Holy Love Lutheran

Volunteer Worship Sign-Up

Everyone can help with Sunday Morning Worship Services! This is our new Worship Sign-Up for Everyone! From our youngest helpers that have gone through first communion classes and want to help Acolyte, to our Young at Heart members that are professionals at helping out in many areas on Sunday Morning. We need your help to make a meaningful worship service.

If you would like to sign up for a position that you do not know how to do or you have a question please contact

Debbie Anderson @ [email protected]

 

Location: Holy Love Lutheran

Created by:   Debbie Anderson
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (MDT) Available Slot
09/22/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Organist

 
Nancy Collins

Music

 
Chancel Choir

Assisting Minister

 
Pam Engel

Acolyte

 

Greeter (2)

 

Lector

 

Communion Assistant

 
Marsha Abbott

Usher (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Greg Harter
Ed Truett
9:45am - 10:45am  

Fellowship Host

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kris Collette
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Organist

 
Nancy Collins

Music

 

Usher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lance Wheeland
09/29/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Organist

 
Jim and Pam Engel
Pam

Music

 

Assisting Minister

 
Beth Newsom

Acolyte

 

Greeter (2)

 

Lector

 
Karen Bentz

Communion Assistant

 
Sarah Bentz

Usher (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Lance Wheeland
9:45am - 10:45am  

Fellowship Host

 
Personnel/Exec. Team

Altar Guild (2)

 
All slots filled
Marie Christianson (2)
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Organist

 
Jim and Pam Engel
Pam

Music

 

Usher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Greg Watson
10/06/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Organist

 
Michelle Kneipper

Music

 

Assisting Minister

 
Julie Hansen

Acolyte

 

Greeter (2)

 

Lector

 
Sabrina Jones

Communion Assistant

 
Kathy David

Usher (3)

 
All slots filled
Steven Knuth
Rich Newman
Bruce Smith
9:45am - 10:45am  

Fellowship Host

 
Social Ministry

Altar Guild (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kris Collette
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Organist

 
Michelle Kneipper

Music

 
Praze Song

Usher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Eric Hermanson
10/13/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Organist

 
Nancy Collins

Music

 
Chancel Choir

Assisting Minister

 
Pam Engel

Acolyte

 

Greeter (2)

 

Lector

 
Beth Newsom

Communion Assistant

 
Rich Newman

Usher (3)

 
9:45am - 10:45am  

Fellowship Host

 
Christian Ed Youth

Altar Guild (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kris Collette
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Organist

 
Nancy Collins

Music

 

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Dave Anderson
Greg Watson
10/20/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Organist

 
Jim and Pam Engel
Pam

Music

 

Assisting Minister

 
Julie Hansen

Acolyte

 

Greeter (2)

 

Lector

 
Kathy David

Communion Assistant

 
Marsha Abbott

Usher (3)

 
All slots filled
David Yoder
Emily Yoder
Clay Smith
9:45am - 10:45am  

Fellowship Host

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
All slots filled
Kris Collette
Pre-School Board
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Organist

 
Jim and Pam Engel
Pam

Music

 

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Hal Traver
Eric Hermanson
10/27/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Organist

 
Nancy Collins

Music

 
Chancel Choir

Assisting Minister

 
Pam Engel

Acolyte

 

Greeter (2)

 

Lector

 
Sarah Bentz

Communion Assistant

 
Karen Bentz

Usher (3)

 
All slots filled
Greg Harter
Brian Last
Ed Truett
9:45am - 10:45am  

Fellowship Host

 
Worship & Music

Altar Guild (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kris Collette
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Organist

 
Nancy Collins

Music

 
Chancel Choir

Usher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lance Wheeland
11/03/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Organist

 
Michelle Kneipper

Music

 
Praze Song

Assisting Minister

 
Julie Hansen

Acolyte

 

Greeter (2)

 

Lector

 

Communion Assistant

 
Marsha Abbott

Usher (3)

 
All slots filled
Steven Knuth
Rich Newman
Bruce Smith
9:45am - 10:45am  

Fellowship Host

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Beth Whitney
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Organist

 
Michelle Kneipper

Music

 

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Charles Anderson
Charles Anderson
11/10/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Organist

 
Nancy Collins

Music

 
Chancel Choir

Assisting Minister

 
Beth Newsom

Acolyte

 

Greeter (2)

 

Lector

 
Pam Engel

Communion Assistant

 
Kathy David

Usher (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Charles Anderson
9:45am - 10:45am  

Fellowship Host

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Beth Whitney
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Organist

 
Nancy Collins

Music

 

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Dave Anderson
Greg Watson
11/17/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Organist

 
Jim and Pam Engel
Pam

Music

 

Assisting Minister

 

Acolyte

 

Greeter (2)

 

Lector

 
Sabrina Jones

Communion Assistant

 
Marsha Abbott

Usher (3)

 
9:45am - 10:45am  

Fellowship Host

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Beth Whitney
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Organist

 
Jim and Pam Engel
Pam

Music

 

Usher (2)

 
11/24/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Organist

 
Nancy Collins

Music

 
Chancel Choir

Assisting Minister

 

Acolyte

 

Greeter (2)

 

Lector

 
Karen Bentz

Communion Assistant

 
Sarah Bentz

Usher (3)

 
All slots filled
Greg Harter
Brian Last
Ed Truett
9:45am - 10:45am  

Fellowship Host

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Beth Whitney
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Organist

 
Nancy Collins

Music

 

Usher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lance Wheeland


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service