Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Altar Server Ministry 2019-2020

October/ November Altar Server Training

Welcome NEW and RETURNING altar servers!  We will be having our MANDATORY annual fall altar server training this October and November.  Father Chris and Father Ed have made several liturgical changes which will be rolled out during the training.  Because of all the changes, all servers wanting to be on the 1Q2020 altar serving schedule must attend 1 training session. 

Training will be divided into 2 groups - NEW and TENURED (>2 yrs altar serving) groups.  TENURED altar servers will also be taught incense and other High Mass protocols.  We will begin having High Masses at the SUN 1pm and SUN 5pm every couple months so that the Tenured altar servers can get more practice working with incense.

The Teen Leads, under the liturgical direction of the clergy, are comprised of Teens who have altar served an average of 5 years and represent all the local parochial and public high schools: St Francis, Jesuit, Christian Brothers, Laguna Creek, Cosumnes Oaks, Franklin High School as well as SEAS.  They are the role models for the youth and will be present at all masses to lovingly and gently guide the altar servers as they reverently serve the clergy and parish during the mass. 

Parents, please check in your child and fill out the altar server contact info sheet.  (This info form also asks mass preference times and whether or not your child is interested in being a Teen Lead - minimum age is 14).   We will also a have a quick 15 minute parent meeting while the Teen Leads and/or clergy train the altar servers. 

 

 

Blessings,

Irene Camerino & Julieta Dominguez-Jones

2019- 2020 Altar Server Ministry Adult Leads

Location: GSCC

Created by:   Irene Camerino
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (PST) Available Slot
10/05/2019 (Sat.) 6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Teen Leads (6)

Trained by Fr Chris & Fr Ed on liturgical changes and will be leading the altar server training.

 
All slots filled
Allison MacRae
Laguna Creek: Attenda SUN 9am & 11am
Griffin Briggs
Christian Brothers: Attends SUN 1pm and SUN 5pm
Raven Stinson
Attends SUN 9am and SUN 5pm
Devin Jones
Christian Brothers: Attends SUN 9am
Gigi Tabotabo
Ginelle Tabotabo - SEAS Attends Sat 5pm, Sun 1pm masses
Tessie/Hormese Murikken
Thomas Murikken - Cosumnes Oaks - attends SUN 1pm mass

Altar Server Training (20)

 
18 of 20 slots filled
Anthony Nguyen
Victoria Nguyen
Melody Esplana
Mackenzie Esplana
Von Chitambira
Caitlin Nyoka
Tessa Farris
Desiree Tuburan
For shevonne
Jakobe Adao
Mikella Ramirez
Jared Adao
Jayden Ducusin
Jayden Ducusin
Justin Aquino
Elissa Christian
Ifeatu Okonkwo
Shaynne Richard Acojedo
Tessie/ Hormese Murikken
Mary Murikken 1 pm mass
Tessie/Hormese Murikken
Elizabeth Murikken 1pm mass
Isabelle ( Elle) Burke
Josephine Craig
Anissa Craig
10/06/2019 (Sun.) 2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Teen Leads (6)

Trained by Fr Chris & Fr Ed on liturgical changes and will be leading the altar server training.

 
All slots filled
Ina Tolentino
St Francis: attends SUN 11am & SUN 5pm
Kate Tapiador
Franklin: Attends SUN 1pm
Cierra Medina
Franklin: attends SUN 9am
Christopher Pizarro
Cosumnes Oaks: Attends SAT 5pm
Ginelle Tabotabo
SEAS: Attends SAT 5pm & SUN 1pm
Natalie Camerino
Franklin: Attends SUN 9am

Altar Server Training (20)

 
19 of 20 slots filled
Renelda Pansacala
for Angelica Pebley
Jeremiah Nosce
Ellyn Gonzales
For Angelyn Gonzales
Regina Santos
Belinda Bernardino
Patrick Bernardino
Marielle Barroga
Anna Alex & Alena Potter (3)
Tristan Nisperos
Tristan Nisperos
Elizar Ceballos
Jordan Ceballos
Tessie Murikken
Mary Murikken 1 pm mass
Mary Ann Barroga
Isabella Ramos
Tessie Murikken
Elizabeth Murikken 1pm mass
Fabiola Harden
Matthew Harden
Mikella Ramirez
Mikella Ramirez
Jayden Ducusin
Nate Keaton
Nate Keaton
10/20/2019 (Sun.) 2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Teen Leads (6)

Trained by Fr Chris & Fr Ed on liturgical changes and will be leading the altar server training.

 
All slots filled
Ina Tolentino
St Francis- attends SUN 11am & SUN 5pm
Devin Jones
Christian Brothers: Attends SUN 9am
Nathaniel Lim
Franklin: Attends SUN 7am
Ezinne Okonkwo
Franklin: Attends SUN 11am & SUN 1pm
Ana Yalan
Kiara Yalan: Sutter Middle- Attends Sat 5pm & SUN 1pm
Charlene Bautista
Enzo Bautista- SEAS - Attends SUN 7am

Altar Server Training (28)

 
18 of 28 slots filled
Preston Jefferson
returning (4th yr)
Maureen Perez (2)
Cassara and Nathanael Perez
Girlie Tolentino
Bea Tolentino
Heather Perkins
Delaney Perkins
Mea Muricken
Returning Server
Isabelle ( Elle) Burke
Heather Perkins
Delaney Perkins
Marie Quiambao
Maverick Quiambao
Cassie Garcia
Mia Garcia -first year
Maria Kang Kang (2)
Christian and Nicholas first year
Trent Anderson
Deneyterio Valdez
Mikella Ramirez
Mikella Ramirez
Belinda J. Bernardino
Patrick Bernardino
Eileen Carreon
Samuel Carreon
Isabella Snyder
Able to serve on 7pm Sunday masses
11/16/2019 (Sat.) 9:30am - 11:30am  

Teen Leads (6)

Trained by Fr Chris & Fr Ed on liturgical changes and will be leading the altar server training.

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Natalie Camerino
Franklin: Attends SUN 9am
Josh Cortez
Jesuit: Attends SUN 7am

Altar Server Training (28)

 
15 of 28 slots filled
Teresita Divinagracia
Theone Divinagracia
Teresita Divinagracia
Raphael Divinagracia
Lorenzzo Carvajal
Andre Batalla
Patty Vazquez
Diego Vazquez
Jonathan Tomeldan
Garret Hickman
Olivia Duffek
Deneyterio Valdez
Leyu Emiru (2)
Marie Quiambao
Maverick Quiambao
Derryn Pamittan
Deneyterio Valdez
Loriza Alcala
Khanne Guajardo
6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Teen Leads (6)

Trained by Fr Chris & Fr Ed on liturgical changes and will be leading the altar server training.

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Griffin Briggs
Christian Brothers: Attends SUN 1pm and SUN 5pm
Natalie Camerino
Franklin: Attends SUN 9am
Stephanie Patino
Tessie/Hormese Murikken
Thomas Murikken (Sophomore at COHS- 1pm Mass)
DJ VALDEZ
Altar server training

Altar Server Training (30)

 
21 of 30 slots filled
Loriza Alcala
Khanne Guajardo
Anthony Ycmat
Kyrie Alegre (2)
For Kyrie V. Alegre and Amado V. Alegre
Tess Divinagracia
Tess Divinagracia
Susan Fukuda
Maridel Benigno
Laela Benigno Sunday 1pm mass
Evelyn Keaton
Nate Keaton
Serene Tran (2)
Richard Tran and Maxwell Tran
Renalyn Juanola
Emmanuel Juanol
Charlene Bautista
Kai Bautista
Gabriel Cabanag
Gabriel Cabanag
Gabriel Cabanag
Carrie Pimentel
For Benjamin Pimentel
Dren Barroga
Jed Francis Navarro
Santino Ote
Patty Vazquez
Diego Vazquez
Eileen Carreon
Was unable to attend previous sked
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service