April Peace Service Team

April 2019 Peace Service Team

Dear April Peace Service Team,

You are receiving this message because you are a member of the April Peace Service Team.

You are asked to sign up for the duties that you are able to fill on the Sundays in April.  If there is one email to your house, but several in your house are filling positions, please check the number of boxes that need to be checked and then type names in the comment section of the areas signed up.  Example:  If you check Usher and two of you are signing up, please list their names.  Greeters, Ushers, Communion and Kitchen are areas that will need individual names if there is more than one in your household that are filling those positions.  PLEASE plan to sign up for more than one Sunday of the month.  Please sign up by March 15th.  There will be a reminder via email a few days before the Sunday that you have signed up.  Please report to your area of duty 20-30 min prior to the service you are signed up for.  Thank You for your willingness to serve our church.

Peace Service Team Coordinators,

Lois Tesch, 320-250-2728

Kathy Klaustermeier, 320-333-1743

Created by:   Peace Lutheran
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
04/07/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Andrea Dingmann (2)
Chad, Andrea, Selma & John Dingmann

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Klaustermeier (2)
Allen/Kathy Klaustermeier

Reader

 
Bill Latare

Communion (3)

 
All slots filled
Sandy/Jerry Larson (2)
Sara Miller

Bread

 
Emily Guggenberger

Media Tech

 
Jacci Netter

Kitchen (2)

 
All slots filled
Judy Nelson (2)

Acolyte

 

Nursery

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Ruegemer
Brent Ruegemer

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Jess Wilson (2)
Addy& Cora

Reader

 
Peace Lutheran
James Tesch

Communion (3)

 
All slots filled
Jesse Newman
Betty Anderson (2)
John and Betty Anderson

Bread

 
Sara Miller

Media Tech

 
Ellie Wigham

Acolyte

 
Amy Host

Nursery

 
Aaron Host
04/14/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Andrea Dingmann (2)
Chad, Andrea, Selma & John Dingmann

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Jerry/Sandy Larson (2)

Reader

 
Cheryl Astrup

Communion (3)

 
All slots filled
Earl Guggenberger
Earl
Terri Larison
Terri Larison
Brianna Koltes

Bread

 
Sara Miller

Media Tech

 
Melissa Rapp
Melissa

Acolyte

 

Nursery

 
Logan And Jesse Newman
10:30am - 11:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Terry Murray (2)

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Katie Arndt (2)
Katie and Justin Arndt

Reader

 
Jennifer Bohnsack
Jennifer Bohnsack

Communion (3)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Bohnsack
Jennifer Bohnsack
Jennifer Bohnsack
Ben Bohnsack
Jess Wilson

Bread

 
Sara Miller

Media Tech

 
Jim Ellickson

Acolyte

 
Collin Stukey

Nursery

 
Stephanie Ruegemer
Steph /Kameryn
04/18/2019 (Thu.) 7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Lori Okeson (2)
Kevin and Kelsi Okeson

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Marsha Boraas (2)
Marsha and Lee Borass

Reader

 
Marsha Boraas
Marsha Boraas

Communion (3)

 
All slots filled
Jerry & Sandy Larson (2)
Made this change. Lois
Earl Guggenberger

Bread

 
Sara Miller

Acolyte

 
Lisa Stukey
Collin

Nursery

 
04/19/2019 (Fri.) 7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Klaustermeier
Kathy Klaustermeier Klaustermeier
Allen Klaustermeier

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Klaustermeier (2)
Allen and Kathy Klaustermeier

Reader

 
Wendi Wigham

Acolyte

 

Nursery

 
04/21/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Earl Guggenberger (2)
Earl and Tammy

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Peace Lutheran (2)
Allen Klaustermeier/Kathy Klaustermeier

Reader

 
Wendi Wigham

Communion (3)

 
All slots filled
Earl Guggenberger
Wendi Wigham
Sara Miller

Bread

 
Judy Nelson

Acolyte

 

Nursery

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
John DeSantis
John DeSantis

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Correne Kefauver (2)
Correne and Phil

Reader

 
Theresa Keefauver

Communion (3)

 
All slots filled
Jess Wilson
Julia Hayenga
Lisa Stukey

Bread

 
Judy Nelson

Acolyte

 
Lisa Stukey
Collin

Nursery

 
04/28/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Judy Nelson (2)

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Klaustermeier (2)
Allen and Kathy Klaustermeier

Reader

 
Cheryl Astrup

Communion (3)

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Astrup
Betty/John Anderson
John Anderson

Bread

 
Jacci Netter

Media Tech

 
Jacci Netter

Kitchen (2)

 
All slots filled
Sandy & Jerry Larson (2)

Acolyte

 

Nursery

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Jess Wilson (2)
Addy & Cora

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Terri Larison (2)
Kevin and Terri

Reader

 
Theresa Keefauver

Communion (3)

 
All slots filled
Terri Larison
Jess Wilson
Terri Larison
Brianna Koltes

Bread

 
Jacci Netter

Media Tech

 

Acolyte

 

Nursery

 
Lori Okeson
Kelsi and Kevin Okeson


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home