Our Saviour's Lutheran Church

Harvest Dinner Volunteers

If you volunteered last year, you will see your name for the same job/time slot.  If you want to change your job/time slot, you can by removing your name from the current job/time slot by clicking the 'x' below your name and signing up for the job/time slot you would prefer.  For new volunteers, simply click on Sign Up for the task you would like to volunteer for, then scroll down and click Submit and Sign Up to finish.  Thank you for volunteering.

Created by:   Kristin Matchey
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
10/19/2018 (Fri.) Church Basement  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Rutabagas (4)

Cook and prepare rutabagas

 
All slots filled
Kristin Matchey
Kay Nelson
Bob Sauerwein
Dawn Sauerwein
10/20/2018 (Sat.) Church Basement  8:00am - 12:00pm  

Peel Potatoes (18)

 
13 of 18 slots filled
Kristin Matchey
Wendy Herman
Riley Herman
Jan Staff
Nancy Lyngen
Barb Johnson
Jim Hughs
Georgia Hughs
Rita Hegge
Dawn Coburn
Harriet Witt
Clarice Laehn
Ann Toraason
8:30am - 10:30am  

Set up tables (8)

Set tables

 
All slots filled
Kay Nelson
Lisa Schmitt
Ellen Hauser
Melanie Sygulla
Sarah Toraason
Mary Johnson (2)
Andy and I will both be there.
Sarah Toraason
I will be there. If either of mu daughters are available, I will bring them with for extra hands!

Package Lefse for Carry Outs (4)

 
All slots filled
Linda Schaefer
Marnie Anderson
Karen Witte
Ellen Koxlien
10/21/2018 (Sun.) Church Basement  4:00am - 8:00am  

Make Meatballs (12)

 
9 of 12 slots filled
Ellen Hauser
Mary Speerstra
Carol Byington
Brenda Gilbertson
Mike Gilbertson
Matthew Gilbertson
Jamie Goplin
Darcy Goplin
Shad Goplin
8:00am - 10:00am  

Kitchen Worker (5)

Assist where needed

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Randall Lindberg
Maggie Lindberg
Deb Olson
Tammy Coburn
8:30am - 10:30am  

Desserts (4)

Package for carryouts/place on serving plates

 
All slots filled
Megan Nelson
Lori Berg
Sharon Ringstad
Paula Powell
Birkeland Hall Basement  9:45am - 11:30am  

Carry Outs (12)

Prepare carryouts

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Linda Schaefer
David Schaefer
David Loga
Brenda Loga
Marilyn Speerstra
Ticket Sales
Bonnie Johnson
Maggie Lindberg
Maddy Frank
Cindy Herness
Mary Pat Speerstra
Jack Speerstra
Church Basement  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Carry Roasters (3)

Carry roasters between kitchen and carryouts

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Chase Sylla
Chase Hanvold

Kitchen Worker (6)

Serve Food/Assist where needed

 
All slots filled
Rita Hegge
Dawn Coburn
Celina Kopp
Sharon Lamberson
Joanne Foss
Donna Lindberg

Wait Staff (12)

7th Grade Confirmation Class students and parents

 
1 of 12 slots filled
Dawn Coburn
count me in
10:45am - 12:45am  

Dish Washer (4)

 
All slots filled
Jan Staff
Fred Staff
Stacy Sylla
Jaime Hanvold
Birkeland Hall Basement  11:15am - 1:45pm  

Carry Outs (12)

Prepare carryouts

 
11 of 12 slots filled
David Anderson
Marnie Anderson
Kurt Johnson
Paula Hentges
Marilyn Speerstra
Ticket Sales
Mandy Speerstra
Jack Speerstra
Anita Semb
Gary Semb
Sharon Foss
Mary Pat Sass
Church Basement  11:45am - 1:30pm  

Kitchen Worker (7)

Serve food/assist where needed

 
5 of 7 slots filled
Barb Johnson
Brenda Koxlien
Chelsea Koxlien
Judy Haralson
Dawn Coburn

Carry Roasters (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Chase Hanvold
Chase Sylla

Wait Staff (12)

8th Grade Confirmation Class students and parents

 
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Dish Washer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Sue Kohnert
Jane Olson
Sharon Pederson
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Clean Up (15)

 
6 of 15 slots filled
Linda Schaefer
David Schaefer
Roger Oelrich
Kurt Johnson
Andy Johnson (2)
Andy and Mary


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home