2018 Fall Activities
HS & MS parents emails

Fall Concession Stand-Sign Up

Hello all,

Fall is here and we need your help in the concession stand!  Please sign up for any shift you can support.  The 1st shift start times is firm, the rest of the shifts are intended to follow the games being played, with slight overlap to cover the bigger crowds in between games.   We welcome all help, so if you are not able to fit your schedule to the exact schedule listed, please still sign up and e note in comments the time deviation.

Silvercord Volunteers, please sign up for one shift only an event or night.

Thank you all!  

Created by:   Anamosa Boosters
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT) Location Available Slot
08/17/2018
(Fri. 5:30pm - 9:00pm)
Football Varsity Scrimmage 

Main Stand-1st Shift (5)

Time: 4:30-6:45

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Beth Nemmers
Melissa McLean
Will get there as soon as can

Main Stand 1st Shift (5)

Time 5:00-6:30 (Fresh/Soph)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Beth Nemmers
Jennifer Snow (2)
Jason Snow

Main Stand 2nd Shift (5)

Time 6:30-7:30 (JV)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Beth Nemmers
Holly Niernberger

Main Stand 3rd Shift (5)

Time 7:30-Close (V)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Angie Jess

Main Stand Booster 1st Shift

Time 5:00-6:30 (Fresh/Soph)

 
Abe Tubbs

Main Stand Booster 2nd Shift

Time 6:30-7:30 (JV)

 
Amanda Bieber
There is a band parent meeting and display also at the field that night. We will need to be present at that but will otherwise help in the stand.

Main Stand Booster 3rd Shift

Time 7:30-Close (V)

 
Julie Wilt
08/27/2018
(Mon. 6:00pm - 8:00pm)
Football JV-Maq. 

One Shift (3)

Time: 5:45-Close

 
All slots filled
HS Volleyball Team (3)
1 hr shifts

One Shift Anamosa Booster

1/2 hr prior to first game

 
Amanda Bieber
08/28/2018
(Tue. 5:00pm - 9:00pm)
Volleyball JV/V-Midland-VintonShells. 

1st Shift (3)

Time 4:45-7:15

 
All slots filled
Becky Keating
Brookelyn Keating
Becky Keating
Sarah Andresen

2nd Shift (3)

7-Close

 

1st Shift Silvercord HS Student

Time 4:45-7:15

 

2nd Shift Silvercord HS Student

Time 7-Close

 

1st Shift Anamosa Booster

Time 4:45-7:15

 

2nd Shift Anamosa Booster

7-Close

 
08/30/2018
(Thu. 4:15pm - 8:15pm)
Volleyball JH/Fresh/Soph/JV/V-Bellevue 

1st Shift (2)

Time: 4-6pm

 
All slots filled
Mary Martensen
VB
Debbie Chapman

2nd Shift (2)

Time 5:45p-7:15p

 
All slots filled
Erin Humpal
5:45-7:15
Cheryl Marsh

3rd Shift (3)

Time 7p-Close

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Erin Humpal
7:15-8:15

1st Shift-Silvercord HS Student

Time 4-5:45p

 

2nd Shift-Silvercord HS Student

Time 5:45-7:15p

 

3rd Shift-Silvercord HS Student (2)

Time 7p-Close

 

1st Shift Anamosa Boosters

Time 1/2 hr prior to 1st game-6

 
Beth McQuillen

2nd Shift Anamosa Boosters

Time 5:45-7:15p

 
Beth Nemmers

3rd Shift Anamosa Boosters

Time 7-Close

 
Tony Nemmers
08/31/2018
(Fri. 5:00pm - 9:00pm)
Football Fr/SO/V-Regina 

Main Stand-1st Shift (5)

Time: 4:30-6:45

 
All slots filled
Beth McQuillen
Nikki Claussen
Caitlin McVay (3)
3 Varsity Volleyball players and myself will help.

Main Stand-1st Shift Griller

Time: 4-6:45

 
Tony Nemmers

Main Stand 1st Shift Silvercord HS Student (2)

Time: 4:30-6:45p

 

Main Stand-2nd Shift (8)

Time: 6:45-Close

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Geri Conley

Main Stand-2nd Shift Griller

Time: 6:45-Close

 
Tony Nemmers

Away Stand-1st Shift (4)

Time: 4:30-6:45

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Polly Chalstrom

Away Stand-2nd Shift (4)

Time: 6:45-Close

 
All slots filled
Amanda Bieber (2)
Brock Grilling - Mandy in Stand
Brian And Angie Jess (2)

Set Up-Boosters (3)

Time: 3-4:30pm

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Beth McQuillen
09/06/2018
(Thu. 4:15pm - 8:15pm)
Volleyball JH/Fr-SO/JV/V-Camanche 

1st Shift (2)

Time: 4-6pm

 
All slots filled
Mary Martensen
VB
Debbie Chapman

2nd Shift (2)

Time 5:45p-7:15p

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cheryl Marsh

3rd Shift (3)

Time 7p-Close

 

1st Shift-Silvercord HS Student

Time 4-5:45p

 

