Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
St. Nicholas Greek Orthodox Church

Divine Service Sign-Up: April 2021

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Orthros begins at 8:15am with Divine Liturgy following at 9:30am. To ensure we adhere to the guidelines, we appreciate you arriving to Church on time. Thank you!

Related files:

Created by:   St. Nicholas Greek Orthodox Church
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT) Location Available Slot
04/02/2021
(Fri. 7:00pm - 8:30pm)
Family Life Center Chapel: Salutations Service 

Priests (2)

 
All slots filled
Fr Doug Papulis
Fr. Michael Arbanas

Chanters (2)

 
All slots filled
Teresa Stavrides
Seraphim DEDES

Parishioners (21)

 
14 of 21 slots filled
Kyle Thompson
Peter Takes
Deb Palazzola (2)
Mitchell Stevens
Derick Mattern
Pete Stavrides
Marissa Espinoza
Demetrios Tsikalas (3)
J,D, & Lor
Caroline Arbanas (3)
04/04/2021
(Sun. 9:30am - 11:00am)
St. Nicholas Church 

Priests (2)

 
All slots filled
Fr Doug Papulis
Fr. Michael Arbanas

Chanters (2)

 
All slots filled
Teresa Stavrides
Lee Hartley

Parishioners (100)

 
97 of 100 slots filled
George Ellis
Kyle Thompson (4)
Mary Muckler (4)
Bob & Mary Muckler, Georgine and Bob Sheridan
M Kontominas
Marilynn Jemas
Pat Lekich
Stephanie McPherron (5)
Gus Demos, Colin, Steph, Delaney & Cece McPherron
Peggy Pierroutsakos
Andrew Efthim
Trigona Maleas
Maria Cutsoukos
Olga, Nick, Evdoxia, Agapi Mandis (4)
Deb Palazzola (2)
Dean Kalomas
Mitchell Stevens
Leo Pashos (2)
Claire martin (4)
Betsy Murphy
Elaine Coulson (2)
Derick Mattern
Pete Stavrides
Clara Macheras
Marissa Espinoza
Dianna Birkby (2)
Carol & Dave Meyer (2)
Clayton Meyer (2)
Kay Koronis (2)
Trudy Eck
Niko Georges
PC
Cathie Sorbello
Anastasia Chamberas (2)
Michael
Himeret Gebreyowhanns (5)
Kathy And Nick Ginos (2)
Steve Storgion (3)
John Clones
Bill Mastorakos
Peter Shawki (2)
Jeffrey Wickes (4)
Leah Ray (4)
Demmie Nicozisin
Rosie Hartley
Milena Zheleva
Yemane Habtu
simona kacso kacso
Jim Catalano
Eugenia Kirkou
George Francis
Demetrios Tsikalas (3)
J, D, & Lor
David Bonnell
Joanna Dalakos (5)
Caroline Arbanas (2)
William altar server
Mary Angelides
04/07/2021
(Wed. 6:00pm - 7:30pm)
St. Nicholas Church: Pre-Sanctified Liturgy 

Priests (2)

 
All slots filled
Fr Doug Papulis
Fr. Michael Arbanas

Chanters (2)

 
All slots filled
Teresa Stavrides
Lee Hartley

Parishioners (100)

 
15 of 100 slots filled
Michael Doran
Marilynn Jemas
Mark Vleisides (2)
Mark & Renee
Deb Palazzola (2)
Pete Stavrides
Theodora Hart
Marissa Espinoza
Peggy Pierroutsakos
Rosie Hartley
Demetrios Tsikalas (2)
J & D
Anna Maria Guta
Mary Angelides
04/09/2021
(Fri. 7:00pm - 8:30pm)
St. Nicholas Church: Salutations Service 

Priests (2)

 
All slots filled
Fr Doug Papulis
Fr. Michael Arbanas

Chanters (2)

 
All slots filled
Teresa Stavrides
Seraphim DEDES

Parishioners (100)

 
9 of 100 slots filled
Kyle Thompson
Deb Palazzola
Pete Stavrides
Clara Macheras
Rosie Hartley (2)
Lee
Demetrios Tsikalas (3)
J & D & Loretta
04/11/2021
(Sun. 9:30am - 11:00am)
St. Nicholas Church 

Priests (2)

 
All slots filled
Fr Doug Papulis
Fr. Michael Arbanas

Chanters (2)

 
All slots filled
Lee Hartley
Fr Seraphim Dedes

Parishioners (100)

