Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
M-Power Wellness Center

Group Fitness Classes

Click on the "Sign up" button next to each class you want to attend, then scroll the the bottom of the page to click "Submit & Sign Up". You will then be prompted to enter your name and either a phone or email contact.  Please make sure you are signing up for the correct date and time. Space is limited so if you can't attend a class you signed up for or made a mistake, notify us or cancel your sign-up ASAP!

COVID precautions will be strictly enforced

  • A minimum 6ft of social distance is required at all times.
  • Wash/sanitize your hands upon entering the wellness center, and frequently throughout your visit.
  • Fully vaccinated individuals are no longer required to wear a mask within the facility.
  • Those whom are NOT fully vaccinated are still required to wear a mask. You must wear your mask in the locker room and on the pool deck, ONLY removing it to shower and get in the pool, or during intense exercise in the gym. 

Thank you and we can't wait to see you!

Created by:  Rochelle McKenzie
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Class
06/18/2021 (Fri.) Pool  11:00am - 11:45am  

Strength/Balance/Endurance (15)

 
3 of 15 slots filled
  Cindy Dupre
  Shelley Anderson
  Darla Herman
06/19/2021 (Sat.) Pool  9:00am - 9:45am  

AquaFit (18)

 
17 of 18 slots filled
  Susan Johnson
  Linda Heavirland
  Linda Smith
  Jacqueline Ebert
  Kay Oien
  Jeannie Foshay
  Kay Walfoort
  Kathy Everson
  Cheryl Schmidt
  Gail Schreiber
  Jodi Hawkins
  Colleen Kotrba
  Elizabeth Kauck
  Louise Stoffel
  shellie kolden (2)
guest
  Shelly kolden
06/21/2021 (Mon.) Pool  8:00am - 8:45am  

AquaFit (18)

 
16 of 18 slots filled
  Susan Johnson
  Pam Gromek
  LouAnn Freeman
  Fern Penick (2)
Evelyn Latham
  Mary Valento (2)
Mary Ann Koch
  Jacqueline Ebert
  Gregory Oien
  Cheryl Schmidt
  Nancy Knutson
  Betty Anderson
  Colleen Kotrba
  Kathi Gilman
  Shelley Anderson
  Shellie Kolden
Lower Level Fitness Studio  9:00am - 9:50am  

SilverSneakers Classic (9)

 
5 of 9 slots filled
  Kay Walfoort
  Nancy Klammer
  Shelley Anderson
  Melva Gustafson
  Shellie Kolden
Pool  9:30am - 10:15am  

Gentle Stretch (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
  Sue Thompson
  Charlotte Carlson
  Marge Revell
11:00am - 11:45am  

Strength/Balance/Endurance (15)

 
7 of 15 slots filled
  Char Loula
  Shelley Anderson
  Mary Miron
  Carol Paulson
  pam nelson
  Louise Stoffel
  Elaine Hammond
Renewal Room  11:00am - 11:50am  

Tai Chi (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
  Sue Thompson
  Bill Jabas
12:00pm - 12:50pm  

Chair Yoga (8)

 
Pool  7:00pm - 7:45pm  

Deb's AquaFit (18)

 
16 of 18 slots filled
  Chris Kallem
  Linda Smith
  Kay Oien
  Jean & gerrey Mortenson (2)
  Gay Wilson
  Elizabeth Kauck
  Jeannie Foshay
  Peggy Miller
  Jodi Hawkins
  Kathy Everson
  Mark Schlenker (2)
Debbie
  Darlene Hovseth
  Gail Schreiber
  Cindy Kopp
06/22/2021 (Tue.) Pool  8:00am - 8:45am  

AquaFit (18)

 
16 of 18 slots filled
  Linda Heavirland
  Cindy Kopp
  Chris Kallem
  Fern Penick
  Mary Valento (2)
Mary Ann Koch
  Jacqueline Ebert
  Kay Oien
  Gregory Oien
  Nancy Knutson
  Deb Herfindal (2)
Larry
  Betty Anderson
  Colleen Kotrba
  Shelley Anderson
  Pat Pojanowski
Renewal Room  8:00am - 8:50am  

