Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Louise Archer PTA

2019 Sock Hop

Let's put on our dancing shoes and help Louise Archer have a successful Sock Hop on Friday, November 8! Again this year we will have a DJ in the Gym from 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm, and food in the Cafeteria from 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm. Remember the sixth graders hop the tables. 

We need your help providing supplies, setting up, collecting money, chaperoning , and cleaning up after the event.

Thank you,

Karen VanRaaphorst and Erin Coleman

2019 Sock Hop Co-Chairs

 

Date: 11/08/2019 (Fri.)

Location: Louise Archer Gym and Cafeteria

Created by:   Louise Archer PTA
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Coolers (8)

Drop off in Cafeteria by 5:00 pm

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Donna O’Harren (2)
stephanie bollini (3)
Christine Fehd (2)

Bags of Ice (12)

Drop off in Cafeteria by 5:00 pm

 
All slots filled
stephanie bollini (12)

12 Pack of Root Beer (Caffeine Free) (14)

Drop off in Cafeteria by 5:00 pm

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Sughrue (3)
Michelle Fraser (2)
Erin Bornemann
Nicole Bazemore (3)
Sovanna Taliercio
Ellen Dorney
Sherry Kannar
Tim Kannar
Varsha Chandra (2)

50 Count of Paper Napkins (8)

Drop off in Cafeteria by 5:00 pm

 
All slots filled
Lynn Stattel
Jessica Plowgian
Keira Guthrie
Alice Suh (5)

12 Pack of Cola (8)

Drop off in Cafeteria by 5:00 pm

 
All slots filled
stephanie bollini (4)
Emily Connelly (3)
Jia Li

12 Pack of Diet Cola (4)

Drop off in Cafeteria by 5:00 pm

 
All slots filled
Jessica Plowgian
Jia Li (2)
Erin Bornemann

12 Pack of Sprite (4)

Drop off in Cafeteria by 5:00 pm

 
All slots filled
Jessica Plowgian
Kate Howarth
(Oliver Sheth)
Ji-Eun Kastner
Erin Bornemann

Small Bottles of Water - 24 Count (16)

Drop off in Cafeteria by 5:00 pm

 
All slots filled
Ellen Payne (2)
Wolfie Payne's family, Kinder
Risaka Ono
Carol Shen
Erin Bornemann
Rebeccah Graves
Kristin Jope (2)
Donna O’Harren
Sovanna Taliercio
Michelle Kim
Quynh Han (2)
Jennifer O'Beirne (3)

50 Count Paper Plates (16)

Drop off in Cafeteria by 5:00 pm

 
All slots filled
Lynn Stattel
Keira Guthrie
Jennifer Starr
Alice Suh (3)
Jenn Price (2)
Liz Maya
Laura Plante
Jamie Konstas (4)
Julie Ma (2)

50 Count 16 ounce Solo Cups (8)

Drop off in Cafeteria by 5:00 pm

 
All slots filled
Lynn Stattel
Leslie Maffeo
Jennifer Starr
Jacqueline Wirth
Michelle Fraser
Alice Suh (2)
Jenn Price

50 Count Plastic Spoons (8)

Drop off in Cafeteria by 5:00 pm

 
All slots filled
Lynn Stattel
Keira Guthrie
Leslie Maffeo (2)
Jacqueline Wirth
Jenn Price (2)
Brandy Buckley

1/2 Gallon of Vanilla Ice Cream (14)

Drop off in Cafeteria by 5:00 pm

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Coady
Gania Howard (2)
I will bring organic for the health conscious young'ens!
Rebeccah Graves
Nicky Bartlett
Joel Padilla
Becky Eckerman (4)
Sherry Kannar
Tim Kannar
Margaret Lefer (2)
Varsha Chandra
4:30pm - 6:00pm  

Set-Up Cafeteria (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Michelle Fraser
I can be there 5-6
5:45pm - 6:30pm  

Food Ticket Sales (3)

 
All slots filled
Donna O’Harren
Sheila Lianos
Jennifer Alford

Pizza Server (4)

 
All slots filled
Lynn Stattel
Anna Hebenstreit
Jia Li
Nicky Bartlett
Olivia

Water and Soda Server (3)

 
All slots filled
Arvin Bhatt
Rebeccah Graves
Alex Hebenstreit
5:45pm - 7:00pm  

Kitchen Manager

 
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Gym Monitor (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristin Herrmann
Adrianne Somensatto
Eve - 4th grade

Hall Monitor

 
6:30pm - 7:15pm  

Food Ticket Sales (3)

 
All slots filled
Donna O’Harren
Sheila Lianos
Jennifer Alford

Pizza Server (4)

 
All slots filled
Dana Mcculloch (2)
Patrick and Elise (8th graders)
Jamie Konstas
Michelle Fraser

Water and Soda Server (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Alex Hebenstreit
6:45pm - 8:00pm  

Kitchen Manager

 
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Gym Monitor (2)

 
All slots filled
Shannon Aimone
Stacy Grant

Hall Monitor

 
7:15pm - 8:00pm  

Food Ticket Sales (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Donna O’Harren
Sheila Lianos

Pizza Server (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Dana Mcculloch (2)
Patrick and Elise (8th graders)
Sophia Taliaferro
Eighth grader

Water and Soda Server (3)

 
8:00pm - 8:30pm  

Gym Monitor (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nicole Bazemore

Hall Monitor

 

Cafeteria Clean-Up (2)

 
All slots filled
Dana Mcculloch (2)
Patrick and Elise (8th graders)
8:30pm - 9:00pm  

Gym and Hallway Clean-Up (2)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service