St. Robert Bellarmine/St. Mary-Dover Catholic Churches

Lenten Fish Fries 2020

St. Robert Bellarmine & St. Mary's  Fish Fry runs for 6 weeks starting Friday, February 28th and ends Friday, April 3rd for this Lenten Season.   This provides many areas for volunteering and is a great opportunity to get together and enjoy a night out with family and friends.   We encourage families, friends or groups to sign up.  Sign up is easy and quick!  All Service Hours can be applied to confirmation, NHS, Key Club, and all College application service hours completed.

Sync Entire Sign Up to My Calendar

Created by:   Jackie Fonk
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
02/27/2020 (Thu.) St. Robert Bellarmine Hall  9:00am - 11:00am  

Kitchen Preparation (10)

Initial set up of serving tables, supplies, cutting fish and preparing cole slaw.

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Mary PETERSON
Janice Fonk
Bonnie McNamara
Maggie Girard
Barbara Hoppert
Clare Graf
02/28/2020 (Fri.) St. Robert Bellarmine Hall  2:30pm - 8:00pm  

Fish & Potato Fry Cooks (4)

Fry fish, french fries, potato pancakes.

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Brian Fonk (3)
Bill, Brian, Dan

Kitchen Runner (2)

Replenish serving areas, buffet lines, to go area with prepared items and assist with general kitchen needs.

 
All slots filled
Michelle Hermann
Jean Maerzke
3:00pm - 5:30pm  

Dessert Bakers (10)

Bake desserts for the dessert table.

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Peggy Bordak
Peggy Bordak
Wendy Eilers
Donna Stigler
Ashley Werner
jean Callewaert
Barbara Hoppert
Kathy Jaeger
Faith Howell
Joseph Ditscheit

Set Up (3)

Set up kitchen, turn on stoves, chafers, beverage prep, fryers and food items.

 
3:00pm - 8:00pm  

Baked Fish

Bake fish and make sure serving and take out stations are replenished.

 
3:30pm - 8:00pm  

Bar Beverage Station (2)

Oversee the distribution and sale of beer, wine and soda, set up and clean up.

 
All slots filled
Jim Lasken
Larry Goyke

Coffee/Water/Milk Table (2)

Make coffee, supply table with necessary condiments/beverages. Maintain & refill as necessary.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sharon Schmeckel

Dessert Table (2)

Cut & plate desserts and maintain dessert table.

 
All slots filled
Cary Madrigal (2)
3:45pm - 8:00pm  

Bar Beverage Station 2nd location at Entry (2)

Overseeing the sales of beer/wine/soda/water. This Bar is placed by Dinner ticket sales.

 

Buffet Line Servers (6)

Portion out buffet items and assist customers as needed.

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Pat Goyke
Becky Bower
Maggie Girard

Ticket Sellers (2)

Sell dinner and beverage tickets.

 
All slots filled
Helen lena
Donna Stigler

Ticket Taker

Take tickets at the beginning of the buffet line.

 
MacKenzie Wilson

To Go Table/Takeouts (4)

2 people at table to take orders and 2 people in kitchen to fill orders.

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Janice Fonk
Lori & Brooke Weis (2)
4:00pm - 9:00pm  

Dishwashers (5)

Process dishes through dishwasher and dry, clean pots and pans as needed, resupply flatware and dinnerware as needed.

 
4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Dining Room Table Setup (6)

Clear and set tables, transport soiled dished to kitchen, wrap silverware, keep dining room clean and give customers assistance as needed.

 
6:45pm - 9:00pm  

Clean Up Crew (8)

Clean & sweep dining room, damp mop, take out trash, assist dishwashers, break down fryers and general cleaning.

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Peggy Bordak (2)
Glen & Peggy Bordak
03/05/2020 (Thu.) St. Robert Bellarmine Hall  9:00am - 11:00am  

Kitchen Preparation (10)

Initial set up of serving tables, supplies, cutting fish and preparing cole slaw.

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Mary PETERSON
Bonnie McNamara
Bonnie McNamara
Barbara Hoppert
Clare Graf
03/06/2020 (Fri.) St. Robert Bellarmine Hall  3:00pm - 5:30pm  

Dessert Bakers (10)

Bake desserts for the dessert table.

 
All slots filled
Peggy Bordak
Peggy Bordak
Joanne Huff
Gina Halter
Wendy Eilers
Donna Stigler
Ashley Werner
Julie Winter
jean Callewaert
Barbara Hoppert
Kathy Jaeger

Set Up (3)

Set up kitchen, turn on stoves, chafers, beverage prep, fryers and food items.

 
3:00pm - 8:00pm  

Baked Fish

Bake fish and make sure serving and take out stations are replenished.

 
3:30pm - 8:00pm  

Bar Beverage Station (2)

Oversee the distribution and sale of beer, wine and soda, set up and clean up.

 
All slots filled
Jim Lasken
Larry Goyke

Coffee/Water/Milk Table (2)

Make coffee, supply table with necessary condiments/beverages. Maintain & refill as necessary.

 
All slots filled
Konner Goetsch (2)

Dessert Table (2)

Cut & plate desserts and maintain dessert table.

 
All slots filled
Cary Madrigal (2)
3:30pm - 8:00pm  

Fish & Potato Fry Cooks (4)

Fry fish, french fries, potato pancakes.

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Brian Fonk (3)
Bill, Brian, Dan

Kitchen Runner (2)

Replenish serving areas, buffet lines, to go area with prepared items and assist with general kitchen needs.

 
All slots filled
Tom Halter
Jean Maerzke
3:45pm - 8:00pm  

Bar Beverage Station 2nd location at Entry (2)

Overseeing the sales of beer/wine/soda/water. This Bar is placed by Dinner ticket sales.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michelle Hermann
If Needed

Buffet Line Servers (6)

Portion out buffet items and assist customers as needed.

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Pat Goyke
Donna Stigler
Becky Bower
Maggie Girard
Julian Langridge

Ticket Sellers (2)

Sell dinner and beverage tickets.

 
All slots filled
Mike Aimone
Judy Aimone

Ticket Taker

Take tickets at the beginning of the buffet line.

 
MacKenzie Wilson

To Go Table/Takeouts (4)

2 people at table to take orders and 2 people in kitchen to fill orders.

 
All slots filled
Helen lena
Connie Minton
Ashley Maier
Will Behrens
4:00pm - 9:00pm  

Dishwashers (5)

Process dishes through dishwasher and dry, clean pots and pans as needed, resupply flatware and dinnerware as needed.

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Connor Esch
4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Dining Room Table Setup (6)

Clear and set tables, transport soiled dished to kitchen, wrap silverware, keep dining room clean and give customers assistance as needed.

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Kori Storck
Rose Skora (3)
Rose, Antoine and Troy Skora
Gina Halter
6:45pm - 9:00pm  

Clean Up Crew (8)

Clean & sweep dining room, damp mop, take out trash, assist dishwashers, break down fryers and general cleaning.

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Julian Langridge
Will start after done serving in buffet line
03/12/2020 (Thu.) St. Robert Bellarmine Hall  9:00am - 11:00am  

Kitchen Preparation (10)

Initial set up of serving tables, supplies, cutting fish and preparing cole slaw.

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Mary PETERSON
Bonnie McNamara
Bonnie McNamara
Maggie Girard
Barbara Hoppert
Clare Graf
03/13/2020 (Fri.) St. Robert Bellarmine Hall  2:00pm - 5:30pm  

Dessert Bakers (10)

Bake desserts for the dessert table.

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Peggy Bordak
Peggy Bordak
Wendy Eilers
Donna Stigler
Julie Winter
jean Callewaert
Shelly Petrick
Barbara Hoppert
Kathy Jaeger
2:00pm - 5:30pm  

Set Up (3)

Set up kitchen, turn on stoves, chafers, beverage prep, fryers and food items.

 
2:30pm - 8:00pm  

Fish & Potato Fry Cooks (4)

Fry fish, french fries, potato pancakes.

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Brian Fonk (3)
Bill, Brian, Dan

Kitchen Runner (2)

Replenish serving areas, buffet lines, to go area with prepared items and assist with general kitchen needs.

 
All slots filled
Brad Wasielewski
Jean Maerzke
3:00pm - 8:00pm  

Baked Fish

Bake fish and make sure serving and take out stations are replenished.

 
3:30pm - 8:00pm  

Bar Beverage Station (2)

Oversee the distribution and sale of beer, wine and soda, set up and clean up.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jim Lasken

Coffee/Water/Milk Table (2)

Make coffee, supply table with necessary condiments/beverages. Maintain & refill as necessary.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sharon Schmeckel

Dessert Table (2)

Cut & plate desserts and maintain dessert table.

 
All slots filled
Cary Madrigal (2)
3:45pm - 8:00pm  

Bar Beverage Station 2nd location at Entry (2)

Overseeing the sales of beer/wine/soda/water. This Bar is placed by Dinner ticket sales.

 
All slots filled
Julie Winter (2)

Buffet Line Servers (6)

Portion out buffet items and assist customers as needed.

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Donna Stigler
Kathy Jaeger

Ticket Sellers (2)

Sell dinner and beverage tickets.

 
All slots filled
Mike Aimone
Helen lena

Ticket Taker

Take tickets at the beginning of the buffet line.

 
MacKenzie Wilson

To Go Table/Takeouts (4)

2 people at table to take orders and 2 people in kitchen to fill orders.

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Shelly Petrick (3)
4:00pm - 9:00pm  

Dishwashers (5)

Process dishes through dishwasher and dry, clean pots and pans as needed, resupply flatware and dinnerware as needed.

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Connor Esch
4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Dining Room Table Setup (6)

Clear and set tables, transport soiled dished to kitchen, wrap silverware, keep dining room clean and give customers assistance as needed.

 
All slots filled
Hilda Jasperson
Julie Winter (4)
Shelly Petrick
6:45pm - 9:00pm  

Clean Up Crew (8)

Clean & sweep dining room, damp mop, take out trash, assist dishwashers, break down fryers and general cleaning.

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Peggy Bordak (2)
Glen & Peggy Bordak
03/19/2020 (Thu.) St. Robert Bellamine Hall  9:00am - 11:00am  

Kitchen Preparation (10)

Initial set up of serving tables, supplies, cutting fish and preparing cole slaw.

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Mary PETERSON
Bonnie McNamara
Bonnie McNamara
Clare Graf
03/20/2020 (Fri.) St. Robert Bellarmine Hall  2:00pm - 5:30pm  

Dessert Bakers (10)

Bake desserts for the dessert table.

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Peggy Bordak
Peggy Bordak
Joanne Huff
Gina Halter
Wendy Eilers
Donna Stigler
Julie Winter
Barbara Hoppert
Kathy Jaeger
2:00pm - 5:30pm  

Set Up (3)

Set up kitchen, turn on stoves, chafers, beverage prep, fryers and food items.

 
3:00pm - 8:00pm  

Baked Fish

Bake fish and make sure serving and take out stations are replenished.

 
3:00pm - 8:00pm  

Fish & Potato Fry Cooks (4)

Fry fish, french fries, potato pancakes.

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Brian Fonk (3)
Bill, Brian, Dan

Kitchen Runner (2)

Replenish serving areas, buffet lines, to go area with prepared items and assist with general kitchen needs.

 
All slots filled
Tom Halter
Brad Wasielewski
Brad Wasielewski
3:30pm - 8:00pm  

Bar Beverage Station (2)

Oversee the distribution and sale of beer, wine and soda, set up and clean up.

 
All slots filled
Jane Serdynski
Jim Lasken

Coffee/Water/Milk Table (2)

Make coffee, supply table with necessary condiments/beverages. Maintain & refill as necessary.

 
All slots filled
Becky Persak (2)
Becky Persak & Luke Mox

Dessert Table (2)

Cut & plate desserts and maintain dessert table.

 
All slots filled
Cary Madrigal (2)
3:45pm - 8:00pm  

Bar Beverage Station 2nd location at Entry (2)

Overseeing the sales of beer/wine/soda/water. This Bar is placed by Dinner ticket sales.

 

Buffet Line Servers (6)

Portion out buffet items and assist customers as needed.

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Brad Wasielewski (2)
Cindi & Molly Wasielewski
Maggie Girard

Ticket Sellers (2)

Sell dinner and beverage tickets.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Helen lena

Ticket Taker

Take tickets at the beginning of the buffet line.

 
Julian Langridge

To Go Table/Takeouts (4)

2 people at table to take orders and 2 people in kitchen to fill orders.

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Donna Stigler
Janny Fonk (2)
In Kitchen with Ethan Evans
4:00pm - 9:00pm  

Dishwashers (5)

Process dishes through dishwasher and dry, clean pots and pans as needed, resupply flatware and dinnerware as needed.

 
4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Dining Room Table Setup (6)

Clear and set tables, transport soiled dished to kitchen, wrap silverware, keep dining room clean and give customers assistance as needed.

 
All slots filled
Gina Halter
Becky Bower
Julie Winter (4)
6:45pm - 9:00pm  

Clean Up Crew (8)

Clean & sweep dining room, damp mop, take out trash, assist dishwashers, break down fryers and general cleaning.

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Julian Langridge
Will stay until 9pm and start after done taking tickets
03/26/2020 (Thu.) St. Robert Bellarmine Hall  9:00am - 11:00am  

Kitchen Preparation (10)

Initial set up of serving tables, supplies, cutting fish and preparing cole slaw.

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Mary PETERSON
Bonnie McNamara
Bonnie McNamara
Barbara Hoppert
Clare Graf
03/27/2020 (Fri.) St. Robert Bellarmine Hall  2:00pm - 5:30pm  

Dessert Bakers (10)

Bake desserts for the dessert table.

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Peggy Bordak
Peggy Bordak
Wendy Eilers
Donna Stigler
Julie Winter
Barbara Hoppert
Kathy Jaeger
2:00pm - 5:30pm  

Set Up (3)

Set up kitchen, turn on stoves, chafers, beverage prep, fryers and food items.

 
2:30pm - 8:00pm  

Fish & Potato Fry Cooks (4)

Fry fish, french fries, potato pancakes.

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Brian Fonk (3)
Bill, Brian, Dan

Kitchen Runner (2)

Replenish serving areas, buffet lines, to go area with prepared items and assist with general kitchen needs.

 
3:00pm - 8:00pm  

Baked Fish

Bake fish and make sure serving and take out stations are replenished.

 
3:30pm - 8:00pm  

Bar Beverage Station (2)

Oversee the distribution and sale of beer, wine and soda, set up and clean up.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jim Lasken

Coffee/Water/Milk Table (2)

Make coffee, supply table with necessary condiments/beverages. Maintain & refill as necessary.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sharon Schmeckel

Dessert Table (2)

Cut & plate desserts and maintain dessert table.

 
All slots filled
Cary Madrigal (2)
3:45pm - 8:00pm  

Bar Beverage Station 2nd location at Entry (2)

Overseeing the sales of beer/wine/soda/water. This Bar is placed by Dinner ticket sales.

 

Buffet Line Servers (6)

Portion out buffet items and assist customers as needed.

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Rose Skora (3)
Antoine, Troy and Rose Skora

Ticket Sellers (2)

Sell dinner and beverage tickets.

 
All slots filled
Helen lena
Donna Stigler

Ticket Taker

Take tickets at the beginning of the buffet line.

 

To Go Table/Takeouts (4)

2 people at table to take orders and 2 people in kitchen to fill orders.

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kathy Jaeger
4:00pm - 9:00pm  

Dishwashers (5)

Process dishes through dishwasher and dry, clean pots and pans as needed, resupply flatware and dinnerware as needed.

 
4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Dining Room Table Setup (6)

Clear and set tables, transport soiled dished to kitchen, wrap silverware, keep dining room clean and give customers assistance as needed.

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Kori Storck
Becky Bower
6:45pm - 9:00pm  

Clean Up Crew (8)

Clean & sweep dining room, damp mop, take out trash, assist dishwashers, break down fryers and general cleaning.

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Peggy Bordak (2)
Glen & Peggy Bordak
04/02/2020 (Thu.) St. Robert Bellarmine Hall  9:00am - 11:00am  

Kitchen Preparation (10)

Initial set up of serving tables, supplies, cutting fish and preparing cole slaw.

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Mary PETERSON
Bonnie McNamara
Bonnie McNamara
Barbara Hoppert
Clare Graf
04/03/2020 (Fri.) St. Robert Bellarmine Hall  2:00pm - 5:30pm  

Dessert Bakers (10)

Bake desserts for the dessert table.

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Peggy Bordak
Peggy Bordak
Joanne Huff
Gina Halter
Wendy Eilers
Donna Stigler
Julie Winter
Barbara Hoppert
2:00pm - 5:30pm  

Set Up (3)

Set up kitchen, turn on stoves, chafers, beverage prep, fryers and food items.

 
2:30pm - 8:00pm  

Fish & Potato Fry Cooks (4)

Fry fish, french fries, potato pancakes.

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Brian Fonk (3)
Bill, Brian, Dan

Kitchen Runner (2)

Replenish serving areas, buffet lines, to go area with prepared items and assist with general kitchen needs.

 
All slots filled
Tom Halter
Dawn Menken
Ryan Menken
3:00pm - 8:00pm  

Baked Fish

Bake fish and make sure serving and take out stations are replenished.

 
3:30pm - 8:00pm  

Bar Beverage Station (2)

Oversee the distribution and sale of beer, wine and soda, set up and clean up.

 
All slots filled
Jim Lasken
Larry Goyke

Coffee/Water/Milk Table (2)

Make coffee, supply table with necessary condiments/beverages. Maintain & refill as necessary.

 
All slots filled
Dawn Menken
Makenna Menken
Dawn Menken
Bennett Menken

Dessert Table (2)

Cut & plate desserts and maintain dessert table.

 
All slots filled
Cary Madrigal (2)
3:45pm - 8:00pm  

Bar Beverage Station 2nd location at Entry (2)

Overseeing the sales of beer/wine/soda/water. This Bar is placed by Dinner ticket sales.

 

Buffet Line Servers (6)

Portion out buffet items and assist customers as needed.

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Pat Goyke

Ticket Sellers (2)

Sell dinner and beverage tickets.

 

Ticket Taker

Take tickets at the beginning of the buffet line.

 
MacKenzie Wilson

To Go Table/Takeouts (4)

2 people at table to take orders and 2 people in kitchen to fill orders.

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Donna Stigler
4:00pm - 9:00pm  

Dishwashers (5)

Process dishes through dishwasher and dry, clean pots and pans as needed, resupply flatware and dinnerware as needed.

 
4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Dining Room Table Setup (6)

Clear and set tables, transport soiled dished to kitchen, wrap silverware, keep dining room clean and give customers assistance as needed.

 
All slots filled
Gina Halter
Dawn Menken
Dawn Menken
Hilda Jasperson
Julie Winter (3)
6:45pm - 9:00pm  

Clean Up Crew (8)

Clean & sweep dining room, damp mop, take out trash, assist dishwashers, break down fryers and general cleaning.

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Peggy Bordak (2)
Glen & Peggy Bordak
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info