Bexley 4th of July Volunteers

2018 Bexley 4th of July Volunteers

Thank you for signing up to be a volunteer for the Bexley 4th of July event! All time slots are one hour shifts, unless otherwise noted. Please feel free to sign up for more than one shift!

The day of the event, volunteers should check into the volunteer tent on the Capital University lawn to receive a t-shirt and instructions.

Please request a shirt size in the comment box. We will do our best to get everyone the shirt size they request. (Men M, L, XL, XXL and Ladies S, M, L, XL — and child M, L)

Please let me know if you have any questions. Thanks! 

Date: 07/04/2018 (Wed.)

Time: 3:00pm - 11:55pm EDT

Location: Capital University Lawn

Created by:   Tom Robertson
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

General Set Up - 3:00 pm (5)

 
All slots filled
Tim Madison
medium
Hannah Loveless
Medium
Ian Loveless
Large
Amy Brown
Mike Martin

General Set Up - 4:00 pm (5)

 
All slots filled
Tim Madison
Moe Harvey
Large
Amy Goldstein
M
Gary Call
L
Grace & Jim Eckles (Paramount)
M & L

Bag Toss - 6:00 - 7:00 pm

 
Kathryn Witt (Paramount)
M

Bag Toss - 7:00 pm

 
Leland Bowman (Paramount)
M

Bag Toss - 8:00 pm

 
Brock Fellure (Paramount)
M

Crafts - 6:00 - 7:00 pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Claire B. (Paramount)
L
Kiara Zamot (Paramount)
M
Kelly Hartmann (Paramount)
M

Crafts - 7:00 pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Brook Duby (Paramount)
S
Sophie Witt (Paramount)
Hannah Witt (Paramount)
S

Crafts - 8:00 pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Amy Hartmann
S
Megan Moore (Paramount)
M
Carla Breckenridge
M

Dodge Ball - 6:00 - 7:00 pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Isaac McIntosh (Paramount)
2XL
Nick Ray (Paramount)
M
Jonathan Bowman (Paramount)
M
Josh Rosentreter (Paramount)
M

Dodge Ball - 7:00 pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Zach Nappi (Paramount)
L
Jared James (Paramount)
M
Kyle Heaton (Paramount)
2XL
Shane Wellman (Paramount)
L

Dodge Ball - 8:00 pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Kyle Heaton (Paramount)
2XL
Zach Nappi (Paramount)
L
Jonathan Bowman (Paramount)
M
Leland Bowman (Paramount)
M

Face Painting - 6:00 pm (2)

Note- These volunteers will be assisting with line management and organization for Martha of A Face Painting Mom.

 
All slots filled
Cheri Bowman (Paramount)
L
Brook Duby (Paramount)
S

Face Painting - 7:00 pm (2)

Note- These volunteers will be assisting with line management and organization for Martha of A Face Painting Mom.

 
All slots filled
Mandy Heintzelman (Paramount)
2XL
Megan Moore (Paramount)
M

Face Painting - 8:00 pm (2)

Note- These volunteers will be assisting with line management and organization for Martha of A Face Painting Mom.

 
All slots filled
Emily Harvey (Paramount)
M
Nick Ray (Paramount)
M

Rock Climbing Wall - 6:00 - 7:00 pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Carlos Zamot (Paramount)
M
Ethan Bowman (Paramount)
M
Court Bowman (Paramount)
XL

Rock Climbing Wall - 7:00 pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Andrew Cziryak (Paramount)
M
Sam Wagers (Paramount)
M
Ethan Bowman (Paramount)
M

Rock Climbing Wall - 8:00 pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Andrew Cziryak (Paramount)
M
Sam Wagers (Paramount)
M
Jia Hu (Paramount)
M

Sack Races - 6:00 - 7:00 pm

 
Jim McIntosh (Paramount)
XL

Sack Races - 7:00 pm

 
Jia Hu (Paramount)
M

Sack Races - 8:00 pm

 
Jared James (Paramount)
M

Temporary Tattoos - 6:00 - 7:00 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Emily Harvey (Paramount)
M
Ainsley McIntosh (Paramount)
S

Temporary Tattoos - 7:00 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Hartmann
S
Kelly Hartmann (Paramount)
M

Temporary Tattoos - 8:00 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Hartmann
S
Rhonda Lasher
XL

Tug of War - 6:00 - 7:00 pm

 
Shane Wellman (Paramount)
L

Tug of War - 7:00 pm

 
Jon Vickery
L

Tug of War - 8:00 pm

 
Jon Vickery
L

General Tear Down - 10:00 pm - 12:00 am (6)

Note - 2 Hour Shift (immediately following fireworks)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Tim Madison
Moe Harvey
Jon Vickery (Paramount)
L
Rush Witt (Paramount)
L
Brock Fellure (Paramount)
M

General Clean Up July 5th 7:00 - 9:00 am (6)

Note - 2 Hour Shift

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Tim Madison
Amy Hartmann
S
Chris Millard

Photo Booth - 6:00 - 7:00

 
Rosemarie Gearhart
Medium

Photo Booth - 7:00 - 8:00

 
Cheri Bowman (Paramount)
L

Photo Booth - 8:00 - 9:00

 
Brittany Rosentreter (Paramount)
M


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home