Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
2019 Thanksgiving

2019 Thanksgiving Dinner @Epworth

Thanksgiving Dinner @ Epworth United Methodist church in memory of DIANE LEITCH our founder. Thursday November 28th Noon -3 PM. ALL ARE WELCOME. 

Created by:   Linda Kauffman
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST) Available Slot
11/25/2019 (Mon.)

TURKEY PREP & COOKING ..... MONDAY 7-11 AM (6)

LIFTING, CUTTING & STANDING

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Reber
Paul Baldwin
Lowell Markey
Can't Wait!!
Coles And Gail Marsh, Gingrich (2)

TURKEY PREP AND COOKING -Monday 11 AM- 3 PM (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Lowell Markey
Turkeyville!!
Ellen Moran
Victor Moran
Roman Kuzan

PULL DARK MEAT MONDAY 12 NOON - 5 PM (6)

WE HAVE THE GLOVES ... BRING YOUR HAIR RESTRAINT

 
All slots filled
jackie shockley
Anne Valenti
jeanne Jerfsten (2)
Marcia Vietrogoski
Marti Garrett
Be there 3-5

DISHES, POTS AND PANS. Monday 11-2 (3)

Kitchen

 
All slots filled
Carol Lewis
Gail Gingrich
Christine Bowers

POT & PAN SCRUBBING MONDAY 2 PM - 5 PM (3)

POT & PAN SRUBBING

 
All slots filled
Carol Woodcock
Paul Baldwin
David Streit
11/26/2019 (Tue.)

FINISH COOKING TURKEYS. TUESDAY 8 AM - NOON (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Paul Baldwin
Ellen Moran

DISHES, POTS & PAN TUESDAY 9 AM - 12 NOON (3)

POT & PAN SCRUBBING

 
All slots filled
Christine Bowers
Laurie Vonasek
Victor Moran

PULL DARK MEAT- TUESDAY 10AM - 1 PM (5)

 
All slots filled
bunny dadds
or whatever is needed
Karen Abbott
Also, whatever is needed this day.
Alvin Ross
Marti Garrett
Joyce McCoy
Need based

MEAL ORGANIZATION TUESDAY 12 NOON- 3 PM (4)

ORGANIZATION OF MEAL PREP. PLATES, silver, salt and pepper, etc

 
All slots filled
Susan Henry
Don, Lois Ann Richards (2)
jackie shockley

SLICE WHITE MEAT. TUESDAY 11 AM - 2 PM (5)

WE HAVE GLOVES ... BRING YOUR HAIR RESTRAINTS

 
All slots filled
Linda Shultz
Todd Shultz
Rosemarie Schmidt
Hanna Lees
Tom Lees

SLICE & DICE Tuesday 1 PM - 4 PM (6)

ONIONS/CELERY/SWEET POTATOES/STUFFING.

 
All slots filled
jackie shockley
Anne Valenti
Coles And Gail Marsh, Gingrich (2)
David Streit
Cheryl Pioli

POT & PAN SCRUBBING ..... TUESDAY 12 NOON - 3 PM (3)

POT & PAN SCRUBBING

 
All slots filled
Dow Juliano (3)
Renee, Dow, Cole Thomas and Callie

POT & PAN SCRUBBING TUESDAY 3 PM - 6 PM (3)

POT & PAN CRUBBING

 
All slots filled
Paul Baldwin
Michael Fehrenbach
Scott Button
11/27/2019 (Wed.)

PEEL POTATOES WEDNESDAY 8 AM - 12 NOON (10)

Bring your peelers

 
All slots filled
Bunny Maher
Will bring hat and peeler.
Dee Speck
@
Loretta Mahan
Have peeler.
Donna Hitchens
Judy Stout
Carol Lewis
Carol Woodcock
linda dahl
RUTH ANN Dressel (2)
What ever is needed from 9 am to 1 on Wednesday.

FINISH SLICING TURKEY WEDNESDAY 9 AM - NOON (3)

WE HAVE GLOVES ... BRING YOUR HAIR RESTRAINTS

 
All slots filled
Toan B Huynh Huynh
Christy Briedis
Sue Warrington-Doud

COOK AND MAKE MASHED POTATOES. Wednesday 9 AM - Noon (4)

 
All slots filled
Paul Baldwin
Roz Gregor
Coles Marsh
Happy to give big red a workout!
Ellen Moran

Scrub sweet potatoes -Wednesday 10 AM - noon (3)

 
All slots filled
Sue Warrington-Doud
Lyn Harper
Larry Harper

PREPARE SWEET POTATOES WEDNESDAY. 11 AM - 2 PM (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Anne Valenti
Coles Marsh
Linda Dux

FILL TAKE OUT AND TO GO CONTAINERS WEDNESDAY 1PM - 3PM (6)

 
All slots filled
jim reiter
Donald&lois ann Richards2
Anne Valenti
Linda Dux
Kathryn Burgwin
Marti Austin

DISHWASHING WEDNESDAY 9 AM - 12 NOON (3)

POT SCRUBBING ALSO

 
All slots filled
Victor Moran
Barbara Fishel
I wii be there
Carol Keiser

DISHWASHING WEDNESDAY 12 NOON - 4 PM (3)

POT SCRUBBING ALSO

 
All slots filled
Paul Baldwin
Christine Bowers
Michael Fehrenbach

SET UP CREW WEDNESDAY 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM (12)

SET UP TABLES & CHAIRS & DECORATIONS

 
All slots filled
Jayne Tamburello (3)
Gery, Sofia and Jayne
Libby Sullivan
Harriett Smith
Stacey Proctor
Linda Hooper
Glenn Catley (2)
Virginia too
Jennifer Pierson
Jesse Allard
Jamie Middelton
11/28/2019 (Thu.)

DISHES THURSDAY 9 AM - 12 NOON (4)

DISHWASHER & POT SCRUBBER

 
All slots filled
Leslie Bond (3)
Myself and 2 sons (12/14)
Sue Warrington-Doud

DISHES THURSDAY 12 NOON - 3 PM (5)

INCLUDING POTS & PANS

 
All slots filled
Susan Henry
Melissa Clink
Christine Bowers
james baxter
Susan Pedergnana
Plus my husband

DISHES THURSDAY 3 PM - 6 PM (5)

DISHES & POTS & PANS

 
All slots filled
Carol Lewis
james baxter
Gail Cooper (3)

STATION PREP BEGINS THURSDAY 9 AM - 12 NOON (5)

TABLES/CONDIMENTS/STATION SET UP CRANBERRY/APPLE SAUCE

 
All slots filled
Karen Abbott
Barbara Ralph Ralph
Don, Lois Ann Richards (2)
Melissa Clink

FOOD RUNNER THURSDAY 10:00 AM - 1 PM (2)

WARMER TO SERVING TABLE

 
All slots filled
Guillermo Silveira
May I wear my Epworth’s Kitchen T-shirt?
Theresa walton

FOOD RUNNER THURSDAY 1 PM - 3:00 PM (2)

WARMER TO SERVING TABLE

 
All slots filled
George Walton
Linda Shultz

FOOD FILLER THURSDAY 11 AM - 1 PM (2)

BEHIND COUNTER IN THE KITCHEN

 
All slots filled
Kelly And Mitch Klein (2)
Mitch and Kelly Klein

FOOD FILLER THURSDAY 1 PM - 3 PM (2)

BEHIND THE COUNTER IN THE KITCHEN

 
All slots filled
RuthAnn Barnes
Amy Ryan

DOOR GREETERS THURSDAY 11:15 AM - 1:30 PM (3)

GREETING OUTSIDE & AT DOORS

 
All slots filled
Kathryn Burgwin
Michelle Jewell (2)

CHECK-IN TABLE GREETERS THURSDAY 11:15 AM - 1:30 PM (2)

TRACKING CHECK INS

 
All slots filled
Hastings Wagamon
Jo Pokorny

CHECK-IN TABLE GREETERS THURSDAY 1:15 PM - 3:30 PM (2)

TRACKING CHECK INS

 
All slots filled
Tina Myers
Deb, Vince, Ashleigh Genevich
Family of 3

HOST THURSDAY 11:15 AM - 1:30 PM (2)

SEATING TO TABLES

 
All slots filled
Coles Marsh
Marti Austin

HOST THURSDAY 1:15 PM - 3:30 PM (2)

SEATING TO TABLE

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ellen Jenkins

CARRY OUT STATION THURSDAY 11:15 AM - 1:30 PM (2)

HIGH TOP IN NARTHEX

 
All slots filled
Bob Derrickson
Christy Briedis

CARRY OUT STATION THURSDAY 1:15 PM - 3:30 PM (2)

HIGH TOP IN NARTHEX

 
All slots filled
Lin Pawlyk (2)

TAKE OUT MAKER THURSDAY. 10 AM- 1 PM (6)

IN TAKEOUT ROOM - ABLE ROOM

 
All slots filled
Beth Salaman
Al Sloane
Meg McIntire
Maryann Gritmon
Michelle Jewell (2)

TAKE OUT MAKER THURSDAY 1 PM - 4 PM (6)

IN TAKEOUT ROOM - ABLE ROOM

 
All slots filled
Al Sloane
Coles Marsh
Mike Gibbons
Susan Newark
Kim Hobbs
Jo Ann Dowrick

DELIVERY AUTOS THURSDAY 10:30AM - 12:30 PM (3)

DELIVERY WITH AUTO

 
All slots filled
Carol Woodcock
Carol Lewis
Rick/Esther Downes

DELIVERY AUTO. 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM (3)

DELIVERY WITH AUTO

 
All slots filled
bonnie morrison (2)
Emory & Anne Buck
2 people/ 1 car

PIE STATION THURSDAY 11:15 AM - 1:30 PM (2)

MUST BE OVER 18

 
All slots filled
Barb Henriksen
Tama Viola

PIE STATION THURSDAY 1:15 PM - 3:30 PM (2)

MUST BE OVER 18

 
All slots filled
Jillian Brower (2)
Cant wait to participate again!! Brandon and Jillian

SCRAPE TABLE THURSDAY 11:15 AM - 1:30 PM (3)

OUTSIDE KITCHEN

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Pamela Cranston (2)

SCRAPE TABLE THURSDAY 1:15 - 3:30 (3)

OUTSIDE KITCHEN

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Corky Fitzpatrick Fitzpatrick, Jr.
Susan Messick

BEVERAGE STATION #1 THURSDAY 11:15 AM - 1:30 PM (2)

IN FELLOWSHIP HALL

 
All slots filled
Jamie Marino (2)
2 adults and 1 teenager

BEVERAGE STATION # 1 THURSDAY 1:15 PM - 3:30 PM (3)

IN FELLOWSHIP

 
All slots filled
Kathy Fitzpatrick Fitzpatrick, Jr.
Mitch And Anya Klein (2)
Farher, daughter combo

BEVERAGE STATION # 2 THURSDAY 11:15 AM - 1:30 PM (2)

IN FELLOWSHIP

 
All slots filled
Charlotte Woods
For Charlotte Woods
Maggie Salamon

BEVERAGE STATION # 2 THURSDAY 1:15 PM - 3:30 PM (3)

IN FELLOWSHIP

 
All slots filled
Charlotte Woods
For Charlotte Woods
John Gorney (2)

GRAVY STATION THURSDAY 11:15 AM - 1:30 PM (2)

CENTER STAGE

 
All slots filled
John Gorney (2)

GRAVY STATION THURSDAY 1:15 PM - 3:30 PM (2)

CENTER STAGE

 

TABLE SERVICE THURSDAY 11:15 A.M. - 1:30 PM (12)

BRING YOUR VERY BEST APRON

 
All slots filled
jim reiter
Corey Kennedy (3)
3 adults and we will also be bringing Amelia (7) and Cameron (5) to help serve. They have both helped in the past.
Libby Sullivan
Sharon Denney (2)
Doris Henderson will also help
Roz Gregor (3)
+ Pauline and Bob Walewicz want to volunteer
Lynne Wilmer
Jeannie Marsh

TABLE SERVICE THURSDAY 1:15 PM - 3:30 (12)

BRING YOU VERY BEST APRON

 
All slots filled
Kelly And Gail Klein And Gingrich (2)
Mother, daughter combo
Carrie And Rick Townsend (2)
Laurie Vonasek
Dave Hertzog
Louise Hertzog
Linda Grande
Paul Cudone
Mary Gibbons Pat Sahinkaya (2)
Sue Warrington-Doud

SERVING LINE THURSDAY 11:15 AM - 1:30 PM (10)

BRING YOUR VERY BEST APRON

 
All slots filled
bunny dadds
or whatever is needed
Ellie Miller
can extend time if needed
Susan Kamen
Dan Kamen
Patsy Greene
Can work longer if needed
jim reiter
Judy Stout (2)
Valerie Sharpe
Dee Holden

SERVING LINE THURSDAY 1:15 PM - 3:30 PM (10)

BRING YOUR VERY BEST APRON

 
All slots filled
bunny dadds
or whatever is needed
Valerie Sharpe
Dee Holden
Suzanne Landon
I want to serve the stuffing!!
Libby Sullivan
laurel n jim detzi (2)
will help with the clean up crew after serving !!
Alvin Ross (2)
Heath Parrish

CLEAN UP CREW THURSDAY 2:15 PM - 5:15 PM (10)

THE RELIEF TEAM

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Carol Woodcock
Chuck Mitchell
RuthAnn Barnes
Carol + Ed Pillsbury (2)
Jennifer O'Connell
Meredith Brooks (2)
libby Sullivan
Will help after serving
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service