MUST Summer Lunch: Delivery, Pack & Check

Summer Lunch Delivery 2019

Hillside has three delivery routes.  Drivers must be 21 or older and there must be a designated rider in your car that is 18 or older.  Children are welcome to ride along in the back seat.  The designated rider must be in the front seat.

Drivers must meet all requirements and more information visit: www.hillsideumc.org/summerlunch

Drivers and Riders are needed 5 days a week.  Sign up for your PREFERRED ROUTE. Routes will ultimately be assigned to you by the lead Checker/Packer.  Please be flexible and willing to do what is needed to provide for the children. Circumstances sometimes warrant a change in delivery routes.

PLEASE NOTE WE ARE ASKING FOR CELL PHONE NUMBERS THIS YEAR. The purpose of this is to help fill slots that are empty throughout the summer and to contact drivers during delivery if necessary. Thank you.

 

OTHER WAYS TO SERVE WITH THE SUMMER LUNCH MINISTRY

HELP MAKE LUNCHES                       
HELP PACK & CHECK LUNCHES
 

Location: Hillside Main Kitchen

Created by:   Hillside United Methodist Church
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Available Slot
06/03/2019
(Mon. 10:30am - 12:00pm)

Driver Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 
Ginny Schwartz

Rider Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 
Kelly Lunde

Driver Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Rider Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 
Paula Case

Driver Route 3

Little River

 
Arla Hollingsworth
Arla and Karen

Rider Route 3

Little River

 
Arla Hollingsworth
Arla and Karen
06/04/2019
(Tue. 10:30am - 12:00pm)

Driver Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 
Howard Morin
Howard

Rider Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 
Howard Morin
Jan

Driver Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 
Spencer Teller

Rider Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Driver Route 3

Little River

 
Sara Steingraber
Sara

Rider Route 3

Little River

 
Sara Steingraber
Doug
06/05/2019
(Wed. 10:30am - 12:00pm)

Driver Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 
Ginny Schwartz

Rider Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 
Becky Hollinger

Driver Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 
Virginia Elder

Rider Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Driver Route 3

Little River

 
Bettie Sleeth

Rider Route 3

Little River

 
06/06/2019
(Thu. 10:30am - 12:00pm)

Driver Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 
Howard Morin
Howard

Rider Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 
Howard Morin
Jan

Driver Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 
Spencer Teller

Rider Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Driver Route 3

Little River

 
Donna DeYoung
Daniel L DeYoung

Rider Route 3

Little River

 
Donna DeYoung
Anna Chapman
06/07/2019
(Fri. 10:30am - 12:00pm)

Driver Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 
Theresa Gray
Theresa

Rider Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 
Theresa Gray
Jessica

Driver Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 
Erica Wells
Ron

Rider Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 
Erica Wells
Erica

Driver Route 3

Little River

 
Becky Hollinger

Rider Route 3

Little River

 
Becky Hollinger
Irene Rigby
06/10/2019
(Mon. 10:30am - 12:00pm)

Driver Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 

Rider Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 
Paula Case

Driver Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Rider Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Driver Route 3

Little River

 
Spencer Teller

Rider Route 3

Little River

 
06/11/2019
(Tue. 10:30am - 12:00pm)

Driver Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 
Howard Morin
Howard

Rider Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 
Howard Morin
Jan

Driver Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 
Virginia Elder

Rider Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Driver Route 3

Little River

 
Sara Steingraber
Sara

Rider Route 3

Little River

 
Sara Steingraber
Doug
06/12/2019
(Wed. 10:30am - 12:00pm)

Driver Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 
Ginny Schwartz

Rider Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 

Driver Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Rider Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Driver Route 3

Little River

 

Rider Route 3

Little River

 
06/13/2019
(Thu. 10:30am - 12:00pm)

Driver Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 
Howard Morin
Howard

Rider Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 
Howard Morin
Jan

Driver Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 
Spencer Teller

Rider Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Driver Route 3

Little River

 
Donna DeYoung
Daniel L DeYoung

Rider Route 3

Little River

 
Donna DeYoung
Anna Chapman
06/14/2019
(Fri. 10:30am - 12:00pm)

Driver Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 
Ginny Schwartz

Rider Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 

Driver Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 
Erica Wells
Ron

Rider Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 
Erica Wells
Erica

Driver Route 3

Little River

 
Bettie Sleeth

Rider Route 3

Little River

 
Bettie Sleeth
06/17/2019
(Mon. 10:30am - 12:00pm)

Driver Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 
Ginny Schwartz

Rider Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 
Paula Case

Driver Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Rider Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Driver Route 3

Little River

 
Spencer Teller

Rider Route 3

Little River

 
06/18/2019
(Tue. 10:30am - 12:00pm)

Driver Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 
Spencer Teller

Rider Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 

Driver Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Rider Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Driver Route 3

Little River

 
Sara Steingraber
Sara

Rider Route 3

Little River

 
Sara Steingraber
Doug
06/19/2019
(Wed. 10:30am - 12:00pm)

Driver Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 
Ginny Schwartz

Rider Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 

Driver Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Rider Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Driver Route 3

Little River

 

Rider Route 3

Little River

 
06/20/2019
(Thu. 10:30am - 12:00pm)

Driver Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 
Howard Morin
Howard

Rider Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 
Howard Morin
Jan

Driver Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Rider Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Driver Route 3

Little River

 

Rider Route 3

Little River

 
06/21/2019
(Fri. 10:30am - 12:00pm)

Driver Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 
Ginny Schwartz

Rider Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 
Kelly Lunde

Driver Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 
Erica Wells
Ron

Rider Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 
Erica Wells
Erica

Driver Route 3

Little River

 
Bettie Sleeth

Rider Route 3

Little River

 
Bettie Sleeth
06/24/2019
(Mon. 10:30am - 12:00pm)

Driver Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 
Ginny Schwartz

Rider Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 
Kelly Lunde

Driver Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Rider Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 
Paula Case

Driver Route 3

Little River

 

Rider Route 3

Little River

 
06/25/2019
(Tue. 10:30am - 12:00pm)

Driver Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 
Howard Morin
Howard

Rider Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 
Howard Morin
Jan

Driver Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Rider Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Driver Route 3

Little River

 
Sara Steingraber
Sara

Rider Route 3

Little River

 
Sara Steingraber
Doug
06/26/2019
(Wed. 10:30am - 12:00pm)

Driver Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 
Ginny Schwartz

Rider Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 

Driver Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 
Brooke Lewis
Brooke

Rider Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 
Brooke Lewis
Mark

Driver Route 3

Little River

 

Rider Route 3

Little River

 
06/27/2019
(Thu. 10:30am - 12:00pm)

Driver Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 

Rider Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 

Driver Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Rider Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Driver Route 3

Little River

 
Donna DeYoung
Daniel L DeYoung

Rider Route 3

Little River

 
Donna DeYoung
Anna Chapman
06/28/2019
(Fri. 10:30am - 12:00pm)

Driver Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 
Ginny Schwartz

Rider Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 

Driver Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 
Erica Wells
Ron

Rider Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 
Erica Wells
Erica

Driver Route 3

Little River

 
Bettie Sleeth

Rider Route 3

Little River

 
Bettie Sleeth
07/01/2019
(Mon. 10:30am - 12:00pm)

Driver Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 
Ginny Schwartz

Rider Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 
Kelly Lunde

Driver Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Rider Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Driver Route 3

Little River

 

Rider Route 3

Little River

 
07/02/2019
(Tue. 10:30am - 12:00pm)

Driver Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 

Rider Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 

Driver Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Rider Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Driver Route 3

Little River

 

Rider Route 3

Little River

 
07/03/2019
(Wed. 10:30am - 12:00pm)

Driver Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 

Rider Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 

Driver Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Rider Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Driver Route 3

Little River

 
Donna DeYoung
Daniel L DeYoung

Rider Route 3

Little River

 
Donna DeYoung
Anna Chapman
07/05/2019
(Fri. 10:30am - 12:00pm)

Driver Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 

Rider Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 

Driver Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Rider Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Driver Route 3

Little River

 

Rider Route 3

Little River

 
07/08/2019
(Mon. 10:30am - 12:00pm)

Driver Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 
Ginny Schwartz

Rider Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 
Kelly Lunde

Driver Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Rider Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Driver Route 3

Little River

 

Rider Route 3

Little River

 
07/09/2019
(Tue. 10:30am - 12:00pm)

Driver Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 

Rider Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 

Driver Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Rider Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Driver Route 3

Little River

 

Rider Route 3

Little River

 
07/10/2019
(Wed. 10:30am - 12:00pm)

Driver Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 
Ginny Schwartz

Rider Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 

Driver Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Rider Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Driver Route 3

Little River

 

Rider Route 3

Little River

 
07/11/2019
(Thu. 10:30am - 12:00pm)

Driver Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 

Rider Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 

Driver Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Rider Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Driver Route 3

Little River

 
Donna DeYoung
Daniel L DeYoung

Rider Route 3

Little River

 
Donna DeYoung
Anna Chapman
07/12/2019
(Fri. 10:30am - 12:00pm)

Driver Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 

Rider Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 

Driver Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Rider Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Driver Route 3

Little River

 
Bettie Sleeth

Rider Route 3

Little River

 
Bettie Sleeth
07/15/2019
(Mon. 10:30am - 12:00pm)

Driver Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 
Kelly Lunde

Rider Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 
Ginny Schwartz

Driver Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Rider Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Driver Route 3

Little River

 

Rider Route 3

Little River

 
07/16/2019
(Tue. 10:30am - 12:00pm)

Driver Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 

Rider Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 

Driver Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Rider Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Driver Route 3

Little River

 

Rider Route 3

Little River

 
07/17/2019
(Wed. 10:30am - 12:00pm)

Driver Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 
Ginny Schwartz

Rider Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 

Driver Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 
Virginia Elder

Rider Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Driver Route 3

Little River

 

Rider Route 3

Little River

 
07/18/2019
(Thu. 10:30am - 12:00pm)

Driver Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 

Rider Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 

Driver Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Rider Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Driver Route 3

Little River

 
Donna DeYoung
Daniel L DeYoung

Rider Route 3

Little River

 
Donna DeYoung
Anna Chapman
07/19/2019
(Fri. 10:30am - 12:00pm)

Driver Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 
Ginny Schwartz

Rider Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 
Kelly Lunde

Driver Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Rider Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Driver Route 3

Little River

 
Bettie Sleeth

Rider Route 3

Little River

 
Bettie Sleeth
07/22/2019
(Mon. 10:30am - 12:00pm)

Driver Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 
Ginny Schwartz

Rider Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 
Kelly Lunde

Driver Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Rider Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Driver Route 3

Little River

 

Rider Route 3

Little River

 
07/23/2019
(Tue. 10:30am - 12:00pm)

Driver Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 

Rider Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 

Driver Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Rider Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Driver Route 3

Little River

 

Rider Route 3

Little River

 
07/24/2019
(Wed. 10:30am - 12:00pm)

Driver Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 
Ginny Schwartz

Rider Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 

Driver Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Rider Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Driver Route 3

Little River

 

Rider Route 3

Little River

 
07/25/2019
(Thu. 10:30am - 12:00pm)

Driver Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 

Rider Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 

Driver Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Rider Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Driver Route 3

Little River

 
Donna DeYoung
Daniel L DeYoung

Rider Route 3

Little River

 
Donna DeYoung
Anna Chapman
07/26/2019
(Fri. 10:30am - 12:00pm)

Driver Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 
Ginny Schwartz

Rider Route 1

Poplar/GreenAcres/WhiteOak

 

Driver Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Rider Route 2

Summit/Tanglewood/Peaks

 

Driver Route 3

Little River

 
Bettie Sleeth

Rider Route 3

Little River

 
Bettie Sleeth


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service