Peace Lutheran Church

July Peace Service Team

July Peace Service Team,

You are receiving this message because you are a member of the July Peace Service Team.

You are asked to sign up for the duties that you are able to fill on the Sundays in July.  If there is one email to your house, but several in your house are filling positions, please check the number of boxes that need to be checked and then type names in the comment section of the areas signed up.  Example:  If you check Usher and two of you are signing up, please list their names.  Greeters, Ushers, Communion and Kitchen are areas that will need individual names if there is more than one in your household that are filling those positions.  PLEASE plan to sign up for more than one Sunday of the month.  Please sign up by June 15th.  There will be a reminder via email a few days before the Sunday that you have signed up.  Please report to your area of duty 20-30 min prior to the service you are signed up for.  Thank You for your willingness to serve our church.

Melissa Rapp, 320-290-3349

Karen Dwyer, 320-290-8853

Created by:   Peace Lutheran
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT) Available Slot
07/01/2018
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:00am)

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Erich Koester
Bert and Pat Johnson
Bert

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Earl & Tammy Guggenberger (2)

Reader

 
Bert and Pat Johnson
Pat

Communion (3)

 
All slots filled
Allen Anderson
Jeff and Becky Thorpe (2)

Bread

 
Susan Anderson

Media Tech

 
Cheryl Astrup

Kitchen (2)

 
All slots filled
Mike and Kay Weber (2)

Nursery

 

Acolyte

 
07/08/2018
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:00am)

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Judy SALCHOW (2)

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Jerome & LaVonr Hedman (2)

Reader

 
Judy SALCHOW

Communion (3)

 
All slots filled
Jesse Newman
Ellen Ellickson
Melissa Rapp

Bread

 
Susan Anderson

Media Tech

 
Cheryl Astrup

Kitchen (2)

 
All slots filled
Allen Joyce Anderson (2)

Nursery

 

Acolyte

 
07/15/2018
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:00am)

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Jerome & LaVonne Hedman (2)

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Bert and Pat Johnson (2)

Reader

 
Bert and Pat Johnson
Pat

Communion (3)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Wilson
Jim and Lois Tesch (2)

Bread

 
Clarice Stumo

Media Tech

 
Cheryl Astrup

Kitchen (2)

 
All slots filled
Sandy Larson (2)
Jerry & Sandy

Nursery

 

Acolyte

 
07/22/2018
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:00am)

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Erich Koester
James Thelen

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Judy Nelson (2)
Allen & Judy

Reader

 
Wendi Wigham

Communion (3)

 
All slots filled
Earl Guggenberger
Jessica Wilson
Toots Bakken
Dick

Bread

 
Betty Weick

Media Tech

 
Skip Domke

Kitchen (2)

 
All slots filled
Ole & Connie Jallo (2)
Serving Cake

Nursery

 

Acolyte

 
07/29/2018
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:00am)

Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sylvia Raschke

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Howard Caldwell Susan Anderson (2)

Reader

 
Bill Latare

Media Tech

 
Skip Domke

Kitchen (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marian Ackerson

Nursery

 

Acolyte

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home