Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Worship Assistant

Worship Assistants

Assisting Ministers please leave lector slots open.  If no lector signs up, we will let you know to also do the readings.

Confirmation Students serve as acolyte and crucifer (or youth communion helper at contemporary services) as part of the Confirmation Program.    

Older youth and adults are invited to serve as Acolyte and Crucifer too.

Lastlyso that everyone has a chance to get the service they prefer, please vary your early and late service times.

Thank you for your service!

 

Created by:   Gina Miller
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
01/08/2020 (Wed.)   6:45pm  

Assisting Minister

 

Ushers (2)

 

Lay Reader

 
Daneene Lucas

Acolyte

 
Jennifer Clarke
Noah Clarke
01/12/2020 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Greeters (2)

 

Assisting Minister

 
Shirley Ernst

Lay Reader

 
CAROL MELLOR

Acolyte

 
Sundina Neff Jones
Andrew

Crucifer

 
Sundina Neff Jones
Grayson

Communion Assistant

 
Nancy Schmalzer
Contemporary  11:00am  

Greeters (2)

 

Assisting Minister

 

Lay Reader

 
Sue Quinn

Acolyte

 
Lindsay Guckert
Sydney Stoneback

Communion helper (youth)

 
Marleigh Steel

Communion Assistant

 
Sharon Powell
01/15/2020 (Wed.)   6:45pm  

Assisting Minister

 
Janet DeVinney
Janet

Ushers (2)

 

Lay Reader

 
Sue Quinn

Acolyte

 
Jennifer Clarke
Noah Clarke
01/19/2020 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Greeters (2)

 

Assisting Minister

 
Shirley Ernst

Lay Reader

 
Shirley Ernst

Acolyte

 
Sundina Neff Jones
Andrew

Crucifer

 
Sundina Neff Jones
Grayson

Communion Assistant

 
Marge Slater
11:00am  

Assisting Minister

 
Tina Zimmerman

Lay Reader

 
Tina Zimmerman

Acolyte

 
Caitlyn Fetzer

Crucifer

 

Communion Assistant

 
Sharon Oakley

Greeters (2)

 
01/22/2020 (Wed.)   6:45pm  

Assisting Minister

 

Ushers (2)

 

Lay Reader

 

Acolyte

 
01/26/2020 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Assisting Minister

 
CAROL MELLOR

Lay Reader

 
Maureen Stark

Acolyte

 

Crucifer

 
Lise Lorentzen
Axel Lorentzen

Communion Assistant

 
Neal Siebold

Greeters (2)

 
11:00am  

Assisting Minister

 
Janet DeVinney
Janet

Lay Reader

 
Sundina Neff Jones
Sundina

Acolyte

 
Sundina Neff Jones
Andrew

Crucifer

 
Sundina Neff Jones
Grayson

Communion Assistant

 
Tina Zimmerman

Greeters (2)

 
01/29/2020 (Wed.)   6:45pm  

Assisting Minister

 
Sherman Canapp

Ushers (2)

 

Lay Reader

 
Sue Quinn

Acolyte

 
Jennifer Clarke
Noah Clarke
02/02/2020 (Sun.) Scout Sunday  8:00am  

Greeters (2)

 

Assisting Minister

 
Sherman Canapp

Lay Reader

 
Sundina Neff Jones
Sundina

Acolyte

 
Sundina Neff Jones
Andrew

Crucifer

 
Sundina Neff Jones
Grayson

Communion Assistant

 
11:00am  

Greeters (2)

 

Assisting Minister

 
Tina Zimmerman

Lay Reader

 
CAROL MELLOR

Acolyte

 

Crucifer

 

Communion Assistant

 
Sue Quinn
02/05/2020 (Wed.)   6:45pm  

Assisting Minister

 

Ushers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sherman Canapp

Lay Reader

 
Sue Quinn

Acolyte

 
02/09/2020 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Greeters (2)

 

Assisting Minister

 
Tina Zimmerman

Lay Reader

 
CAROL MELLOR

Acolyte

 
Sundina Neff Jones
Andrew

Crucifer

 
Lise Lorentzen
Axel Lorentzen

Communion Assistant

 
Neal Siebold
Contemporary  11:00am  

Greeters (2)

 

Assisting Minister

 
Sherman Canapp

Lay Reader

 

Acolyte

 
Jennifer Clarke
Noah Clarke

Communion helper (youth)

 
DAwn Hetzer
Bailey Hetzer

Communion Assistant

 
Sharon Powell
02/12/2020 (Wed.)   6:45pm  

Assisting Minister

 
Janet DeVinney
Janet

Ushers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sherman Canapp

Lay Reader

 
Sherman Canapp

Acolyte

 
Jennifer Clarke
Noah Clarke
02/16/2020 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Greeters (2)

 

Assisting Minister

 
Sherman Canapp

Lay Reader

 

Acolyte

 
Zachary VanBergen

Crucifer

 

Communion Assistant

 
11:00am  

Greeters (2)

 

Assisting Minister

 
Janet DeVinney
Janet

Lay Reader

 
Sherman Canapp

Acolyte

 
DAwn Hetzer
Bailey Hetzer

Crucifer

 
Erica Witte-Greezicki
Patrick Witte

Communion Assistant

 
Peggy Thomas
02/19/2020 (Wed.)   6:45pm  

Assisting Minister

 
Sherman Canapp

Ushers (2)

 

Lay Reader

 
Sherman Canapp

Acolyte

 
02/23/2020 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Greeters (2)

 

Assisting Minister

 
CAROL MELLOR

Lay Reader

 

Acolyte

 
Zachary VanBergen

Crucifer

 
Lise Lorentzen

Communion Assistant

 
Neal Siebold
11:00am  

Greeters (2)

 

Assisting Minister

 
Sherman Canapp

Lay Reader

 
Janet DeVinney

Acolyte

 
DAwn Hetzer
Bailey Hetzer

Crucifer

 
Lindsay Guckert
Sydney Stoneback

Communion Assistant

 
Tina Zimmerman
02/26/2020 (Wed.) Ash Wednesday  12:00pm  

Assisting Minister

 
Tina Zimmerman

Ushers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sherman Canapp

Lay Reader

 
Sherman Canapp
6:45pm  

Assisting Minister

 
Janet DeVinney
Janet

Ushers (2)

 

Lay Reader

 

Acolyte

 
Erica Witte-Greezicki
Patrick Witte
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info