Peace Lutheran Church

May 2018 Peace Service Team

May Peace Service Team.

You are receiving this message because you are a member of the May Peace Service Team.

You are asked to sign up for the duties that you are able to fill on the Sundays in May.  If there is one email to your house, but several in your house are filling positions, please check the number of boxes that need to be checked and then type names in the comment section of the areas signed up.  Example:  If you check Usher and two of you are signing up, please list their names.  Greeters, Ushers, Communion and Kitchen are areas that will need individual names if there is more than one in your household that are filling those positions.  PLEASE plan to sign up for more than one Sunday of the month.  Please sign up by  April 15th.  There will be a reminder via email a few days before the Sunday that you have signed up.  Please report to your area of duty 20-30 min prior to the service you are signed up for.  Thank You for your willingness to serve our church.

Melissa Rapp, 320-290-3349

Karen Dwyer, 320-290-8853

Created by:   Peace Lutheran
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
05/06/2018 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeanne Carreras (2)
Dennis and Jeanne Carreras

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
John Hanson (2)

Reader

 
Lee Boraas

Media Tech

 
Jacci Netter

Kitchen (2)

 
All slots filled
Judy Nelson (2)

Acolyte

 
Myles Dziengel

Nursery

 
Wendi Wigham
10:30am - 11:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Myles Dziengel

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Amanda Culver (2)

Reader

 
Kate Mooney

Media Tech

 
Chad Wigham

Acolyte

 

Nursery

 
05/13/2018 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Lea Frank (2)
Frank family

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Lea Frank (2)

Reader

 
Theresa Keefauver

Communion (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Rich. Toots Bakken (2)

Bread

 
Marcia Herberg

Media Tech

 
Dave Heid

Kitchen (2)

 
All slots filled
Amanda Culver
Cory Quinn

Acolyte

 
Lea Frank
Kooper

Nursery

 
Myles Dziengel
Myles
10:30am - 11:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Kate Mooney (2)
Steve and Kate

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristin Gulrud (2)
Kristin & Julia

Reader

 
Kate Mooney

Communion (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kate Mooney
Steve Mooney
Cheryl Astrup

Bread

 
Marcia Herberg

Media Tech

 
Chad Wigham

Acolyte

 

Nursery

 
Myles Dziengel
Myles
05/20/2018 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
John Hanson (2)

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Gilster (2)
Michelle Gilster & Tracy Johnson

Reader

 
Erin Bonito

Communion (3)

 
All slots filled
John Hanson
Rich Toots Bakken (2)

Bread

 
Melissa Rapp

Media Tech

 
Jacci Netter

Kitchen (2)

 
All slots filled
Karen Dwyer (2)
Mikaela Heid

Acolyte

 
Janelle Dziengel
Myles

Nursery

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Susan Ferguson (2)
Susan and Darvin

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristin Gulrud (2)
Kristin & Julia

Reader

 
Sandy Bischoff

Communion (3)

 
All slots filled
Robin Breas
Sandy Larson (2)
Jerry and Sandy

Bread

 
Robin Breas

Media Tech

 
Cheryl Astrup

Acolyte

 

Nursery

 
Sophie Schreifels
05/27/2018 (Sun.) 9:00am - 9:00am  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Gilster (2)
Michelle Gilster & Tracy Johnson

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Jerry/Sandy Larson
Jess Wilson

Reader

 
Amanda Culver

Communion (3)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Gilster
Cheryl Astrup
Ellen Ellickson

Bread

 
Michelle Gilster

Media Tech

 
Jim Ellickson

Kitchen (2)

 
All slots filled
Toots Bakken (2)
Dick & Toots

Acolyte

 

Nursery

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home