WestFest

WestFest 2019

As a West Seattle tradition, WestFest can’t happen without involved parents, teachers, and parishioners! Please consider helping by working a shift or two—it’s a lot of fun and a great way to meet neighbors, friends and other parents.

NOTE:  All WestFest volunteers MUST be Safe Environment cleared prior to volunteering. Check the EFC for training dates.

Created by:   Celine Leigland
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.


Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PDT)

ACTIVITIES - BINGO: SELLER

Chair: Raymond O'Dell 206-595-3735

09/20/2019 (Fri) Holy Rosary School 
7:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Chris Wallace
Tom Thomas
Holy Rosary School 
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Meighan Berberich
Evan Coates
09/21/2019 (Sat) Holy Rosary School 
12:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ellen Juhl
Meighan Berberich
2:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tetyana Silva
Jennifer Gauyan
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Arianne Wallace (2)
Ari and Chris Wallace
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Arianne Wallace (2)
Ari and Chris Wallace
5:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Molly Harmon
Tetyana Silva
7:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
John Alston
Jennifer Gauyan

ACTIVITIES - CAKE WALK

Chairs: Krista Zeissel 206-234-7982 / Julie Cahill 206-499-1693

09/20/2019 (Fri) Holy Rosary School 
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Karolina Arthur
Vilma Merca
09/21/2019 (Sat) Holy Rosary School 
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Haley Street
Arica Sykes-Dawley
Holy Rosary School 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Haley Street
Tora Anderson
Holy Rosary School 
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Haley Street
Cathy Moran
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Haley Street
Julie Harris
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Haley Street
Danielle Otey

ACTIVITIES - FACE PAINTING

Booth Contact: Clara O'Brien 206-799-2995

09/20/2019 (Fri) Holy Rosary School 
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Christine Palermo
Shelby Mcgrain
Holy Rosary School 
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Christine Palermo
Shelby Mcgrain
09/21/2019 (Sat) Holy Rosary School 
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jennifer Howard Kicinski
EJ Juhl
Holy Rosary School 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Brooke Vaughey (2)
Hailey my 8th grade will work with me
Holy Rosary School 
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Karoline Haffner
Julie Choi
Megan Choi
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Donna Thomas
Karoline Haffner
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Missy Stark
Miranda Porterfield

ACTIVITIES - GAMES AND PRIZE BOOTH TAKE DOWN

Booth Contact: Clara O'Brien 206-799-2995

09/21/2019 (Sat) Holy Rosary School 
10:00pm - 11:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Kevan Kurdzos
Annette Welch
Will Kenner
Tim Street

ACTIVITIES - GAMES: BASKET TOSS

Booth Contact: Clara O'Brien 206-799-2995

09/20/2019 (Fri) Holy Rosary School 
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
Stephanie Guerra
Holy Rosary School 
8:00pm - 10:00pm   
Stephanie Guerra
09/21/2019 (Sat) Holy Rosary School 
10:00am - 12:00pm   
Amy Serabia
Holy Rosary School 
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
Tetyana Silva
Holy Rosary School 
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
Vilma Merca
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
Vilma Merca
George
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
Lisa Ross
8:00pm - 10:00pm   
Steven Hart

ACTIVITIES - GAMES: CASHIER (INSIDE)

Chair: Barbara Spiering

09/20/2019 (Fri) Holy Rosary School 
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Christine Grienauer
Heather Black
Holy Rosary School 
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Christine Grienauer
Heather Black
09/21/2019 (Sat) Holy Rosary School 
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Heather Black
Christy Tobin-Presser
Holy Rosary School 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Christine Grienauer
Heather Black
Holy Rosary School 
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Christine Grienauer
Tetyana Silva
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Annette Welch
Katrina Moore-Yu
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Annette Welch
Julie Choi
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Annette Welch
Alem Bedada

ACTIVITIES - GAMES: CASHIER (OUTSIDE)

Chair: Barbara Spiering

09/20/2019 (Fri) Holy Rosary School 
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sara Volta
Matthew Volta
Matthew Volta
8:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Joellyn DeRonghe
Maggie Baccetti
09/21/2019 (Sat) Holy Rosary School 
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Stephanie Combes
Holy Rosary School 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Racheal Lynch
Cathy Moran
Holy Rosary School 
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Joellyn DeRonghe
Katrina Moore-Yu
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Stephanie Combes
John Kennelly
6:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cathy Moran
Cassie Lentz

ACTIVITIES - GAMES: EYE CARUMBA GOLF

Booth Contact: Clara O'Brien 206-799-2995

09/20/2019 (Fri) Holy Rosary School 
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
Janet Shafi
Janet Shafi
Holy Rosary School 
8:00pm - 10:00pm   
Janet Shafi
Roshan Shafi
09/21/2019 (Sat) Holy Rosary School 
10:00am - 12:00pm   
Vilma Merca
George
Holy Rosary School 
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
Vilma Merca
Holy Rosary School 
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
Mike Crisera
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
Amy Serabia
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
Vilma Merca
8:00pm - 10:00pm   
Ty Hansen

ACTIVITIES - GAMES: MONSTER KNOCK OUT

Booth Contact: Clara O'Brien 206-799-2995

09/20/2019 (Fri) Holy Rosary School 
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
Kevan Kurdzos
Holy Rosary School 
8:00pm - 10:00pm   
Richard Ross
09/21/2019 (Sat) Holy Rosary School 
10:00am - 12:00pm   
Annette Welch
Holy Rosary School 
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
Kyle Yoshimura
Holy Rosary School 
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
Annette Welch
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
Mackenzie Moran
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
Robyn Hynds
8:00pm - 10:00pm   
Kevan Kurdzos

ACTIVITIES - GAMES: PLINKO

Booth Contact: Clara O'Brien 206-799-2995

09/20/2019 (Fri) Holy Rosary School 
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
Kyle Yoshimura
Holy Rosary School 
8:00pm - 10:00pm   
Danielle Otey
09/21/2019 (Sat) Holy Rosary School 
10:00am - 12:00pm   
Curt Buchanan
Holy Rosary School 
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
Jennifer Buchanan
Holy Rosary School 
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
Robyn Hynds
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
Chrissy Egan
8:00pm - 10:00pm   
Chrissy Egan

ACTIVITIES - GAMES: RING TOSS

Booth Contact: Clara O'Brien 206-799-2995

09/20/2019 (Fri) Holy Rosary School 
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
Leah Zielinski
Vivian Yount
Holy Rosary School 
8:00pm - 10:00pm   
John Guthrie
09/21/2019 (Sat) Holy Rosary School 
10:00am - 12:00pm   
Carrianne Smith
Carrianne Smith
Holy Rosary School 
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
Carrianne Smith
Carrianne Smith
Holy Rosary School 
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
Carrianne Smith
Dale Smith
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
Alex Alston
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
Corrie Baffney
8:00pm - 10:00pm   

ACTIVITIES - GAMES: SHIFT COORDINATOR

Booth Contact: Clara O'Brien 206-799-2995

09/20/2019 (Fri) Holy Rosary School 
12:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Haley Street
Leigh Kenner
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
Vilma Merca
Holy Rosary School 
8:00pm - 10:00pm   
Robyn Hynds
09/21/2019 (Sat) Holy Rosary School 
10:00am - 12:00pm   
Vilma Merca
Holy Rosary School 
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
Carrianne Smith
Dale Smith
Holy Rosary School 
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
Jennifer Cavallo
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
John Alston
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
Robyn Hynds
8:00pm - 10:00pm   
Sara Kariko

ACTIVITIES - GAMES: TREASURE LAGOON

Booth Contact: Clara O'Brien 206-799-2995

09/20/2019 (Fri) Holy Rosary School 
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
Amy Serabia
Holy Rosary School 
8:00pm - 10:00pm   
Haley Street
09/21/2019 (Sat) Holy Rosary School 
10:00am - 12:00pm   
Brittiony Borges
Holy Rosary School 
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
Vilma Merca
George
Holy Rosary School 
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
Jennifer Desimone
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
Mike Crisera
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
8:00pm - 10:00pm   
Neha Ehindero

ACTIVITIES - RIDES: BOUNCY HOUSE

Please arrive 10 minutes prior to shift start. Rides Contact: Cip Dacanay (206-353-0395)

09/20/2019 (Fri) Holy Rosary School 
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
Annabel Quintero
Annabel Quintero
Holy Rosary School 
8:00pm - 10:00pm   
Julie Choi
09/21/2019 (Sat) Holy Rosary School 
10:00am - 12:00pm   
Dan Wiener
Holy Rosary School 
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
Elizabeth Wood
Holy Rosary School 
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
Richard Ross
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
Richard Ross
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
Solomon Abebe
8:00pm - 10:00pm   
Solomon Abebe

