Juneau DDF Team

Timers Sign Up 2020 State Drama Debate Tournament

No experience necessary!  We will train you quickly before your shift!

Below is a sign up schedule for the 2020 Alaska State Drama Debate Forensics Tournament held at Thunder Mountain High School. The event is very fun to watch, and is a great way to earn community service hours and extra credit.

The event takes place:

Thursday, Feb. 13, 3:15 PM - 9:45 PM

Friday, Feb 14, 8:30 AM - 8:45 PM

Saturday, Feb 15, 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM

 

Show up to the Judge/Timer Table at the entrance of TMHS right at your scheduled time.

Thank you in advance!

Jamie Marks and Corrine Marks ,

Drama Debate Coaches

[email protected]

Location: TMHS

Created by:   Jamie Marks
 

PLEASE NOTE: The sign up period for this event has ended and the sign up creator has locked all sign up slots from being modified. Contact the creator for more details.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (AKST) Available Slot
02/13/2020 (Thu.) 3:00pm - 4:45pm  

Timers for Debate (32)

 
All slots filled
Catherine Nguyen
Ellie Knapp
Brandon Allen
Ayanna Goodman
Cade Babcock
Alain Soltys-Gray
Jamaica Walter
Quyen Loseby
Rileyanna Payne
Gwen Lockwood
Jenea Trousil
Melia Lu Trousil
Arnold Haube
Extra cred, mrs marks, us history,
Kaivai Latu
Chemery Marte
Ralleigh Buzard
Conner Marx
Juliana Greene
Kent Fielding (14)
Kodiak DDF team
4:45pm - 6:30pm  

Timers for Debate (32)

 
All slots filled
Eric Dobson
Catherine Nguyen
Koneal Laguidao
Mariana Salazar
Elias West
Gavin Gende
Logan Miller (2)
Melano Renegado
Ellie Knapp
Sulifa Veikoso
Marlizmua Kami
Bryce Albay
Audimyre Horca
Phillip Lam
Ammon Kawakami
Aspen Kasper
Nicole Bolanos
Rileyanna Payne
Cade Babcock
Trenton English
Alain Soltys-Gray
Quyen Loseby
Arnold Haube
extra cred, mrs marks, us history
Kaivai Latu
Chemery Marte
Ralleigh Buzard
Kurtis Lee
Rina Basaliso
Landon Guthrie
Tanna Dixon
Carlie Benedict
6:30pm - 7:45pm  

Timers for Drama (10)

Readers Theatre & Pantomime

 
All slots filled
Eric Dobson
Koneal Laguidao
Elias West
Gavin Gende
Melano Renegado
Sulifa Veikoso
Phillip Lam
Aspen Kasper
Ammon Kawakami
Nicole Bolanos
7:45pm - 9:45pm  

Timers for Debate (32)

 
23 of 32 slots filled
kaylani tupou
oliver mendoza
Bryce Albay
Audimyre Horca
Aaliyah McClain
Phillip Lam
Ammon Kawakami
Ayanna Goodman
Rileyanna Payne
Cade Babcock
Trejan Maiquis
Camille Varner
Kaivai Latu
Ralleigh Buzard
Jayda Skeek
Carlie Benedict
calista cameron
Valerie Baalerud
Nicole Mullen
Irene Oduro-Dwamena
Nora Harbour
Miles Peterson
Moana Tuvaifale
Matthew Johns
02/14/2020 (Fri.) 8:15am - 9:30am  

Timers for Drama (10)

Readers Theatre & Pantomime

 
All slots filled
Catherine Nguyen
Sulifa Veikoso
Marlizmua Kami
Moana Tuvaifale
Reece Bleakley
Ralleigh Buzard
Carlie Benedict
Valerie Baalerud (2)
Monica Fast, Callie Rieder
Sione Veikoso
9:30am - 11:00am  

Timers for Drama (10)

Readers Theatre & Pantomime

 
All slots filled
Mindy Zhou
Catherine Nguyen
Adelie McMillan
Sulifa Veikoso
Marlizmua Kami
Noah Loseby
Jenny Chester
Emma Reichl
Hannah Taube
Rileyanna Payne
11:00am - 12:45pm  

Timers for Debate (32)

 
27 of 32 slots filled
Hannah Taube
Catherine Nguyen
Adelie McMillan
Marlizmua Kami
Noah Loseby
Solveig Wolter
Molly Brocious
Jenny Chester
Emma Reichl
Rileyanna Payne
Elena Lohrey
Cade Babcock
Maya Chaskin
Kaivai Latu
Ralleigh Buzard
Mackenzie Christensen
Landon Guthrie
Carlie Benedict
Tegan Retzer
Lindy Guernsey
Emmalee DeLand
Kylie Mullaly
Aly Guernsey
Sione Veikoso
Miles Peterson
Moana Tuvaifale
Mary Webster
12:45pm - 2:15pm  

