Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Worship Assistant

Worship Assistants

Assisting Ministers please leave lector slots open.  If no lector signs up, we will let you know to also do the readings.

Confirmation Students serve as acolyte and crucifer (or youth communion helper at contemporary services) as part of the Confirmation Program.    

Older youth and adults are invited to serve as Acolyte and Crucifer too.

Lastlyso that everyone has a chance to get the service they prefer, please vary your early and late service times.

Thank you for your service!

 

Created by:   Gina Miller
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
03/11/2020 (Wed.) Lenten midweek  6:45am  

Assisting Minister

 
Sherman Canapp

Ushers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Greg Garbinski

Acolyte

 
Aubrey Williams

Communion helper (youth)

 

Communion Assistant

 
Sue Quinn
03/15/2020 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Assisting Minister

 
Sherman Canapp

Lay Reader

 
Sallie Gartside

Acolyte

 
Michelle Chervak
Nikolai Chervak

Crucifer

 

Communion Assistant

 
Sallie Gartside

Greeters (2)

 
11:00am  

Assisting Minister

 
Tina Zimmerman

Lay Reader

 
CAROL MELLOR

Acolyte

 
Caitlyn Fetzer

Crucifer

 

Communion Assistant

 

Greeters (2)

 
03/18/2020 (Wed.) Lenten midweek  6:45am  

Assisting Minister

 
Sherman Canapp

Ushers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Greg Garbinski

Acolyte

 

Communion helper (youth)

 

Communion Assistant

 
03/22/2020 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Assisting Minister

 
CAROL MELLOR

Lay Reader

 
John Verbillis

Acolyte

 
Nikolai Chervak

Crucifer

 
Axel Lorentzen

Communion Assistant

 
Sue Hughes

Greeters (2)

 
11:00am  

Assisting Minister

 

Lay Reader

 

Acolyte

 

Crucifer

 
Erica Witte-Greezicki
Patrick Witte

Communion Assistant

 
Tina Zimmerman

Greeters (2)

 
03/25/2020 (Wed.) Lenten midweek  6:45pm  

Assisting Minister

 
Janet DeVinney

Ushers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Greg Garbinski

Acolyte

 

Communion helper (youth)

 

Communion Assistant

 
03/29/2020 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Assisting Minister

 
Sherman Canapp

Lay Reader

 
John Verbillis

Acolyte

 
Zachary VanBergen

Crucifer

 
Axel Lorentzen

Communion Assistant

 
Sue Hughes

Greeters (2)

 
11:00am  

Assisting Minister

 
Tina Zimmerman

Lay Reader

 
Janet DeVinney

Acolyte

 

Crucifer

 
Caitlyn Fetzer

Communion Assistant

 
Peggy Thomas

Greeters (2)

 
04/01/2020 (Wed.) Lenten midweek  6:45pm  

Assisting Minister

 
Sherman Canapp

Ushers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Greg Garbinski

Acolyte

 
Axel Lorentzen

Communion helper (youth)

 

Communion Assistant

 
04/05/2020 (Sun.) Palm Sunday  8:00am  

Assisting Minister

 
Tina Zimmerman

Lay Reader

 
David Petr

Acolyte

 

Crucifer

 
Axel Lorentzen

Communion Assistant

 
CAROL MELLOR

Greeters (2)

 
11:00am  

Assisting Minister

 
Sherman Canapp

Lay Reader

 
Sue Quinn

Acolyte

 

Crucifer

 
Caitlyn Fetzer

Communion Assistant

 
Sue Quinn

Greeters (2)

 
04/09/2020 (Thu.) Maundy Thursday  7:00pm  

Assisting Minister

 
Sherman Canapp

Ushers (2)

 

Acolyte

 
Caitlyn Fetzer

Crucifer

 
Axel Lorentzen

Communion Assistant

 
Tina Zimmerman

Greeters (2)

 
04/10/2020 (Fri.) Good Friday  12:00pm  

Assisting Minister

 
Tina Zimmerman

Lay Reader

 

usher

 

Greeters (2)

 
7:00pm  

Assisting Minister

 
Sherman Canapp

Ushers (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Greeters (2)

 
04/12/2020 (Sun.) Easter Sunrise  6:32am  

Assisting Minister

 
Sallie Gartside

Ushers (4)

 

Acolyte

 

Crucifer

 

Communion Assistant

 

Greeters (2)

 
Easter  9:00am  

Assisting Minister

 
Sherman Canapp

Ushers (4)

 

Acolyte

 
Rosemary Poling
Amanda Poling

Crucifer

 
Zachary VanBergen

Communion Assistant

 
Nancy Schmalzer

Greeters (2)

 
11:00am  

Assisting Minister

 
Tina Zimmerman

Ushers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Zach Witte

Acolyte

 
Erica Witte-Greezicki
Patrick Witte

Crucifer

 

Communion Assistant

 

Wine at Altar (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
CAROL MELLOR

Wine at Narthex (2)

 

Greeters (2)

 
04/15/2020 (Wed.)   6:45pm  

Assisting Minister

 

Ushers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sherman Canapp

Lay Reader

 
Sherman Canapp

Acolyte

 
04/22/2020 (Wed.)   6:45pm  

Assisting Minister

 
Janet DeVinney

Ushers (2)

 

Lay Reader

 
Sue Quinn

Acolyte

 
04/26/2020 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Assisting Minister

 
Sherman Canapp

Lay Reader

 
Sallie Gartside

Acolyte

 

Crucifer

 
Rosemary Poling
Amanda Poling

Communion Assistant

 
Neal Siebold

Greeters (2)

 
11:00am  

Assisting Minister

 
Tina Zimmerman

Lay Reader

 
Sue Quinn

Acolyte

 

Crucifer

 
Caitlyn Fetzer

Communion Assistant

 
Sue Quinn

Greeters (2)

 
04/29/2020 (Wed.)   6:45pm  

Assisting Minister

 
Sue Quinn

Ushers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sherman Canapp

Lay Reader

 
Sherman Canapp

Acolyte

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info