ACTIVITIES - RIDES: CLIMBING WALL

Please arrive 10 minutes prior to shift start. Rides Contact: Cip Dacanay (206-353-0395)

09/20/2019 (Fri) Holy Rosary School 
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Doug Allen
John Kennelly
Holy Rosary School 
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
tselat ghebremichael
Tim Anderson
09/21/2019 (Sat) Holy Rosary School 
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
John Kennelly
tselat ghebremichael
Holy Rosary School 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Doug Allen
John Kennelly
Holy Rosary School 
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
John Kennelly
Tselat Ghebremichael
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
tselat ghebremichael
Terhas Girmatsion
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
tselat ghebremichael
Terhas Girmatsion
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tselat Ghebremichael
Terhas Girmatsion

ACTIVITIES - RIDES: OBSTACLE COURSE

Please arrive 10 minutes prior to shift start. Rides Contact: Cip Dacanay (206-353-0395)

09/20/2019 (Fri) Holy Rosary School 
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
John Guthrie
Erin Cassidy
Holy Rosary School 
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Erin Cassidy
Leigh Kenner
09/21/2019 (Sat) Holy Rosary School 
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
haile asres (2)
Holy Rosary School 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
haile asres (2)
Holy Rosary School 
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
haile asres (2)
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
haile asres (2)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
haile asres (2)
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
haile asres (2)

ACTIVITIES - RIDES: PIRATES

Please arrive 10 minutes prior to shift start. Rides Contact: Cip Dacanay (206-353-0395)

09/20/2019 (Fri) Holy Rosary School 
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
Haley Street
Holy Rosary School 
8:00pm - 10:00pm   
Doug Allen
09/21/2019 (Sat) Holy Rosary School 
10:00am - 12:00pm   
Tim Anderson
Holy Rosary School 
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
ronald suing
Holy Rosary School 
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
Doug Allen
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
Tim Anderson
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
Tom Thomas
8:00pm - 10:00pm   
Sherie Patano

ACTIVITIES - RIDES: RIDES COORDINATOR

Rides Chair: Cip Dacanay (206-353-0395)

09/20/2019 (Fri) Holy Rosary School 
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
Annabel Quintero
Annabel Quintero
5:30pm - 6:00pm   
Haley Street
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
Alicia Vermaele
Holy Rosary School 
8:00pm - 10:00pm   
Alicia Vermaele
09/21/2019 (Sat) Holy Rosary School 
9:30am - 10:00am   
GILBERT BARON
GILBERT BARON
10:00am - 12:00pm   
Aditya Sunidja
Holy Rosary School 
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
GILBERT BARON
GILBERT BARON
Holy Rosary School 
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
Holy Oei
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
William Skibitzke
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
8:00pm - 10:00pm   
10:00pm - 11:00pm   

ACTIVITIES - RIDES: SET-UP

Rides Chair: Cip Dacanay (206-353-0395)

09/20/2019 (Fri) Holy Rosary School 
2:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
John Dolan
John Guthrie
Nicholas Berger

ACTIVITIES - RIDES: SLIDE

Please arrive 10 minutes prior to shift start. Rides Contact: Cip Dacanay (206-353-0395)

09/20/2019 (Fri) Holy Rosary School 
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
Annette Welch
Holy Rosary School 
8:00pm - 10:00pm   
Melissa Hart
09/21/2019 (Sat) Holy Rosary School 
10:00am - 12:00pm   
Danielle Beals
Holy Rosary School 
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
Natalia Beran
Holy Rosary School 
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
Elizabeth Wood
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
Matthew Beals
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
Eric Nelson
8:00pm - 10:00pm   
Alan Flores

ACTIVITIES - RIDES: SUPER SONIC

Please arrive 10 minutes prior to shift start. Rides Contact: Cip Dacanay (206-353-0395)

09/20/2019 (Fri) Holy Rosary School 
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
Shawn Iadonato
Holy Rosary School 
8:00pm - 10:00pm   
Shawn Iadonato
09/21/2019 (Sat) Holy Rosary School 
10:00am - 12:00pm   
Dana Forfylow
Holy Rosary School 
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
Kristian Kicinski
Holy Rosary School 
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
Jennifer Howard Kicinski
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
Dana Forfylow
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
Cheryl Mueller
8:00pm - 10:00pm   
Emily Godwin