Timers for Speech & Drama (28)

 
10 of 28 slots filled
Mindy Zhou
Sulifa Veikoso
Kaivai Latu
Ralleigh Buzard
Landon Guthrie
Carlie Benedict
Valerie Baalerud
Matthew Agron
Sione Veikoso
Preston Safford
Moana Tuvaifale
2:15pm - 4:00pm  

Timers for Speech & Drama (26)

 
5 of 26 slots filled
Kaivai Latu
Ralleigh Buzard
Carlie Benedict
Sione Veikoso
Preston Safford
4:00pm - 5:45pm  

Timers for Speech & Drama (28)

 
8 of 28 slots filled
Mindy Zhou
Maya Ross
Reece Bleakley
Kaivai Latu
Carlie Benedict
Valerie Baalerud
Matthew Agron
Aaron Geary
Allison Geary
5:45pm - 7:15pm  

Timers for Speech & Drama (26)

 
4 of 26 slots filled
Trejan Maiquis
Kaivai Latu
Carlie Benedict
Jamin Gho
7:15pm - 8:30pm  

Timers for Debate (24)

 
12 of 24 slots filled
Mindy Zhou
Elena Lohrey
Kaivai Latu
Kent Fielding (6)
Can you put the entire Skagway team in this slot
Ethan Bultez
Carlie Benedict
Irene Oduro-Dwamena
02/15/2020 (Sat.) 7:45am - 9:15am  

Timers for Debate Quarterfinals (12)

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Catherine Nguyen
Ayanna Goodman
Abigail Booton
Extra credit for AP world p.4
Grace Sikes
extra credit AP world p.2
Wesley Pierson
Ann Steinman
Helene Platt
Carlie Benedict
Valerie Baalerud
Gavin Taylor
Hannah Boron
From Haines
Moana Tuvaifale
9:15am - 10:45am  

Timers for Speech & Drama (28)

 
25 of 28 slots filled
Catherine Nguyen
Marlizmua Kami
Moana Tuvaifale
Sulifa Veikoso
Sarah Heaton
Logan Miller
Bennie Lervik
Nicole Bolanos
Rayna Gehring
Wallace Adams
Cade Babcock
Trejan Maiquis
Abigail Booton
Extra credit for AP world p.4
Jamie Heidersdorf
Nancy Liddle
AP World prd. 2
Wesley Pierson
Riley Traxler
extra credit for ap world p.3
Arnold Haube
extra cred mrs marks, us history
Grace Sikes
extra credit AP World p.2
Carlie Benedict
Logan Coleman
APUS Mr. Marks, English 11 Mrs. Marks
Valerie Baalerud
Matthew Agron
Anne-Alese Rentrop
Macey Fuette
Moana Tuvaifale
10:45am - 12:45pm  

Timers for Speech & Drama (20)

 
18 of 20 slots filled
Catherine Nguyen
Bella Hanna
Maya Chaskin
River Caroll
Marlizmua Kami
Sulifa Veikoso
Rileyanna Payne
Cade Babcock
Trenton English
Abigail Booton
Extra credit for Honors Algebra II/trig
Wesley Pierson
Arnold Haube
extra, cred mrs marks, us history
Mackenzie Christensen
Carlie Benedict
Logan Coleman
APUS Mr. Marks, English 11 Mrs. Marks
Nora Harbour
Moana Tuvaifale
Nancy Liddle
AP World prd 2.
12:45pm - 2:15pm  

Timers for Debate Semifinals (6)

 
All slots filled
Marlizmua Kami
Sulifa Veikoso
Brandon Allen
Elena Lohrey
Wesley Pierson
Rileyanna Payne
2:15pm - 3:45pm  

Timers Drama Finals (9)

 
All slots filled
Catherine Nguyen Nguyen
Marlizmua Kami
Brandon Allen
Wesley Pierson
Emily Parker
Kaivai Latu
Carlie Benedict
Valerie Baalerud
Callie Rieder
Jamin Gho
3:45pm - 5:15pm  

Timers Speech Finals (8)

 
All slots filled
Catherine Nguyen Nguyen
Maya Ross
Maya Chakin
Emily Parker
Jamaica Walter
Wesley Pierson
Kaivai Latu
Carlie Benedict
5:15pm - 7:00pm  

Timers Debate Finals (3)

 
All slots filled
Catherine Nguyen Nguyen
Ayanna Goodman
Maya Ross
©2020 SignUpGenius. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info