HS & MS parents emails

Spring Concession Stand-Sign Up

Below you will find VOLUNTEER slots we need filled for the Concession Stand. 

We have added a TV in the concession stand, so you can keep an eye on the events outside while working!! 

Track Meets:  If you have an athlete running, you are more than welcome to  step out to watch him/her run, we will have someone cover you until you return.  Thank you!

Silvercord Volunteers, please sign up for one shift only an event or night.  When signing up, please put in the notes "Silvercord"

Your desire to volunteer, is deeply appreciated and we thank you for your generosity.  The money raised from the Concession Stand goes right back to the students of the Anamosa School District, supporting their health, fitness, and our sports programs.

Created by:   Anamosa Boosters
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
04/14/2020 (Tue.) Girl's Early Bird Track Meet  4:30pm - 9:30pm  

1st Shift (2)

Time 3:30-5:30pm

 
All slots filled
Caitlin McVay
Volleyball
Caitlin McVay
Volleyball

2nd Shift (2)

Time 4:30-6:30pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Becky Goldsmith

3rd Shift (7)

Time 5:30-7:30pm

 

4th Shift (7)

Time 7:30-Cleanup

 

Athletic Boosters 1st Shift

Set Up 3:30-5:30pm

 
Beth McQuillen

Athletic Boosters 2nd Shift

Time 5:30-7:30pm

 
Beth McQuillen

Athletic Boosters 3rd Shift

Time 7:30pm-Clean Up

 
04/16/2020 (Thu.) Co-Ed Track Meet  4:30pm - 9:30pm  

1st Shift (2)

Time 3:30-5:30pm

 
All slots filled
Bryan McCray
Baseball
Bryan McCray
Baseball

2nd Shift (2)

Time 4:30-6:30pm

 
All slots filled
Bryan McCray
Baseball
Bryan McCray
Baseball

3rd Shift (7)

Time 5:30-7:30pm

 

4th Shift (7)

Time 7:30-Cleanup

 

Athletic Boosters 1st Shift

Set Up 3:30-5:30pm

 
Beth McQuillen

Athletic Boosters 2nd Shift

Time 5:30-7:30pm

 
Beth McQuillen

Athletic Boosters 3rd Shift

Time 7:30pm-Clean Up

 
04/17/2020 (Fri.) Boys V/JV Soccer-WBranch  4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Athletic Booster Personnel 1st Game

Time 4-6pm

 
Makenna Bieber

Athletic Booster Personnel 2nd Game

Time 6p-Clean Up

 
Makenna Bieber
04/21/2020 (Tue.) B/G V Soccer-CValley  4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Athletic Booster Personnel 1st Game

Time 4-6pm

 

Athletic Booster Personnel 2nd Game

Time 6p-Clean Up

 
04/23/2020 (Thu.) MS Boys Track Meet  4:15pm - 8:00pm  

1st Shift (3)

Time 3:45-6pm

 

2nd Shift (3)

Time 6pm-Cleanup

 

Athletic Boosters 1st Shift

Time 3:45-6pm

 

Athletic Boosters 2nd Shift

Time 6pm-Clean Up

 
04/24/2020 (Fri.) Boys V/JV Soccer-WLiberty  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Athletic Booster/Worker 1st Game (2)

Time 4:30-6:30pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Makenna Bieber

Athletic Boosters/Worker 2nd Game (2)

Time 6:30p-Clean Up

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Makenna Bieber
04/27/2020 (Mon.) MS Girls Track Meet  4:15pm - 8:00pm  

1st Shift (3)

Time 3:45-6pm

 

2nd Shift (3)

Time 6pm-Cleanup

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jillian Frater

Athletic Boosters 1st Shift

Time 3:45-6pm

 

Athletic Boosters 2nd Shift

Time 6pm-Clean Up

 
04/28/2020 (Tue.) Raider Co-ed Track Meet  4:30pm - 9:30pm  

1st Shift (2)

Time 3:30-5:30pm

 

2nd Shift (2)

Time 4:30-6:30pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Becky Goldsmith

3rd Shift (7)

Time 5:30-7:30pm

 

4th Shift (7)

Time 7:30-Cleanup

 

Athletic Boosters 1st Shift

Set Up 3:30-5:30pm

 
Beth McQuillen

Athletic Boosters 2nd Shift

Time 5:30-7:30pm

 
Beth McQuillen

Athletic Boosters 3rd Shift

Time 7:30pm-Clean Up

 
04/30/2020 (Thu.) Girls V/JV Soc w/West Branch  4:30pm  

Athletic Booster Personnel 1st Game

Time 4-6pm

 

Athletic Booster Personnel 2nd Game

Time 6p-Clean Up

 
05/01/2020 (Fri.) B/G V Soccer-Monti  4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Athletic Booster Personnel 1st Game

Time 4-6pm

 
Makenna Bieber

Athletic Booster Personnel 2nd Game

Time 6p-Clean Up

 
Makenna Bieber
05/04/2020 (Mon.) Booster Baseball Tourney  8:00am - 6:30pm  

Old HS Softball Concession (2)

7:30-10a

 
All slots filled
Becky Keating
Darci Wagner

Old HS Softball Concession (2)

10a-1p

 
All slots filled
Erin Humpal
Kala Dietiker

Old HS Softball Concession (2)

1-4p

 

Old HS Softball Concession (2)

4-6:30

 

Monroe Concession (2)

7:30-10a

 
All slots filled
Julie Brophy
Brenda Lehrman

Monroe Concession (2)

10a-1p

 

Monroe Concession (2)

1-4p

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Steph Hora

Monroe Concession (2)

4-6:30p

 

Old HS Baseball Concession (2)

7:30-10a

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Marsh
Jenny Borst

Old HS Baseball Concession (2)

10a-1p

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dawn Koob

Old HS Baseball Concession (2)

1-4p

 

Old HS Baseball Concession (2)

4-6:30p

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kristi Fortune
Girls V/JV Soccer-Galena  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

Athletic Booster Personnel 1st Game

Time 4-6pm

 
Makenna Bieber

Athletic Boosters/Worker 2nd Game (2)

Time 6:00p-Clean Up

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Makenna Bieber
05/05/2020 (Tue.) B/G V Soccer-NEast PofPeace  4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Athletic Booster Personnel 1st Game

Time 4-6pm

 

Athletic Booster Personnel 2nd Game

Time 6p-Clean Up

 
05/07/2020 (Thu.) Co-ed HS Conference Track Meet  4:30pm - 10:00pm  

1st Shift (2)

Time 3:30-5:30pm

 

2nd Shift (2)

Time 4:30-6:30pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Becky Goldsmith

3rd Shift (7)

Time 5:30-7:30pm

 

4th Shift (7)

Time 7:30-Cleanup

 

Athletic Boosters 1st Shift

Set Up 3:30-5:30pm

 
Beth McQuillen

Athletic Boosters 2nd Shift

Time 5:30-7:30pm

 
Beth McQuillen

Athletic Boosters 3rd Shift

Time 7:30pm-Clean Up

 
05/12/2020 (Tue.) MS Girls Conference Track Meet  4:15pm - 8:00pm  

1st Shift (5)

Time 3:45-6pm

 

2nd Shift (5)

Time 6pm-Cleanup

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Jillian Frater

Athletic Boosters 1st Shift

Time 3:45-6pm

 

Athletic Boosters 2nd Shift

Time 6pm-Clean Up

 
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info