NSNA Tour of Homes

2019 Tour of Homes - NSNA

The Near South Neighborhood Assocaition appreciates the time you've taken to volunteer for our largest Neighborhood Event, our 2019 Tour of Homes. Without your support this event wouldn't be such a success!

It's as simple as picking the house number/location you are wanting to volunteer for and a time that works best for you. A two hour commitment from our volunteers is requested. Each house will have a House Captain who will remain at the house for the duration of the day and will serve as your host, please consider yourself a guest in someone else's home and act accordingly.


If you have issues or need help please reach out to Tonya Ngotel at [email protected] or (402) 239-1251.

Thanks again for helping us out.

The Near South Neighborhood Association

Date: 05/12/2019 (Sun.)

Created by:   Tonya Ngotel
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT)

1910 South 26th Street

Capt. Greg McCown

05/12/2019 (Sun) Back/Side Door 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Carolyn Nelson
Basement 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
First Floor 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Ryan Regnier
Jennifer Regnier
Front Door - Greeter 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Ryan Regnier
Ryan Regnier
Gopher 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Brayden McLaughlin
Music 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Second Floor 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Third Floor 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Back/Side Door 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Basement 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Brayden McLaughlin
First Floor 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Front Door - Greeter 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Gopher 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Jon Carlson
Music 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Second Floor 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Third Floor 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   

1900 C Street

Capt Sara Moshman

05/12/2019 (Sun) Back/Side Door 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Sandy Myers
Basement 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Paul Myers
First Floor 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Gregg Cosgrove
Front Door - Greeter 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
John Schultz
Gopher 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Brayden McLaughlin
Music 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Second Floor 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Sara's Son Family
Third Floor 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Mitch Larsen
Back/Side Door 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Abigail Anderson
Basement 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Paul Myers
First Floor 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Sandy Myers
Front Door - Greeter 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
John Schultz
Gopher 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Jon Carlson
Music 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Second Floor 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Third Floor 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Mitch Larsen

2110 A Street

Capt Marcie Young

05/12/2019 (Sun) Back/Side Door 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Penny McCord
Basement 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Brayden McLaughlin
First Floor 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Bennie Shobe
Front Door - Greeter 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Jackie Young
Gopher 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Brayden McLaughlin
Music 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Second Floor 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Dale Bentz
Third Floor 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Brayden McLaughlin
Back/Side Door 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Penny McCord
Basement 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Brayden McLaughlin
First Floor 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
marti lee
Greeter- Marti Lee
Front Door - Greeter 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
marti lee
1st Floor- Pat Anderson
Gopher 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Jon Carlson
Music 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Second Floor 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Bennie Shobe
Third Floor 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Brayden McLaughlin

1954 A Street

Capt Cathy Wilken

05/12/2019 (Sun) Back/Side Door 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Basement 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Rob Wilken
First Floor 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Ann Watt
Front Door - Greeter 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Cathy Wilken
Gopher 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Brayden McLaughlin
Music 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Second Floor 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Maggie Fisher
Third Floor 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Brayden McLaughlin
Back/Side Door 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Rob Wilken
Basement 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Brayden McLaughlin
First Floor 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Maggie Fisher
Front Door - Greeter 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Cathy Wilken
Gopher 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Jon Carlson
Music 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Second Floor 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Third Floor 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Brayden McLaughlin

South Street Temple

Capt Todd Bumgarner

05/12/2019 (Sun) Back/Side Door 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Justin Swanson
Basement 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
First Floor 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Ben Reis
My 10yo might tag along to help
Front Door - Greeter 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Meghan Bumgardner
Gopher 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Brayden McLaughlin
Music 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Second Floor 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Brayden McLaughlin
Third Floor 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Brayden McLaughlin
Back/Side Door 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Justin Swanson
Basement 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
First Floor 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Sarah Frederick
David & Sarah Frederick
Front Door - Greeter 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Sarah Frederick
David & Sarah Frederick
Gopher 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Jon Carlson
Music 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Second Floor 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Brayden McLaughlin
Third Floor 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Brayden McLaughlin

2540 C Street

Capt Tonya Ngotel

05/12/2019 (Sun) Back/Side Door 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Connie Smith
Basement 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Isabel Salas
First Floor 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Sheila Kadoi
Front Door - Greeter 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Deb Brown
Gopher 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Brayden McLaughlin
Music 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Second Floor 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Scott & Sue Bulfinch
Third Floor 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Brayden McLaughlin
Back/Side Door 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Isabel Salas
Basement 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Mrs. Keidel (Jeff's Mom)
First Floor 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Front Door - Greeter 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Scott & Sue Bulfinch
Gopher 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Jon Carlson
Music 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Second Floor 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Scott & Sue Bulfinch
Third Floor 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Brayden McLaughlin

1315 South 21st Street

Deb Cosgrove

05/12/2019 (Sun) Back/Side Door 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Chuck and Kay Cosgrove
Kay Cosgrove
Basement 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Chuck and Kay Cosgrove
Chuck Cosgrove
First Floor 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Kathy Jacobson
Russ
Front Door - Greeter 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Kathy Jacobson
Kathy
Gopher 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Brayden McLaughlin
Music 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Second Floor 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Melissa Kingery
Third Floor 
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Sue Kouma Johnson
Back/Side Door 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Melissa Kingery
Basement 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Chuck and Kay Cosgrove
Kay Cosgrove
First Floor 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Chuck and Kay Cosgrove
Chuck Cosgrove
Front Door - Greeter 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Jeff Cosgrove
Gopher 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Jon Carlson
Music 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Second Floor 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Third Floor 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Sue Kouma Johnson


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service