Estafest

Estafest

Thanks so much for volunteering your time to make Estafest a success!

Please sign up for the shift that best fits your schedule. There are no classroom assignments, so you can choose the activity that interests you the most. Ask a friend and volunteer together!

When you arrive on Saturday 3/16 for your shift, please check in at the volunteer table in the lobby and let us know that you have arrived.

Thanks again for all your help!

Diane Pursley, Estafest Volunteer Coordinator

Date: 03/16/2019 (Sat.)

Created by:   Diane Pursley
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT)

Arts & Crafts (rooms 106)

03/16/2019 (Sat)
10:45am - 12:00pm   
Kim Zarrella
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
Kim Zarrella
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
Jill Tilem
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
Meiling Bottan
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Meiling Bottan

Bean Bag Toss Game (room 203/204)

Classic fair game. Kids try to get their bean bags in the bucket.

03/16/2019 (Sat)
10:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Zeke Moroze
Emily Eayrs
12:00pm - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Zeke Moroze
Jessie Zales
1:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Zeke Moroze
Jessie Zales
2:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mishu Gupta
Zeke Moroze
3:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Zeke Moroze
Gloria D'Souza

Bouncy House (gym)

For the little ones. No jacket required--it will be in the gym!

03/16/2019 (Sat)
10:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Marisa Boni
Alessia Caira
12:00pm - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Marisa Boni
Alessia Caira
1:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jenn Mick
Anjali Kannan
2:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jenn Mick
Jessie Zales
3:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Jessie Zales

Cafe (kitchen)

Help with light prep and serve lunch in the kitchen!

03/16/2019 (Sat)
10:45am - 12:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Anastasiya Nalivaika
Jennifer Chisholm
Ishani Wakhlu
Angelique Pham
12:00pm - 1:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Carol Sullivan
Ishani Wakhlu
Angelique Pham
Curt Wu
1:00pm - 2:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Ishani Wakhlu
Angelique Pham
Curt Wu
Emily Eayrs
2:00pm - 3:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Ishani Wakhlu
Angelique Pham
Adriana Ramacciotti
Emily Eayrs
3:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Ishani Wakhlu
Angelique Pham
Emily Eayrs

Cupcake Walk (room 103/104)

03/16/2019 (Sat)
10:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Greg Tully
Grace Wang
12:00pm - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
April Maloney (2)
Summer Spencer and Friend
1:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
April Maloney (2)
Summer Spencer and friend
2:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Lily Georgopoulos
Lily Georgopoulos (LHS Community Service)
3:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Victorine Nduku

Concessions (cafeteria)

Help serve popcorn, candy, and slushies.

03/16/2019 (Sat)
10:45am - 12:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Simran Singh
Nicole Coelho
Tali Rojem
12:00pm - 1:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Paul Coelho
Pili Moreno
Anjali Kannan
1:00pm - 2:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Divya Khamesra
My mistake I picked 2 to3, please remove me frmo 2-3 slot. I will be at front deks frm 2 to 3.
Sabrina Neves
2:00pm - 3:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Courtney Campbell
Adam Cser
Rachel Ritter
3:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Ritu Gupta
Idit Vachtel

Cornhole (Rooms 205/206)

03/16/2019 (Sat)
10:45am - 12:00pm   
Tom Tsaros
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
April Maloney
Jack Maloney
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
April Maloney
Jack Maloney
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
April Maloney
Jack Maloney
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
April Maloney
Jack Maloney

Face Painting (Rooms 109/110)

We have two face painters. These volunteers will help manage the line waiting for their turn.

03/16/2019 (Sat)
10:45am - 12:00pm   
Shreya Majumdar
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
Shreya Majumdar
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
Shreya Majumdar
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
Shreya Majumdar
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Shreya Majumdar

Fishing Pond Game (rooms 107 & 108)

Leave your fishing boots at home--this game is indoors!

03/16/2019 (Sat)
10:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tan Trinh
Tonya Hadjis
12:00pm - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Grace Wang
Anya Rao
1:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Rachel Zhang
Emily Qiu
2:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
April Maloney (2)
Summer Spencer and Friend
3:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
April Maloney (2)
Summer Spencer

Game Ticket Table (Lobby and 2nd floor)

Sell game tickets at the ticket table! (2 volunteers in Lobby & 2 volunteers on 2nd floor) Collect money for game tickets.

03/16/2019 (Sat)
10:45am - 12:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Swathi Ganjam
Emily Zhu
Julia Griffiths
Curt Wu
12:00pm - 1:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Emily Zhu
Julia Griffiths
Courtney Campbell
Adam Cser
1:00pm - 2:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Emily Zhu
Julia Griffiths
Savik Kinger
Jiaying Xiao
2:00pm - 3:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Emily Zhu
Julia Griffiths
Savik Kinger
Jiaying Xiao
3:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Marisa Boni
Emily Zhu
Julia Griffiths
Anjali Kannan

Game Ticket Table in the Lobby

Sell game tickets at the ticket table. Collect money for game tickets.

03/16/2019 (Sat)
10:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jessie Zales
Elizabeth Stump
12:00pm - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Coco Peng
Elizabeth Stump
1:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Coco Peng
Elizabeth Stump
2:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Divya Khamesra
Elizabeth Stump
3:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Savik Kinger
Elizabeth Stump

Greenhouse

03/16/2019 (Sat)
10:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Meher Khanna
Crystal Liao
12:00pm - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Meher Khanna
Crystal Liao
1:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Meher Khanna
Crystal Liao
2:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Meher Khanna
Crystal Liao
3:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Meher Khanna
Crystal Liao

Inflatable Soccer Dart (gym)

Keep an eye on kids as they make their way through this maze in the gym.

03/16/2019 (Sat)
10:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Anya Rao
Casey Weisberg
12:00pm - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Efrat Assulin
Efrat
Anastasia Stagianou
Anastasia
1:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sascha Rebecca Wyss
Reto Wyss
2:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Emily Qiu
Samiha Kazi
3:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  

Lollipop Tree (gym foyer)

Help kids choose their favorite flavor!

03/16/2019 (Sat)
10:45am - 12:00pm   
Meiling Bottan
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
Meiling Bottan
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
Meiling Bottan
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
Marta Mitsumori
3:00pm - 4:00pm   

Mini Golf (room 101/102)

See who gets a hole-in-one in this indoor game!

03/16/2019 (Sat)
10:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sophia Han
Anjali Kannan
12:00pm - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tonya Hadjis
Sophia Han
1:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Marisa Boni
Alessia Caira
2:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Orit Thirulnikov
3:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Emily Qiu
Samiha Kazi

Minute to Win It Games (room 205/206)

A variety of quick games for kids to try.

03/16/2019 (Sat)
10:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Duncan Maloney
Duncan Maloney
Kiki Mamounas
12:00pm - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Duncan Maloney
Duncan Maloney
Savik Kinger
1:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tom Tsaros
Duncan Maloney
Duncan Maloney
2:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Duncan Maloney
Duncan Maloney
Ella Wilds
3:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
cindy keene (2)

Photo Booth (room 109/110)

Say cheese!

03/16/2019 (Sat)
10:45am - 12:00pm   
Sascha Rebecca Wyss
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
Leena Daxikar
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
Leena Daxikar
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
Christie Primpas
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Christie Primpas

Ping Pong Toss (room 101/102)

03/16/2019 (Sat)
10:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Charlotte Shaw
Christina Collazzo
12:00pm - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Christina Collazzo
Casey Weisberg
1:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Christina Collazzo
Casey Weisberg
2:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Christina Collazzo
Casey Weisberg
3:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Christina Collazzo
Casey Weisberg

Plinko Game (room 203/204)

A game of chance! Kids drop a disc down the game board to see what they win.

03/16/2019 (Sat)
10:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lori Giterman
Craig Larson
12:00pm - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Heather Renick-Miller (2)
Heather and Jay Miller
1:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Courtney Campbell
Adam Cser
2:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Simran Singh (2)
Simran and Jasna Singh
3:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  

Prize Room (GYM)

EXTRA Help at the end of the fair

03/16/2019 (Sat)
3:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Kiki Mamounas

Prize Room (GYM)

Help keep the prize room well-stocked. You'll meet every kid at the fair!

03/16/2019 (Sat)
10:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Emily Qiu
Rachel Zhang
12:00pm - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Samiha Kazi
Piper Schneider
1:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Alex Seigal
Piper Schneider
2:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Piper Schneider
Kiki Mamounas
3:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Yi Yang
Piper Schneider

Raffle Basket Help (Cafeteria)

Help set-up and guide people as they select where they put their tickets.

03/16/2019 (Sat)
10:45am - 12:00pm   
Tavery Hutchinson
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
Ali Almog
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
Tavery Hutchinson
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
Tavery Hutchinson
3:00pm - 4:00pm   

Ring Toss Game (room 207/208)

Another classic! Kids try to throw rings onto a peg.

03/16/2019 (Sat)
10:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Courtney Campbell
Adam Cser
12:00pm - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Emily Qiu
Rachel Zhang
1:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Anastasia Stagianou (2)
Anastasia & Krista
2:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Charlotte Shaw
Marisa Boni
3:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Charlotte Shaw
Vinita Verma
Shefali Verma

Silent Auction (room 106)

Help at the silent auction.

03/16/2019 (Sat)
10:45am - 12:00pm   
Claire Nedham
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
Claire Nedham
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
Mandy Wilds
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
Summer Parker

Stand the Bottle Game (room 207/208)

03/16/2019 (Sat)
10:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ava Glavine
Eva Passer
12:00pm - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ava Glavine
Eva Passer
1:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ava Glavine
Eva Passer
2:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ava Glavine
Eva Passer
3:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ava Glavine
Eva Passer

Toilet Paper Toss Game (GYM)

A crowd pleaser! Kids try to throw a roll of toilet paper through a toilet seat hung up high.

03/16/2019 (Sat)
10:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Heather Renick-Miller (2)
Heather and Jay Miller
12:00pm - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Shalini
Charlotte Shaw
1:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Charlotte Shaw
Samiha Kazi
2:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Anjali Kannan
3:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ian Miller
Adam Cser

Toilet Toss #2 (Room 202)

03/16/2019 (Sat)
10:45am - 12:00pm   
Ali Almog
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
Kiki Mamounas
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
Kiki Mamounas
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
Rachel Mott Keis
3:00pm - 4:00pm   

Volunteer Check-in (front lobby)

Check-in volunteers and direct them to their post

03/16/2019 (Sat)
10:45am - 12:00pm   
Jaya Dalal
Jaya Dalal


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home