2nd Shift-Silvercord HS Student

Time 5:45-7:15p

 

3rd Shift-Silvercord HS Student (2)

Time 7p-Close

 

1st Shift Anamosa Boosters

Time 1/2 hr prior to 1st game-6

 
Beth McQuillen

2nd Shift Anamosa Boosters

Time 5:45-7:15p

 
Beth Nemmers

3rd Shift Anamosa Boosters

Time 7-Close

 
Tony Nemmers
09/10/2018
(Mon. 6:00pm - 7:30pm)
Football JV-Central Dewitt 

One Shift (3)

Time: 5:45-Close

 
All slots filled
HS Volleyball Team (3)
1 hr shifts

One Shift Anamosa Booster

1/2 hr prior to first game

 
Amanda Bieber
09/11/2018
(Tue. 4:15pm - 7:30pm)
Football JH-Monticello 

1st Shift (3)

Time: 4-6p

 

2nd Shift (3)

Time: 6-7:30

 
All slots filled
Jamie Kuehl
6:00-7:30
Annette Wheeler
6-7:30
Heather Weers

1st Shift Booster

Time: 4-6p

 
Beth Nemmers

2nd Shift Booster

Time: 6-7:30

 
Amanda Bieber
09/14/2018
(Fri. 5:00pm - 9:30pm)
Football Fr/SO/V-Beckman 

Main Stand-1st Shift (5)

Time: 4:30-6:45

 

Main Stand-1st Shift Griller

Time: 4-6:45

 

Main Stand 1st Shift Silvercord HS Student (2)

Time: 4:30-6:45p

 

Main Stand-2nd Shift (8)

Time: 6:45-Close

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Geri Conley
Erin Humpal
6:45-Close
David Smith

Main Stand-2nd Shift Griller

Time: 6:45-Close

 

Away Stand-1st Shift (4)

Time: 4:30-6:45

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jill Harms
Polly Chalstrom
Debbie Chapman

Away Stand-2nd Shift (4)

Time: 6:45-Close

 
All slots filled
Amanda Bieber (2)
Brock Grilling - Mandy in Stand
Brian And Angie Jess (2)

Set Up-Boosters (3)

Time: 3-4:30pm

 
09/18/2018
(Tue. 4:15pm - 8:15pm)
Volleyball JH/Fresh/Soph/JV/V-North Cedar 

1st Shift (2)

Time: 4-6pm

 
All slots filled
Becky Keating
Becky Keating
Renee casey

2nd Shift (2)

Time 5:45p-7:15p

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lucas Stanton
HS Football Team

3rd Shift (3)

Time 7p-Close

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Lucas Stanton
HS Football Team

1st Shift Anamosa Boosters

Time 1/2 hr prior to 1st game-6

 
Mary Martensen

2nd Shift Anamosa Boosters

Time 5:45-7:15p

 

3rd Shift Anamosa Boosters

Time 7-Close

 
Pat Keating
09/25/2018
(Tue. 4:15pm - 7:00pm)
Football JH-Regina 

1st Shift (3)

Time: 4-6p

 

2nd Shift (3)

Time: 6-7:30

 
All slots filled
Michele Lubben
Jennifer Snow (2)
Jason Snow

1st Shift Booster

Time: 4-6p

 

2nd Shift Booster

Time: 6-7:30

 
Amanda Bieber
10/04/2018
(Thu. 4:15pm - 8:15pm)
Volleyball JH/Fresh/Soph/JV/V-Durant 

1st Shift (2)

Time: 4-6pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mary Martensen
Girls track

2nd Shift (2)

Time 5:45p-7:15p

 
All slots filled
Justin Bader (2)
XC Team

3rd Shift (3)

Time 7p-Close

 
All slots filled
Justin Bader (3)
XC Team

1st Shift-Silvercord HS Student

Time 4-5:45p

 

2nd Shift-Silvercord HS Student

Time 5:45-7:15p

 

3rd Shift-Silvercord HS Student (2)

Time 7p-Close

 

1st Shift Anamosa Boosters

Time 1/2 hr prior to 1st game-6

 
Beth McQuillen

2nd Shift Anamosa Boosters

Time 5:45-7:15p

 

3rd Shift Anamosa Boosters

Time 7-Close

 
10/05/2018
(Fri. 5:00pm - 9:00pm)
Football Fr/SO/V-Monticello 

Main Stand-1st Shift (5)

Time: 4:30-6:45

 

Main Stand-1st Shift Griller

Time: 4-6:45

 
Tony Nemmers

Main Stand 1st Shift Silvercord HS Student (2)

Time: 4:30-6:45p

 

Main Stand-2nd Shift (8)

Time: 6:45-Close

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Geri Conley
Erin Humpal
6:45-Close
Aaron Tjaden
Jill will help after ticket taking is done

Main Stand-2nd Shift Griller

Time: 6:45-Close

 
Tony Nemmers

Away Stand-1st Shift (4)

Time: 4:30-6:45

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jill Harms

Away Stand-2nd Shift (4)

Time: 6:45-Close

 
All slots filled