Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
September 2019 Peace Service Team

September 2019 Peace Service Team

Dear September Peace Service Team members:

You are receiving this message because you are a member of the September Peace Service Team.

You are asked to sign up for the duties that you are able to fill on the Sundays in September.  If there is one email to your house, but several in your house are filling positions, please check the number of boxes that need to be checked and then type names in the comment section of the areas signed up.  Example:  If you check Usher and two of you are signing up, please list their names.  Greeters, Ushers, Communion and Kitchen are areas that will need individual names if there is more than one in your household that are filling those positions.  PLEASE plan to sign up for more than one Sunday of the month.  Please sign up by August 15th.  There will be a reminder via email a few days before the Sunday that you have signed up.  Please report to your area of duty 20-30 min prior to the service you are signed up for.  Thank You for your willingness to serve your church.

Peace Service Team Coordinators,

Lois Tesch, 320-250-2728

Kathy Klaustermeier, 320-333-1743

Created by: 

 Peace Lutheran Church

 

Created by:   Peace Lutheran
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
09/01/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Wentzel (2)
Kelly and Amy Wentzel

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Sylvia Raschke (2)
Sylvia and Ken Raschke

Reader

 
Bill Latare

Communion (3)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Klaustermeier (2)
Allen and Kathy Klaustermeier
Toots Bakken

Kitchen (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sandy Bauer

Acolyte

 
Laura Hamre

Nursery

 

Media

 
Cheryl Astrup
09/08/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Brian White
Mary White

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Schmidt (2)
Cal and Cheryl

Reader

 
Bill Latare

Kitchen (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mike Stuber

Acolyte

 
Jennifer Bohnsack
Bridget Bohnsack

Nursery

 
Jody Dickhaus

Communion (3)

 
All slots filled
Linda Jensen
Lori Dornburg
Melissa Rapp

Media

 
Val Zahara
09/15/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Angie Berg (2)

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Sylvia Raschke (2)
Sylvia and Ken Raschke

Reader

 
Cheryl Astrup

Communion (3)

 
All slots filled
Lori Dornburg
Toots/Rich Bakken (2)

Kitchen (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sandy Bauer

Acolyte

 
Lee Dziengel

Nursery

 
Jody Dickhaus

Media

 
Val Zahara
10:30am - 11:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Judy Salchow (2)
Ken and Judy Salchow

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Liz Vierbza
Vierzba
Kathy Klaustermeier
Kathy Klaustermeier

Reader

 
Linda Jensen

Communion (3)

 
All slots filled
Linda Jensen
Ellen Ellickson
Katie Arndt
Katie Arndt

Acolyte

 

Nursery

 

Media

 
Jim ellickson
09/22/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Wentzel (2)
Kelly and Amy Wentzel

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Hank & Doris Rosenow (2)

Reader

 
Cheryl Astrup

Communion (3)

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Astrup
Marian Ackerson
Jim Tesch
Jim Tesch

Kitchen (2)

 
All slots filled
Glen Werner (2)
Glen Werner and Sam Roseboom

Acolyte

 
Jenna Owen

Nursery

 
Jody Dickhaus

Media

 
Val Zahara
10:30am - 11:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Michele Peterson (2)
Brent and Ethan

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Allen Klaustermeier
Allen Klaustermeier
Judy Salchow
Ken & Judy

Reader

 
Judy SALCHOW
Ken will read

Communion (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Michele Peterson (2)
Michele and Raelyn

Acolyte

 

Nursery

 

Media

 
Skip Domke
09/29/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Greeter (2)

 

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Angie Berg (2)

Reader

 
Cheryl Schmidt
Cheryl

Communion (3)

 
All slots filled
Karen Dwyer
Jennifer Bohnsack (2)
Ben & Jennifer Bohnsack

Kitchen (2)

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Schmidt (2)
Cheryl Schmidt and Skip Domke

Acolyte

 
Jennifer Bohnsack
Bridget Bohnsack

Nursery

 
Jody Dickhaus

Media

 
Cheryl Astrup
10:30am - 11:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Judy SALCHOW (2)

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Vicky Fall (2)
Mike and Vicky Fall

Reader

 
Wendi Wigham

Communion (3)

 
All slots filled
Ellen Ellickson
Liz Vierzba
Vierzba
Kathy Klaustermeier
Kathy Klaustermeier

Acolyte

 

Nursery

 

Media

 
Jim ellickson
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service