St. Nicholas Greek Orthodox Church

Divine Service Sign-Up: October

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Orthros begins at 8:15am with Divine Liturgy following at 9:30am. To ensure we adhere to the guidelines, we appreciate you arriving to Church on time. Thank you!

Related files:

Created by:   St. Nicholas Greek Orthodox Church
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT) Location Available Slot
10/03/2020
(Sat. 9:30am - 11:00am)
Family Life Center Chapel 

Priests (2)

 
All slots filled
Fr Doug Papulis
Fr. Michael Arbanas

Chanters (2)

 
All slots filled
Lee Hartley
Seraphim DEDES

Parishioners (21)

 
13 of 21 slots filled
Peter Takes (2)
Alexandra Kavourinos
Eugenia Kirkou
Calin Chindris (3)
Mersine Kallaos
Christina Papulis
Rosie Hartley
Claire Martin (4)
10/04/2020
(Sun. 9:30am - 11:00am)
St. Nicholas Church 

Priests (2)

 
All slots filled
Fr Doug Papulis
Fr. Michael Arbanas

Chanters (2)

 
All slots filled
Lee Hartley
Dean Kalomas

Parishioners (100)

 
67 of 100 slots filled
George Ellis
Rebecca Azkoul (3)
Katherine forsting
Elizabeth Efthim (2)
Elizabeth & Janet
Janice Manolis (13)
Eleftheria Manolis 3 Year Memorial
Gus Demos
Elizabeth Glynias (3)
Stefan and Vassiliki Dubis will come with me.
Pete Stavrides
George Bude
Ayis Papageorgiou
Stephanie Tyler
Marissa Espinoza
Estelle Papadopoulos (4)
Estelle, Pete, Yianni, Noah
Theodora Hart
Sam Mezines
John Clones
Yemane/abrahat Habtu
Constantin Carrigan
Kyle Thompson (4)
Rosie Hartley
Chris Sarantakis
Demetrios Tsikalas (5)
2 little ones included
Jamie Kondis
Nick, Jamie, Marina, Jim, John
Irini Tashko (2)
John Davis
Caroline Arbanas Arbanas (3)
George, Will
Chris Markollari
Marilynn Jemas
Ande Keleta
Bill Mastorakos
Mekonnen Tesfamariam
Hemeret (5)
Anna Maria Guta
10/11/2020
(Sun. 9:30am - 11:00am)
St. Nicholas Church 

Priests

 
Fr Doug Papulis

Chanters (2)

 
All slots filled
Teresa Stavrides
Dean Kalomas

Parishioners (100)

 
99 of 100 slots filled
Carol Kamburis
Helen Carey
Milena Zheleva (2)
Katherine forsting
Andrew Efthim
Gus Demos
Pete Stavrides
Jen Malamas (8)
Yiayia’s 40 day memorial
Rosie Kaftantzis (3)
Yemane/abrahat Habtu (2)
Kyle Thompson (4)
Jamie Kondis (5)
Nick, Jamie, Marina, Jim, John
George & Georgia James (4)
Victoria Delis
Basil Pappas (2)
Basil Bill
Diane Botonis
Gus Botonis
Susan Lampros (2)
Elizabeth Dewick
Madeline Dewick
Diggy Dewick
Sharon Bohlmann
Bob Bohlmann
Anna Bohlmann
Lauren Bohlmann
Kate Bohlmann
Luke Lampros
Noah Lampros
Pete Bruck
Diane Bruck
Diana Grayson (2)
JoAnn Glikos
Trigona Maleas (4)
John Maleas, Sarah Maleas, Gracie Maleas
Maria Cutsoukos
Jerome Molleston (4)
with Jean, Elizabeth, Betty
Sam Mezines
Byron Golfin (2)
John Clones
Jeremy Lampros (3)
John Lampros
Theodora Hart
M Kontominas
George Ferretti (2)
George & Jeanette Ferretti
Demmie Nicozisin
Jeffrey Wickes (4)
Jeff, Julia, Esme, Elsa
Daji Dvalishvili
Bill Nicozisin
Demetrios Tsikalas (2)
Jackie, Demetrios
Marilynn Jemas
John Davis
Marika Zuko
Dan Kazanas
Byron Smyrniotis
Janet Hunnius (2)
Chrysoula Panopoulos
George Arbanas (2)
William Arbanas
George Tarlas (3)
Kyra & Alex
Chris Markollari
10/15/2020
(Thu. 6:30pm - 7:30pm)
Family Life Center Chapel 

Priests

 
Fr Doug Papulis

Chanters (2)

 
All slots filled
Seraphim DEDES
Teresa Stavrides

Parishioners (21)

 
All slots filled
Carol Kamburis
Jackie Tsikalas (2)
Deb Palazzola (2)
Peggy Pierroutsakos
David Sewall
Theodora Hart
Pete Stavrides
Christa Cira (3)
Christa Cira, William Mastorakos and Mary Mastorakos
Helen Carey
Kyle Thompson
Christina Anastas
Christina Papulis
Chris Sarantakis
Pat Lekich
Demi Holt (2)
Abrahatzion Habtu
W
10/18/2020
(Sun. 9:30am - 11:30am)
St. Nicholas Church 

Priests (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Fr Doug Papulis

Chanters (2)

 
All slots filled
Lee Hartley
Dean Kalomas

Parishioners (100)

 
72 of 100 slots filled
Helen Carey
George Ellis
Milena Zheleva (2)
Deb Palazzola (2)
Katherine forsting
Andrew Efthim
Gus Demos
Pete Stavrides
George Bude
Yemane/abrahat Habtu
Kyle Thompson (4)
Marissa Espinoza
Maria Mann (4)
Ryan Gladwell
Mary Ellen Anastas (3)
Anastasia Chamberas (2)
and Michael Chamberas
Theodora Hart
Carol Meyer (2)
john clones
Carol Efthim (2)
Frank Carol Efthim
M Kontominas
Peggy Pierroutsakos
Dianna Birkby (2)
Gus Rizos (2)
Stephanie Tyler
Claire Martin
Claire coming.
Mike Tetradis (2)
Popi Athanasiadis (6)
John Milonas
Demetrios Tsikalas (2)
Jack & Dem
JOHN DAVIS (2)
Alex Davis
Derick Mattern
Rosie Hartley
Himeret Gebreyowhanns (5)
Theo Souris
Jim Rigas
Greg Galakatos (2)
Greg, John
Chris Markollari
Janet Hunnius (3)
Chrysoula Panopoulos & Peter Panopoulos
Marilynn Jemas
Mekonnen Tesfamariam
Anamaria Guta
10/25/2020
(Sun. 9:30am - 11:30am)
St. Nicholas Church 

Priests (2)

 
All slots filled
Fr Doug Papulis
Fr. Michael Arbanas

Chanters (2)

 
All slots filled
Teresa Stavrides
Lexie Dendrinelis

Parishioners (100)

 
45 of 100 slots filled
Carol Kamburis
Helen Carey
George Ellis
Milena Zheleva (2)
Deb Palazzola (2)
Katherine forsting
Anthony Tompras (6)
James Tompras 40 Day Memorial
Andrew Efthim
Gus Demos
Pete Stavrides
George Bude
Mitchell Stevens
Yemane/abrahat Habtu (2)
Kyle Thompson (4)
Marissa Espinoza
Jamie Kondis
Nick, Jamie, Marina, Jim, John
Anastasia Chamberas (2)
and Michael Chamberas
Daji Dvalishvili
Sandra Kamburis
Maria & Michael Kamburis (2)
Jeff Wickes (4)
Jeff, Julia, Esme, Elsa
Lexie Dendrinelis
Dean Kalomas
Maria Cutsoukos
Elizabeth Glynias (3)
Stefan and Vassiliki DUBIS
Trigona Maleas
Theodora Hart
10/26/2020
(Mon. 10:00am - 11:30am)
Family Life Center Chapel 

Priests (2)

 
All slots filled
Fr Doug Papulis
Fr. Michael Arbanas

Chanters (2)

 
All slots filled
Teresa Stavrides
Seraphim DEDES

Parishioners (21)

 
12 of 21 slots filled
Milena Zheleva (2)
Stacey Alexander
Elizabeth Efthim
Pete Stavrides
Leonora Taratsas
Gracie Livaditis
Daji Dvalishvili
Eugenia Kirkou
Deb Dugan
Angela Balducci
Theodora Hart
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |  Do not sell my info