Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
IHS Baseball

IHS Knight Baseball Concession Sign Ups-2021

Hello, Knight Baseball parents! We are in need of volunteers to staff the concession's for our home baseball games.  We will need 1-2 people for every home game to work the cart or booth.  If another booster has the concession booth we will still have the cart and operate it near the stands for all games.   We will be hosting 3 tournaments(an extra 29 games on the schedule) at IHS this year that will need to be staffed. As a member of the booster all members are required to help with a minimum of two concessions. The concession stand is one of our top moneymakers so we need to make every game count!  Special thanks for all your help. 

Go Knights!

PS.....Please login to the link below to the Online Safety Course for Food Handling.  It only takes about 30 minutes and is valid for 3 years.  The cost is $7.00.  Please let me know if you have any questions.

https://acefoodhandler.com/product/texas-food-handler/

 

Created by:   Julie Liscano
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
02/06/2021 (Sat.) IHS JV1 v Lewisville High Scrimmage  9:30am - 12:00pm  

IHS

 
Jason Hambrick
Lukas Hambrick
IHS-VAR v Lewisville High Scrimmage  12:30pm - 3:00pm  

IHS (2)

 
All slots filled
Michael and Stacia Butler
Lane Butler
Cody Clower
Hagan Clower
02/09/2021 (Tue.) IHS VAR VS Mesquite Poteet Scrimmage  4:30pm - 7:30pm  

IHS (2)

 
All slots filled
Keri Herlehy (2)
Parker Herlehy
02/13/2021 (Sat.) Cancelled IHS-VAR v Denton Braswell Scrimmage  12:30pm - 3:00pm  

IHS (2)

 
All slots filled
Michael and Stacia Butler (2)
Lane Butler
02/15/2021 (Mon.) Cancelled IHS JV2 v Princeton  11:30am - 1:30pm  

IHS

 
Martha Richard
Luke Richard
Cancelled IHS JV1 v Princeton  1:30pm - 3:00pm  

IHS

 
Regina Hambrick
Lukas Hambrick
02/20/2021 (Sat.) Cancelled IHS JV 2 v Celina  10:30am - 12:30pm  

IHS

 
Kim Waidande
Joey Waidande
Cancelled IHS JV 1 v Celina  12:30pm - 2:00pm  

IHS

 
Camily Teed
Matthew Teed
02/25/2021 (Thu.) ****Lake Cities Tournament Denton v Arlington Lamar  9:30am - 12:30pm  

IHS (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie Liscano (2)
Chris Liscano
****Lake Cities Tournament IHS VAR Vs Arlington Lamar  12:30pm - 3:30pm  

IHS

 
Cathy Garrett
Jacob Garrett
02/26/2021 (Fri.) ****Lake Cities Tournament IHS VAR v Arlington High  10:30am - 12:30pm  

IHS

 
Danna Shult
Jared Shult
****Lake Cities Tournament McKinney High V Arlington High  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

IHS

 
Cathy Garrett
Jacob Garrett
****Lake Cities Tournament IHS VAR v McKinney High  3:30pm - 6:00pm  

IHS

 
Julie Liscano
Chris Liscano
02/27/2021 (Sat.) ****Lake Cities Tournament Arlington High V Byron Nelson  9:30am - 12:00pm  

IHS

 
Ryan Price
Trevor Price
****Lake Cities Tournament Arlington Martin v Byron Nelson  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

IHS

 
Chance Sanford
Wyatt Sanford
***Lake Cities Tournament Arlington Martin Vs IHS VAR  2:30pm - 4:30pm  

IHS

 
Danna Shult
Jared Shult
03/03/2021 (Wed.) IHS JV 2 v Heritage DIST 1  4:30pm - 6:30pm  

IHS (2)

 
All slots filled
Natalie Chavez (2)
Ayden Chavez
IHS-JV 2 v Heritage DIST 2  6:30pm - 9:00pm  

IHS (2)

 
All slots filled
Natalie Chavez (2)
Ayden Chavez
03/04/2021 (Thu.) ****Hebron JV Tournament IHS JV 1 v Prosper  9:30am - 12:00pm  

IHS

 
****Hebron JV Tournament McKinney Boyd v Prosper  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

IHS

 
Jeff Cardile
Thomas
****Hebron JV Tournament Centennial v McKinney Boyd  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

IHS

 
****Hebron JV Tournament The Colony v Centennial  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

IHS

 
****Hebron JV Tournament The Colony v IHS JV 1  6:15pm - 8:15pm  

IHS

 
Paul Sutton
Asher Sutton
03/05/2021 (Fri.) ****Hebron JV Tournament Centennial v IHS JV1  9:30am - 12:00pm  

IHS (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Susan Lee
Connor Lee
****Hebron JV Tournament Prosper V Centennial  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

IHS

 
Cathy Garrett
Jacob Garrett
****Hebron JV Tournament The Colony V Prosper  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

IHS

 
Jeff Cardile
Thomas
****Hebron JV Tournament McKinney Boyd v The Colony  4:00pm - 6:15pm  

IHS

 
Randy Bedell
Jordan Bedell
****Hebron JV Tournament McKinney Boyd v IHS JV1  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

IHS (2)

 
All slots filled
Susan & Michael Quattrin (2)
Matteo Quattrin
03/06/2021 (Sat.) ****Hebron JV Tournament Centennial V Allen  9:30am - 12:00am  

IHS

 
Genevieve Cardile
Thomas cardile
****Hebron JV Tournament Frisco High v Prosper  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

IHS

 
Susan Lee
Connor Lee
****Hebron JV Tournament Coppell v McKinney Boyd  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

IHS

 
Susan Lee
Connor Lee
****Hebron JV Tournament Lewisville v IHS JV1  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

IHS

 
Mike Teed
Matthew Teed
03/09/2021 (Tue.) IHS VAR v Liberty DIST 2  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

IHS (2)

 
All slots filled
Keri & Mark Herlehy (2)
Parker Herlehy
03/10/2021 (Wed.) IHS JV 1 v Liberty DIST 3  4:30pm - 6:30pm  

IHS

 
Mike Teed
Matthew Teed
IHS JV1 v Liberty DIST 4  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

IHS

 
Camily Teed
Matthew Teed
03/11/2021 (Thu.) ***Tournament of Champions Allen v Plano High  12:30pm - 2:00pm  

IHS

 
Kim Duke
Kaden Duke
03/12/2021 (Fri.) ***Tournament of Champions Mt. Pleasant v IHS VAR  9:30am - 12:30pm  

IHS

 
Chance Sanford
Wyatt Sanford
****Tournament of Champions Mt. Pleasant v Heritage  12:30pm - 3:30am  

IHS

 
Ryan ONeil
Tyler & Hayden ONeil
****Tournament of Champions Midway v Plano West  3:30pm - 6:30pm  

IHS

 
****Tournament of Champions McKinney North v Plano West  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

IHS

 
03/13/2021 (Sat.) ****Tournament of Champions Jesuit v IHS VAR  8:30am - 11:30am  

IHS

 
M.J. and Danna Shult
Jared Shult
****Tournament of Champions Wakeland v McKinney North  11:30am - 2:30pm  

IHS

 
03/16/2021 (Tue.) IHS VAR v Wakeland DIST 4  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

IHS

 
Matthew Teed
Matthew Teed
03/17/2021 (Wed.) IHS JV 2 v Centennial DIST 5  4:30pm - 6:30pm  

IHS

 
Natalie Chavez
Ayden Chavez
IHS JV 2 v Centennial DIST 6  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

IHS

 
Rachel Visser
Luke Visser
03/20/2021 (Sat.) IHS Var v Lonestar DIST 6  1:30pm - 4:00pm  

IHS

 
Camily Teed
Matthew Teed
03/24/2021 (Wed.) IHS JV 1 v Wakeland DIST 7  4:30pm - 6:30pm  

IHS

 
Susan & Michael Quattrin
Matteo Quattrin
IHS JV1 Vs Wakeland Dist 8  6:30pm - 9:00pm  

IHS

 
03/26/2021 (Fri.) Heritage VS Wakeland @ IHS  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

IHS

 
Ryan Price
Trevor Price
IHS VAR v Memorial DIST 8  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

IHS

 
Mindy Thurman
Chase Clark
03/27/2021 (Sat.) IHS JV 1 v Denton Braswell Non-District  9:30am - 11:30pm  

IHS

 
Cathy Garrett
Jacob Garrett
IHS V Heritage DIST 1  1:30pm - 4:00pm  

IHS

 
Chance Sanford
Wyatt Sanford
03/31/2021 (Wed.) IHS JV 2 v Lebanon Trail DIST 9  4:30pm - 6:30pm  

IHS

 
Natalie Chavez
Ayden Chavez
IHS JV 2 v Lebanon Trail DIST 10  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

IHS

 
Rachel Visser
Luke Visser
04/07/2021 (Wed.) IHS JV 1 v Lonestar DIST 11  4:30pm - 6:30pm  

IHS

 
Windy Alford
Asher Sutton
IHS JV 1 v Lonestar DIST 12  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

IHS

 
04/09/2021 (Fri.) IHS VAR v Centennial DIST 12  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

IHS

 
Mindy Thurman
Chase Clark
04/13/2021 (Tue.) IHS VAR v Lebanon Trail DIST 14  6:30pm - 9:00pm  

IHS

 
Marann Norris
Hunter Norris
04/14/2021 (Wed.) IHS JV 2 v Frisco High DIST 13  4:30pm - 6:30pm  

IHS

 
Ryan ONeil
Tyler & Hayden ONeil
IHS JV 2 v Frisco High DIST 14  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

IHS

 
Kim Duke
Kaden Duke
04/20/2021 (Tue.) IHS VAR v Frisco High DIST 16  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

IHS

 
Julie Liscano
Chris Liscano
04/21/2021 (Wed.) IHS JV 1 v Memorial DIST 15  4:30pm - 6:30pm  

IHS

 
IHS JV 1 v Memorial DIST 16  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

IHS

 
04/27/2021 (Tue.) IHS VAR v Reedy DIST 18  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

IHS

 
Chad Norris
Hunter Norris
04/28/2021 (Wed.) IHS JV 2 v Reedy DIST 17  4:30pm - 6:30pm  

IHS

 
Natalie Chavez
Ayden Chavez
IHS JV 2 v Reedy DIST 18  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

IHS

 
Kim Waidande
Joey Waidande
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |