Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
M-Power Wellness Center

Group Fitness Classes

Click on the "Sign up" button next to each class you want to attend, then scroll the the bottom of the page to click "Submit & Sign Up". You will then be prompted to enter your name and either a phone or email contact.  Please make sure you are signing up for the correct date and time. Space is limited so if you can't attend a class you signed up for or made a mistake, notify us or cancel your sign-up ASAP!

COVID precautions will be strictly enforced

  • A minimum 6ft of social distance is required at all times.
  • Wash/sanitize your hands upon entering the wellness center, and frequently throughout your visit.
  • Fully vaccinated individuals are no longer required to wear a mask within the facility.
  • Those whom are NOT fully vaccinated are still required to wear a mask. You must wear your mask in the locker room and on the pool deck, ONLY removing it to shower and get in the pool, or during intense exercise in the gym. 

Thank you and we can't wait to see you!

Created by:  Sue Lindell
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Class
09/11/2021 (Sat.) Pool  9:00am - 9:50am  

Deb's AquaFit (18)

*No instructor. Sherrie will open the doors for class participants to lead their own class

 
09/13/2021 (Mon.) Pool  8:00am - 8:45am  

AquaFit (18)

 
9:30am - 10:15am  

Gentle Stretch (10)

 
Renewal Room  11:00am - 11:50am  

Tai Chi (8)

 
Pool  7:00pm - 7:45pm  

Deb's AquaFit (18)

 
09/14/2021 (Tue.) Renewal Room  8:00am - 8:50am  

Claire's Yoga (11)

 
Lower Level Fitness Studio  9:00am - 9:45am  

SilverSneakers Classic (9)

 
09/15/2021 (Wed.) Pool  8:00am - 8:45am  

AquaFit (18)

 
9:30am - 10:15am  

Gentle Stretch (10)

 
11:00am - 11:45am  

Strength/Balance/Endurance (15)

 
Renewal Room  11:00am - 11:50am  

Tai Chi (8)

 
Pool  7:00pm - 7:45pm  

Deb's AquaFit (18)

 
09/16/2021 (Thu.) Lower Level Fitness Studio  9:00am - 9:45am  

SilverSneakers Classic (9)

 
09/17/2021 (Fri.) Pool  8:00am - 8:45am  

AquaFit (18)

 
9:30am - 10:15am  

Gentle Stretch (10)

 
09/18/2021 (Sat.) Pool  9:00am - 9:50am  

Deb's AquaFit (18)

 
17 of 18 slots filled
  Peggy Miller
  Jacqueline Ebert
  Jean & gerrey Mortenson (2)
  Jodi Hawkins
  Chris Kallem
  Linda Smith
  Linda Heavirland
  Susan Johnson
  Gail Schreiber
  Kay Oien
  COLLEEN KOTRBA
  Kathy Everson
  Shelleyy Anderson
  Greg Oien
  Jeanie Foshay
  Kathi Gilman
09/20/2021 (Mon.) Pool  8:00am - 8:45am  

AquaFit (18)

 
9:30am - 10:15am  

Gentle Stretch (10)

 
Renewal Room  11:00am - 11:50am  

Tai Chi (8)

 
Pool  7:00pm - 7:45pm  

Deb's AquaFit (18)

 
All slots filled
  Peggy Miller
  Ray Johnson
  Jean & gerrey Mortenson (2)
  Jodi Hawkins
  Chris Kallem
  Linda Smith
  Debbie / Mark SCHLENKER (2)
  Gail Schreiber
  Kay Oien
  Janet Potts
  Kathy Everson
  Kathi Gilman
  Jeanie Foshay
  kathy blomquist
  kathy blomquist
  Elizabeth Kauck
09/21/2021 (Tue.) Lower Level Fitness Studio  9:00am - 9:45am  

SilverSneakers Classic (9)

 
5 of 9 slots filled
  Betty Fabbre
  Judi Bluhm
  Shelleyy Anderson
  Kay Walfoort
  Sandy Nickelson
09/22/2021 (Wed.) Pool  8:00am - 8:45am  

AquaFit (18)

 
17 of 18 slots filled
  Steve Vanderbuilt
  Deb Herfindal (2)
Larry
  Jacqueline Ebert
  Pam Gromek
  LouAnn Freeman
  Susan Johnson
  COLLEEN KOTRBA
  Greg Oien
  Cindy Dupre
  Shelleyy Anderson
  Cindy Dupre Dupre
  Kay Walfoort
  Connie Atchison
  Sharon Geppert
  Patti Anderson
  Janice Rupert
John Rupert
9:30am - 10:15am  

Gentle Stretch (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
  Louise Takayama
11:00am - 11:45am  

Strength/Balance/Endurance (15)

 
1 of 15 slots filled
  Shelleyy Anderson
Renewal Room  11:00am - 11:50am  

Tai Chi (8)

 
Pool  7:00pm - 7:45pm  

Deb's AquaFit (18)

 
All slots filled
  Peggy Miller
  Ray Johnson
  Jean & gerrey Mortenson (2)
  Jodi Hawkins
  Chris Kallem
  Linda Smith
  Debbie / Mark SCHLENKER (2)
  Gail Schreiber
  Kay Oien
  Janet Potts
  Kathy Everson
  Kathi Gilman
  Jeanie Foshay
  kathy blomquist
  Elizabeth Kauck (2)
John
09/23/2021 (Thu.) Lower Level Fitness Studio  9:00am - 9:45am  

SilverSneakers Classic (9)

 
6 of 9 slots filled
  Betty Fabbre
  Judi Bluhm
  Shelley Anderson
  Kay Walfoort
  Sandy Nickelson
  Sandy Nickelson
09/24/2021 (Fri.) Pool  8:00am - 8:45am  

AquaFit (18)

 
14 of 18 slots filled
  Nancy Moe-Mergens
  Steve Vanderbuilt
  Pam Gromek
  Betty Anderson
  LouAnn Freeman
  Susan Johnson
  Grimes Dorie
  Mary Valento (2)
Mary Ann Koch
  COLLEEN KOTRBA
  Louise Stoffel
  Cindy Dupre Dupre
  Connie Atchison
  Sharon Geppert
9:30am - 10:15am  

Gentle Stretch (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
  Cindy Dupre
  Louise Takayama
09/25/2021 (Sat.) Pool  9:00am - 9:50am  

Deb's AquaFit (18)

 
14 of 18 slots filled
  Peggy Miller
  Jacqueline Ebert
  Ray Johnson
  Jean & gerrey Mortenson (2)
  Jodi Hawkins
  Chris Kallem
  Linda Smith
  Linda Heavirland
  Susan Johnson
  COLLEEN KOTRBA
  Kathy Everson
  Greg Oien
  Jeanie Foshay
09/27/2021 (Mon.) Pool  8:00am - 8:45am  

AquaFit (18)

 
All slots filled
  Nancy Moe-Mergens
  Steve Vanderbuilt
  Jacqueline Ebert
  Pam Gromek
  Betty Anderson
  LouAnn Freeman
  Susan Johnson
  Grimes Dorie
  Mary Valento (2)
Mary Ann Koch
  COLLEEN KOTRBA
  Greg Oien
  Cindy Dupre Dupre
  Shelley Anderson
  Connie Atchison
  Sharon Geppert
  Patti Anderson
  Sharon Geppert
9:30am - 10:15am  

Gentle Stretch (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
  Cindy Dupre
Renewal Room  11:00am - 11:50am  

Tai Chi (8)

 
Pool  7:00pm - 7:45pm  

Deb's AquaFit (18)

 
16 of 18 slots filled
  Peggy Miller
  Ray Johnson
  Jean & gerrey Mortenson (2)
  Jodi Hawkins
  Chris Kallem
  Linda Smith
  Debbie / Mark SCHLENKER (2)
  Kay Oien
  Janet Potts
  Kathy Everson
  Kathi Gilman
  Jeanie Foshay
  Elizabeth Kauck
  Laura del Villar
09/28/2021 (Tue.) Lower Level Fitness Studio  9:00am - 9:45am  

SilverSneakers Classic (9)

 
4 of 9 slots filled
  Betty Fabbre
  Judi Bluhm
  Shelley Anderson
  Kay Walfoort
09/29/2021 (Wed.) Pool  8:00am - 8:45am  

AquaFit (18)

 
16 of 18 slots filled
  Nancy Knutson
  Nancy Moe-Mergens
  Steve Vanderbuilt
  Jacqueline Ebert
  Pam Gromek
  LouAnn Freeman
  Susan Johnson
  Grimes Dorie
  COLLEEN KOTRBA
  Greg Oien
  Shelley Anderson
  Connie Atchison
  Sharon Geppert
  Patti Anderson
  Sharon Geppert
  peggy miller
9:30am - 10:15am  

Gentle Stretch (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
  Louise Takayama
11:00am - 11:45am  

Strength/Balance/Endurance (15)

 
2 of 15 slots filled
  Shelley Anderson
  Carol Paulson
Renewal Room  11:00am - 11:50am  

Tai Chi (8)

 
Pool  7:00pm - 7:45pm  

Deb's AquaFit (18)

 
16 of 18 slots filled
  Ray Johnson
  Jean & gerrey Mortenson (2)
  Jodi Hawkins
  Chris Kallem
  Linda Smith
  Debbie/Mark SCHLENKER (2)
  Kay Oien
  Janet Potts
  Kathy Everson
  Kathi Gilman
  Jeanie Foshay
  Elizabeth Kauck (2)
John
  Laura del Villar
09/30/2021 (Thu.) Lower Level Fitness Studio  9:00am - 9:45am  

SilverSneakers Classic (9)

 
4 of 9 slots filled
  Betty Fabbre
  Judi Bluhm
  Shelley Anderson
  Kay Walfoort
10/01/2021 (Fri.) Pool  8:00am - 8:45am  

AquaFit (18)

 
All slots filled
  Nancy Moe-Mergens
  Steve Vanderbuilt
  Jacqueline Ebert
  Patti Anderson (2)
  Pam Gromek
  Betty Anderson
  LouAnn Freeman
  Susan Johnson
  Grimes Dorie
  Mary Valento (2)
Mary Ann Koch
  COLLEEN KOTRBA
  Greg Oien
  Cindy Dupre Dupre
  Shelley Anderson
  LouAnn Freeman
  Patti Anderson
9:30am - 10:15am  

Gentle Stretch (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
  Cindy Dupre
  Louise Takayama
10/02/2021 (Sat.) Pool  9:00am - 9:50am  

Deb's AquaFit (18)

 
All slots filled
  Jacqueline Ebert
  Jean & gerrey Mortenson (2)
  Patti Anderson
  Jodi Hawkins
  Chris Kallem
  Debra Melander
  Linda Heavirland
  Susan Johnson
  Gail Schreiber
  Kay Oien
  COLLEEN KOTRBA
  Kathy Everson
  Grimes Dorie
  Greg Oien
  Jeanie Foshay
  Ray Johnson
  Gail Schreiber
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |