Maple Grove

Grizzly Growl 5K Volunteers 2018

Hi everybody! Thank you for everybody who has jumped into help out with the Grizzly Growl.  I have sent out a few emails through sign up genius but just learned today people have not been receiving them. My apologies!  For folks volunteering on Sunday we ask that you show up at Maple Grove at 8:00am  to sign a waiver, pick up a volunteer race penny and get further instructions from our main race coordinator. We also ask that you bring a cell phone so that have a way to reach you during the race if something happens along the course.  Many Thanks again!! 

 

Location: Maple Grove Elementary

Created by:   Michele Hamilton
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy MDT) Available Slot
10/05/2018
(Fri. 1:45pm - 4:15pm)

Registration & Packet Pickup (6)

 
All slots filled
Anne Pavol
Rebecca Hartsough Brentin
Michelle Gruchalla
Agathe BLEIRAD
Anju Visweswaraiah
Caroline Guillebaud
10/06/2018
(Sat. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Registration & Packet Pickup (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Hughes
Alexandra Stofflet
Ali Stofflet
10/07/2018
(Sun. 8:00am - 10:15am)

Registration & Packet Pickup (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Denise Matsuda
Melissa Pugh
Alexandra Stofflet
Susie Moore
Elizabeth Grevengoed
Jesa Griffeth
Krista Cable

Food Table & Vendor Setup (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jordan Silva (2)
And Kevin Howsare

First Aid Tent

 
Katherine Castellarin

Timer/Finish Line (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Stahura
Emily Melancon

1K Fun Run Course Marshal (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Deb Luther
Bill Smitham
Mic Ortega

Tear Down (4)

 
All slots filled
Deb Luther
Bill Smitham
Christina Specht
with Eric Specht
Maureen Manzi

Course Marshal (Start)

 
Kendra Keeley
Kendra Keeley

Course Marshal (Alkire & 30th)

 
Bob Moore

Course Marshal (Alkire & 29th Ave)

 
Stacey Paulson

Course Marshal (Alkire & Braun Rd)

 
Adrienne Schafer
Adrienne Schafer

Course Marshal (Braun Rd & 28th)

 
Collette CHINYERERE
Will need more details

Course Marshal (Alkire & Braun Rd)

 
Hannah Lohman

Course Marshal (Alkire & 26th) (2)

 
All slots filled
LoAnn Ross
Nicole Aulik

Course Marshal (26th & Crabapple Ct)

 
Jessica Smith

Course Marshal (Crabapple Ct & Crabapple Rd)

 
allison reddinger

Course Marshal (Crabapple Rd & Garden Rd)

 
Michelle Gruchalla

Course Marshal (Crabapple Rd & Heather Rd)

 
Rachael Henning

Course Marshal (Crabapple Rd & Howell Rd)

 
Heather Mourer
Lily and/or Heather will cover

Course Marshal (Indiana & Garden/Berry Rd) (2)

 
All slots filled
Alisa Gierszal
Kristen Leu

Course Marshall (Berry Rd & Crabapple Rd) (2)

 
All slots filled
Ken Mercer
Caroline Guillebaud

Course Marshall (Braun Rd & Crabapple Rd)

 
Katie Wither
Katie Wither

Course Marshal (Braun Rd & Braun Ct) (2)

 
All slots filled
Barb Josey
Danielle Linse

Course Marshal (Eldridge & Crabapple) (2)

Must be adults

 
All slots filled
Alisa Kennedy (2)
Chris and Alisa Kennedy

Course Marshal (Eldridge & Berry) (2)

Must be adults

 
All slots filled
Stan & donna Watkins (2)

Bike Lead

 
Colleen Chiappa
Pete Chiappa

Sound System (play music)

 
Michele Hamilton
Trey Hamilton


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home