February Peace Service Team

February 2019 Peace Service Team

Dear February Peace Service Team,

You are receiving this message because you are a member of the February Peace Service Team.

You are asked to sign up for the duties that you are able to fill on the Sundays in February.  If there is one email to your house, but several in your house are filling positions, please check the number of boxes that need to be checked and then type names in the comment section of the areas signed up.  Example:  If you check Usher and two of you are signing up, please list their names.  Greeters, Ushers, Communion and Kitchen are areas that will need individual names if there is more than one in your household that are filling those positions.  PLEASE plan to sign up for more than one Sunday of the month.  Please sign up by January 15th.  There will be a reminder via email a few days before the Sunday that you have signed up.  Please report to your area of duty 20-30 min prior to the service you are signed up for.  Thank You for your willingness to serve our church.

Melissa Rapp, 320-290-3349

Created by:   Peace Lutheran
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
02/03/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Jo Femrite (2)
Mary Jo and Mabel

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Jody Dickhaus (2)
Keith and Jody

Reader

 
Cheryl Schmidt
Cheryl

Communion (3)

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Astrup
Jerry and Sandy Larson
Michele Peterson
Raelyn

Bread

 
Kristie Satrang

Media Tech

 
Mary Jo Femrite
Jonah

Kitchen (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristie Satrang
Joel Boyer

Acolyte

 

Nursery

 
Joel Boyer
Joel Boyer
10:30am - 11:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Cindy Walberg (2)
Walbergs

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Barb Rasmussen
Janelle Schenstad-Hodgins
Janelle Schenstad-Hodgins

Reader

 
Ken Salchow

Communion (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ellen Ellickson
Cindy Walberg
Cindy Walbeeg

Bread

 
Ken Salchow

Media Tech

 
Jim Ellickson

Acolyte

 

Nursery

 
02/10/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Jody Dickhaus (2)
Keith Jody and Rayna

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Gilster (2)
Michelle & Tracy

Reader

 
Bill Latare

Communion (3)

 
All slots filled
Mary Jo Femrite (2)
Mary Jo and Mabel
Cheryl Astrup

Bread

 
Mary Jo Femrite
Mary Jo

Media Tech

 
Mary Jo Femrite
Jonah

Kitchen (2)

 
All slots filled
Taun ja Meers (2)

Acolyte

 
Jennifer Bohnsack
Bridget Bohnsack

Nursery

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Wentzel (2)

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Janelle Schenstad-Hodgins (2)
Joe and Janelle Hodgins

Reader

 
Linda Jensen

Communion (3)

 
All slots filled
Michele Peterson (3)
Michele, Raelyn and Ethen

Bread

 
Becky Peart

Media Tech

 

Acolyte

 

Nursery

 
02/17/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Wentzel (2)

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Earl Guggenberger (2)
Earl and Tammy

Reader

 
Tom Smedstad
Rhonda

Communion (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Tom Smedstad
Tom

Bread

 
Jacci Netter

Media Tech

 
Laura Hamre

Kitchen (2)

 
All slots filled
Craig Bradash (2)

Acolyte

 

Nursery

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Malea Bergeson (2)
Malea, Ingrid and Elsa Bergeson

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Malea Bergeson (2)
Ryan and Cristian Bergeson

Reader

 
Ken Salchow

Communion (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ellen Ellickson
Linda Jensen

Bread

 
Ken Salchow

Media Tech

 
Jim Ellickson

Acolyte

 

Nursery

 
02/24/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Leah M Hamre Hamre (2)
Laura

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Myles and Lee Dziengel (2)

Reader

 
Wendi Wigham

Communion (3)

 
All slots filled
Dave and Janelle Dziengel (2)
Earl Guggenberger
Earl

Bread

 
Jacci Netter

Media Tech

 
Cheryl Astrup

Kitchen (2)

 

Acolyte

 
Michele Peterson
Ethan

Nursery

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Gilster (2)
Tracy & Michelle

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Mike and Sue Phillips (2)

Reader

 
mike fall
mike

Communion (3)

 
All slots filled
Ellen Ellickson
Nadene Kruize
Malea Bergeson
Malea Bergeson

Bread

 
Jacci Netter

Media Tech

 
Jim Ellickson

Acolyte

 

Nursery

 
Nolan Haag


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home