2)

 
All slots filled
Suzanne Oskuie
Kelly Bennett
Fairfax CASA volunteer

Ticket Sellers (3)

 
All slots filled
Rich Irons
Heba Singer
Sarah White
VBA

Pourers (6)

 
All slots filled
Karen Kerrigan
Kelly Miller (3)
with Sharon Heinz and Jill Ciccone
Jo Ann Weinhardt (2)
Randy and Jo Ann Weinhardt
Check-in at ViVa! Info Booth  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

ViVa! Info Booth (2)

Rotarians Only

 
All slots filled
Charles Billingsley
Billy Thompson

ViVa! Ticket Booth (3)

Must have phone

 
2 of 3 slots filled
David van Valkenburg
Toora Arsala

Bike Dismount @ Church St

 

Bike Dismount @ Ary Hill

 

Walking Security (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tammy Saffer
Check-in at Brewfest Info Booth  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

ID Checkers (2)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Bennett
Fairfax CASA volunteer
Toora Arsala

Ticket Sellers (3)

 
All slots filled
Greg Bernhard
Robin Bernhard
Toora Arsala

Pourers (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Jim Agniel
Sarah White
VBA
Lisa Nicholls
Tim Schoeb
Mark Centola
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Brewfest Loadout (4)

 
Check-in at ViVa! Info Booth  8:00pm - 10:00pm  

ViVa! Info Booth (2)

Rotarians Only

 
All slots filled
Charles Billingsley
Billy Thompson

Walking Security (2)

 
05/30/2022 (Mon.) Check-in at ViVa! Info Booth  9:30am - 12:00pm  

ViVa! Info Booth (2)

Rotarians Only

 
All slots filled
Rich Irons
Laurie Moore

ViVa! Ticket Booth (3)

Must have phone

 
2 of 3 slots filled
David van Valkenburg (2)

Bike Dismount @ Church St

 

Bike Dismount @ Ary Hill

 
Karl (Kendall) Lotspeich

Walking Security (2)

 
All slots filled
The Sienknechts (2)
Ted & Esther
Check in at ViVa! Info Booth  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Assistant

AJ, Brian, and Gunnar 1/2 Day Helper (Bring your Walking Shoes).

 
Sonia Patterson
Check-in at ViVa! Info Booth  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

ViVa! Info Booth (2)

Rotarians Only

 
All slots filled
Charles Billingsley
George Creed

ViVa! Ticket Booth (3)

Must have phone

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jennifer Shen

Bike Dismount @ Church St

 

Bike Dismount @ Ary Hill

 

Walking Security (2)

 

Memorial Tribute Setup (4)

Town Green

 
All slots filled
Ann Storck
Shirley Buford
Heba Singer
Ted Buford
Ted Buford
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

ViVa! Info Booth (2)

Rotarians Only

 
All slots filled
Protik Sandell
Charles Billingsley

ViVa! Ticket Booth (3)

Must have phone

 

Bike Dismount @ Church St

 

Bike Dismount @ Ary Hill

 

Walking Security (2)

 
All slots filled
Pam Thompson (2)
Check in at ViVa! Info Booth  2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Assistant

AJ, Brian, and Gunnar 1/2 Day Helper (Bring your Walking Shoes).

 
Dale Stanton-Hoyle
Check-in at ViVa! Info Booth  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Zone C (Vendors) (8)

Vendor load out

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Yasmine Bonilla Bonilla
Ann Storck

ViVa! Info Booth (2)

Rotarians Only

 
All slots filled
Charles Billingsley
Charles Billingsley

ViVa! Ticket Booth (3)

Must have phone

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Toora Arsala
Rachna Krishnan

Bike Dismount @ Church St

 

Bike Dismount @ Ary Hill

 

Walking Security (2)

 
Clean up crew  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Viva! Clean up Crew (14)

 
7 of 14 slots filled
Dale Stanton-Hoyle
Rich Irons
Yasmine Bonilla Bonilla
Ann Storck
Timothy Flesch
Greg Bernhard
Laurie Moore

Zone C (Vendors) (6)

Vendor Load out

 

ViVa! Info Booth (2)

Rotarians Only

 
All slots filled
Sonia Patterson
Charles Billingsley
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |