Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Sylvania UCC

LPGA Parking at Sylvania UCC 2022

Thank you for volunteering for our church parking project for the LPGA Tournament.  Be sure to bring water, sunscreen and a hat.  Expect rain at some point during the tournament.

Please note that we are using only the east driveway (nearest the church) for entrance.  When you leave, please exit the far west driveway to minimize confusion.

Again, thank you for your willingness to help.  Be safe, and most of all, enjoy yourself.

Sincerely,

Your LPGA Parking Team

Created by:   Church Office
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
08/31/2022 (Wed.) Sylvania UCC  6:00am - 8:00am  

Parking Lot Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeff Finch (2)
Jeff & Ruthann Finch
8:00am - 10:00am  

Parking Lot Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeff Finch (2)
Jeff & Ruthann Finch
10:00am - 12:30pm  

Parking Lot Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeff Finch (2)
Jeff & Ruthann Finch
12:30pm - 3:00pm  

Parking Lot Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeff Finch (2)
Jeff & Ruthann Finch
09/01/2022 (Thu.) Sylvania UCC  6:00am - 7:00am  

Parking Lot Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Grace Bell
Grace Bell
Bridget Shea
7:00am - 9:00am  

Parking Lot Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Anne & John Molnar (2)
Anne & John Molnar
8:00am - 12:30pm  

Day Leader (Morning Shift)

 
Jeff Wahl
Jeff Wahl
9:00am - 11:00am  

Parking Lot Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Jim Garbers
Gene Hardy
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Parking Lot Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Doug & Brenda Lyons (2)
Doug & Brenda Lyons
Cathy Hunter
12:30pm - 5:00pm  

Day Leader (Afternoon Shift)

 
Ken Streitenberger
Ken Streitenberger
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Parking Lot Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Bonnie Loeser
Lloyd Otto
Nancy Larson
Syvlania UCC  1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Hill Parking

 
Bruce Glover
Bruce Glover
Sylvania UCC  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Parking Lot Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Swett
Leann Henry
09/02/2022 (Fri.) Sylvania UCC  6:00am - 7:00am  

Parking Lot Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Ann Green
Ken Green
7:00am - 9:00am  

Parking Lot Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Ann Green
Haig Donabedian
8:00am - 12:30pm  

Day Leader (Morning Shift)

 
Jane Ransom
Jane Ransom
9:00am - 11:00am  

Parking Lot Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Michael Kerstiens
Mike Kerstiens Sr
Janet Mallory
10:00am - 1:00pm  

Hill Parking

 
Al Compaan
Mary & Al (2)
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Parking Lot Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Kathryn Helleman
Sandy Scherf
Nancy Settles
12:30pm - 5:00pm  

Day Leader (Afternoon Shift)

 
Ken Streitenberger
Ken Streitenberger
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Parking Lot Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Bonnie Loeser
Chenyi Wang
Peggy Meisner (2)
Rob and Peggy Meisner
1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Hill Parking

 
Nathaniel Long
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Parking Lot Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Patty O'Toole (2)
Patty O'Toole and Dan Smith
09/03/2022 (Sat.) Sylvania UCC  6:00am - 7:00am  

Parking Lot Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Max Seigneur
Bridget Shea
7:00am - 9:00am  

Parking Lot Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Lindsay Camp
Jo Hardy
8:00am - 12:30pm  

Day Leader (Morning Shift)

 
Al Compaan
Al Compaan
9:00am - 11:00am  

Parking Lot Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
June Seigneur
Susan Jackman
Nancy Larson
David Andersen
10:00am - 1:00pm  

Hill Parking

 
Tom Taylor
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Parking Lot Volunteer (7)

 
All slots filled
Jim&Barb Cummins (2)
Marge Cater
Rodney Waite (2)
Rodney and Alex
Nancy A. Settles Settles
Warren Henry
12:30pm - 5:00pm  

Day Leader (Afternoon Shift)

 
Ken Streitenberger
Ken Streitenberger
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Parking Lot Volunteer (7)

 
All slots filled
Chenyi Wang
Kathy Wall
Jim Slama
Steve Ritzert
Lynn Ritzert
Peggy Meisner (2)
Rob and Peggy Meisner
1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Hill Parking

 
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Parking Lot Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Kathryn Helleman
Dave Walker (2)
Karin Walker
09/04/2022 (Sun.) Sylvania UCC  6:30am - 7:30am  

Parking Lot Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Patty O'Toole (2)
with Dan Smith
7:30am - 9:30am  

Parking Lot Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Mark Stender
Barbara Stender
Robb Shaffer
Connor Kleinschmidt
8:00am - 12:30pm  

Day Leader (Morning Shift)

 
Jane Ransom
Jane Ransom
9:30am - 11:30am  

Parking Lot Volunteer (6)

 
All slots filled
Kalin Emans
Karin Walker
Lloyd Otto
Mike Spahr
Marge Cater
Warren Henry
10:00am - 1:00pm  

Hill Parking

 
Tom Taylor
11:30am - 1:30pm  

Parking Lot Volunteer (7)

 
All slots filled
Susan Jackman
Rodney Waite (2)
Rodney and Alex
David Andersen
Marti Clayton
Sally Mossing
Sharon Andersen
12:30pm - 5:00pm  

Day Leader (Afternoon Shift)

 
Ken Streitenberger
Ken Streitenberger
1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Parking Lot Volunteer (7)

 
All slots filled
Gail Brenner
John Brenner
Nancy A. Settles Settles
Chenyi Wang
Nathaniel Long
Leann Henry
Aileen White
1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Hill Parking

 
Al Compaan
Al
3:30pm - 5:00pm  

Parking Lot Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Max Seigneur
Patty Gillespie
Nathaniel Long
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |