Holy Love Lutheran

Volunteer Worship Sign-Up

Everyone can help with Sunday Morning Worship Services! This is our new Worship Sign-Up for Everyone! From our youngest helpers that have gone through first communion classes and want to help Acolyte, to our Young at Heart members that are professionals at helping out in many areas on Sunday Morning. We need your help to make a meaningful worship service.

If you would like to sign up for a position that you do not know how to do or you have a question please contact

Debbie Anderson @ [email protected]

 

Location: Holy Love Lutheran

Created by:   Debbie Anderson
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (MDT) Available Slot
04/28/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Organist

 
Michelle Kneipper
piano

Music

 

Assisting Minister

 
Julie Hansen

Acolyte (2)

 

Greeter (2)

 

Lector

 
Rich Newman

Communion Assistant

 
Kathy David

Usher (3)

 
All slots filled
Holy Love
Greg Harter
Holy Love
Brian Last
Holy Love
Ed Truett
9:45am - 10:45am  

Fellowship Host

 
Pre-School Board

Altar Guild (2)

 
All slots filled
Debbie Anderson
Kris Collette
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Organist

 
Michelle Kneipper
piano

Music

 

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Holy Love
Lance Wheeland
Holy Love
Steve Erickson
05/05/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Organist

 
Nancy Collins

Music

 
Chancel Choir

Assisting Minister

 
Julie Hansen

Acolyte (2)

 

Greeter (2)

 

Lector

 
Sabrina Jones

Communion Assistant

 
Marsha Abbott

Usher (3)

 
All slots filled
Rich Newman
Holy Love
Steve Knuth
Holy Love
Bruce Smith
9:45am - 10:45am  

Fellowship Host

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Organist

 
Nancy Collins

Music

 

Usher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Charlie Anderson
05/12/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Organist

 
Jim and Pam Engel
Pam

Music

 

Assisting Minister

 
Beth Newsom

Acolyte (2)

 

Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rich Newman

Lector

 
Sarah Bentz

Communion Assistant

 
Karen Bentz

Usher (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Charlie Anderson
9:45am - 10:45am  

Fellowship Host

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Organist

 
Jim and Pam Engel
Pam

Music

 

Usher (2)

 
05/19/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Organist

 
Nancy Collins

Music

 
Chancel Choir

Assisting Minister

 
Julie Hansen

Acolyte (2)

 

Greeter (2)

 

Lector

 
Kathy David

Communion Assistant

 
Marsha Abbott

Usher (3)

 
9:45am - 10:45am  

Fellowship Host

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Organist

 
Nancy Collins

Music

 

Usher (2)

 
05/26/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Organist

 
Michelle Kneipper

Assisting Minister

 
Julie Hansen

Acolyte

 

Greeter (2)

 

Lector

 

Communion Assistant

 

Usher (3)

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Fellowship Host

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
06/02/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Organist

 
Jim and Pam Engel
Pam

Assisting Minister

 
Beth Newsom

Acolyte

 

Greeter (2)

 

Lector

 

Communion Assistant

 

Usher (3)

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Fellowship Host

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
06/09/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Organist

 
Nancy Collins

Assisting Minister

 
Julie Hansen

Acolyte

 
Confirmation Students
Confirmation Students

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Confirmation Students
Confirmation Students
Amy Schmuck
Confirmation Students

Lector

 
Karen Bentz

Communion Assistant

 
Sarah Bentz

Usher (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Confirmation Students
Confirmation Students
Amy Schmuck
Confirmation Students
10:00am - 11:00am  

Fellowship Host

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
06/16/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Organist

 
Michelle Kneipper

Assisting Minister

 
Beth Newsom

Acolyte

 

Greeter (2)

 

Lector

 

Communion Assistant

 

Usher (3)

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Fellowship Host

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
06/23/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Organist

 
Nancy Collins

Assisting Minister

 
Julie Hansen

Acolyte

 

Greeter (2)

 

Lector

 
Beth Newsom

Communion Assistant

 

Usher (3)

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Fellowship Host

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
06/30/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Organist

 
Jim and Pam Engel
Pam

Assisting Minister

 

Acolyte

 

Greeter (2)

 

Lector

 
Sarah Bentz

Communion Assistant

 
Karen Bentz

Usher (3)

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Fellowship Host

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
07/07/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Organist

 
Jim and Pam Engel
Pam

Assisting Minister

 
Julie Hansen

Acolyte

 

Greeter (2)

 

Lector

 

Communion Assistant

 

Usher (3)

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Fellowship Host

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
07/14/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Organist

 
Michelle Kneipper

Assisting Minister

 

Acolyte

 

Greeter (2)

 

Lector

 
Karen Bentz

Communion Assistant

 

Usher (3)

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Fellowship Host

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
07/21/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Organist

 
Michelle Kneipper

Assisting Minister

 
Julie Hansen

Acolyte

 

Greeter (2)

 

Lector

 
Beth Newsom

Communion Assistant

 
Sarah Bentz

Usher (3)

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Fellowship Host

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
07/28/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Organist

 
Nancy Collins

Assisting Minister

 
Beth Newsom

Acolyte

 

Greeter (2)

 

Lector

 
Sarah Bentz

Communion Assistant

 
Karen Bentz

Usher (3)

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Fellowship Host

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
08/04/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Organist

 
Jim and Pam Engel
Pam

Assisting Minister

 
Julie Hansen

Acolyte

 

Greeter (2)

 

Lector

 

Communion Assistant

 

Usher (3)

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Fellowship Host

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
08/11/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Organist

 
Nancy Collins

Assisting Minister

 

Acolyte

 

Greeter (2)

 

Lector

 
Karen Bentz

Communion Assistant

 
Sarah Bentz

Usher (3)

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Fellowship Host

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
08/18/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Organist

 
Michelle Kneipper

Assisting Minister

 
Julie Hansen

Acolyte

 

Greeter (2)

 

Lector

 

Communion Assistant

 

Usher (3)

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Fellowship Host

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
08/25/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Organist

 
Nancy Collins

Assisting Minister

 

Acolyte

 

Greeter (2)

 

Lector

 

Communion Assistant

 

Usher (3)

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Fellowship Host

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
09/01/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Organist

 
Jim and Pam Engel
Pam

Assisting Minister

 
Beth Newsom

Acolyte

 

Greeter (2)

 

Lector

 
Sarah Bentz

Communion Assistant

 
Karen Bentz

Usher (3)

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Fellowship Host

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
09/08/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Organist

 
Nancy Collins

Assisting Minister

 
Julie Hansen

Acolyte

 

Greeter (2)

 

Lector

 

Communion Assistant

 

Usher (3)

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Fellowship Host

 

Altar Guild (2)

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home