Seacoast Cancer Center 5k

Volunteer Registrations

Sign up for a slot below.

Location: Wentworth-Douglass Hospital

Created by:   Lisa Dagenais
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Available Slot
09/21/2018
(Fri. 2:00pm - 6:30pm)

2:00-3:00 pm (4)

Bib and Shirt Set Up

 
All slots filled
Joellen Stackpole
Dong Meng
Kelly Grady
Candace Fennessy

3:00-4:00 pm (10)

Distribute Bibs and Shirts

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Joellen Stackpole
Kelly Grady
Paul Fennessy (2)
Paul and Deb
Beth Flowers
Candace Fennessy
erin perry
Erica Napolitano
Luanne Burke

3:00-4:00 pm (2)

Registration

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dong Meng

4:00-5:00 pm (10)

Distribute Bibs and Shirts

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Joellen Stackpole
Kelly Grady
Candace Fennessy
Carolyn Lefebvre
Robin Gray
Paige Ricci

4:00-5:00 pm (2)

Registration

 

5:00-6:00 pm (10)

Distribute Bibs and Shirts

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Joellen Stackpole
Paige Ricci

5:00-6:00 pm (2)

Registration

 

6:00-6:30 pm (4)

Bib Pick up and Shirt Clean Up

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Joellen Stackpole
Elita Galvin
09/22/2018
(Sat. 9:00am - 2:00pm)

9:00-10:00 am (4)

Bib and Shirt Set Up

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Joellen Stackpole
Melissa Lord
Michael Meserve

10:00-11:00 am (10)

Distribute Bibs and Shirts

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Joellen Stackpole
Melissa Lord
Rae Ann Chrane
Michael Meserve

10:00-11:00 am (2)

Registration

 
All slots filled
Elita Galvin
Karen Servacek

11:00 am - Noon (10)

Distribute Bibs and Shirt

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Joellen Stackpole
Melissa Lord
Rae Ann Chrane

11:00 am - Noon (2)

Registration

 
All slots filled
Karen Servacek
Claudia Ritch-Smith

Noon-1:00 pm (10)

Distribute Bibs and Shirts

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Joellen Stackpole
Gina Adamczyk
Melissa Lord
Rae Ann Chrane

Noon-1:00 pm (2)

Registration

 
All slots filled
Karen Servacek
Lisa Wheeler

1:00-2:00 pm (4)

Bib Pick up and Shirt Clean Up

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Joellen Stackpole
Christine Sorice
09/23/2018
(Sun. 5:00am - 2:00pm)

5:00-7:30 am (10)

Event Set Up

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Sue Stone
Karen Servacek
Candace Fennessy
Katy Guidi

7:00-9:00 am (4)

Bib Pick Up

 
All slots filled
Joellen Stackpole
Gina Adamczyk
Kelsey Hogan (2)
UNH Women's Basketball

6:30-9:30 am (10)

Registration

 
All slots filled
Bambisue Moore
Kelsey Hogan (9)
UNH Womens Basketball

7:15-8:45 am (6)

Parking Guide

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Kelly Leroux (2)

6:30-7:30 am (2)

Raffle Set Up

 
All slots filled
Erica Napolitano
James Printy

7:30-8:30 am (4)

Raffle Manager

 
All slots filled
Christine Sorice
Erica Napolitano
Valerie Ehrich
Natalie Mahoney
Alpha Phi Omega

8:30-9:30 am (4)

Raffle Manager

 
All slots filled
Erica Napolitano
Erin Perry
Karen Houde
Looking forward to a great event!
Michael Meserve

9:30-10:30 am (4)

Raffle Manager

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Bambisue Moore
Michael Meserve
Karen Houde

10:30-11:30 am (4)

Raffle Manager

 
All slots filled
Bambisue Moore
Mackensie Coakley
Julia Squeri
Michael Meserve

11:30 am - 12:30 pm (2)

Raffle Clean Up

 
All slots filled
erin perry
Erica Napolitano

7:00-8:00 am (10)

Face Painting

 
All slots filled
Amanpreet Kaur
Great Bay Students (9)

8:00-9:00 am (10)

Face Painting

 
All slots filled
Amanpreet Kaur
Jaspreet Kaur
Great Bay Students (8)

9:00-10:00 am (10)

Face Painting

 
All slots filled
Amanpreet Kaur
Great Bay Students (9)

10:00-11:00 am (10)

Face Painting

 
All slots filled
Amanpreet Kaur
Jaspreet Kaur
Great Bay Student Nursing Association Whitney Walker (8)

7:30 - 11:00 am (2)

Timing Company Volunteer

 
All slots filled
James Printy
Theta Chi

9:00-10:00 am (2)

Finish Line Water Distribution

 
All slots filled
Valerie Ehrich
Natalie Mahoney
Alpha Phi Omega

8:15 - 10:30 am (2)

Cheer Zone 1 (Corner of Central and Oak

 
All slots filled
Katherine Pixley
UNH Men's Basketball Team

8:00-10:30 am (2)

Cheer Zone 2 ( Corner of central and Broadway)

 
All slots filled
Mackensie Coakley
Julia Squeri

8:15 - 10:30 am (3)

Cheer Zone/Water 124 Broadway

 

8:00-10:30 am (3)

Cheer zone 3/water stop at 75 Broadway

 
All slots filled
Karen Servacek
Jemina Shepherd
Alpha Phi Omega
UNH Men's Basketball Team

8:15-10:30 am (2)

Cheer Zone

 
All slots filled
Briannon Collins
Katelyn Gray

8:15-10:30 am

Course Marshalls/Hold cars along route

 
UNH Women's Lax Team

7:30-10:30am (6)

Food Set-up and Distribution

 
4 of 6 slots filled
UNH SOHL (4)

8:30am - 9:15 am

Hold Walker Sign

 

9:00-10:30 am

1-Mile Loop Directions

 
UNH Women's Lax Team

8:30am - 9:00 am

Presentation of the Flags

 
ROTC Dan Heeter

7:00am-2:00pm (10)

Inflatable Obstacle Course

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Marissa Messina
UNH SOHL (4)

7:00am- 10:30am (2)

Incentive Booth

 
All slots filled
Marissa Messina (2)

83 Main street Chapel + Main (4)

Water stop

 
3 of 4 slots filled
kelly grady
Julie Cole
Amanda Chase


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home