ACTIVITIES - RIDES: TAKE DOWN OUTSIDE RIDES (REPORT TO NATIONAL EVENT PROS RIDE STAFF & CIP DACANAY)

Rides Chair: Cip Dacanay (206-353-0395)

09/21/2019 (Sat) Holy Rosary School 
10:00pm - 11:00pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Steven Hart

ACTIVITIES: GAMES & RIDES FLOATER

Booth Contacts: Clara O'Brien 206-799-2995

09/20/2019 (Fri) Holy Rosary School 
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
Kristin Beaty
Holy Rosary School 
8:00pm - 10:00pm   
Kristin Beaty
09/21/2019 (Sat) Holy Rosary School 
10:00am - 12:00pm   
Brian Presser
Holy Rosary School 
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
Mark Desimone
Holy Rosary School 
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
Adela Riojas
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
Vilma Merca
George
8:00pm - 10:00pm   

ACTIVITIES: PRIZE REDEMPTION BOOTH [NOTE: 10-2 SHIFT ON 9/20 IS BOOTH SET UP]

Please arrive 10 minutes prior to shift start. Booth Contact: Clara O'Brien 206-799-2995

09/20/2019 (Fri) Holy Rosary School 
10:00am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
John Dolan
Melissa Hart
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Racheal Lynch
William Skibitzke
Holy Rosary School 
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
NEPHTALI APOSTOL (2)
09/21/2019 (Sat) Holy Rosary School 
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nathan Thomas
Melissa Hart
Holy Rosary School 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
NEPHTALI APOSTOL (2)
Holy Rosary School 
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Racheal Lynch
Aquin Duty
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
NEPHTALI APOSTOL (2)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
NEPHTALI APOSTOL (2)
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  

DECORATIONS

Chair: Tricia Flajole 206-304-4134

09/20/2019 (Fri) Holy Rosary School 
1:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Diane Morrison
Amy Boyer
Nicole Henning
Kim Curtiss
09/21/2019 (Sat) Holy Rosary School 
8:30am - 10:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Erin Cassidy
Leah Zielinski
09/22/2019 (Sun) Holy Rosary School 
7:00am - 8:00am   
Erin Cassidy

ELECTRICAL CLEANUP

CLEAN UP ELECTRICAL BOXES & CORDS (Contact Electrical Lead)

09/21/2019 (Sat) Holy Rosary School 
10:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Andrew Baffney
Matt Iseri

ELECTRICAL HELPER

Assist with electrical set-up.

09/19/2019 (Thu) Holy Rosary School 
2:00pm - 7:30pm   
Nicholas Berger

FIRST AID / INFO BOOTH (RE WESTFEST QUESTIONS)

Booth Contact: Cathy Moran

09/20/2019 (Fri) Holy Rosary School 
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
Diane Morrison
Holy Rosary School 
8:00pm - 10:00pm   
Eric Guerra
09/21/2019 (Sat) Holy Rosary School 
10:00am - 12:00pm   
Eric Guerra
Holy Rosary School 
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
Nathan Thomas
Holy Rosary School 
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
Michael Grienauer
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
Eric Guerra
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
Eric Guerra
8:00pm - 10:00pm   
Tim Anderson

FOOD BOOTH: PIZZA - CASHIER

Chair: Melissa Ardales (206-619-0686)

09/20/2019 (Fri) Holy Rosary School 
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
Jerry Morales
Holy Rosary School 
8:00pm - 10:00pm   
Eric Lentz
09/21/2019 (Sat) Holy Rosary School 
10:00am - 12:00pm   
Christine Grienauer
Holy Rosary School 
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
Elissa Heiner
Holy Rosary School 
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
Elissa Heiner
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
Eric Lentz
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
April Sunderland
8:00pm - 10:00pm   
Leif Clausen

FOOD BOOTH: PIZZA - COOK

Chair: Melissa Ardales (206-619-0686)

09/20/2019 (Fri) Holy Rosary School 
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
William Khazaal
Holy Rosary School 
8:00pm - 10:00pm   
William Khazaal
09/21/2019 (Sat) Holy Rosary School 
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
William Khazaal
Holy Rosary School 
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
William Khazaal
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
Gina Strand
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
John Tuttle
I’ve made plenty of homemade pizzas!

FOOD BOOTH: POPCORN, SLUSHIES, COTTON CANDY

Chair: Shelly Pugh (206-660-3254)

09/20/2019 (Fri) Holy Rosary School 
6:00pm - 8:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Lindy Taylor-Williams
Jennifer Morales
Angela Allen
Holy Rosary School 
8:00pm - 10:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Annette Welch
Heidi Stecher
Julie Choi
09/21/2019 (Sat) Holy Rosary School 
10:00am - 12:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Jennifer Morales
Jerry Morales
Dave Williams
Holy Rosary School 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Lindy Taylor-Williams
Dave Williams
Jodi Foisy
Holy Rosary School 
2:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Lindy Taylor-Williams
Dave Williams
Jodi Foisy
4:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Angela Allen
Sara Volta
Matt Volta
6:00pm - 8:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
John Alston
Alex Alston
Emily Godwin
8:00pm - 10:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
April Sunderland
Julie Choi
Julie Choi
Megan Choi

FOOD BOOTH: BEER GARDEN RUNNERS

Please arrive 10 min prior to shift start. Assist in serving beer and wine. Collecting and clean beer pitchers. Chair: Joe & Cassandra Keppler

09/20/2019 (Fri) Holy Rosary School 
6:00pm - 8:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Vanessa Hatfield
Charise Addicks
Nikki Kloeppel
Holy Rosary School 
8:00pm - 10:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Vanessa Hatfield
Charise Addicks
Will Kenner
09/21/2019 (Sat) Holy Rosary School 
6:00pm - 8:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Vanessa Hatfield
Dominic Henning
Will Kenner
8:00pm - 10:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Vanessa Hatfield
Eric Lentz
Will Kenner

FOOD BOOTH: BEER GARDEN SECURITY

Enjoy the atmosphere of the beer garden while keeping the beer in and the kids out! Shift are needed to check ID's at the entrance, keep kids from coming in to beg parents for money, and keep adults from wandering outside with drinks in hand!

09/20/2019 (Fri) Holy Rosary School 
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
james moran
Holy Rosary School 
8:00pm - 10:00pm   
Amy Boyer
09/21/2019 (Sat) Holy Rosary School 
10:00am - 12:00pm   
Len Henzke
Holy Rosary School 
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
Christine Grienauer
Michael Grienauer
Holy Rosary School 
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
Len Henzke
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
Ben Gauyan
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
Eric Lentz
8:00pm - 10:00pm   
Dominic Henning

FOOD BOOTH: CANDY

Candy Booth located inside gym. Chairs: Frances Yang 206-354-3726 & Al Bajocich

09/20/2019 (Fri) Holy Rosary School 
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
Blake Elmer
Holy Rosary School 
8:00pm - 10:00pm   
Blake Elmer
09/21/2019 (Sat) Holy Rosary School 
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ruth Elmer
Danielle Otey
Holy Rosary School 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Adam Heiner
Dana Forfylow
Holy Rosary School 
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Danielle Otey
Heather Black
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Danielle Otey
Heather Black
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
Gina Strand
8:00pm - 10:00pm   
Julie Choi
Alan Choi

FOOD BOOTH: FOOD RUNNER

Runner needed to shop for needed food/paper products for Food booths. 1 (must have transportation. Possible trips to Cash n Carry, Costco or other local West Seattle grocery stores. Chair: Melissa Ardales (206-619-0686)

09/21/2019 (Sat) Holy Rosary School 
11:00am - 1:00pm   
Kevin McMahan
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
April Sunderland

FOOD BOOTH: ITALIAN

Chair: AJ Wagner 795-5544

09/21/2019 (Sat) Holy Rosary School 
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Adam Heiner
Gina Strand
Holy Rosary School 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sarah Katsandres
Adela Riojas
Holy Rosary School 
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Brooke Vaughey
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Racheal Lynch
Nora Calvin
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Julie Choi (2)
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Erik Smith

FOOD BOOTH: MAC & CHEESE

Please arrive 10 min prior to shift start. Chair: Danny Sizemore 206-920-1129

09/20/2019 (Fri) Holy Rosary School 
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Danielle Gaudet
Cinda Stevens
Holy Rosary School 
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Danielle Gaudet (2)
09/21/2019 (Sat) Holy Rosary School 
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cinda Stevens (2)
Holy Rosary School 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Annette Welch
Jennifer Gauyan
Holy Rosary School 
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dana Forfylow
Jennifer Buchanan
(at plinko until 2pm)
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Julie Choi (2)
Megan Choi
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Andrew BAFFNEYS
Janet Shafi
Janet Shafi
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Janet Shafi
Roshan Shafi
Lisa Ross

FOOD BOOTH: MAC & CHEESE

Please arrive 10 min prior to shift start. Chair: Danny Sizemore 206-920-1129

09/20/2019 (Fri) Holy Rosary School 
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
Steven Hart
09/21/2019 (Sat) Holy Rosary School 
10:00am - 12:00pm   
Dana Forfylow

FOOD BOOTH: PIZZA - SERVER

Chair: Melissa Ardales (206-619-0686)

09/20/2019 (Fri) Holy Rosary School 
5:45pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Melissa Ardales
Maritherese Thomas
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Melissa Ardales
Jennifer Gauyan
09/21/2019 (Sat) Holy Rosary School 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Erin Cassidy
Lindsey McAndrews
Holy Rosary School 
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Melissa Ardales
Erin Cassidy
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Leigh Kenner
Erin Cassidy
5:00pm - 7:00pm   
Maggie Baccetti
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
Evan Coates
8:00pm - 10:00pm   
Evan Coates

FOOD BOOTH: PIZZA - SET UP

Chair: Melissa Ardales (206-619-0686)

09/20/2019 (Fri) Holy Rosary School 
3:00pm - 6:00pm   
kelly poirier

FOOD BOOTH: SUPPLY DISTRIBUTION

This person will assist in getting all food and paper products organized and distributed to the Food Booths. Chair: Melissa Ardales (206-619-0686)

09/20/2019 (Fri) Holy Rosary School 
11:00am - 2:00pm   
Meighan Berberich

FOOD BOOTH: WINGS & THINGS - CASHIER

Chair: Chad Bundy

09/20/2019 (Fri) Holy Rosary School 
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
Holy Rosary School 
8:00pm - 10:00pm   
Teresa Wells
09/21/2019 (Sat) Holy Rosary School 
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
Teresa Wells
Holy Rosary School 
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
Alem Bedada
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
Donna Thomas

FOOD BOOTH: WINGS & THINGS - FOOD PREP

POC: Chad Bundy

09/21/2019 (Sat) Holy Rosary School 
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
Joven Yount

GREEN CREW

PLEASE REPORT FOR SHIFT AT INFORMATION BOOTH. (Chair: Eileen Hansen 206-979-1967)

09/20/2019 (Fri) Holy Rosary School 
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Heidi Stecher (2)
Sharon Stecher
Holy Rosary School 
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Malik Davis
Ty Hansen
09/21/2019 (Sat) Holy Rosary School 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kristin Beaty
Leah Zielinski
Holy Rosary School 
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Brooke Vaughey (2)
Joeanna Purdie as well
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  

GREEN CREW

PLEASE REPORT FOR SHIFT AT INFORMATION BOOTH. (Chair: Eileen Hansen 206-979-1967) [NOTE: SAT. 8-10 SHIFT IS TO CLEAN UP GYM & BEER GARDEN AREA]

09/21/2019 (Sat) Holy Rosary School 
8:00am - 10:00am   
Malik Davis
10:00am - 12:00pm   
Kristin Beaty
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
Ty Hansen
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
Ty Hansen

HOLY ROSARY SCHOOL INFORMATION BOOTH (FOR FAMILIES INTERESTED IN HRS PRESCHOOL OR K-8)

Contact: Jennifer Kokkonis 206-954-0709

09/20/2019 (Fri) Holy Rosary School 
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
Julie Leonardo
09/21/2019 (Sat) Holy Rosary School 
10:00am - 12:00pm   
Kristin McMahan
Holy Rosary School 
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
Kristin McMahan
Holy Rosary School 
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
Christine Grienauer
Michael Grienauer
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
Julie Leonardo

RAFFLE TICKET SALES: MOBILE

Contact: Jennifer Chastain 206-940-7102

09/20/2019 (Fri) Holy Rosary School 
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
Nicole Yount
Leah Zielinksi
Holy Rosary School 
8:00pm - 10:00pm   
Annabel Quintero
Annabel Quintero
09/21/2019 (Sat) Holy Rosary School 
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
Robyn Hynds
8:00pm - 9:00pm   
Jennifer Chastain

RAFFLE TICKET SALES: GYM TABLE

Contact: Jennifer Chastain 206-940-7102

09/20/2019 (Fri) Holy Rosary School 
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
Jennifer Chastain
Holy Rosary School 
8:00pm - 10:00pm   
Maritherese Thomas
09/21/2019 (Sat) Holy Rosary School 
10:00am - 12:00pm   
Maritherese Thomas
Holy Rosary School 
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
Ashlee Dollar
Holy Rosary School 
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
Ashlee Dollar
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
Diane Morrison
Diane Morrison
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
Diane Morrison
Diane Morrison
8:00pm - 10:00pm   
Jennifer Chastain

RAFFLE TICKET SALES: MOBILE

Contact: Jennifer Chastain 206-940-7102

09/20/2019 (Fri) Holy Rosary School 
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
Nicole Yount
Nicole Yount
Holy Rosary School 
8:00pm - 10:00pm   
Colleen Davis
09/21/2019 (Sat) Holy Rosary School 
10:00am - 12:00pm   
Jennifer Chastain
Holy Rosary School 
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
Dan Wiener
Holy Rosary School 
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
Tora Anderson
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
Nora Calvin
8:00pm - 9:00pm   
Jennifer Chastain

SET-UP: BEER GARDEN & LIGHTING

Set up beer garden tables/chairs, bar and tent lighting. (Chair: Stefan Leigland 206-406-8149)

09/19/2019 (Thu) Holy Rosary School 
4:00pm - 7:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Anne Smiley
Amy Boyer
Steven Hart
John Alston

SET-UP: FOOD BOOTHS

Set-up WestFest food booths (bring extra drills if you have as this will help with construction of each booth). (Chair: Stefan Leigland 206-406-8149)

09/19/2019 (Thu) Holy Rosary School 
4:00pm - 7:30pm (10)  
All slots filled
David LaFazia
David Karman
Dean Black
Kevin McMahan (2)
Kevin McMahan
John Guthrie
James Boswell
Dugan Earl
Kevin Sunderland
Will Kenner

SET-UP: LIGHTING AND BINGO

Set-up Bingo area. (Chair: Stefan Leigland 206-406-8149)

09/19/2019 (Thu) Holy Rosary School 
5:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lynne Kress
Mimi Smith

SET-UP: TAKE DOWN EVERYTHING

Chair: Stefan Leigland 206-406-8149

09/22/2019 (Sun) Holy Rosary School 
8:00am - 1:00pm (16)  
15 of 16 slots filled
Steven Hart
Dugan Earl
John Alston
John Guthrie
Annette Welch
Nicole Vickers
Arianne Wallace
Melissa Hart
Haile Asres
Tsegay Asres
Brittiony Borges
Pete Wilkins
Julie Choi (2)
Elona Kelly
Daniel Wiener

SET-UP: SUNDAY WRAP-UP

Assist with final inventory and storage of supplies (Must be able to lift heavy items). Chair: Melissa Ardales (206-619-0686)

09/22/2019 (Sun) Holy Rosary School 
9:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Benjamin Egan
Jeff Hotchkiss

SET-UP: WESTFEST SHOPPER

Shop and then offload at school. 6 (Vehicle needed and must be able to lift heavy items (ex. Cases of soda). Chair: Melissa Ardales (206-619-0686)

09/20/2019 (Fri) Holy Rosary School 
8:30am - 12:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Cindi Burgess
Anders Johnson
Wendy Wineland Palmer
Arica Sykes-Dawley
kelly poirier
Ellen Juhl

STAGE: CLOWN ESCORT

Assist Officer Lumpy with toddler entertainment (Chair: Mike Solan 206-854-4597)

09/21/2019 (Sat) Holy Rosary School 
10:30am - 11:15am   
Chris Petty

CASH RUNNER

Chair: Hokly Ting 206-852-5556

09/21/2019 (Sat)  
9:00am - 1:00pm   
Alicia Vermaele
5:00pm - 10:30pm   
Brendan Kolding

CASH COUNTER

Chair: Hokly Ting 206-852-5556

09/21/2019 (Sat)  
9:00am - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 5:00pm   
Emily Trittschuh

WESTFEST SHIRT SALES

Chair: Vanessa Dunnigan 206-484-5550

09/20/2019 (Fri) Holy Rosary School 
6:30pm - 8:30pm   
Mimi Smith
09/21/2019 (Sat) Holy Rosary School 
10:00am - 12:00pm   
Mimi Smith
Holy Rosary School 
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
Holy Rosary School 
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
Leif Clausen
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
Julie Choi
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service