 
86 of 100 slots filled
Carol Kamburis
Helen Carey
George Ellis
Cecily Thompson (3)
Marilynn Jemas
Pat Lekich
Gus Demos
Andrew Efthim
Deb Palazzola
M Kontominas
It
Nick and kathy Ginos
Yemane Habtu (2)
simona kacso kacso (2)
Theodora Hart
Renee Vleisides (2)
Renee & George Souris
Rosie Hartley
Michael Ferretti (2)
Georgia and I will attend
Becky Liringis (2)
Roxanne Couteranis
Bill Mastorakos
Haroula Souris (2)
Haroula Souris
Christina Papulis
Anastasia Chamberas (2)
Michael
Jeffrey Wickes (4)
Catherine Shawki (4)
Stephanie Tyler
Bess Fitzmaurice Fitzmaurice (3)
Alexandra Inman (4)
Chris Sarantakis PC
John Clones
Byron Smyrniotis (2)
Christina Ginos
Michelle Tsatsos
Ben Modde
Peter Papulis (3)
Ande Keleta
Jackie Tsikalas
James Catalano
Sophia Catalano
Niko Georges
PC
Mariam Gachechiladze
Caroline Arbanas (4)
Poppy, Tonia and Nicholas Smith
Mano Nakis
Greg Galakatos (4)
Greg, Jo Ann, Kara, John
Chris Markollari
Janet Hunnius (3)
Chrysoula & Peter Panopoulos
George Bude
Marika Zuko
Katherine Forsting
Kay & Pete Koronis (2)
Scott Davenport
Anna Maria Guta
Paul Xenakis (2)
Kate
Cathie Sorbello
04/14/2021
(Wed. 6:00pm - 7:30pm)
Family Life Center Chapel: Pre-Sanctified Liturgy 

Priests (2)

 
All slots filled
Fr Doug Papulis
Fr. Michael Arbanas

Chanters (2)

 
All slots filled
Lee Hartley
Fr Seraphim Dedes

Parishioners (21)

 
12 of 21 slots filled
Kyle Thompson
Marilynn Jemas
Deb Palazzola (3)
Tinna King
Mitchell Stevens
Theodora Hart
Christina Papulis
Deborah Dugan
Demetrios Tsikalas (2)
J&D
04/16/2021
(Fri. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)
Family Life Center Chapel: Akathist Service 

Priests (2)

 
All slots filled
Fr Doug Papulis
Fr. Michael Arbanas

Chanters (2)

 
All slots filled
Teresa Stavrides
Lee Hartley

Parishioners (21)

 
17 of 21 slots filled
Kyle Thompson
Mitchell Stevens
Pete Stavrides
Derick Mattern
Christina Papulis
Peggy Pierroutsakos
Stephanie Tyler
Eugenia Kirkou
Deborah Dugan
John Clones
Demetrios Tsikalas (3)
J, D, & Lor
Fr Seraphim Dedes
Chrysoula Panopoulos (3)
04/18/2021
(Sun. 9:30am - 11:00am)
St. Nicholas Church 

Priests (2)

 
All slots filled
Fr Doug Papulis
Fr. Michael Arbanas

Chanters (2)

 
All slots filled
Teresa Stavrides
Lee Hartley

Parishioners (100)

 
All slots filled
Carol Kamburis
Helen Carey
George Ellis
Kyle Thompson (4)
Marilynn Jemas
Pat Lekich
Gus Demos
Andrew Efthim
Tinna King
Mitchell Stevens
Pete Stavrides
Carol & Dave Meyer (2)
Milena Zheleva
Nick and kathy Ginos
Yemane Habtu (2)
simona kacso kacso (2)
Theodora Hart
Rosie Hartley
Michael and Georgia Ferretti (2)
Jamie Kondis
Jamie, Nick, Marina, Jim and John
Maria Cutsoukos
Peter Takes
Derick Mattern
Anastasia Chamberas (2)
Michael
Elaine Coulson (2)
James, Sarah, Sophia, Sally Catalano (4)
Tania Scarpino (3)
M Kontominas
Lyndia Finer
Peggy Pierroutsakos
Rosie Kaftantzis (4)
Dina Panopoulos
Maria & Michael Kamburis (2)
Mitchell Stevens
Dina Panopoulos
Anne Silvestri
Pete Lemakis
Christina Papulis
Eugenia Kirkou (4)
John Catalano, Oliver Karrius, Angela Balducci
Robert Muckler (2)
Bob & Mary Muckler
Bill Mastorakos
John Clones (2)
John and andy
Peter Shawki
Nick Botonis (18)
For Memorial: Jamie, Dina, Cloe, Gus, Danny, George, Diane Botonis, Demmie and Zach Bohr, Denise, Jake, Jim Walker
Carol Efthim (2)
Frank/Carol
Mary Angelides
Leo Pashos (2)
Mitry Anderson
Blessed Lent!
George & Jeanette Ferretti (2)
John Souris (4)
Claire Martin (4)
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |