SEA PBS

PBS Classes April 8th, 2019

Classes are held at the SeaTac Office Center on International Blvd (South Tower...same building as 13 Coins Restaurant).  Lower Plaza level in the Earhart Room.

Bring the device you plan on using for bidding...it must be a compatible device with PBS such as laptops or tablets.  Old iPads (over five years old) may not be compatible.  Your IMD will work for bidding but we do NOT consider that as a recommended device...bidding on your IMD is extremely frustrating and should be only used for emergency bidding.

Familiarize yourself before coming to class with the new PBS website by watching the videos we've produced to help you:  https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCpgKZbaKEujZ-EEIH_Nm9OQ?view_as=subscriber

Classes are two hours in length.  You must leave at the end of class to allow for the next class to start.  Please do not sign up for back to back sessions...you will be contacted and asked which class you will attend and which will be dropped. If we fail to contact you, you will be dropped from the second class.

Additional classes will be added for May. 

We respectfully request you only attend ONE class to allow for others to attend. After attending a class, you must go to a base sit if you still need additional help.  Thank you for your understanding.

See you there!

Date: 04/08/2019 (Mon.)

Time: 8:00am - 4:30pm EDT

Location: 18000 International Blvd, Seatac, WA 98188

Created by:   Steve Poynter
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

8am-10am (20)

 
7 of 20 slots filled
Jennifer Thometz-O'Keefe
Karin Nelson
Terri Lane
robert napoleon
Roxanne Kurosky
Candace Hegg
Sandy Byrd

10am-12pm (21)

 
All slots filled
Kau'i Hofmann
Cathy Galvin
Aja Jefferson
Theresa Strelinger
Shannon Bean
Allison Kelanic
Lisa Nordblad
Janell Boehme
Kirk Kalamar
LeAnne Canton
Lexi Schuster
Tami Barrans
Teresita Cooper
Teresa Smith
Susan King
Teresa Schmoe
Sheri Delaney
Thepoudone Brown
Loretta "Jessie" Boschma
Kelly Thompson
Joan Spring

1230pm-230pm (20)

 
All slots filled
Terry Taylor
Please remove 4/06 class
Susan Kelley
Will computers be provided?
Taryn Call
Cindy Mechelsen
will there be computers?
Valerie Loyles
Beverly Bullock
Leslie Garman
Barbara Menendez
Cathy Amburgey
Laura Hinojosa
Sharon Sundberg
Judy Green Green
Erin Gailey
Jaci Halen
Carol Nettles
anne butcher
Abbe Gloor
Karen Lee
MaryAnn Bury
Lynda Wong

230pm-430pm (20)

 
11 of 20 slots filled
Valerie Loyles
Suzanne Schaffer
Patty Sanstad
Barb Allen
devanni spadoni
Marshay Mitchell
Julette Couture
Lisa Erickson
Sandra Hartnell
Only 2 hours?
Sandra Hartnell
Trying to sign up for 4/8 @ 230
Mary Reichert


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home