Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
St. Luke's Confirmation

2019-2020 Acolytes and Readers

Acolyting at St. Luke's is a wonderful way to serve and lead in the worship service. We ask that all confirmation students sign up for at least 3 spots, 1 of them at 8am. You also have the opportunity to serve as a Lesson Reader on the third Sunday of the month. Thank you!

Created by:   St. Luke's Lutheran Church
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
02/16/2020 (Sun.) 8:00am - 8:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
All slots filled
Sarah Lucas (2)
Claire and Hannah Lucas

Lesson Reader

Student's Name

 
9:00am - 9:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
All slots filled
Stacy Wilcox
Madalyn Wilcox
Doug Lucchesi
Noah Lucchesi

Lesson Reader

Student's Name

 
Andrea Orlowski
Jonathan Orlowski
10:00am - 10:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
All slots filled
Melanie Kleinheinz (2)
TJ and Samantha

Lesson Reader

Student's Name

 
11:00am - 11:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
All slots filled
Kirsten Pedersen
Jasmine Pedersen
Ben Heise
Ben Heise

Lesson Reader

Student's Name

 
Shannon Schaefer
Karl Schaefer
02/23/2020 (Sun.) 8:00am - 8:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
All slots filled
Stacy Baker (2)
James & Evan Baker
9:00am - 9:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
All slots filled
Sarah Caldwell
Evan Caldwell
Sophie Benson
Sophie Benson
10:00am - 10:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
All slots filled
Stacy Baker (2)
James & Evan Baker
11:00am - 11:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Anie Nickel
Anie Nickel
02/26/2020 (Wed.) 5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
All slots filled
Dane Krachey
Dane Krachey
Max Hunter
Max hunter
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
All slots filled
Becky Sautebin (2)
Alaina and Maya Sautebin
03/01/2020 (Sun.) 8:00am - 8:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
All slots filled
Joan Jorgensen
Sydney Compton
Eliot Spence
Eliot Spence
9:00am - 9:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
All slots filled
Melanie Kleinheinz (2)
TJ and Samantha
10:00am - 10:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
All slots filled
Katie Bjork
Alli Bjork
Doug Lucchesi
Noah Lucchesi
11:00am - 11:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jessica Schroeder
Katie Schroeder
03/08/2020 (Sun.) 8:00am - 8:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
9:00am - 9:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
All slots filled
Tiffany Francois (2)
Lucas & Jacob Francois
10:00am - 10:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
All slots filled
Betsy Bush (2)
Will and Ben Bush
11:00am - 11:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kirsten Pedersen
Jasmine Pedersen
03/15/2020 (Sun.) 8:00am - 8:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 

Lesson Reader

Student's Name

 
9:00am - 9:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
All slots filled
Stacy Wilcox
Madalyn Wilcox
Amy Hewuse
Madeline Hewuse

Lesson Reader

Student's Name

 
10:00am - 10:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
All slots filled
Candice Wagener (2)
Miles and Henry Wagener

Lesson Reader

Student's Name

 
Heidi McClelland
Owen McClelland
11:00am - 11:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
All slots filled
karl schaefer
karl
Laura Boyle
Riley Boyle

Lesson Reader

Student's Name

 
03/22/2020 (Sun.) 8:00am - 8:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
All slots filled
Sara Zanton (2)
Anna and Sam
9:00am - 9:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
10:00am - 10:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Joan Jorgensen
Sydney Compton
11:00am - 11:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kirsten Pedersen
Jasmine Pedersen
03/29/2020 (Sun.) 8:00am - 8:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Owen Ostreng
Owen Ostreng
9:00am - 9:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
All slots filled
Stacy Wilcox
Madalyn Wilcox
Heidi McClelland
Owen McClelland
10:00am - 10:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
All slots filled
Kris Beutel
Megan Beutel
Jessica Schroeder
Katie Schroeder
11:00am - 11:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Doug Lucchesi
Noah Lucchesi
04/05/2020 (Sun.) 8:00am - 8:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
9:00am - 9:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sophie Benson
Sophie Benson
10:00am - 10:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
All slots filled
Candice Wagener (2)
Miles and Henry Wagener
11:00am - 11:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
All slots filled
Julie Rothamer Cruz
Clara Cruz
Joan Jorgensen
Sydney Compton
04/09/2020 (Thu.) 6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Owen Ostreng
Owen Ostreng
04/10/2020 (Fri.) 6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Owen Ostreng
Owen Ostreng
04/19/2020 (Sun.) 8:00am - 8:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Owen Ostreng
Owen Ostreng

Lesson Reader

Student's Name

 
9:00am - 9:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
All slots filled
Tiffany Francois (2)
Lucas & Jacob Francois

Lesson Reader

Student's Name

 
10:00am - 10:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kris Beutel
Megan Beutel

Lesson Reader

Student's Name

 
11:00am - 11:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 

Lesson Reader

Student's Name

 
karl schaefer
karl
04/26/2020 (Sun.) 8:00am - 8:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Owen Ostreng
Owen Ostreng
9:00am - 9:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
All slots filled
Tiffany Francois (2)
Lucas & Jacob Francois
10:00am - 10:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kris Beutel
Megan Beutel
11:00am - 11:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
05/03/2020 (Sun.) 8:00am - 8:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Owen Ostreng
Owen Ostreng
9:00am - 9:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cori Ludwig
Asher Ludwig
10:00am - 10:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
11:00am - 11:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Julie Rothamer Cruz
Clara Cruz
05/10/2020 (Sun.) 8:00am - 8:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Owen Ostreng
Owen Ostreng
9:00am - 9:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
All slots filled
Larissa Pertzborn (2)
Sierra and Aubree Pertzborn
10:00am - 10:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
11:00am - 11:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
05/17/2020 (Sun.) 8:00am - 8:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
All slots filled
Larissa Pertzborn (2)
Sierra and Aubree Pertzborn

Lesson Reader

Student's Name

 
9:00am - 9:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cori Ludwig
Asher Ludwig

Lesson Reader

Student's Name

 
10:00am - 10:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 

Lesson Reader

Student's Name

 
11:00am - 11:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 

Lesson Reader

Student's Name

 
05/24/2020 (Sun.) 8:00am - 8:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
9:00am - 9:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
1 of 2 slots filled
karl schaefer
karl
10:00am - 10:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
11:00am - 11:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
All slots filled
Larissa Pertzborn (2)
Sierra and Aubree Pertzborn
05/31/2020 (Sun.) 8:00am - 8:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
9:00am - 9:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
10:00am - 10:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
11:00am - 11:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
06/21/2020 (Sun.) 8:00am - 8:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 

Lesson Reader

Student's Name

 
9:00am - 9:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 

Lesson Reader

Student's Name

 
10:45am - 10:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 

Lesson Reader

Student's Name

 
11:00am - 11:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 

Lesson Reader

Student's Name

 
07/19/2020 (Sun.) 8:00am - 8:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 

Lesson Reader

Student's Name

 
9:00am - 9:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 
1 of 2 slots filled
karl schaefer
karl

Lesson Reader

Student's Name

 
10:45am - 10:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 

Lesson Reader

Student's Name

 
11:00am - 11:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 

Lesson Reader

Student's Name

 
08/16/2020 (Sun.) 8:00am - 8:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 

Lesson Reader

Student's Name

 
9:00am - 9:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 

Lesson Reader

Student's Name

 
10:45am - 10:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 

Lesson Reader

Student's Name

 
11:00am - 11:45am  

Acolyte (2)

Student's Name

 

Lesson Reader

Student's Name

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info