Claire's Yoga (11)

 
9 of 11 slots filled
  Becky Fredell
  Carla M Norelius
  Marilyn Carlson
  Susan Hernick
  Gloria Peterson
  Susan Skare
  Kathy Dellwo
  Cheryl Schmidt
  Barb Garness
Lower Level Fitness Studio  9:00am - 9:50am  

SilverSneakers Classic (9)

 
5 of 9 slots filled
  Betty Fabbre
  Sue and Bud Blomquist (2)
  Shelley Anderson
  Kay Walfoort
06/23/2021 (Wed.) Pool  8:00am - 8:45am  

AquaFit (18)

 
15 of 18 slots filled
  Susan Johnson
  Pam Gromek
  LouAnn Freeman
  Cindy Kopp
  Fern Penick (2)
Evelyn Latham
  Jacqueline Ebert
  Cheryl Schmidt
  Nancy Knutson
  Kathi Gilman
  Char Loula
  Shelley Anderson
  CONNIE ATCHISON
  Louise Stoffel
  Shellie Kolden
Lower Level Fitness Studio  9:00am - 9:50am  

SilverSneakers Classic (9)

 
4 of 9 slots filled
  Nancy Klammer
  Melva Gustafson
  Kay Walfoort
  Shellie Kolden
Pool  9:30am - 10:15am  

Gentle Stretch (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
  Laura Del Villar
  Sue Thompson
  Charlotte Carlson
  Marge Revell
11:00am - 11:45am  

Strength/Balance/Endurance (15)

 
2 of 15 slots filled
  Carol Paulson
  Elaine Hammond
Renewal Room  11:00am - 11:50am  

Tai Chi (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
  Sue Thompson
  Bill Jabas
12:00pm - 12:50pm  

Chair Yoga (8)

 
Pool  7:00pm - 7:45pm  

Deb's AquaFit (18)

 
All slots filled
  Janet Potts
  Chris Kallem
  Linda Smith
  Kay Oien
  Gregory Oien
  Jean & gerrey Mortenson (2)
  Laura Del Villar
  Gay Wilson
  Raymond JOHNSON
  Elizabeth Kauck
  Jeannie Foshay
  Peggy Miller
  Debbie + Mark Schlenker (2)
  Darlene Hovseth
  Gail Schreiber
  Jodi Hawkins
06/24/2021 (Thu.) Pool  8:00am - 8:45am  

AquaFit (18)

 
16 of 18 slots filled
  Linda Heavirland
  Cindy Kopp
  Chris Kallem
  Fern Penick (2)
Evelyn Latham
  Mary Valento (2)
Mary Ann Koch
  Jacqueline Ebert
  Kay Oien
  Gregory Oien
  Nancy Knutson
  Char Loula
  Betty Anderson
  CONNIE ATCHISON
  Shelley Anderson
  Shellie Kolden
Renewal Room  8:00am - 8:50am  

Claire's Yoga (11)

 
9 of 11 slots filled
  Becky Fredell
  Carla M Norelius
  Marilyn Carlson
  Susan Hernick
  Gloria Peterson
  Susan Skare
  Kathy Dellwo
  Cheryl Schmidt
  Barb Garness
Lower Level Fitness Studio  9:00am - 9:50am  

SilverSneakers Classic (9)

 
6 of 9 slots filled
  Sue and Bud Blomquist (2)
  Shelley Anderson
  Betty Fabbre
  Kay Walfoort
  Shellie Kolden
06/25/2021 (Fri.) Pool  8:00am - 8:45am  

AquaFit (18)

 
All slots filled
  Susan Johnson
  Pam Gromek
  LouAnn Freeman
  Patti Anderson (2)
  Fern Penick (2)
Evelyn Latham
  Mary Valento (2)
Mary Ann Koch
  Jacqueline Ebert
  Gregory Oien
  Cheryl Schmidt
  Theresa Hubbard
Warren Hubbard
  Betty Anderson
  Nancy Knutson
  Shelley Anderson
  Shellie Kolden
  Pat Pojanowski
Lower Level Fitness Studio  9:00am - 9:50am  

