SEA PBS

SEA PBS Class April 5th, 2019

Classes are held at the SeaTac Office Center on International Blvd (South Tower...same building as 13 Coins Restaurant).  Lower Plaza level in the Earhart Room.

Bring the device you plan on using for bidding...it must be a compatible device with PBS such as laptops or tablets.  Old iPads (over five years old) may not be compatible.  Your IMD will work for bidding but we do NOT consider that as a recommended device...bidding on your IMD is extremely frustrating and should be only used for emergency bidding.

Familiarize yourself before coming to class with the new PBS website by watching the videos we've produced to help you:  https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCpgKZbaKEujZ-EEIH_Nm9OQ?view_as=subscriber

Classes are two hours in length.  You must leave at the end of class to allow for the next class to start.  Please do not sign up for back to back sessions...you will be contacted and asked which class you will attend and which will be dropped. If we fail to contact you, you will be dropped from the second class.

Additional classes will be added for May. 

We respectfully request you only attend ONE class to allow for others to attend. After attending a class, you must go to a base sit if you still need additional help.  Thank you for your understanding.

See you there!

Date: 04/05/2019 (Fri.)

Time: 8:00am - 4:00pm EDT

Location: SeaTac Office Center 18000 International Blvd, Seatac, WA 98188

Created by:   Steve Poynter
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

8am-10am (20)

 
All slots filled
Leilani Sundt
Jenny Harris
Nancy Martin
Chandra Bornheimer
Karen Kraft
Cindy Sundberg
Michele Gronnebek
Melanie Howland
Leslie Garman
Cnaged date... cancel 9th please
Debbie Kane
Robin Nakashima
Heidi Hildebrandt
Linda Fleming
donna dacko
I only have a Desk Top Computer to bid off of. How do I even fit into the class?
vicky tredway
Angela Jones
Kami Curtis
Lori Jacobs
Juliet Edmark
Paula Minor

10am-12n (20)

 
All slots filled
Randy Black
Carmen Prissinotti
CJ Martinson
Lester Pugnetti
Candida Taylor
Rayner Attisha
Jennifer Mattox
Catherine Finley Imus
Susan Typpi
Janene Boydston
Deborah Chvila-Dols
Karen Parker
Sue Bentler
Julie Lake
Doreen Smithson
Julie Hard
Cheri Switzer
Laurie Hamilton
Christina Paulsen
Keiko Goda

1230pm-230pm (20)

 
All slots filled
Julie Townsend
anjunette armour
Melody Smith
Trisha Rasmussen
Jennifer Hostetler
Denise Belanger
Jayne Martinez
Ann Makely
Christine Freeman
Cindy Willis
Debera Peterson (2)
Wendy Andersen
David Lake
Janice Daugherty
Ann-marie "mimi" Larroque
Melissa Tindall
Elisa Homestead
Diana Starkey
Teresa Groth-Forney

230pm-430pm (20)

 
All slots filled
Paul Piper
Karin Nelson
Andrea Hicks
Deann O'Donnell
Terri Hawdon
Aimee Harding
Carol Howard
Andrea Mott
Erin Dahl
vicki Hills-Faulkner
Laurel Gray
Susan Knox
Jonna Peterson
Jannette Perkins
Tina Hendrickson
Jennie Hatch
Gwyn Johnson
Kathy Wilson
Linda Pompoco
Sherry Carson


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home

NO SLOTS AVAILABLE. SIGN UP IS FULL.