Bethany Lutheran Church

October - December

Created by:   joel schmick
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
10/07/2018 (Sun.) Bethany Lutheran Church  10:00am - 11:00am  

Lay Minister

 
Tom Bolick

Lay Liturgist

 
Cortez Stephens

Acolyte

 

Reader

 
Tom Bolick

Usher 1

 
Robert Busch

Usher 2

 
Caleb Jay
Caleb Jay

Steward 1

 
B Frye

Steward 2

 
S Frye

Nursery

 

Usher 3

 
10/14/2018 (Sun.) Bethany Lutheran Church  10:00am - 11:00am  

Lay Minister

 
joel schmick

Lay Liturgist

 
John Michaud

Acolyte

 

Reader

 
Dean Lohmeyer

Usher 1

 
Cortez Stephens

Usher 2

 
Robert Busch

Steward 1

 
The Schmicks

Steward 2

 
B Leeman

Nursery

 

Usher 3

 
10/21/2018 (Sun.) Bethany Lutheran Church  10:00am - 11:00am  

Lay Minister

 
Dean Lohmeyer

Lay Liturgist

 
Tom Bolick

Acolyte

 

Reader

 
Dean Lohmeyer

Usher 1

 
Riley Jay
Riley

Usher 2

 

Steward 1

 
R Gutwald

Steward 2

 
C Kearns

Nursery

 

Usher 3

 
10/28/2018 (Sun.) Bethany Lutheran Church  10:00am - 11:00am  

Lay Minister

 
Dan Meyer

Lay Liturgist

 
joel schmick

Acolyte

 

Reader

 
Richard Perkins

Usher 1

 
Robert Busch

Usher 2

 

Cruxifer

 

Steward 1

 
J Fabina

Steward 2

 
P Scott

Nursery

 

Usher 3

 
11/04/2018 (Sun.) Bethany Lutheran Church  10:00am - 11:00am  

Lay Minister

 
Tom Bolick

Lay Liturgist

 
Dean Lohmeyer

Acolyte

 

Reader

 
Tom Bolick

Usher 1

 
Riley Jay

Usher 2

 

Cruxifer

 
Caleb Jay
Caleb Jay

Steward 1

 
B Frye

Steward 2

 
S Frye

Nursery

 
Monique Butcher

Usher 3

 
11/11/2018 (Sun.) Bethany Lutheran Church  10:00am - 11:00am  

Lay Minister

 
Dean Lohmeyer

Lay Liturgist

 
Tom Bolick

Acolyte

 

Reader

 
Richard Perkins

Usher 1

 
Cortez Stephens

Usher 2

 

Steward 1

 
The Schmicks

Steward 2

 
B Leeman

Nursery

 
Monique Butcher

Usher 3

 
11/18/2018 (Sun.) Bethany Lutheran Church  10:00am - 11:00am  

Lay Minister

 
Cortez Stephens

Lay Liturgist

 
John Michaud

Acolyte

 
Rekha Jillella
Tyler Turnage

Reader

 
Richard Perkins

Usher 1

 
Dan Meyer

Usher 2

 

Steward 1

 
J Fabina

Steward 2

 
P Scott

Nursery

 
Monique Butcher

Usher 3

 
11/22/2018 (Thu.)   10:00am - 11:00am  

Lay Minister

 

Lay Liturgist

 
Dan Meyer

Acolyte

 

Reader

 
Darren Jay

Usher 1

 
Riley Jay

Usher 2

 

Steward 1

 
J Fabina

Steward 2

 
P Scott

Nursery

 

Usher 3

 
11/25/2018 (Sun.) Bethany Lutheran Church  10:00am - 11:00am  

Lay Minister

 
Mark Vetter

Lay Liturgist

 
joel schmick

Acolyte

 
Asher Vetter

Reader

 
Darren Jay

Usher 1

 
Pam Jay
Caleb Jay

Usher 2

 

Steward 1

 
R Gutwald

Steward 2

 
C Kearns

Nursery

 

Usher 3

 
12/02/2018 (Sun.) Bethany Lutheran Church  10:00am - 11:00am  

Lay Minister

 
Tom Bolick

Lay Liturgist

 
Robert Busch

Acolyte

 
Rekha Jillella
Danielle Turnage

Reader

 
Tom Bolick

Usher 1

 

Usher 2

 

Steward 1

 
Beth, Carol

Steward 2

 
& Rick

Nursery

 

Usher 3

 
12/05/2018 (Wed.)   7:30pm - 8:15pm  

Lay Minister

 
joel schmick

Lay Liturgist

 
Darren Jay

Acolyte

 

Reader

 
Dean Lohmeyer

Usher 1

 
Dean Lohmeyer

Usher 2

 

Steward 1

 
Beth Carol

Steward 2

 
& Rick

Nursery

 

Usher 3

 
12/09/2018 (Sun.) Bethany Lutheran Church  10:00am - 11:00am  

Lay Minister

 
Mark Vetter

Lay Liturgist

 
Tom Bolick

Acolyte

 

Reader

 
John Michaud

Usher 1

 
Cortez Stephens

Usher 2

 

Steward 1

 
B Frye

Steward 2

 
S Frye

Nursery

 
Monique Butcher

Usher 3

 
12/12/2018 (Wed.)   7:30pm - 8:15pm  

Lay Minister

 
joel schmick

Lay Liturgist

 
John Michaud

Acolyte

 

Reader

 
Dean Lohmeyer

Usher 1

 
Cortez Stephens

Usher 2

 
Dean Lohmeyer

Steward 1

 
P Scott

Steward 2

 
J Fabina

Nursery

 

Usher 3

 
12/16/2018 (Sun.) Bethany Lutheran Church  10:00am - 11:00am  

Lay Minister

 
Dean Lohmeyer

Lay Liturgist

 
Robert Busch

Acolyte

 
Rekha Jillella
Tyler Turnage

Reader

 
Richard Perkins

Usher 1

 

Usher 2

 

Steward 1

 
The Schmicks

Steward 2

 
The Schmicks

Nursery

 
Rebecca Hodge
Rebecca

Usher 3

 
12/19/2018 (Wed.)   6:30pm - 7:30pm  

Lay Minister

 

Lay Liturgist

 

Acolyte

 

Reader

 

Usher 1

 

Usher 2

 

Steward 1

 

Steward 2

 

Nursery

 

Usher 3

 
12/23/2018 (Sun.) Bethany Lutheran Church  10:00am - 11:00am  

Lay Minister

 
Cortez Stephens

Lay Liturgist

 
Dan Meyer

Acolyte

 
Jen Rapchak
Zoe

Reader

 
John Michaud

Usher 1

 
Rebecca Hodge
Rob

Usher 2

 

Steward 1

 
J Fabina

Steward 2

 
P Scott

Nursery

 

Usher 3

 
12/24/2018 (Mon.)   5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Lay Minister

 

Lay Liturgist

 
Rebecca Hodge
Rob

Acolyte

 

Reader

 

Usher 1

 

Usher 2

 

Steward 1

 

Steward 2

 

Nursery

 

Usher 3

 
7:30pm - 8:30pm  

Lay Minister

 

Lay Liturgist

 

Acolyte

 
Caleb And Riley Jay
Caleb

Reader

 
Rich Perkins

Usher 1

 

Usher 2

 

Cruxifer

 
Caleb And Riley Jay
Riley

Steward 1

 
The Fryes

Steward 2

 
The Fryes

Nursery

 

Usher 3

 
12/25/2018 (Tue.)   10:00am - 11:00am  

Lay Minister

 
Cortez Stephens

Lay Liturgist

 
Dan Meyer

Acolyte

 

Reader

 
Darren Jay

Usher 1

 
Pam Jay
Riley

Usher 2

 

Cruxifer

 
Caleb Jay

Steward 1

 
p Scott

Steward 2

 
J Fabina

Nursery

 

Usher 3

 
12/30/2018 (Sun.) Bethany Lutheran Church  10:00am - 11:00am  

Lay Minister

 

Lay Liturgist

 

Acolyte

 

Reader

 

Usher 1

 

Usher 2

 

Steward 1

 
The Schmicks

Steward 2

 
The Schmicks

Nursery

 
Monique Butcher

Usher 3

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home