Service Day 2019

Paly Service Day 2019 Student Sign-Up

When: Monday, April 22, 2019 (Odd Day) **ALL SERVICE DAY PARTICIPANTS WILL BE EXCUSED FROM SCHOOL**
Where: Meet @ PALY at 8:00 AM sharp, go off to sites and return no later than 2:15PM
(Location and exact times of service will depend on which site you sign up for)

If the site you signed up for has a "Waiver:" section, this means you have an additional site-specific waiver, so please print and fill out the additional waiver.

Site Descriptions & Waivers: http://bit.ly/2TNoSQp

ALL STUDENTS MUST FILL OUT THE PAUSD AND PHOTO WAIVERS!

PAUSD Waiver Link: https://tinyurl.com/y345ungw

Photo Waiver Link: bit.ly/2DA1ybK


RETURN ALL WAIVERS TO THE GUIDANCE OFFICE BEFORE APRIL 15th. *If your waivers are not turned in on time, you likely cannot participate in Service Day*

There will be 1-2 site leader spots open per location; they will be responsible for making sure the group knows where to go and will receive an additional 2 hours of community service (8 hours in total). 

Date: 04/22/2019 (Mon.)

Created by:   Paly YCS-Interact
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Location Time (PDT) Available Slot
Animal Assisted Happiness   8:00am - 2:00pm  

Site leader (2)

 
All slots filled
Shanthi Deivanayagam
17, junior
Isabella Moussavi
17, junior

Student volunteer (20)

 
All slots filled
Reon Hatoyama
15, Freshman
Devon Shih
15, freshman
Kevan Mok
14, Freshmen
Giulia Landolfi
15, Freshman
Melody Cao
15, sophmore
Stephanie Li
16, sophomore
Cate Barrett
14, Freshman
Carmel Schwartz
14, freshman
Laura Malagrino
15, Sophomore
Kian Saeed Tehrani
14, freshman
Fiorella Garcia-Rojas
14 & grade 9
Thomas Barbera
14, freshman
Jessica Fisher
15, sophomore
Anna Harner
15, Sophmore
Gabriela Wilkison
15, Sophomore
Daniela Rodriguez
15, Sophomore
Jasmine Santacruz
15, freshman
Moksha Arora
17, senior
Natalia Cossio
14, freshman
Emma Jacobi
16, sophomore
Ecumencial Hunger Program (EHP)  8:00am - 2:00pm  

Site leader (2)

 
All slots filled
Phoebe Kim
15, Freshmen
Avantika Singh
16, sophomore

Student volunteer (20)

 
All slots filled
Sarika Lansberg (3)
15, Sophomore
Madeline Lohse
15, Sophomore
Mia Baldonado
16, sophomore
Maya Singer
15, Freshman
Lauren Chung
15, Freshman
Clarisse Roos
13, Freshman
Giselle Toth
14, freshman
Alice De Martel
14, Freshman
Isabella Otteson
15, freshman
Ella Jauregui
14, freshman
Hannah Ramrakhiani
15, freshman
reilly bruff
14, Freshman
Avantika Singh
16, Sophomore
Maia Johnsson
9, freshman
Alexa Gwyn
16, sophomore
Parker Bates
15, freshmen
Everardo Escoto Cornejo
14, freshman
Daniel Michel
15, Freshmen
El Carmelo   8:00am - 2:00pm  

Site leader (2)

 
All slots filled
Kimi Lillios
15, sophomore
Shantelle Toh
16, junior

Student volunteer (12)

 
All slots filled
Anaya Bhatt
15, Freshman
Sophie Pardehpoosh
14, freshman
Nicole Loewy
15, 9th grade
Sophia Baginskis
14, Freshman
Annalise Stewart
14 + 9
Vienna Liu
15, Freshman
Charlotte Noroian
15, freshman
Sedona Silva
14, freshman
Rachel Loran
16, junior
Kimberly Clark
17, junior
Emma Lin
16, sophmore
Ilayda Turgut
15, sophmore
EPA Charter School   8:00am - 2:00pm  

Site leader (2)

 
All slots filled
Charlize Nguyen
15, sophomore
Hannah Zhou
15, Sophomore

Student volunteer (12)

 
All slots filled
Fynn Higashi
14, Freshman
Wallie Butler
14, freshman
Eden Ball
15, freshman
Dylara Bala
15, Freshman
Siena Adwere
15, sophomore
Ethan Hwang
15, sophomore
Matthew Ho
15, sophomore
julia tri
15, freshman
Rachel Salinas
14, freshman
Giselle Segura
14, Freshman
Dominique Lashley
9
Jacob Friedman
15, sophomore
Gamble Gardens   8:00am - 2:00pm  

Site leader (2)

 
All slots filled
Esther Kagiri
16, Junior
Nicole Brand
16, junior

Student volunteer (10)

 
All slots filled
Maia Johnsson
9, freshman
Sasha Boudtchenko
14, freshman
Jo Ann Morkner
15, freshmen
Kyoka Hiroshima
14, freshman
Kylee Vi
14, Freshman
hannah fedder
16, Junior
Laura Lengre
15, freshman
Dante Black
15, Freshman
Jordan O’Reilly
14 Freshman
Arjun Rewari
15 + sophomore
Grassroots Ecology: Habitat Restoration at Byrne Preserve  8:00am - 2:00pm  

Site leader (2)

 
All slots filled
Evan Baldonado
18, senior
Selena Cao
16, sophomore

Student volunteer (15)

 
All slots filled
Rachel Loewy
17, senior
Erika Walrod
15, freshman
April Wh
14, freshman
Tyler Wang
15, Freshman
Luca Brody
16, Junior
Maia Johnsson
9, freshman
Jo Ann Morkner
15, freshmen
Andela Jovanovic
18, senior
Aidan Forrester
15 Freshman
Livia Juniper Tibbetts Carlson
17, senior
Prahalad Mitra
16, Junior
Daniel Yang
14, freshman
Omer Hart
17, Junior
Hansen Chai
14, freshman
Martin Angelov
14 Freshman
Magical Bridge Playground  8:00am - 2:00pm  

Site leader (2)

 
All slots filled
Faustine Wang
16, sophomore
JP Mouloudj
15

Student volunteer (16)

 
All slots filled
Jonan Pho
15, Sophomore
Corie Jiang
15, sophomore
Liza Podkamenna
15, sophomore
Xiaolei Yu
15, sophomore
Tessa Ehrlich (2)
16, sophmore
Jason Yeh
16, Junior
Kurtis Kwan
18, junior
Seth Gamage
17 junior
Cameron Lee
16, Sophemore
Sidd Shashi
14, freshman
Dmytro Krayilo
15, freshman
Zachary Fung
15, freshmen
Mark Pace
17
Tabor Wilson
15 freshman
Brian Lee
15, Freshman
Oshman Family JCC  8:00am - 2:00pm  

Site leader (2)

 
All slots filled
Ashley Hitchings
18, senior
Gabe Galper
14, Freshman

Student volunteer (9)

 
All slots filled
Mason` Li
14, freshman
kyla schwarzbach
15, freshman
Anya Mondragon
15, freshman
Sana Muneyb
15, Freshman
taylor marshall
18, senior
Kaitlin Hanay
17, senior
leslie santos
17, senior
Kevin Cox
18, senior
Matthew Li
15, sophomore
Palo Alto Family YMCA  8:00am - 2:00pm  

Site leader (2)

 
All slots filled
Laura Kim
17, Junior
Anju Jain
16, junior

Student volunteer (12)

 
All slots filled
Janet Padilla
16, Junior
Marley Givens
17, Junior
Alexandra Perez
16, Junior
Marleen Pavon-Aguilar
17, Junior
Viviana Estrada
16, Junior
Maham Mirza
17, Maham
Thea Schmit
17, Junior
Jessie Arons
17, junior
nat davenport
16, junior
Diego Aboytes
age 17 grade 11
Kai Schmidt
16 sophomore
Nathan Brown
15 freshman
Project WeHOPE  8:00am - 2:00pm  

Site leader (2)

 
All slots filled
Belinda Cheng
17, junior
Andela Jovanovic
18, senior

Student volunteer (15)

 
All slots filled
Marissa Yeh
14, Freshman
Tara He
14, freshman
Esther Lan
15, freshman
Laura Lengre
15, freshmen
Abimbola Bolarinwa
16, sophomore
John Bard
15, freshman
Isaac cheng
14, freshman
Vanessa Miller
15, freshman
Dani Santos
14, freshman
Radha Singh
14, freshman
Bia Rabello
14 , freshman
Luke Andersen
Freshman
Diana Narancic
15, Freshman
Olga Muys
14, Freshman
Phoebe Berghout
15, freshman
St. Anthony's Padua Dining Room  8:00am - 2:00pm  

Site leader (2)

MUST BE 16+ YEARS OF AGE—NO EXCEPTIONS!

 
All slots filled
Vivian Feng
18, senior
Maddie Yen
18, senior

Student volunteer (12)

MUST BE 16+ YEARS OF AGE—NO EXCEPTIONS!

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Lucy Volino
17, senior
Nicholas Padmanabhan
18, senior
Hamza Muzaffar
17 senior
Laviena Pelesikoti
17
PK Stevens
18,Senior
Noah Holbrook
16,sophomore
Paula Rodenas
17, senior
Margaret Cheung
18, senior
Janet Li
18, senior
Lauren Leung
18, senior
Tatiana Aboytes
16, Junior
Webster House Health Center  8:00am - 2:00pm  

Site leader (3)

 
All slots filled
Wendy Wang
16, sophomore
Audrey Chu
16, sophomore
Ariana Tabrizi
16, junior

Student volunteer (7)

 
All slots filled
Elena Siu
17, junior
Natalie Schilling
17, Junior
Katie Forrest
16, Junior
David Wei
18, senior
Paige Knoblock
17
Audrey Teo
14, freshman
Sui Yu
14, Freshman


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service