Chesterbrook Elementary

Fun Fair 2019 Student Volunteer Sign Up


TRY YOUR LUCK AT CHESTERBROOK'S 2019 FUN FAIR!!

Chesterbrook's Annual Fun Fair is coming Saturday, March 16th from 10-2. Try Your Luck at Fun Fair, Can Not Happen With Out You!!

This is the best day of the year for the Chesterbrook kids. Perhaps you remember it from your days here? We need many volunteers to make this wonderful event happen. It is a great opportunity to earn community service hours and have some fun while earning them. We need help the day of the event and also setting up the day before. Please see which opportunities best fit your schedule.

All volunteers, please arrive 10 minutes before your shift begins and check in at the Volunteer Check In desk in the front Lobby in front of the glass case.

THANK YOU for signing up to make this event happen!!

Any questions or comments, please contact the Fun Fair Committee: [email protected] 

Let's Have Fun!

Linanne Breslin and Claire Erlanger

Fun Fair Co-Chairs 2019

Created by:   Chesterbrook Elementary Fun Fair Committee
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT)

Football Toss

Assist With Game

03/16/2019 (Sat) Room 213 Morning Shift 
9:45am - 12:00pm   
Adam Samamreh
Adam Samamreh
Room 213-afternoon shift 
11:45am - 2:00pm   
Kaiden Wu
Kaiden Wu

Pick A Pocket

Assist with Pick A Pocket game

03/16/2019 (Sat) Cafeteria- morning shift 
9:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Taein Kim
Debarshi Bhattacharya
My son is 8 th grader at Longfellow MS. I am signing oh his behalf
Cafeteria-afternoon shift 
11:45am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Hyungjin Sohn
Thomas Ham

Elephant March

Assist with game

03/16/2019 (Sat) Room 310- morning shift 
9:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Vihaan Mathur
Nikki Pillai
Room 310 - afternoon shift 
11:45am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mengxiong Jiang
Winston GAN

Floater

All slots must be filled as this is our way to cover any emergencies.

03/16/2019 (Sat) Floater 
9:45am - 12:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Callum Pinkston-Sayers
Jeana Glowacki
Logan Pinkston-Sayers
Matilde Toro
Nate Gonzalez
Thomas Ham
11:45am - 2:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Christina Karaky
Grace Guan
Daeun nam
Jessica Reddibg
Spencer Sirotzky
Sierra Cappelletti

Set Up- Logistics

Assisting with moving tables, unloading cars etc.

03/15/2019 (Fri) School - Fun Fair Set up 
3:30pm - 5:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
Woobin Cho
Hyungjin Sohn
Will Hoskins
Matthew Lewyn
Dylan Drucker

Set Up- Decorations/Signage

Assist chairs with placing signs and putting up decorations

03/15/2019 (Fri) School - Fun Fair Set up 
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nicole Zeas
Praha Stafford

Set Up-Games

Assist chair with placement of game sin correct rooms and general game set up.

03/15/2019 (Fri) School - Fun Fair Set up 
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Matt Wong
Elizabeth Pipino

Set Up- Prize Room

Assist Chairs with setting up prize room

03/15/2019 (Fri) School - Fun Fair Set up 
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Shubham Dey
Liam Park

Set Up- Bake Sale

Assist Bake Sale Chairs with signage and pricing for baked goods.

03/15/2019 (Fri) School - Fun Fair Set up 
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sophia Li
Thomas Ham

Bake Sale Set Up

03/16/2019 (Sat) Set up bake sale/Early Sales 
9:00am - 11:00am (3)  
All slots filled
Sophia Li
Katie Loschert
Taein Kim

Sweet Walk

Assist with game

03/16/2019 (Sat) Library - morning shift 
9:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Avery Ludlow
Max Blacksten
Library - afternoon shift 
11:45am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Katie Loschert
Aiden Ragimov

Face Painting

Help face paint

03/16/2019 (Sat) Room 210 - morning shift 
9:45am - 12:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Audrey Grau
Eva Grau
Ramya Reddy
Ramya
Grace Guan
I signed up to be a floater afterward, so I will either have to leave early or start my floater shift later.
Room 210 - afternoon shift 
11:45am - 2:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Jennie Ende
Carenna Slotkoff
Carenna Slotkoff
Laura Liang
Alexandra Lagos

Duck Pond, Milk Bottle Toss, Going Fishing, Going Bananas, Stand-A-Bottle

For K - 1st graders

03/16/2019 (Sat) Room 122 - Kindergarten Corner - morning shift 
9:45am - 12:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Ella Gould
Jerrick Bravo
Akshitha Kalavakonda
Nicole Zeas
winston GAN
Room 122 - Kindergarten Corner -afternoon shift 
11:45am - 2:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Ella Gould
Logan Pinkston-Sayers
Jeana Glowacki
Matilde Toro
Annie Hsu

Guesstimates

Assist with game

03/16/2019 (Sat) Library - morning shift 
9:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Praha Stafford
Sweta Das
Library - afternoon shift 
11:45am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Matt Wong
Meredith Peterson

Musical Chairs

Assist with game

03/16/2019 (Sat) Room 210 - morning shift 
9:45am - 12:00pm   
Ben Carpenter
Room 210 - afternoon shift 
11:45am - 2:00pm   
Benjamin Price

Prize Redemption Room

PLEASE NOTE: times for this slot are 10:30 to 12:30

03/16/2019 (Sat) Room 305-307 - morning shift 
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Aidan McGeehan
Nathan Dubuc

Prize Redemption Room

PLEASE NOTE:times for this slot are 12:30 to 2:30

03/16/2019 (Sat) Prize Room 305-307 Afternon shift 
12:30pm - 2:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Ava Nguyen
Nina Chun
Aneka Andrews
Katherine Li
Aidan McGeehan
Erc Jian

Chester Buddy

Will walk around and guide Chester.

03/16/2019 (Sat) Lobby - morning shift 
9:45am - 12:00pm   
Defne Sarac
Lobby-afternoon shift 
11:45am - 2:00pm   
Max Blacksten
working another shift first, may be late 15 min

Chester Costume

Will wear mascot costume and walk around Fun Fair. Will be guided by another volunteer.

03/16/2019 (Sat) Lobby - morning shift 
9:45am - 12:00pm   
Aidan Breslin
Lobby-afternoon shift 
11:45am - 2:00pm   
Aidan Breslin

Shoe Alley

To make sure students take off shoes before entering the gym

03/16/2019 (Sat) Gym- morning shift 
9:45am - 12:00pm   
Ram Reddy
Ram
Gym-afternoon shift 
11:45am - 2:00pm   
Phillip Alexeev

Hula Challenge

Assist With Game

03/16/2019 (Sat) Room 206 Morning Shift 
9:45am - 12:00pm   
Tolga Onal
Room 206 Afternoon Shift 
11:45am - 2:00pm   
Hannah Nguyen

Wacky Wooden Ring Toss

Assist With Game

03/16/2019 (Sat) Room 206 Morning Shift 
9:45am - 12:00pm   
Sofia Guven
Room 206 Afternoon Shift 
11:45am - 2:00pm   
Phoebe Qian

Hot Shot Slots

Assist With Game

03/16/2019 (Sat) Room 311 - morning shift 
9:45am - 12:00pm   
Ryan and Evan Perlish
Evan Perlish
Room 311 - afternoon shift 
11:45am - 2:00pm   
Nate Gonzalez

Speed Stacking

Assist With Game

03/16/2019 (Sat) Room 208 - morning shift 
9:45am - 12:00pm   
Sungjoon Kim
Room 208 - afternoon shift  
11:45am - 2:00pm   
Callum Pinkston-Sayers

Fun Derby

Assist With Moon Bounce/Game

03/16/2019 (Sat) Gym- morning shift 
9:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Shubham Dey
Liam Park
have to leave 7 minutes earlier
Gym-afternoon shift 
11:45am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nicole Zeas
Praha STafford
weee r gonna bounce

Potty Toss

Assist With Game

03/16/2019 (Sat) Room 309- morning shift 
9:45am - 12:00pm   
Will Shean
Room 309-afternoon shift 
11:45am - 2:00pm   
Colin Heil

Rebound Skee Ball

Assist With Game

03/16/2019 (Sat) Room 309- morning shift 
9:45am - 12:00pm   
Michael Asack
Room 309-afternoon shift 
11:45am - 2:00pm   
Clara Stevens

Puck Race

Assist With Game

03/16/2019 (Sat) Room 310- morning shift 
9:45am - 12:00pm   
Maxx Yang
Room 311-afternoon shift 
11:45am - 2:00pm   
Will Kennedy

Plunger Race

Assist With Game

03/16/2019 (Sat) Room 208 - morning shift 
9:45am - 12:00pm   
Faraz Mirza
Room 208 - afternoon shift  
11:45am - 2:00pm   
Ben Carpenter

Potato Sack Race

Room 312 - A student volunteer will assist

03/16/2019 (Sat) Room 311- morning shift 
9:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Max Irish
Arthur Hu
Room 311-afternoon shift 
11:45am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Arthur Hu
Vivianne Ngo

Cheeto Toss and Snowball Toss

Assist with game

03/16/2019 (Sat) The Pod - morning shift 
9:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Christina Karaky
Alena Clark
The Pod-afternoon shift 
11:45am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Vihaan Mathur
Nikki Pillai

Disc Drop Game

Assist with game

03/16/2019 (Sat) Room 311 - morning shift 
9:45am - 12:00pm   
Ryan and Evan Perlish
Ryan Perlish
Room 311 - afternoon shift 
11:45am - 2:00pm   
Aramis Rolly

Coin Flick

Assist with game

03/16/2019 (Sat) Room 310- morning shift 
9:45am - 12:00pm   
Mengxiong Jiang
Room 310 - afternoon shift 
11:45am - 2:00pm   
Yanni Bills

21 Card Game

Assist with game

03/16/2019 (Sat) Room 213 - morning shift 
9:45am - 12:00pm   
Matt Wong
Room 213 Afternoon Shift 
11:45am - 2:00pm   
Keaton Whitney

Clean-Up

Meet at the front door of school

03/16/2019 (Sat) School- clean up shift 
2:00pm - 4:30pm (8)  
All slots filled
Sophia Li
Katherine Li
Katie Loschert
David Lu
Alan Z
Praha STafford
Nicole Zeas
Dong Sun
David Sheng


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home

NO SLOTS AVAILABLE. SIGN UP IS FULL.