St. Nicholas Greek Orthodox Church

Divine Service Sign-Up: November

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Orthros begins at 8:15am with Divine Liturgy following at 9:30am. To ensure we adhere to the guidelines, we appreciate you arriving to Church on time. Thank you!

Related files:

Created by:   St. Nicholas Greek Orthodox Church
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CST) Location Available Slot
11/01/2020
(Sun. 9:30am - 11:00am)
St. Nicholas Church 

Priests

 
Fr Doug Papulis

Chanters (2)

 
All slots filled
Dean Kalomas
Lee Hartley

Parishioners (100)

 
All slots filled
Michael Millonas (2)
Rachel Millonas, Eleni Beachman
Carol Kamburis
Maria Cutsoukos
Helen Carey
Joann McKinely
Memorial for Angelo Dendrinelis
Ann Overschmidt
Memorial for Angelo Dendrinelis
katherine forsting
Alexis Dendrinelis (3)
George Tarlas (11)
Memorial for Hercules Tarlas
Eugenia Kirkou
John Catalano
Pete and Estelle Papadopoulos (4)
Mary Volas (2)
Memorial for Dena Marmigas
Carol Suda (2)
Dimitri Eck
Christos Papadopoulos
Tinna King
Please seat me with Mary Volas (memorial)
Christina Ginos
Frank Efthim (2)
Frank & Carol Efthim
Anastasia Peterson
John Clones
George James (2)
Joann Glikos
Georgia Johnson
Theodora Hart
Peggy Pierroutsakos
Mary Muckler (2)
Penny Tsichlis
Stephanie Tyler
Maureen Kontominas
Deb Palazzola (2)
Bill Mastorakos
Claire Martin
John Milonas
Demmie Nicozisin
Scott Davenport
Mano & Gina Nakis (2)
Anastasia Chamberas
Jeff Wickes (4)
Elsa, Esme, Julia Jeff
Paul Efthim (3)
Paul, Tina & Janet
Demetrios Tsikalas (2)
Jackie & Dem
Rosie Hartley
Greg Galakatos (2)
Greg, John
Amdemariam Keleta
Kyle Thompson (4)
Yemane/Abrahatzion Habtu (2)
Theo Souris
George Ellis
Haroula & John Souris (2)
Amanuel Habtu
Joanna Dalakos
Sarah Rushing
Simona Kacso
Mimi Davis
Mekonnen Tesfamariam
Almaz Maherezgi
Chris Sarantakis
Hemeret (5)
Marika Zuko
Daji
Chrysoula & Peter Panopoulos
11/08/2020
(Sun. 9:30am - 11:00am)
St. Nicholas Church 

Priests

 
Fr Doug Papulis

Chanters (2)

 
All slots filled
Dean Kalomas
Lee Hartley

Parishioners (100)

 
52 of 100 slots filled
Carol Kamburis
Pete Stavrides
Helen Carey
George Bude
George James (2)
Deb Palazzola
joe
Kyle Thompson (4)
Yemane/Abrahatzion Habtu (2)
Carol Meyer (2)
Milena Zheleva
Theodora Hart
Eugenia Kirkou
Michelle Tsatsos
Mary Muckler (2)
Paul Xenakis (2)
Kate & Paul
Theo Souris
Dianna Birkby
Joanna Dalakos (5)
Peggy Pierroutsakos
Rosie Hartley
John Clones
Simona Kacso
Ayis Papageorgiou
Anastasia Chamberas (2)
and Michael Chamberas
Demetrios Tsikalas (2)
Jacki & D
M Kontomimas
William Mastorakos
Irini Tashko (2)
Sam Mezines
George Tarlas
Caroline Arbanas (3)
George and Wiliam
Janet Hunnius (2)
Chrysoula Panopoulos
Scott Davenport
Mekonnen Tesfamariam
11/13/2020
(Fri. 10:00am - 11:30am)
Family Life Center Chapel 

Priests (2)

 
All slots filled
Fr Doug Papulis
Fr. Michael Arbanas

Chanters (2)

 
All slots filled
Seraphim DEDES
Teresa Stavrides

Parishioners (21)

 
8 of 21 slots filled
Pete Stavrides
Mersine Kallaos (2)
Mary Hayden
Seat me with my sister Mersine Kallaos
Milena Zheleva
Theodora Hart
Leonora Taratsas
Pres. Sylvia Nicozisin
11/15/2020
(Sun. 9:30am - 11:00am)
St. Nicholas Church 

Priests (2)

 
All slots filled
Fr Doug Papulis
Fr. Michael Arbanas

Chanters (2)

 
All slots filled
Teresa Stavrides
Dean Kalomas

Parishioners (100)

