Peace Lutheran Church

September Peace Service Team

September Peace Service Team,

You are receiving this message because you are a member of the September Peace Service Team.

You are asked to sign up for the duties that you are able to fill on the Sundays in September.  If there is one email to your house, but several in your house are filling positions, please check the number of boxes that need to be checked and then type names in the comment section of the areas signed up.  Example:  If you check Usher and two of you are signing up, please list their names.  Greeters, Ushers, Communion and Kitchen are areas that will need individual names if there is more than one in your household that are filling those positions.  PLEASE plan to sign up for more than one Sunday of the month.  Please sign up by August 15th.  There will be a reminder via email a few days before the Sunday that you have signed up.  Please report to your area of duty 20-30 min prior to the service you are signed up for.  Thank You for your willingness to serve our church.

Melissa Rapp, 320-290-3349

Karen Dwyer, 320-290-8853

Created by:   Peace Lutheran
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
09/02/2018 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Amy Wentzel (2)

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Schmidt (2)
Cal & Cheryl

Reader

 
Cheryl Schmidt
Cheryl

Communion (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Cheryl Astrup
Ellen Ellickson

Bread

 
Cheryl Astrup

Media Tech

 
Skip Domke

Kitchen (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mike Stuber

Acolyte

 

Nursery

 
09/09/2018 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Jess Wilson (2)
Luke Wilson

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Val Zahara
Kay Cook
Neil

Reader

 
WILLIAM LATARE

Communion (3)

 
All slots filled
Val Zahara
Kay Cook
Kay Cook
Jennifer Bohnsack

Bread

 
Kay Cook
Kay Cook

Media Tech

 
Cheryl Schmidt
Cheryl

Kitchen (2)

 
All slots filled
Terry Mueller
Elodie Worm

Acolyte

 
Myles Dziengel

Nursery

 
Leah Frank
Mya
09/16/2018 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Allen And Joyce Anderson (2)

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Val Zahara
Kay Cook
Kay Cook

Reader

 
Val Zahara

Communion (3)

 
All slots filled
Val Zahara
Kay Cook
Kay Cook
Cindy Walberg

Bread

 
Kay Cook
Kay Cook

Media Tech

 
Cheryl Astrup

Kitchen (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mike Stuber

Acolyte

 

Nursery

 
Carson Berg
10:30am - 11:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Newman (2)

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
John DeSantis
Lisa Stukey
Collin Stukey

Reader

 
Paul Hohle

Communion (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Malea Bergeson
Lisa Stukey

Bread

 
Eunice Rosenow

Media Tech

 
Melissa Rapp

Kitchen (2)

 

Acolyte

 
Etenesh Bonitto

Nursery

 
09/23/2018 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Lori Dornburg
Karen Dwyer

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Kay Cook (2)
Neil & Kay

Reader

 
Cheryl Astrup

Communion (3)

 
All slots filled
Denae Stuber
Denae Stuber
Jennifer Bohnsack (2)
Ben Bohnsack

Bread

 
Kay Cook
Kay

Media Tech

 
Skip Domke
Skip Domke

Kitchen (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Vicky Fall

Acolyte

 
Lee Dziengel

Nursery

 
Myles Dziengel
10:30am - 11:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Aaron & Amy Host
Kaitlin Breuchel
Kaitlin Breuchel

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Hank Rosenow (2)
Doris Rosenow

Reader

 
Melanie Braunberger

Communion (3)

 
All slots filled
Betty Anderson (2)
John Anderson
Steve Mooney

Bread

 
Betty Anderson

Media Tech

 
Michele Peterson
Michele Peterson

Acolyte

 
Michele Peterson
Ethan Peterson

Nursery

 
09/30/2018 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Kay Cook
Kay Cook
Carson Berg

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Myles Dziengel (2)
Lee

Reader

 
Cheryl Astrup

Communion (3)

 
All slots filled
Kay Cook
Kay Cook
Lisa Stukey (2)
Lisa Stukey Family

Bread

 
Kay Cook
Kay Cook

Media Tech

 
Skip Domke

Kitchen (2)

 
All slots filled
Terry Mueller
Elodie Worm

Acolyte

 
Jennifer Bohnsack
Bridget

Nursery

 
Leah Hamre Hamre
10:30am - 11:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Amy Wentzel (2)

Usher (2)

 

Reader

 
Melanie Braunberger

Communion (3)

 
All slots filled
Malea Bergeson
Betty Anderson (2)
John Anderson

Bread

 
Betty Anderson

Media Tech

 
Dave Heid

Acolyte

 

Nursery