MCYSA

2019 MCYSA Spring Concession Stand Schedule

This schedule is for the concession stand at the MCYSA complex.  This schedule is subject to change as the season goes along and game schedules change due to weather, make-ups, ect.  If you are signed up for a slot and it is changed, you will be notified but please check back frequently. 

Our goal is to be open for all games at our complex but this is only possible through the willingness of our volunteers since our concession stand is operated on 100% volunteer time.  All money raised through the concession stand goes towards upgrades at the complex.

If you are scheduled for the first shift of the day, it is important that I have your contact number so that I can make arrangements for you to have access to the key to unlock the concession stand door, unless a board memeber is available to unlock the door for you.  It is suggested to arrive early for games to ensure you have time to prep food and open before teams begin to arrive.  I understand at times this is not possible due to work schedules.  The last shift of the day will lock up the concession stand, restrooms and garage.

If you have any questions, concerns or feedback regarding the concession stand or it's schedule, please feel free to contact Autumn Hoy at 304-612-5886 or by email at [email protected]

Created by:   Autumn Hoy
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
03/30/2019 (Sat.) U19 Coach Wilson's Team: 1 slot  8:30am - 10:30am  

Window Worker 1

 
Josh Wilson

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Holly Clelland
PIC
U19 Coach Wilson's Team: 1 slot & U19 Coach Bleigh's Team: 2 slots  10:30am - 12:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Josh Wilson

Window Worker 2

 
Bryan Bleigh
Ally Bleigh

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Bryan Bleigh
U5 Coach Ramsey: 1 slot & U6 Coach Riley: 2 slots  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Bailey Yoho
Coach Riley's Team

Window Worker 2

 
Sophia Jordan
Coach Riley's Team

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Daescha Johnson
Coach Ramsey
U8B's Coach Reid's Team: 2 slots  2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Hailey Jordan
U8B Reid - Volunteer

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Jodi Fortney
U8G's Coach Jaggie's Team: 2 slots (Volunteers will arrive around 5pm. Game is scheduled from 4-5pm.)  4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Daniel Jaggie

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Felicia Martin
04/01/2019 (Mon.) U10B Coach Bellotte's Team: 2 slots  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Logan Barber
Logan Barber: U10B Bellotte

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Joshua Staley
04/02/2019 (Tue.) U10G Coach Frost: 2 slots  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Angie Burnside

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Allison Frey
04/04/2019 (Thu.) U12B Coach Card's Team: 2 slots  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Jennifer Robinson-Smith
U12B Card

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Rhonda Kuhn
U12 Card
04/05/2019 (Fri.) U12G Coach Satterfield's Team: 2 slots  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Ronald Satterfield
Hailey Jordan

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Ronald Satterfield
Lisa Hymes
04/06/2019 (Sat.) U15B Coach Fancher's Team: 1 slot  8:30am - 10:30am  

Window Worker 1

 
Amber Fancher
U15B Fancher

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Holly Clelland
PIC
U15B Coach Fancher's Team: 1 slot & U12B Coach Wharton's Team: 1 slot  10:30am - 12:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Hailey Jordan
U15B Fancher

Window Worker 2

 
Andy Wharton
Team Wharton

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Holly Clelland
PIC
U5 Coach Pammer's Team: 2 slots; U6 Coach Mullins: 1 slot  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Amanda Santiago
U5 Pammer

Window Worker 2

 
Alex Neel
U5 Pammer

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
U6 Coach Mullins' Team: 1 slot; U8B Coach Matheny's Team: 1 slot  2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Jodie Matheny
Matheny U8

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Christy Erickson
Coach Mullins Team
U8B Coach Matheny's Team: 1 slot; U8G Coach Miller's Team: 1 slot  4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Jodie Matheny
Matheny U8

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Amber Wilt
Coach Miller's Team
04/08/2019 (Mon.) U8G Coach Miller's Team: 1 slot; U10B Coach Trotta's Team: 1 slot  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Amber Wilt
Coach Trotta's Team

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Aly Freeman
Coach Miller's Team
04/09/2019 (Tue.) U10B Coach Trotta's Team: 1 slot; U10G Coach Russel's Team: 1 slot  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Kara Swann
U10 Russell

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Amber Wilt
Coach Trotta's Team
04/11/2019 (Thu.) U10G Coach Russel's Team: 1 slot; U12B Coach Huffman's Team: 1 slot  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Julie Russell
U10 G Russell

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Wanda David
Coach Huffman's Team
04/12/2019 (Fri.) U12B Coach Huffman's Team: 1 slot; U12G Coach Pethtel's Team: 1 slot  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Josie
Coach Pethtel's team (& Kenzie) Since there will be an extra worker, there will be time to stock and prep to get ready for Saturday.

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Michael Hood
Coach Huffman's Team
04/13/2019 (Sat.) U15B Coach Donlin's Team: 1 slot  8:30am - 10:30am  

Window Worker 1

 
Kristen DeSellems
Coach Donlin's Team

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Holly Clelland
PIC
U12G Coach Pethtel's Team: 1 slot; U15B Coach Donlin's Team: 1 slot; U5 Coach McVicker's Team: 1 slot  10:30am - 12:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Michelle Donlin
Coach Donlin's Team

Window Worker 2

 
Kenzie
Coach Pethtel's team

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Sherry Morris
Coach McVicker's Team
U5 Coach McVicker's Team: 1 slot; U6 Hauser's Team: 2 slots  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Lindsay Curtis
Coach McVicker's Team

Window Worker 2

 
Sherry Morris
Coach Hauser

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Erin Hauser
Coach Hauser's Team
  2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Daescha Johnson

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Sherry Morris
Sherry's son
U8B Coach Michael's Team: 2 slots  4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Katrina Pevler
Coach Michael's Team

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Jonathan Wiley
Coach Michael's team
04/15/2019 (Mon.) U8G Coach Satterfield's Team: 2 slots  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Jennifer Green
Riley Green

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Jennifer Green
Aidan Green
04/16/2019 (Tue.)   5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Jennifer Wilson
PIC

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Jennifer Wilson
PIC
04/18/2019 (Thu.) U10B Coach Garcia's Team: 2 slots  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
David Adams
U10 Garcia

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Randa Cook
Coach Garcia's Team
04/22/2019 (Mon.) U10G Coach Young's Team: 2 slots  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Kayla Rossi
Kayla Rossi

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Kayla Rossi
Drew
04/23/2019 (Tue.)   5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Jennifer Wilson
PIC

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Jennifer Wilson
PIC
04/25/2019 (Thu.) U12B Coach Eddy's Team: 2 slots  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Hailey Jordan
U12B Eddy Volunteer

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Victoria Eddy
U12 Eddy
04/26/2019 (Fri.)   5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Jennifer Wilson
PIC

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Jennifer Wilson
PIC
04/27/2019 (Sat.) U15G Coach Bleigh's Team: 1 slot  8:30am - 10:30am  

Window Worker 1

 
Hailey Jordan
U15 Bleigh

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Holly Clelland
PIC
U15G Coach Bleigh's Team: 1 slot; U15G Coach White's Team: 1 slot  10:30am - 12:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Christy Conaway
U15 Bleigh

Window Worker 2

 
Hailey Jordan
Team White

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Holly Clelland
PIC
U15G Coach White's Team: 1 slot; U5 Coach Curry's Team: 2 slots  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Jenny Green
U5 Curry Aidan Green

Window Worker 2

 
Jenny Green
U5 Curry Riley Green

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Hailey Jordan
Team White
  2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Jennifer Wilson
PIC

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Jennifer Wilson
PIC
U6 Coach Jack Williams' Team: 2 slots  4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Sherry Morris

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Sherry Morris
04/29/2019 (Mon.)   5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Jennifer Wilson
PIC

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Jennifer Wilson
PIC
04/30/2019 (Tue.) U8G Coach Pammer's Team: 2 slots  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Sherry Morris
U8 Pammer

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Wanda David
U8 Pammer
05/02/2019 (Thu.) U10B Coach Lang's Team: 2 slots  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Devann Hoffman
U10 Lang

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Emily Thompson
U10 Lang
05/03/2019 (Fri.) U10G Coach Glasscock's Team: 2 slots  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Amy Cyrankowski
U10Glasscock

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Joe Egress
U10Glasscock
05/04/2019 (Sat.) U15G Coach Greene's Team: 1 slot  8:30am - 10:30am  

Window Worker 1

 
Roberta Watkins
U15 Greene

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Holly Clelland
PIC
U15G Coach Greene's Team: 1 slot; U5 Coach Dotson's Team: 1 slot  10:30am - 12:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Sherry Morris
Jarrett Porter; Coach Greene's Team

Window Worker 2

 
Misti Woldemikael
Dotson

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Holly Clelland
PIC
U5 Coach Dotson's Team: 1 slot; U6 Coach Hager's Team: 2 slots  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Nathan Mcie
Dotson

Window Worker 2

 
Erin Hager
Hager

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Desirae Alasky
U6 Hager
  2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Jennifer Wilson
PIC

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Jennifer Wilson
PIC
U8B Coach Islam's Team: 2 slots  4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Amber Wilt
U8B Islam

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Daescha Johnson
U8B Islam
05/06/2019 (Mon.)   5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Jennifer Wilson
PIC

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Jennifer Wilson
PIC
05/07/2019 (Tue.) U8G Coach Nichols' Team: 2 slots  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Ryan Nichols
U8G Nichols

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Ben Collins
U8 Coach Nichols
05/09/2019 (Thu.) U10B Coach Walker's Team: 2 slots  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Hailey Jordan
U10B Walker

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Jodi Fortney
U10 Walker
05/10/2019 (Fri.)   5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Jennifer Wilson
PIC

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Jennifer Wilson
PIC
05/11/2019 (Sat.) U12G Coach Hoffert's Team: 1 slot  8:30am - 10:30am  

Window Worker 1

 
Emily Hoffert
U12 Hoffert

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Holly Clelland
PIC
U12G Coach Hoffert's Team: 1 slot; U5 Coach Brabham's Team: 1 slot  10:30am - 12:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Amber Wilt
Coach Brabham's Team

Window Worker 2

 
Briana Lemley
Hoffert

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Holly Clelland
PIC
U5 Coach Brabham's Team: 1 slot; U6 Coach Pethtel's Team: 2 slots  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Josie
Coach Pethtel's team (Josie & Friend)

Window Worker 2

 
Josie
Coach Pethtel's team (Josie & Friend)

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Zachariah Gaskill
Coach Brabham's Volunteer
U8B Coach Devine's Team: 2 slots  2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Tanya Devine
Bella Smith

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Tanya Devine
Essence Evans
U8G Coach Cochran's Team: 2 slots  4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Laura Kerns
Coach Cochran's Team

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Sherry Morris
Coach Cochran's Team Volunteer
05/13/2019 (Mon.)   5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Jennifer Wilson
PIC

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Jennifer Wilson
PIC
05/14/2019 (Tue.) U10B Coach Current's Team: 2 slots  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Jodi Fortney
U10 current

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Jodi Fortney
Jodi Fortney
05/16/2019 (Thu.) U10G Coach Snider's Team: 2 slots  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Mark Smith
U10G Snyder

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Wanda David
05/17/2019 (Fri.)   5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Jennifer Wilson
PIC

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Jennifer Wilson
PIC
05/18/2019 (Sat.) U12G Coach Egidi's Team: 1 slot  8:30am - 10:30am  

Window Worker 1

 
Sophia Jordan
Egidi

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Holly Clelland
PIC
U12G Coach Egidi's Team: 1 slot; U5 Coach Sheets' Team: 2 slots  10:30am - 12:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
James Rosser
Sheets James Rosser

Window Worker 2

 
James Rosser
Sheets Becky rosser

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Kevin Egidi
Egidi
U6 Coach Wood's Team: 2 slots; U8B Coach Bledsoe's Team: 1 slot  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Autumn Hoy
Kayla Hoy

Window Worker 2

 
Autumn Hoy
Katlyn Hoy

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Alyssa Lantz
Coach Bledsoe's Team
  2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Jodi Fortney-Eckard
Alex

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Jodi Fortney-Eckard
U8B Coach Bledsoe's Team: 1 slot; U8G Coach Curtis' Team: 1 slot  4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Zachariah Gaskill
U8 Curtis

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Barry Bledsoe
Coach Bledsoe
05/20/2019 (Mon.) U8G Coach Curtis' Team: 1 slot  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Zachariah Gaskill
U8 Curtis

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Holly Clelland
PIC
05/21/2019 (Tue.)   5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Jennifer Wilson
PIC

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Jennifer Wilson
PIC
05/23/2019 (Thu.) U10B Coach Bacco's Team: 2 slots  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Chrissy Harr
05/28/2019 (Tue.)   5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Jennifer Wilson
PIC

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Jennifer Wilson
PIC
05/30/2019 (Thu.) U10G Coach Stewart's Team: 2 slots  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Hailey Jordan

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Caitlyn Garrett
05/31/2019 (Fri.) U5 Coach Broadwater's Team: 2 slots  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
06/01/2019 (Sat.) U6 Coach Stump's Team: 1 slot  8:30am - 10:30am  

Window Worker 1

 
Amber Wilt
U6 Stump

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Holly Clelland
PIC
U6 Coach Stump's Team: 1 slot; U8B Coach McDonald's Team: 1 slot  10:30am - 12:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Caitlyn Garrett
U6 Stump

Window Worker 2

 

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Holly Clelland
PIC
U8B Coach McDonald's Team: 1 slot; U8G Coach Gillespie's Team: 2 slots  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Jackie Huffman
U8 Gillespie

Window Worker 2

 
Hope Huffman
U8 Gillespie

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
  2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Jennifer Wilson
PIC

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Jennifer Wilson
PIC
U10G Coach Greene's Team: 2 slots  4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Sherry Morris
U10 Greene

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Sherry Morris
U10 Greene
06/03/2019 (Mon.) U5 Coach Morgan Williams' Team: 1 slot  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Morgan Williams
U5 Williams

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Holly Clelland
PIC
06/04/2019 (Tue.) U5 Coach Morgan Williams' Team: 1 slot; U6 Coach Cyrankowski's Team: 1 slot  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Morgan Williams
U5 Williams

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Madison Glasser
Cyrankowski
06/06/2019 (Thu.) U6 Coach Cyrankowki's Team: 1 slot; U8B Coach Moore's Team: 1 slot  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Laura Doxakis
U8 Moore

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Madison Glasser
Cyrankowski
06/07/2019 (Fri.) U8B Coach Moore's Team: 1 slot  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Window Worker 1

 
Sidney Starn
U8 Moore

Kitchen Worker (not recommended for a Youth Worker)

 
Holly Clelland
PIC


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service