SilverSneakers Classic (9)

 
2 of 9 slots filled
  Kay Walfoort
  Shellie Kolden
Pool  9:30am - 10:15am  

Gentle Stretch (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
  Sue Thompson
  Charlotte Carlson
  Marge Revell
11:00am - 11:45am  

Strength/Balance/Endurance (15)

 
4 of 15 slots filled
  Char Loula
  Cindy Dupre
  Shelley Anderson
  Elaine Hammond
06/26/2021 (Sat.) Pool  9:00am - 9:45am  

AquaFit (18)

 
17 of 18 slots filled
  Susan Johnson
  Linda Heavirland
  Chris Kallem
  Jacqueline Ebert
  Kay Oien
  Laura Del Villar
  Raymond JOHNSON
  Jeannie Foshay
  Peggy Miller
  Kay Walfoort
  Jodi Hawkins
  Kathy Everson
  Cheryl Schmidt
  Gail Schreiber
  Linda Smith
  Elizabeth Kauck
  Shellie Kolden
06/28/2021 (Mon.) Pool  8:00am - 8:45am  

AquaFit (18)

 
All slots filled
  Susan Johnson
  Pam Gromek
  LouAnn Freeman
  Fern Penick (2)
Evelyn Latham
  Mary Valento (2)
Mary Ann Koch
  Jacqueline Ebert
  Gregory Oien
  Deb Herfindal (2)
Larry
  Patti Anderson (2)
  Cheryl Schmidt
  Therese Hubbard
  Warren Hubbard
  Betty Anderson
  Shelley Anderson
Lower Level Fitness Studio  9:00am - 9:50am  

SilverSneakers Classic (9)

 
3 of 9 slots filled
  Kay Walfoort
  Shelley Anderson
  Shellie Kolden
Pool  9:30am - 10:15am  

Gentle Stretch (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
  Sue Thompson
  Charlotte Carlson
  Marge Revell
11:00am - 11:45am  

Strength/Balance/Endurance (15)

 
2 of 15 slots filled
  Laura Del Villar
  Shelley Anderson
Renewal Room  11:00am - 11:50am  

Tai Chi (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
  Sue Thompson
12:00pm - 12:50pm  

Chair Yoga (8)

 
Pool  7:00pm - 7:45pm  

Deb's AquaFit (18)

 
All slots filled
  Janet Potts
  Chris Kallem
  Linda Smith
  Kay Oien
  Jean & gerrey Mortenson (2)
  Laura Del Villar
  Gay Wilson
  Raymond JOHNSON
  Elizabeth Kauck
  Jeannie Foshay
  Peggy Miller
  Jodi Hawkins
  Mark Schlenker (2)
Debbie
  Darlene Hovseth
  Gail Schreiber
  Kathy Everson
06/29/2021 (Tue.) Pool  8:00am - 8:45am  

AquaFit (18)

 
All slots filled
  Linda Heavirland
  Cindy Kopp
  Chris Kallem
  Fern Penick (2)
Evelyn Latham
  Mary Valento (2)
Mary Ann Koch
  Jacqueline Ebert
  Kay Oien
  Gregory Oien
  Therese and Warren Hubbard (2)
  Nancy Knutson
  Deb Herfindal (2)
Larry
  Betty Anderson
  Shelley Anderson
  CONNIE ATCHISON
Renewal Room  8:00am - 8:50am  

Claire's Yoga (11)

 
10 of 11 slots filled
  Becky Fredell
  Carla M Norelius
  Marilyn Carlson
  Susan Hernick
  Gloria Peterson
  Susan Skare
  Colleen Kotrba
  Kathy Dellwo
  Cheryl Schmidt
  Barb Garness
Lower Level Fitness Studio  9:00am - 9:50am  

SilverSneakers Classic (9)

 
5 of 9 slots filled
  Betty Fabbre
  Sue and Bud Blomquist (2)
  Shelley Anderson
  Kay Walfoort
06/30/2021 (Wed.) Pool  8:00am - 8:45am  

AquaFit (18)

 
17 of 18 slots filled
  Susan Johnson
  Pam Gromek
  LouAnn Freeman
  Cindy Kopp
  Fern Penick (2)
Evelyn Latham
  Jacqueline Ebert
  Cheryl Schmidt
  Mark Schlenker (2)
Debbie
  Therese and Warren Hubbard (2)
  Nancy Knutson
  Betty Anderson
  Shelley Anderson
  Kathi Gilman
  CONNIE ATCHISON
Lower Level Fitness Studio  9:00am - 9:50am  

SilverSneakers Classic (9)

 
1 of 9 slots filled
  Kay Walfoort
Pool  9:30am - 10:15am  

Gentle Stretch (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
  Sue Thompson
  Charlotte Carlson
  Marge Revell
11:00am - 11:45am  

Strength/Balance/Endurance (15)

 
1 of 15 slots filled
  Laura Del Villar
Renewal Room  11:00am - 11:50am  

Tai Chi (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
  Sue Thompson
12:00pm - 12:50pm  

Chair Yoga (8)

 
Pool  7:00pm - 7:45pm  

Deb's AquaFit (18)

 
All slots filled
  Chris Kallem
  Patti Anderson (2)
  Linda Smith
  Gregory Oien
  Kay Oien
  Jean & gerrey Mortenson (2)
  Laura Del Villar
  Gay Wilson
  Raymond JOHNSON
  Elizabeth Kauck
  Jeannie Foshay
  Peggy Miller
  Jodi Hawkins
  Debbie + Mark Schlenker (2)
  Darlene Hovseth
07/01/2021 (Thu.) Pool  8:00am - 8:45am  

AquaFit (18)

 
17 of 18 slots filled
  Linda Heavirland
  Cindy Kopp
  Chris Kallem
  Patti Anderson
  Fern Penick (2)
Evelyn Latham
  Mary Valento (2)
Mary Ann Koch
  Jacqueline Ebert
  Kay Oien
  Gregory Oien
  Nancy Knutson
  Kathi Gilman
  Betty Anderson
  Theresa Hubbard (2)
  Shelley Anderson
Renewal Room  8:00am - 8:50am  

Claire's Yoga (11)

 
8 of 11 slots filled
  Becky Fredell
  Carla M Norelius
  Susan Hernick
  Gloria Peterson
  Susan Skare
  Marilyn Carlson
  Cheryl Schmidt
  Barb Garness
Lower Level Fitness Studio  9:00am - 9:50am  

SilverSneakers Classic (9)

 
4 of 9 slots filled
  Sue and Bud Blomquist (2)
  Shelley Anderson
  Kay Walfoort
07/02/2021 (Fri.) Pool  8:00am - 8:45am  

AquaFit (18)

 
All slots filled
  Susan Johnson
  Pam Gromek
  LouAnn Freeman
  Patti Anderson (2)
  Fern Penick (2)
Evelyn Latham
  Mary Valento (2)
Mary Ann Koch
  Jacqueline Ebert
  Deb Herfindal (2)
Larry
  Cheryl Schmidt
  Nancy Knutson
  Kathi Gilman
  Theresa Hubbard
  Warren Hubbard
  Gregory Oien
Lower Level Fitness Studio  9:00am - 9:50am  

SilverSneakers Classic (9)

 
2 of 9 slots filled
  Shelley Anderson
  Kay Walfoort
Pool  9:30am - 10:15am  

Gentle Stretch (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
  Sue Thompson
  Charlotte Carlson
  Marge Revell
11:00am - 11:45am  

Strength/Balance/Endurance (15)

 
1 of 15 slots filled
  Shelley Anderson
07/03/2021 (Sat.) Pool  9:00am - 9:45am  

Deb's AquaFit (18)

 
17 of 18 slots filled
  Susan Johnson
  Chris Kallem
  Jacqueline Ebert
  Kay Oien
  Jean & gerrey Mortenson (2)
  Gay Wilson
  Raymond JOHNSON
  Elizabeth Kauck
  Kay Walfoort
  Jodi Hawkins
  Kathy Everson
  Cheryl Schmidt
  Gail Schreiber
  Laura Del Villar
  Linda Smith
  Jeannie Foshay
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |