Bexley 4th of July Volunteers

2019 Bexley 4th of July Volunteers

Thank you for signing up to be a volunteer for the Bexley 4th of July event! All time slots are one hour shifts, unless otherwise noted. Please feel free to sign up for more than one shift!

The day of the event, volunteers should check into the volunteer tent on the Capital University lawn to receive a t-shirt and instructions.

Please request a shirt size in the comment box. We will do our best to get everyone the shirt size they request. (Men M, L, XL, XXL and Ladies S, M, L, XL — and child M, L)

Please let me know if you have any questions. Thanks! 

Date: 07/04/2019 (Thu.)

Time: 3:00pm - 11:55pm EDT

Location: Capital University Lawn

Created by:   Tom Robertson
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

General Set Up - 3:00 pm (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Mary Gottesman
Large
Eileen Steele
Large
Noah-Makhi Lyons
Adult medium
Kristen Benson
M

General Set Up - 4:00 pm (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Amy Goldstein (2)
M & L
Kristen Benson

Bag Toss - 6:00 - 7:00 pm

 
Kenny Brown

Bag Toss - 7:00 pm

 

Bag Toss - 8:00 pm

 

Crafts - 6:00 - 7:00 pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Rosemarie Gearhart
Ladies Small
Kristen Benson
Kathryn Witt
Ladies M

Crafts - 7:00 pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Kristen Benson
Hannah Witt
Ladies S
Angiolina Gabriel
Ladies S

Crafts - 8:00 pm (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Marna Pawlowski
S
Kiara Zamot
M

Dodge Ball - 6:00 - 7:00 pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Brad Lybarger
L
Jared Kirk
XL
Jim Eckles
M

Dodge Ball - 7:00 pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Brad Lybarger
L
Nick Ray
L
Andrew Cziryak
M

Dodge Ball - 8:00 pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jon Vickery
Men L
Jonathan Bowman
L
Andrew Cziryak
M

Face Painting - 6:00 pm (2)

Note- These volunteers will be assisting with line management and organization.

 
All slots filled
Bethany Hull
S
Gretchen McIntosh

Face Painting - 7:00 pm (2)

Note- These volunteers will be assisting with line management and organization.

 
All slots filled
Cheri Bowman
L
Mila Freeborn
L

Face Painting - 8:00 pm (2)

Note- These volunteers will be assisting with line management and organization.

 
All slots filled
Tiffany Davis
M
Brock Fellure
M

Rock Climbing Wall - 6:00 - 7:00 pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Scott Bowling
XL
Leland Bowman
M
Jia Hu
M

Rock Climbing Wall - 7:00 pm (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Court Bowman
XL
Jonathan Bowman
L

Rock Climbing Wall - 8:00 pm (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Leland Bowman
M
Ethan Bowman
L

Sack Races - 6:00 - 7:00 pm

 
Blythe Brown

Sack Races - 7:00 pm

 

Sack Races - 8:00 pm

 
Kristen Benson

Temporary Tattoos - 6:00 - 7:00 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Matthew Brown
5xl
Emily Ray
M

Temporary Tattoos - 7:00 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Sophie Witt
Olivia Gabriel
Ladies S

Temporary Tattoos - 8:00 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Mila Freeborn
L
Mandy Heintzelman
XL

Tug of War - 6:00 - 7:00 pm

 
Nick Ray
L

Tug of War - 7:00 pm

 
Jon Vickery

Tug of War - 8:00 pm

 
Jared Kirk
XL

General Tear Down - 10:00 pm - 12:00 am (6)

Note - 2 Hour Shift (immediately following fireworks)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Jon Vickery
Sandy Veres
M
Rob Trennepohl
M

General Clean Up July 5th 8:00 - 9:00 am (6)

Note - 2 Hour Shift (Meet at tennis courts)

 

Photo Booth - 6:00 - 7:00

 

Photo Booth - 7:00 - 8:00

 

Photo Booth - 8:00 - 9:00

 

Parking Lot Attendant - 6:00

 

Parking Lot Attendant - 7:00

 

Parking Lot Attendant - 8:00

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service