 
79 of 100 slots filled
Carol Kamburis
Pete Stavrides
Helen Carey
katherine forsting
Andrew Efthim
George Bude
Deb Palazzola (2)
George Ellis
Jeffrey Wickes (4)
Elsa, Esme, Julia, Jeff
Kyle Thompson (4)
Gus Demos
Milena Zheleva
Rosie Kaftantzis (4)
3 adults and 1 child
Stephanie Tyler
Mitchell Stevens (2)
Scott Davenport
Christina Papulis
William Mastorakos
Bill Nicozisin
Patricia Lekich
Chris Paradowski (2)
Maria Cutsoukos
Estelle Papadopoulos (4)
Rosie Hartley (2)
Andrew Roman (2)
Visiting St Louis from Melbourne Fl - space coast
Trigona Maleas
Carol Meyer (2)
Vasilios Sahinidis
Vasilios Sahinidis and Marisa Foley
Paul Xenakis (2)
Paul Xenakis & Kate
Theodora Hart
Tina Spanos (3)
Anastasia Chamberas
David Bonnell
Chris Sarantakis
Joann Glikos
Aliki Malek (4)
4 people
Clayton Meyer (2)
Clayton & Sarah
Niko Georges
PC
Himeret Gebreyowhanns (5)
Yemane Habtu
Georgia Johnson
Jim Rigas
M Kontomimas
Mariam Gachechiladze
JOHN DAVIS
JOHN DAVIS
Theo Souris
Joanna Dalakos (4)
11/21/2020
(Sat. 9:30am - 11:00am)
Family Life Center Chapel 

Priests (2)

 
All slots filled
Fr Doug Papulis
Fr. Michael Arbanas

Chanters (2)

 
All slots filled
Seraphim DEDES
Lee Hartley

Parishioners (21)

 
16 of 21 slots filled
Peter Takes
Peter
Kyle Thompson
Simona Kacso
Stacey Alexander
Michael Doran
Calin Chindris (3)
Derick Mattern
Derick Paul Mattern
JoAnn Glikos
Helen Carey
Christina Papulis
Theo Souris (3)
Anastasia Chamberas
11/22/2020
(Sun. 9:30am - 11:00am)
St. Nicholas Church 

Priests (2)

 
All slots filled
Fr Doug Papulis
Fr. Michael Arbanas

Chanters (2)

 
All slots filled
Teresa Stavrides
Lee Hartley

Parishioners (100)

 
66 of 100 slots filled
Carol Kamburis
Pete Stavrides
Helen Carey
katherine forsting
Andrew Efthim
George Bude
Deb Palazzola (2)
Jeff Wickes (4)
Elsa, Esme, Julia Jeff
Kyle Thompson (4)
Gus Demos
Milena Zheleva
Mitchell Stevens (2)
Yemane Habtu (2)
Anne Silvestri
Larissa Finley
David Bonnell
John Clones (2)
John and Andrew
Vasiliki Fitzmaurice Fitzmaurice (3)
Dimitri Eck
Theodora Hart
Peggy Pierroutsakos
Ayis Papageorgiou
Faith Blalock
Rosie Hartley
Demi Holt (5)
Pat Lekich
Mary Muckler (2)
Stephanie Tyler
Claire Martin (2)
Demetrios Tsikalas (2)
Jackie and Demetrios
M Kontomimas
Irini Tashko (2)
Greg Galakatos (5)
Jo Ann, Jenna, Kara, John
George Tarlas (4)
Elizabeth Glynias
Mano Nakis
Anastasia Chamberas
Lexie Dendrinelis (2)
11/25/2020
(Wed. 10:00am - 11:30am)
Family Life Center Chapel 

Priests (2)

 
All slots filled
Fr Doug Papulis
Fr. Michael Arbanas

Chanters (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Teresa Stavrides

Parishioners (21)

 
10 of 21 slots filled
Gracie Livaditis
Pete Stavrides
Peter Takes
George Ellis
Leonora Taratsas
Theodora Hart
Katherine Zotos
Eugenia Kirkou
George Bude
Derick Matter
11/29/2020
(Sun. 9:30am - 11:00am)
St. Nicholas Church 

Priests (2)

 
All slots filled
Fr Doug Papulis
Fr. Michael Arbanas

Chanters (2)

 
All slots filled
Teresa Stavrides
Lee Hartley

Parishioners (100)

 
65 of 100 slots filled
Carol Kamburis
Pete Stavrides
Helen Carey
katherine forsting
Andrew Efthim
George Bude
Deb Palazzola (2)
George Ellis
Jeff Wickes (4)
Elsa, Esme, Julia Jeff
Kyle Thompson (4)
Gus Demos
Milena Zheleva
Simona Kacso
Yemane/abraha Habtu (2)
Anne Silvestri
Eugenia Kirkou (5)
Eugenia Kirkou, Angela Balducci, John Catalano, Melissa Karius, Oliver Karius
LO Lyndia Finer
David Bonnell
Michelle Katsiyiannis (2)
Michelle and Linda Katsiyiannis
Claire Martin
Leo Martin (2)
M Kontomimas
Theodora Hart
Elaine Been (4)
George James (2)
Peggy Pierroutsakos
Christina Papulis
Mary and Bob Muckler
Haroula Souris (4)
Souris Family
Demmie Nicozisin
Pres. Sylvia Nicozisin (2)
Stephanie Tyler
Liz Glynias
Niko Georges
PC
Demetrios Tsikalas (2)
Jackie & Demetrios
Irini Tashko (2)
Jamie Kondis
Jamie, Marina and John
Mano Nakis
Jim Rigas
Caroline Arbanas (2)
William
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |  Do not sell my info