March Peace Service Team

March 2019 Peace Service Team

Dear March Peace Service Team,

You are receiving this message because you are a member of the March Peace Service Team.

You are asked to sign up for the duties that you are able to fill on the Sundays in March. If there is one email to your house, but several in your house are filling positions, please check the number of boxes that need to be checked and then type names in the comment section of the areas signed up. Example: If you check Usher and two of you are signing up, please list their names. Greeters, Ushers, Communion and Kitchen are areas that will need individual names if there is more than one in your household that are filling those positions. PLEASE plan to sign up for more than one Sunday of the month. Please sign up by February 15th. There will be a reminder via email a few days before the Sunday that you have signed up. Please report to your area of duty 20-30 min prior to the service you are signed up for. Thank You for your willingness to serve our church.

Kathy Klaustermeier (320)333-1743 & Lois Tesch (320)685-7359

Created by:   Peace Lutheran
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
03/03/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Leah M Hamre Hamre (2)
Laura

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Jo Femrite (2)

Reader

 
Bill Latare

Communion (3)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Bohnsack (2)
Ben & Jennifer Bohnsack
Earl Guggenberger

Bread

 
Skip Domke

Media Tech

 
Mary Jo Femrite
Mabel Femrite

Kitchen (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cheryl Astrup

Acolyte

 
Jennifer Bohnsack
Bridget Bohnsack

Nursery

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Dingman (2)
Rich and Amy Dingman

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Schulte (2)

Reader

 
Jim Tesch
Jim T.

Communion (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Ellen Ellickson

Bread

 
Ellen Ellickson

Media Tech

 
James K Ellickson Ellickson

Acolyte

 

Nursery

 
03/06/2019 (Wed.) 7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Skip Domke

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Klaustermeier (2)
Allen and Kathy Klaustermeier

Reader

 
Melissa Rapp

Communion (3)

 
All slots filled
Wendi Wigham
Jill Owen (2)
Janae Owen

Bread

 
Skip Domke

Acolyte

 
Janae Owen

Nursery

 
03/10/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Schmidt (2)
Cal and Cheryl

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Allen & Kathy Klaustermeier (2)

Reader

 
Cheryl Schmidt
Cheryl

Communion (3)

 
All slots filled
Jim Tesch (2)
Lois and Jim
Cheryl Astrup

Bread

 
Jim Tesch
Lois

Media Tech

 
Jacci Netter

Kitchen (2)

 
All slots filled
Judy Nelson (2)
Al and Judy

Acolyte

 

Nursery

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Theresa Keefauver

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Kevin Piehl (2)

Reader

 
Theresa Keefauver

Communion (3)

 
All slots filled
Ellen Ellickson
Betty Anderson
John Anderson

Bread

 
Berta Piehl

Media Tech

 
Maddi Stadtler
Maddison Stadtler

Acolyte

 

Nursery

 
03/17/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Jo Femrite (2)

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Skip Domke
Kathy Klaustermeier
Kathy Klaustermeier

Reader

 
Cheryl Astrup

Communion (3)

 
All slots filled
Jim Tesch (2)
Lois and Jim
Mary Jo Femrite

Bread

 
Jim Tesch
Lois

Media Tech

 
Mary Jo Femrite
Mabel Femrite

Kitchen (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Klaustermeier
Kathy Klaustermeier
Marion Ackerson
Marian Ackerson

Acolyte

 

Nursery

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Schulte (2)

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
neil perry
Jen Olson
Jen and Jonah

Reader

 
Wendi Wigham

Communion (3)

 
All slots filled
Ellen Ellickson
Ashley Rien
Jess Wilson

Bread

 
Sara Miller

Media Tech

 
James K Ellickson Ellickson

Acolyte

 

Nursery

 
Logan And Jesse Newman
03/24/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Jim Tesch (2)
Lois and Jim

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Klaustermeier (2)
Allen and Kathy Klaustermeier

Reader

 
Jim Tesch
Jim T.

Communion (3)

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Astrup
Doris Rosenow (2)
Doris and Hank Rosenow

Bread

 
Cheryl Astrup

Media Tech

 
Skip Domke

Kitchen (2)

 
All slots filled
Laura Hamre (2)
Leah

Acolyte

 

Nursery

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristin Gulrud (2)
Kristin and Julia Gulrud

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
neil perry
Joel Baumgarten
Joel Baumgarten

Reader

 
Amy Hunter

Communion (3)

 
All slots filled
Ellen Ellickson
Jen Olson (2)
Jen and Jonah Olson

Bread

 
Kristin Gulrud
Kristin and Julia Gulrud

Media Tech

 
Maddi Stadtler

Acolyte

 

Nursery

 
03/31/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Alysa Guggenberger (2)
Jake & Alysa Guggenberger

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Lea Frank (2)
Jeremy & Lea Frank

Reader

 
Laura Hamre

Communion (3)

 
All slots filled
Jim Tesch (2)
Lois and Jim
Jennifer Bohnsack
Jennifer Bohnsack

Bread

 
Jim Tesch
Lois

Media Tech

 
Cheryl Astrup

Kitchen (2)

 
All slots filled
Al & Judy Nelson (2)

Acolyte

 
Lea Frank
Mya Frank

Nursery

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Cindy Walberg (2)
Walbergs

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
neil perry
Alan Lundstrom
Alan Lundstrom

Reader

 
Connie Lundstrom
Connie Lundstrom

Communion (3)

 
All slots filled
Ellen Ellickson
Cindy Walberg
Terri Larison

Bread

 
Sara Miller

Media Tech

 
Jim Ellickson

Acolyte

 

Nursery

 
Kristin Gulrud
Kristin and Julia Gulrud


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home