Fun Friday Volunteers- DMS 2018-19

DURHAM FUN FRIDAYS 2018-19

 DURHAM PARENTS:

Now is your chance to sign up to be a part of a FUN reward our students receive for walking the Wildcat Way and making good choices!  This is a fun way to get to serve and see your student(s), maybe get a hug, a wave, see them from afar because some think parents at school is not cool, get hit up for money or a combo of all of the above!  Although the kids love this middle school recess (as we call it), we volunteers have a blast together too!  The LAST Fun Friday of each month will be an ULTIMATE Fun Friday, which means even more and better treats for the students..... Can anyone say YUM!?!?  Thank you in advance to all of you who are able to donate your time to help make this years' Fun Fridays a success. 

Shift details are below:

***ALL VOLUNTEERS please sign in in the front office before your shift***

 

6th GRADE:

*Meet in the PTSA Room

*SET UP:  Help take snacks and coolers to the Bus Port

*Sell snacks and Drinks

 

7th GRADE:

*Come to Bus Port from the Office

*Restock depleted items

*Sell snacks and Drinks

 

8th GRADE:

*Come to Bus Port from the Office

*Restock depleted items

*Sell snacks and Drinks

*CLEAN UP:  Take snacks and coolers back to the PTSA Room

 

WHERE is the PTSA ROOM? 

From the office go left at the end of the hall, pass the lunchroom on your right, go through the doorway turn left and you will see the School Store on the corner as you turn left.  THIS IS ALSO THE PTSA ROOM. The School Store and the PTSA room share a room this yea.

WHERE is the Bus Port?

From the office go left at the end of the hall, and continue all the way down the long hall until you get to the doors, and come out to join the fun!

***These events are RAIN OR SHINE***

*** We set up INSIDE if we get rained out*** 

Location: Bus Port

Created by:   Nicole Farthing
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
01/18/2019 (Fri.) 12:15pm - 1:10pm  

6th Grade (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Rudy Gleason
Katie Gleason
Denise Blankers
Mary Whittaker
Stacy Englund
Cherry Peterson
Jose Vanegas (2)
Hanna Bauer
Jacqueline Hwang
1:00pm - 1:55pm  

7th Grade (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Rudy Gleason
Katie Gleason
Jill Mikulski
Jose Vanegas (2)
Hanna Bauer
Sharon Ellis
1:50pm - 2:45pm  

8th Grade (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Karla Moore
Kenny Seaver
Patty Payton
Leslie Kirk
Jose Vanegas (2)
Hanna Bauer
01/25/2019 (Fri.) 12:15pm - 1:10pm  

6th Grade (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Jenny Hayes
Emily Chapman
Cristy Kesling
Dana Rohulich
Cherry Peterson
Allegra Grasser
Eileen Wiltshire
Cherry Peterson
Jacqueline Hwang
1:00pm - 1:55pm  

7th Grade (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Shannon Smith
Charity Fowler
Luis Espino
Jacqueline Hwang
1:50pm - 2:45pm  

8th Grade (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Karla Moore
Kenny Seaver
Tina Liscio
Leslie Kirk
Charity Fowler
Shelley Mazur
Jeffery Durrah
02/01/2019 (Fri.) 12:15pm - 1:10pm  

6th Grade (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Jamie Beatty
Stacy Englund
Denise Blankers
Emily Chapman
Cherry Peterson
Gretchen Mings
Cherry Peterson
1:00pm - 1:55pm  

7th Grade (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Shannon Smith
Alia Hoyt
Sharon Ellis
I have repairman from 1-6pm, but I will be there unless I get called
1:50pm - 2:45pm  

8th Grade (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Karla Moore
Kenny Seaver
Tina Liscio
Leslie Kirk
02/15/2019 (Fri.) 12:15pm - 1:10pm  

6th Grade (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Cherry Peterson
Emily Chapman
Meghan Simmons
Jackie Hwang
1:00pm - 1:55pm  

7th Grade (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Gina Scharle
Jill Mikulski
Ann Brown
Alia Hoyt
1:50pm - 2:45pm  

8th Grade (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Karla Moore
Leslie Kirk
Patty Payton
03/01/2019 (Fri.) 12:15pm - 1:10pm  

6th Grade (10)

 
All slots filled
Jamie Beatty
Stacy Englund
Marie Lee
Denise Blankers
Emily Chapman
Bree Collins
Cherry Peterson
Cherry Peterson
Cherry Peterson
Tress Brown
1:00pm - 1:55pm  

7th Grade (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Jill Mikulski
Luis Espino
Gina Scharle
Tress Brown
1:50pm - 2:45pm  

8th Grade (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Karla Moore
Kenny Seaver
Tina Liscio
Leslie Kirk
Wendy Seiler
Jennifer Causey
Q Durham
03/15/2019 (Fri.) 12:15pm - 1:10pm  

6th Grade (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Dana Rohulich
Cherry Peterson
Gretchen Mings
Stacy Englund
1:00pm - 1:55pm  

7th Grade (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Alia Hoyt
1:50pm - 2:45pm  

8th Grade (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Karla Moore
Kenny Seaver
Leslie Kirk
Wendy Seiler
03/22/2019 (Fri.) 12:15pm - 1:10pm  

6th Grade (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Denise Blankers
Cherry Peterson
JAson & Kelli Goede
Jamie Beatty
1:00pm - 1:55pm  

7th Grade (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Shannon Smith
Jill Mikulski
Luis Espino
1:50pm - 2:45pm  

8th Grade (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Karla Moore
Kenny Seaver
Tina Liscio
Leslie Kirk
Wendy Seiler
03/29/2019 (Fri.) 12:15pm - 1:10pm  

6th Grade (10)

 
All slots filled
Harriett Singleton
Emily Chapman
Cristy Kesling
Bree Collins
Stacy Englund
Dana Rohulich
Cherry Peterson
Allegra Grasser
Gretchen Mings
Cherry Peterson
1:00pm - 1:55pm  

7th Grade (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Shannon Smith
Ann Brown
Jill Mikulski
Donna Guest
1:50pm - 2:45pm  

8th Grade (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Karla Moore
Kenny Seaver
Tina Liscio
Leslie Kirk
Wendy Seiler
04/12/2019 (Fri.) 12:15pm - 1:10pm  

6th Grade (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Marie Lee
Cherry Peterson
Gretchen Mings
1:00pm - 1:55pm  

7th Grade (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Shannon Smith
Jill Mikulski
Luis Espino
1:50pm - 2:45pm  

8th Grade (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Karla Moore
Kenny Seaver
Tina Liscio
Leslie Kirk
04/19/2019 (Fri.) 12:15pm - 1:10pm  

6th Grade (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Denise Blankers
Stacy Englund
Cherry Peterson
Alesha Hollinger
Emily Chapman
1:00pm - 1:55pm  

7th Grade (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Shannon Smith
Jill Mikulski
Alesha Hollinger
Donna Guest
1:50pm - 2:45pm  

8th Grade (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Karla Moore
Kenny Seaver
Tina Liscio
Leslie Kirk
04/26/2019 (Fri.) 12:15pm - 1:10pm  

6th Grade (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Emily Chapman
Cristy Kesling
Erika Bendon
Bree Collins
Dana Rohulich
Cherry Peterson
Gretchen Mings
1:00pm - 1:55pm  

7th Grade (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Erika Bendon
Jill Mikulski
Luis Espino
Shannon Smith
1:50pm - 2:45pm  

8th Grade (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Karla Moore
Kenny Seaver
Tina Liscio
Leslie Kirk
05/10/2019 (Fri.) 12:15pm - 1:10pm  

6th Grade (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Emily Chapman
Jenny Hayes
Jamie Beatty
Charity Fowler
Gretchen Mings
1:00pm - 1:55pm  

7th Grade (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Charity Fowler
Jill Mikulski
Donna Guest
1:50pm - 2:45pm  

8th Grade (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Tina Liscio
Leslie Kirk
Charity Fowler


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home