Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Rotary

Viva! Vienna Volunteer Sign-ups

Thank you for your help and signing-up to volunteer with ViVa! Vienna!  This will be the first major event in Fairfax County, so all eyes are on us to make sure the event is safe and fun for all.  The following are the details for ViVa! Success:

  1. No experience needed. We will provide all the information you need.
  2. IF FULLY VACCINATED, MASKS ARE NOT REQUIRED TO BE WORN BY VOLUNTEERS.
  3. We are counting on you to be there for the slots you sign up.  
  4. Only sign up if you are 100% sure you can attend.  
  5. Please check in 15 minutes prior to your shift.
  6. Check-in at the information both at the corner of Dominion Rd NE and Church Street.  
  7. You can (and are encouraged to) sign up for multiple shifts and locations as long as there is no time conflict.
  8. Get a friend, spouse, or relative to join you.
  9. All Volunteers must be 18 years old or older.

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. The Town of Vienna and the Rotary Club of Vienna thank you for your support!

Created by:   Gunnar Spafford
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
05/28/2021 (Fri.) Stilts Building  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Trash configuration (6)

 
All slots filled
Todd Hall
Hi, my daughters 11 and 14 will be joining me.
Karl Lotspeich
Brandon Cosby
Annie Storck
Charles Billingsley
Joe Pace

Zone A Supervisor

 
Billy Thompson

Zone B Supervisor

 
Gunnar Spafford

Info Both

This is Only for Rotary Personal

 
Charlie Billingsley
05/29/2021 (Sat.)   8:00am - 10:00am  

Zone C (Vendors) (6)

This is for set up and marking lines

 
All slots filled
Sonia Patterson
Rich Irons
Annie Storck
James Cudney
Sean McGinnis
Scott Butler

Zone A Supervisor

 
Billy Thompson

Zone B Supervisor

 
Gunnar Spafford
9:00am - 10:00am  

Info Both (2)

This is Only for Rotary Personal

 
All slots filled
Charlie Billingsley
John Tate
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Zone A (Games and Rides) (8)

 
All slots filled
Dale Stanton-Hoyle
Rich Irons
Jo Ann & Kevin Hazard (2)
Cristina Black
Cristina
Geraldine Chi
Charles Billingsley
Scott Butler

Zone B (Entertainment) (4)

 
All slots filled
mike anderson
Laurie DiRocco (2)
Laurie DiRocco and Linda Colbert
Patariu David

Zone A Supervisor

 
Billy Thompson

Zone B Supervisor

 
Gunnar Spafford

Info Both (5)

This is Only for Rotary Personal

 
All slots filled
Charlie Billingsley
John Tate
John Recny
Sheila Brennan
Nancy Garcia
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Zone A (Games and Rides) (8)

 
All slots filled
Rich Irons
Suzanne Oskuie
Annie Storck
Kristyna Nepivodova
John Tate
Karen Covell (2)
Phil Covell will help too
Scott Butler

Zone B (Entertainment) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Patricia Kasun
mike anderson
Bruce Wyman

Zone A Supervisor

 
Billy Thompson

Zone B Supervisor

 
Gunnar Spafford

Info Both (5)

This is Only for Rotary Personal

 
All slots filled
Charlie Billingsley
John Tate
John Recny
Sheila Brennan
Gerry Hamilton
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Zone A (Games and Rides) (6)

 
All slots filled
Gerry Hamilton Hamilton
Elizabeth Korondy
Joy Spafford
Linda Arick (3)
Will, Linda, Kiley Arick

Zone B (Entertainment) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Patricia Kasun
mike anderson
Chris Dickson

Zone C (Vendors) (4)

Help with move in

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Sonia Patterson
Pat Ogle-Collins
Elaine Sommer

Zone A Supervisor

 
Billy Thompson

Zone B Supervisor

 
Gunnar Spafford

Info Both (4)

This is Only for Rotary Personal

 
All slots filled
Charlie Billingsley
John Tate
Kurt Sayce
Greg Bernhard
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Zone A (Games and Rides) (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Sarah Gannon
Rich Gannon
Gerry Hamilton Hamilton

Zone B (Entertainment) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
mike anderson
Chris Dickson
Jim Burggraff

Zone C (Vendors) (4)

Help with move in

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Pat Ogle-Collins
Annie Storck
James Cudney

Zone A Supervisor

 
Billy Thompson

Zone B Supervisor

 
Gunnar Spafford

Info Both (4)

This is Only for Rotary Personal

 
All slots filled
Charlie Billingsley
John Tate
Sheila Brennan
Kurt Sayce
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Zone A (Games and Rides) (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
mike anderson
Jim Burggraff

Zone B (Entertainment) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Linda Khan
Cyndy Davison

