Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
UBF Training 2020

2020 UBF Working the Sale/Cleanup

Each Local Unit is asked to sign up for at least 6 slots in Prep and Sort and/or Working the Sale and 1 in clean up.

 

PDC Gym is at 701 W. Beltline Road @ sw corner of Floyd and Beltline.

Created by:   Jeff Ringnald
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CST) Available Slot
02/12/2020 (Wed.) 9:30am - 12:00pm  

Work the Sale (5)

 
All slots filled
Amy Quant (2)
Mohawk
Sophie Voswinckel
BSE
Sarah Dudley
Canyon Creek Elem
Jennifer Whitaker
Prairie Creek

Shift Leader

Veteran UBF Workers please sign up here!

 
11:45am - 2:15pm  

Work the Sale (5)

 
All slots filled
Sophie Voswinckel
BSE
Sarah Dudley
Canyon Creek Elem
Carrie Bray (2)
MHE
Amy Zuniga
ACM

Shift Leader

Veteran UBF Workers please sign up here!

 
2:00pm - 4:30pm  

Work the Sale (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Monique Morris
Berkner

Shift Leader

Veteran UBF Workers please sign up here!

 
4:15pm - 6:30pm  

Work the Sale (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Michele Reif (3)
Pearce
Mel Lively
NHE
Monique Morris
Berkner

Shift Leader

Veteran UBF Workers please sign up here!

 
02/13/2020 (Thu.) 9:30am - 12:00pm  

Work the Sale (8)

 
All slots filled
Sophie Voswinckel
BSE
Sarah Dudley
Canyon Creek Elem
Jennifer Whitaker
Prairie Creek
Carrie Bray (4)
MHE
Crystal Wortsman
spring creek elementary

Shift Leader

Veteran UBF Workers please sign up here!

 
Melissa Ridzinski
Council/Parkhill
11:45am - 2:15pm  

Work the Sale (8)

 
All slots filled
Sophie Voswinckel
BSE
Sarah Dudley
Canyon Creek Elem
Be Ky Campbell
Council
Amy Zuniga (2)
ACM
Victoria Huffstutler
Yale
Carol Demler
Council Board
Melissa Ross
Heights Elementary/Council Delegate

Shift Leader

Veteran UBF Workers please sign up here!

 
2:00pm - 4:30pm  

Work the Sale (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Marcie Salamone
Northrich Elementary

Shift Leader

Veteran UBF Workers please sign up here!

 
4:15pm - 6:45pm  

Work the Sale (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Michele Reif (3)
Pearce
Heather Alsup (2)
North Jr. High

Shift Leader

Veteran UBF Workers please sign up here!

 
6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Work the Sale (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Denita and Dakota Jones
Berkner - Denita Jones and Dakota
Mel Lively
NHE
Christine Belcher
Northrich Elementary

Shift Leader

Veteran UBF Workers please sign up here!

 
02/14/2020 (Fri.) 9:30am - 12:00pm  

Work the Sale (8)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Dudley (2)
Canyon Creek Elem
Jennifer Whitaker (2)
pCE
Laura Brownlee
Berkner - Laura Brownlee
Crystal Wortsman (2)
spring creek elementary
Emily Lea
Prairie Creek

Shift Leader

Veteran UBF Workers please sign up here!

 
11:45am - 2:15pm  

Work the Sale (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Sophie Voswinckel
BSE
Kelly Keller (2)
Mohawk Elementary
Sarah Dudley
Canyon Creek Elem
Victoria Huffstutler
Yale
Ame Howard
Heights Elementary

Shift Leader

Veteran UBF Workers please sign up here!

 
2:00pm - 4:30pm  

Work the Sale (5)

 

Shift Leader

Veteran UBF Workers please sign up here!

 
4:15pm - 6:45pm  

Work the Sale (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Liz D''Amelio
Berkner
Elizabeth Afriyie
Apollo
Mandy Afriyie
Apollo

Shift Leader

Veteran UBF Workers please sign up here!

 
6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Work the Sale (6)

 

Shift Leader

Veteran UBF Workers please sign up here!

 
02/15/2020 (Sat.) 9:30am - 12:00pm  

Work the Sale (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Kimberly Stanton
Hamilton Park

Shift Leader

Veteran UBF Workers please sign up here!

 
11:45am - 2:15pm  

Work the Sale (6)

 
All slots filled
Laura Brownlee
Berkner - Liz D
Kimberly Stanton
Hamilton Park
Kay Shelton (4)
LHHS

Shift Leader

Veteran UBF Workers please sign up here!

 
2:00pm - 4:30pm  

Work the Sale (6)

 

Shift Leader

Veteran UBF Workers please sign up here!

 
4:15pm - 6:45pm  

Work the Sale (6)

 

Shift Leader

Veteran UBF Workers please sign up here!

 
6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Work the Sale (6)

 

Shift Leader

Veteran UBF Workers please sign up here!

 
02/16/2020 (Sun.) 1:45am - 4:15pm  

Work the Sale (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Emily VR
helping SAGE Council Committee
Beth Capps (3)
Beth, Michael, and Anna Capps from HPPM (I'm assuming the times on this are wrong, and you meant to put 9:45am-11:45am. Please let me know if this not a typo, and I will cancel.)

Shift Leader

Veteran UBF Workers please sign up here!

 
11:30am - 2:00pm  

Work the Sale (8)

 

Shift Leader

Veteran UBF Workers please sign up here!

 
11:45am - 2:15pm  

Work the Sale (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Laura Brownlee
Berkner - TBD
Lindsay Baronoskie
Forest Meadow Junior High
Mallory Baronoskie
LHHS PTA
Lauren Baronoskie
LHHS PTA

Shift Leader

Veteran UBF Workers please sign up here!

 
4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Work the Sale (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Sophie Voswinckel
BSE

Shift Leader

Veteran UBF Workers please sign up here!

 
02/17/2020 (Mon.) 10:00am - 12:30pm  

Clean up (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Kelly Keller
Mohawk Elementary
Sarah Dudley
Canyon Creek Elem
Jennifer Whitaker
Prairie Creek
Carrie Bray
MHE
Amy Zuniga (2)
ACM
Anne Howard
Brentfield Elementary
12:30pm - 3:00pm  

Clean up (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Crystal Wortsman
spring creek elementary
Michele Reif
Pearce
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info