New Hampton CSD

2018-2019 Work Assignments

Each staff member is required to sign-up and work at least 4 events throughout the school year.  Times listed are the event start times.  Ticket takers should report half an hour before the event start time and clock workers should report 15 minutes before the start time unless given special instructions. 

Created by:   Erica Schmitt
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
08/23/2018 (Thu.) 9/JV/V Volleyball vs. Mason City  5:00pm  

Ticket Taker (2)

 
All slots filled
Lynette Schwickerath
Amy Newbrough

9th Clock

 
Jill Stille

JV/V Clock

 
Anita Quirk
08/24/2018 (Fri.) 9th/10th & V. Football vs. Aplington-Parkersburg (Tri-Athlete)  5:00pm  

Ticket Taker (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Newbrough
Cheri Demaray

9th Clock

 
Jason Rude

Supervision (2)

7:00 - 10:00 p.m.

 
All slots filled
Judy Lechtenberg
Amy Newbrough

V. Chains (4)

 
All slots filled
Caleb Ciavarelli
Gene Morgan
Pat Geerts
Brian Schmitt

Announcer

 
Austin Richards

V. Clock (2)

 
All slots filled
Eric Olson
Bill Glenn

Ticket Taker (2)

7:00 p.m. - end of game

 
All slots filled
Stefanie Throndson
Lorraine Dunagan

9th/10th Chains

 
Pat Geerts

Ticket Taker (2)

Worker at gate entrance making sure spectators have paid admission. 1 worker from 4-7; 1 from 5-8.

 
All slots filled
Missy Sinnwell
4-7 p.m.
Michelle Good
5:00-8:00
08/30/2018 (Thu.) JV Volleyball vs. Kee/Turkey Valley/South Winn.  5:00pm  

Ticket Taker (2)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Wendland
Jenn Gilbert

Clock Worker

 
Anita Quirk
09/01/2018 (Sat.) V. Volleyball TMT (HS gym)  9:00am  

Ticket Taker (2)

 
All slots filled
Janet Heeren
Brian Schmitt

Ticket Taker (2)

11:00 a.m. - end of TMT

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Janet Heeren

Clock Worker (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeanette Laures
Anita Quirk

Clock Worker (2)

11:45 a.m. - end of TMT

 
All slots filled
Jeanette Laures
Anita Quirk
09/04/2018 (Tue.) 7th Volleyball vs. Crestwood  4:15pm  

Clock Worker

Report time is 4:00 p.m.

 
Kathleen Ayers
9/JV/V Volleyball vs. Charles City  5:00pm  

Ticket Taker (2)

 
All slots filled
Lynette Schwickerath
Jessica Wendland

9th Clock

 
Anita Quirk

JV/V Clock

 
Anita Quirk
09/06/2018 (Thu.) 7th Volleyball vs. Charles City  4:15pm  

Clock Worker

Report time is 4:00 p.m.

 
Brittany Knipper
09/07/2018 (Fri.) 9th/10th & V. Football vs. Waukon (Friend of Education Award)  5:00pm  

Ticket Taker (2)

 
All slots filled
kristie brincks
Amanda Madery

9th Clock

 
Jason Rude

Supervision (2)

7:00 - 10:00 p.m.

 
All slots filled
Rick Meisner
Diane Ollendieck

V. Chains (4)

 
All slots filled
Caleb Ciavarelli
Pat Geerts
Brian Schmitt
Brian Tenge

Announcer

 
Austin Richards

V. Clock (2)

 
All slots filled
Eric Olson
Bill Glenn

Ticket Taker (2)

7:00 p.m. - end of game

 
All slots filled
Stefanie Throndson
Shelly Reicks

9th/10th Chains

 
Pat Geerts

Ticket Taker (2)

Worker at gate entrance making sure spectators have paid admission. 1 worker from 4-7; 1 from 5-8.

 
All slots filled
Missy Sinnwell
4-7 p.m.
Michelle Good
5:00-8:00
09/08/2018 (Sat.) JV Volleyball TMT  9:00am  

Ticket Taker (2)

 
All slots filled
Janet Heeren
Sara Baltes

Ticket Taker (2)

11:00 a.m. - end of TMT

 
All slots filled
Janet Heeren
Sara Baltes

Clock Worker (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeanette Laures
Caleb Ciavarelli

Clock Worker (2)

11:45 a.m. - end of TMT

 
All slots filled
Jeanette Laures
Caleb Ciavarelli
09/11/2018 (Tue.) 8th Football vs. Charles City  4:15pm  

Clock Worker

Report time is 4:00 p.m.

 
Mike Kuennen
8th Volleyball vs. Waukon  4:15pm  

Clock Worker

Report time is 4:00 p.m.

 
Kim Olson
9/JV/V Volleyball vs. Crestwood  5:00pm  

Ticket Taker (2)

 
All slots filled
Jill Cantu
Lynette Schwickerath

9th Clock

 
Jill Stille

JV/V Clock

 
Anita Quirk
09/13/2018 (Thu.) 8th Volleyball vs. Oelwein  4:15pm  

Clock Worker

Report time is 4:00 p.m.

 
Kim Olson
09/18/2018 (Tue.) 7th Football vs. Crestwood  4:15pm  

Clock Worker

Report time is 4:00 p.m.

 
Mike Kuennen
7th Volleyball vs. Waverly-Shell Rock  4:15pm  

Clock Worker

Report time is 4:00 p.m.

 
Kathleen Ayers
09/20/2018 (Thu.) 8th Volleyball vs. Charles City  4:15pm  

Clock Worker

Report time is 4:00 p.m.

 
Brittany Knipper
09/24/2018 (Mon.) 7th Volleyball vs. Decorah  4:15pm  

Clock Worker

Report time is 4:00 p.m.

 
Amanda Rodgers
09/25/2018 (Tue.) 8th Football vs. Decorah  4:15pm  

Clock Worker

Report time is 4:00 p.m.

 
Mike Kuennen
8th Volleyball vs. Crestwood  4:15pm  

Clock Worker

Report time is 4:00 p.m.

 
Brittany Knipper
9/JV/V Volleyball vs. Oelwein  5:00pm  

Ticket Taker (2)

 
All slots filled
Jill Cantu
Lynette Schwickerath

9th Clock

 
Anita Quirk

JV/V Clock

 
Anita Quirk
09/28/2018 (Fri.) 9th/10th & V. Football vs. Iowa Falls-Alden (Homecoming/Hall of Fame)  4:45pm  

Ticket Taker (2)

 
All slots filled
Cheri Demaray
Jessica Heying

9th Clock

 
Jason Rude

Supervision (2)

7:00 - 10:00 p.m.

 
All slots filled
Rick Meisner
Diane Ollendieck

V. Chains (4)

 
All slots filled
Gene Morgan
Pat Geerts
Brian Schmitt
Bob Hackman

Announcer