Zone C (Vendors) (4)

Help with move in

 

Zone A Supervisor

 
Billy Thompson

Zone B Supervisor

 
Gunnar Spafford

Info Both (4)

This is Only for Rotary Personal

 
All slots filled
Charlie Billingsley
John Tate
AJ Oskuie
Gunnar Spafford
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Zone A (Games and Rides) (6)

 

Zone B (Entertainment) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Linda Khan

Zone A Supervisor

 
Billy Thompson

Zone B Supervisor

 
Gunnar Spafford

Info Both (6)

This is Only for Rotary Personal

 
All slots filled
Charlie Billingsley
John Tate
Sheila Brennan
Eddie Petters
Billy Thompson
AJ Oskuie
05/30/2021 (Sun.)   7:00am - 9:00am  

Zone C (Vendors) (6)

Help with move in

 
All slots filled
Sonia Patterson
Billy & Pam Thompson (2)
Annie Storck
Cyndy Davison
Valerie Brennan

Zone A Supervisor

 
Billy Thompson

Zone B Supervisor

 
Gunnar Spafford

Zone C Supervisor

 
Brian Billett
9:00am - 10:00am  

Info Both (2)

This is Only for Rotary Personal

 
All slots filled
Charlie Billingsley
Rich Irons
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Zone A (Games and Rides) (8)

 
All slots filled
James Cudney
Greg Bernhard
Elizabeth Korondy
Kurt Sayce
Howard Springsteen
steve potter
toni potter
anne Driscoll

Zone B (Entertainment) (4)

 
All slots filled
mike anderson
Phyllis Krochmal
Frank Sylvester
+ spouse
Scott Butler

Zone C (Vendors) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Sanjay Shantaram
Patrick Doran
Robin Bernhard

Zone A Supervisor

 
Billy Thompson

Zone B Supervisor

 
Gunnar Spafford

Zone C Supervisor

 
Brian Billett

Info Both (5)

This is Only for Rotary Personal

 
All slots filled
Charlie Billingsley
John Recny
Sheila Brennan
Gerry Hamilton
Rich Irons
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Zone A (Games and Rides) (6)

 
All slots filled
Suzanne Oskuie
Greg Bernhard
Elizabeth Korondy
Robin Bernhard
Pam Thompson (2)
W/ Carole Nicholas

Zone B (Entertainment) (4)

 
All slots filled
Patricia Kasun
James Cudney
Kristyna Nepivodova
Chris Moore

Zone C (Vendors) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Scott Butler
Michele Wright

Zone A Supervisor

 
Billy Thompson

Zone B Supervisor

 
Gunnar Spafford

Zone C Supervisor

 
Brian Billett

Info Both (4)

This is Only for Rotary Personal

 
All slots filled
Charlie Billingsley
John Recny
Sheila Brennan
Gerry Hamilton
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Zone A (Games and Rides) (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Lynn Stattel
Gerry Hamilton Hamilton
Zachary and Logan Spafford (2)
Joy Spafford

Zone B (Entertainment) (4)

 
All slots filled
Patricia Kasun
James Cudney
Linda Colbert
Linda and Heather
Sue Hazard
Sue Hazard

Zone C (Vendors) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Scott Butler

Zone A Supervisor

 
Billy Thompson

Zone B Supervisor

 
Gunnar Spafford

Zone C Supervisor

 
Brian Billett

Info Both (4)

This is Only for Rotary Personal

 
All slots filled
Charlie Billingsley
Sheila Brennan
Nancy Garcia
yasmine Bonnilla
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Zone A (Games and Rides) (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Ann Storck
Joe Pace
Pam Thompson (2)
w/ Carole Nicholas
Geraldine Chi

Zone B (Entertainment) (4)

 
All slots filled
Nancy Marisol Garcia de Jaques Garcia de Jaques
Sonia Patterson
Chris Dickson
James Cudney

Zone C (Vendors) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Shani Moser

Zone A Supervisor

 
Billy Thompson

Zone B Supervisor

 
Gunnar Spafford

Zone C Supervisor

 
Brian Billett

Info Both (4)

This is Only for Rotary Personal

 
All slots filled
Charlie Billingsley
Sheila Brennan
Dale Stanton-Hoyle
Gunnar Spafford
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Zone A (Games and Rides) (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Greg Bernhard
Joe Pace
Ray Brill
Jane Brill

Zone B (Entertainment) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Annie Storck
Dale Stanton-Hoyle
Charles Billingsley

Zone C (Vendors) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Chris Oskuie
Robyn Oskuie
Shani Moser

Zone A Supervisor

 
Billy Thompson

Zone B Supervisor

 
Gunnar Spafford

Zone C Supervisor

 
Brian Billett

Info Both (4)

This is Only for Rotary Personal

 
All slots filled
Charlie Billingsley
AJ Oskuie
Billy Thompson
Gunnar Spafford
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Zone A (Games and Rides) (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Greg Bernhard
Michele Wright
John Price Van Cleve
With Pack 78

Zone B (Entertainment) (4)

 

Zone C (Vendors) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Shani Moser

Zone A Supervisor

 
Billy Thompson

Zone B Supervisor

 
Gunnar Spafford

Zone C Supervisor

 
Brian Billett

Info Both (5)

This is Only for Rotary Personal

 
All slots filled
Charlie Billingsley
Sheila Brennan
Eddie Petters
AJ Oskuie
Billy Thompson
05/31/2021 (Mon.)   9:00am - 10:00am  

Info Both (2)

This is Only for Rotary Personal

 
All slots filled
Charlie Billingsley
Eddie Petters
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Zone A (Games and Rides) (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Gregg Monday
Scott Butler
Thaddeus Kozusko
Pam Thompson (2)
w/Carole Nicholas
Geraldine Chi
Yasmin Sbai

Zone B (Entertainment) (4)

 
All slots filled
Nancy Garcia
Deborah Smith-Cohen
Kristyna Nepivodova
Jonathan Holtaway

Zone C (Vendors) (4)

 
All slots filled
Chris and Bets Thomas (2)
Karen Landwehr
Michele & Drew Sullivan-Fielding
Michele will be there!

Zone A Supervisor

 
Billy Thompson

Zone B Supervisor

 
Gunnar Spafford

Zone C Supervisor

 
Brian Billett

Info Both (5)

This is Only for Rotary Personal

 
All slots filled
Charlie Billingsley
John Recny
Sheila Brennan
Gerry Hamilton
Eddie Petters
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Zone A (Games and Rides) (6)

 
All slots filled
Deborah Smith-Cohen
Jonathan Holtaway
Pam Thompson (2)
w/Carole Nicholas
Yasmin Sbai
talah Mekki

Zone B (Entertainment) (4)

 
All slots filled
Patricia Kasun
mike anderson
James Cudney
Anne Wish

Zone C (Vendors) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Adele Hubbard
Steven Hubbard

Zone A Supervisor

 
Billy Thompson

Zone B Supervisor

 
Gunnar Spafford

Zone C Supervisor

 
Brian Billett

Info Both (5)

This is Only for Rotary Personal

 
All slots filled
Charlie Billingsley
John Recny
Sheila Brennan
Greg Bernhard
Laurie DiRocco
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Zone A (Games and Rides) (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Gerry Hamilton Hamilton
Chuck Anderson
will be at the 1pm Memorial Service so might be a few minutes late
talah Mekki

Zone B (Entertainment) (4)

 
All slots filled
Deborah Smith-Cohen
James Cudney
Anne Wish
Yasmin Sbai

Zone C (Vendors) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
mike anderson
Rich Irons
Michele Wright

Zone A Supervisor

 
Billy Thompson

Zone B Supervisor

 
Gunnar Spafford

Zone C Supervisor

 
Brian Billett

Info Both (4)

This is Only for Rotary Personal

 
All slots filled
Charlie Billingsley
yasmine Bonnilla
2-3
Paul Berger (2)
Plus Stephanie
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Zone A (Games and Rides) (6)

 

Zone B (Entertainment) (4)

 
All slots filled
Dale Stanton-Hoyle
Jimmie Roberson
Rachna Krishnan
Mahesh Krishnan

Zone C (Vendors) (8)

Vendor load out

 
3 of 8 slots filled
mike anderson
Sonia Patterson
Rich Irons

Zone A Supervisor

 
Billy Thompson

Zone B Supervisor

 
Gunnar Spafford

Zone C Supervisor

 
Brian Billett

Info Both (5)

This is Only for Rotary Personal

 
All slots filled
Charlie Billingsley
Sheila Brennan
Sonia Patterson
James Cudney (2)
plus one
Clean up crew  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Zone A (Games and Rides) (6)

 
All slots filled
Billy & Pam Thompson (2)
Annie Storck
Kristyna Nepivodova
Elizabeth Korondy
Michele Wright

Zone B (Entertainment) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Patricia Kasun
Dale Stanton-Hoyle
James Cudney

Zone C (Vendors) (8)

Vendor Load out

 
3 of 8 slots filled
mike anderson
Sonia Patterson
Rich Irons

Zone A Supervisor

 
Billy Thompson

Zone B Supervisor

 
Gunnar Spafford

Zone C Supervisor

 
Brian Billett

Info Both (4)

This is Only for Rotary Personal

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Charlie Billingsley
Joe Pace
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |