HS & MS parents emails

Winter Concession Stand-Sign Up

Hello all,

We need your help in the concession stand!  Please sign up for any shift you can support.  The shifts are intended to follow the games being played, with slight overlap to cover the bigger crowds in between games.   We welcome all help, so if you are not able to fit your schedule to the exact schedule listed, please still sign up and note in comments the time deviation.

WE HAVE A TV IN THE CONCESSION STAND YOU CAN KEEP AN EYE ON GAMES/MATCHES WHILE YOU WORK. 

Basketball Games will be as follows:  

High School   6:00-Varsity Girls, 7:30-Varsity Boys            

Middle School  4:15-JV Girls, 5:45-JV Boys, 7:30-9th Boys 

Volunteer Requirements for Sports Related funding requests: 

Each sport will fill a minimum of 10 shifts volunteering in the concession stand each school year.  These shifts can be satisfied by any representative of the sport, athlete, coach, manager, parent, relative, etc.  When signing up please note what sport you are representing in the comments section.  Request for funding for each specific sport will be considered only if the minimum of 10 volunteer spots are filled by that specific sport, the prior school year.  

Silvercord Volunteers, please sign up for one shift only an event or night.

Thank you all!  

Created by:   Anamosa Boosters
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
12/04/2021 (Sat.) Girls/Boys JV Basketball  11:00am  

MS Booster 1st Shift 8:15-10:30a

 
Ty Easterly

MS Booster 2nd Shift 10:30a-Close

 
Ty Easterly
Girls/Boys Varsity Basketball (WBranch)  12:30pm  

HS 1st Shift 1-3p (2)

 

HS 2nd Shift 3p-Close (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jessie Bohlken (2)
Jessie and Natalie Bohlken

HS Booster 1st Shift 1-3p

 
Erin Humpal

HS Booster 2nd Shift 3p-Close

 
12/07/2021 (Tue.) HS Boys Wrestling (CPU, Central Elkader, Washington)  5:30pm  

HS 1st Shift 5p-Close (3)

 
All slots filled
Darci Wagner (3)
Post Prom

HS Booster 1st Shift 5p-Close

 
12/09/2021 (Thu.) Wrestling (Northeast, Tipton, WLiberty)  5:30pm  

HS 1st Shift 5p-Close (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Trent Gravel
Holly Niernberger

HS Booster 1st Shift 5p-Close

 
Erin Humpal
12/11/2021 (Sat.) Anamosa Youth Basketball Tourney-HS   

Door/Admission (Adult Only) 8:15-10:15a

 
Angie Jess
Angie Jess

Clocks Time 8:45-11a (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Angie Jess (2)
Jake and Jaret Jess
Justin Siefker

Clocks Time 11a-1p (4)

 
All slots filled
devin brophy (2)
Devin Brophy and Sam Wit
Eli Lehrman
Cam Burgess

Clock Time 1:30-4:30p (4)

 

Concession Time 8:15a-11:15a (3)

 
All slots filled
Erin Humpal
Grahm Humpal
Kole Dietiker

Concession Time 11:15a-2:15p (3)

 
All slots filled
Beau Summers
Jacob King
Nate Fischer

Concession Time 2:15p-Close (2)

 

Site Coordinator (Adult Only)

 
Anamosa Youth Basketball Tourney-MS   

Door/Admission (Adult Only) 8:15-10:15a

 
Brenda Lehrman

Clocks Time 8:45-11a (4)

 
All slots filled
Vince Diers
Grant Lubben
Austin Goodrich
Shara Goodrich

Clocks Time 11a-1p (4)

 
All slots filled
Jillian Faille (4)
Tristan Faille, +3 TBD

Clock Time 1:30-4:30p (4)

 

Concession Time 8:15a-11:15a (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Lisa McQuillen
Amanda & Izzy Reck

Concession Time 11:15a-2:15p (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Katy Appelhans (2)
Addison (girls wrestling) & Katy (booster)

Concession Time 2:15p-Close (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Erin Humpal

Site Coordinator (Adult Only)

 
James & Steph Conmey
Anamosa Youth Basketball Tourney-SHE   

Door/Admission (Adult Only) 8:15-10:15a

 

Clocks Time 8:45-11a (2)

 

Clocks Time 11a-1p (2)

 

Clock Time 1-3p (2)

 

Concession Time 8:15a-11:15a (3)

 

Concession Time 11:15a-2:15p (3)

 

Concession Time 2:15p-Close (2)

 

Site Coordinator (Adult Only)

 
12/12/2021 (Sun.) Anamosa Youth Basketball Tourney-HS   

Door/Admission (Adult Only) 7:15-10a

 

Door/Admission (Adult Only) 12-1:30p

 

Clocks Time 7:30-10:30a (4)

 
All slots filled
Kala Dietiker
Joslin Banowetz
Anna Rowley
Nicole Power

Clocks Time 10:30a-1:30p (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Ike Claussen-Tubbs
Andrew Carey

Clock Time 1:30-4:30p (4)

 

Concession Time 7:30a-10:30a (3)

 
All slots filled
Ava Gibbs
Norah Humpal
Dani Gravel

Concession Time 10:30a-1:30p (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kayla Noll

Concession Time 1:30p-Close (2)

 
All slots filled
Angie Jess
Angie Jess
Sam Brown

Site Coordinator (Adult Only)

 
Anamosa Youth Basketball Tourney-MS   

Door/Admission (Adult Only) 7:15-10a

 

Clocks Time 7:45-11a (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Reise Neuhaus

Clocks Time 11a-1p (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Tiff Klatt
Jachel Burns

Clock Time 1:30-4:30p (4)

 

Concession Time 7:30a-10:30a (3)

 

Concession Time 10:30a-1:30p (3)

 
All slots filled
Savanna Venenga
Chole Breitbach
Kate Sander

Concession Time 1:30p-Close (2)

 

Site Coordinator (Adult Only)

 
Kelly Gibbs
Anamosa Youth Basketball Tourney-SHE   

Door/Admission (Adult Only) 8:15-10:15a

 

Clocks Time 8:45-11a (2)

 

Clocks Time 11a-1p (2)

 

Clock Time 1-3p (2)

 

Concession Time 8:15a-11:15a (3)

 

Concession Time 11:15a-2:15p (3)

 

Concession Time 2:15p-Close (2)

 

Site Coordinator (Adult Only)

 
12/14/2021 (Tue.) MS Girls/Boys JV/Fresh Basketball  4:15pm  

MS Booster 1st Shift 4-5:30p

 
Ty Easterly

MS Booster 2nd Shift 5:30-7p

 
Ty Easterly
Girls/Boys Varsity Basketball (Monticello)  6:00pm  

HS 1st Shift 5:30-7:30p (3)

 
All slots filled
Darci Wagner (3)
Post Prom

HS 2nd Shift 7:30p-Close (3)

 
All slots filled
Darci Wagner (3)
Post Prom

HS Booster 1st Shift 5:30-7:30p

 
Katy Appelhans

HS Booster 2nd Shift 7:30p-Close

 
12/17/2021 (Fri.) Girls/Boys JV/Fresh Basketball  4:15pm  

MS Booster 1st Shift 4-5:30p

 

MS Booster 2nd Shift 5:30-7p

 
Girls/Boys Varsity Basketball (WLiberty)  6:00pm  

HS 1st Shift 5:30-7:30p (3)

 
All slots filled
Darci Wagner (3)
Post Prom

HS 2nd Shift 7:30p-Close (3)

 
All slots filled
Darci Wagner (3)
Post Prom

HS Booster 1st Shift 5:30-7:30p

 
Annette Wheeler

HS Booster 2nd Shift 7:30p-Close

 
12/21/2021 (Tue.) Wrestling  5:30pm  

HS 1st Shift 5-7:30p (3)

 

HS 2nd Shift 7:30p-Close (3)

 

HS Booster 1st Shift 5:30-7:30p

 

HS Booster 2nd Shift 7:30p-Close

 
01/03/2022 (Mon.) Girls Wrestling Tourney  5:00pm  

HS 1st Shift 4:30-7p (4)

 

HS 2nd Shift 7p-Close (3)

 

HS Booster 1st Shift 4:30-7p

 

HS Booster 2nd Shift 7p-Close

 
Erin Humpal
01/07/2022 (Fri.) Girls/Boys JV/Fresh Basketball  4:15pm  

MS Booster 1st Shift 4-5:30p

 

MS Booster 2nd Shift 5:30-7p

 
Girls/Boys Varsity Basketball (Camanche)  6:00pm  

HS 1st Shift 5:30-7:30p (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
MICHELLE SMITH (2)
MICHELLE & COREY

HS 2nd Shift 7:30p-Close (3)

 

HS Booster 1st Shift 5:30-7:30p

 

HS Booster 2nd Shift 7:30p-Close

 
01/14/2022 (Fri.) Girls/Boys JV/Fresh Basketball  4:15pm  

MS Booster 1st Shift 4-5:30p

 

MS Booster 2nd Shift 5:30-7p

 
Girls/Boys Varsity Basketball (Cascade)  6:00pm  

HS 1st Shift 5:30-7:30p (3)

 

HS 2nd Shift 7:30p-Close (3)

 

HS Booster 1st Shift 5:30-7:30p

 

HS Booster 2nd Shift 7:30p-Close

 
01/18/2022 (Tue.) Girls/Boys JV/Fresh Basketball  4:15pm  

MS Booster 1st Shift 4-5:30p

 
Ty Easterly

MS Booster 2nd Shift 5:30-7p

 
Ty Easterly
Girls/Boys Varsity Basketball (Bellevue)  6:00pm  

HS 1st Shift 5:30-7:30p (3)

 
All slots filled
Lola Holub
volleyball
Nikki Claussen
Brenda Lehrman
Basketball

HS 2nd Shift 7:30p-Close (3)

 

HS Booster 1st Shift 5:30-7:30p

 

HS Booster 2nd Shift 7:30p-Close

 
01/22/2022 (Sat.) Wrestling (Denny Christiansen Tourney  9:30pm - 1:30pm  

HS 1st Shift 8:30-11:30a (3)

 

HS 2nd Shift 11:30a-Close (3)

 

HS Booster 1st Shift 8:30-11:30a

 
Erin Humpal

HS Booster 1st Shift 11:30a-Close

 
01/25/2022 (Tue.) Girls/Boys JV/Fresh Basketball  4:15pm  

MS Booster 1st Shift 4-5:30p

 
Ty Easterly

MS Booster 2nd Shift 5:30-7p

 
Ty Easterly
Girls/Boys Varsity Basketball (NEast))  6:00pm  

HS 1st Shift 5:30-7:30p (3)

 
All slots filled
Justin Bader (3)
Boys Track & Field

HS 2nd Shift 7:30p-Close (3)

 
All slots filled
Justin Bader (3)
Boys Track & Field

HS Booster 1st Shift 5:30-7:30p

 
Annette Wheeler

HS Booster 2nd Shift 7:30p-Close

 
01/31/2022 (Mon.) Boys JV/Varsity Basketball (MtVernon))  5:30pm  

HS 1st Shift 5-7:30p (3)

 
All slots filled
Nikki Claussen
Brenda Lehrman
Basketball
Anamosa Girl's Basketball

HS 2nd Shift 7:30p-Close (3)

 
All slots filled
Anamosa Girl's Basketball (3)

HS Booster 1st Shift 5:30-7:30p

 

HS Booster 2nd Shift 7:30p-Close

 
02/01/2022 (Tue.) Girls/Boys JV/Fresh Basketball  4:15pm  

MS Booster 1st Shift 4-5:30p

 
Ty Easterly

MS Booster 2nd Shift 5:30-7p

 
Ty Easterly
Girls/Boys Varsity Basketball (NCedar)  6:00pm  

HS 1st Shift 5:30-7:30p (3)

 

HS 2nd Shift 7:30p-Close (3)

 

HS Booster 1st Shift 5:30-7:30p

 

HS Booster 2nd Shift 7:30p-Close

 
02/08/2022 (Tue.) Girls/Boys JV/Fresh Basketball  4:15pm  

MS Booster 1st Shift 4-5:30p

 
Ty Easterly

MS Booster 2nd Shift 5:30-7p

 
Ty Easterly
Girls/Boys Varsity Basketball G-Maquoketa, B-Tipton  6:00pm  

HS 1st Shift 5:30-7:30p (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Nikki Claussen

HS 2nd Shift 7:30p-Close (3)

 

HS Booster 1st Shift 5:15-7:30pm

 

HS Booster 2nd Shift 7:30p-Close

 
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |